صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
غیر معمولی امراض سے متاثر افراد کے لئے قومی پورٹل
10 AUG 2021 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 اگست 2021، وزیر مملکت (صحت اور خاندانی بہبود ) ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے محکمے نے غیر امراض سے متعلق قومی پالیسی 2021 کے مطابق غیر معمولی امراض کے مریضوں کے علاج کے واسطے کراؤڈ فنڈنگ اور رضا کارانہ عطیات کے لئے ایک ڈیجیٹل پورٹل لانچ کیا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل تک https://rarediseases.nhp.gov.in/ کے ذریعہ رسائی کی جاسکتی ہے۔
فارما سیوٹیکلز کے محکمے نے فارما سیوٹیکلز کے لئے پروڈکشن سے ترغیب کی اسکیم کانفاذ شروع کردیا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت مختلف پروڈکٹ زمروں ، جن میں اورفن ڈرگز شامل ہیں، کی ملک میں تیار کرنے کے لئے اسکیم کے تحت منتخب کئے جانے والے مینوفیکچررز کو مالی ترغیب فراہم کرائی جاتی ہے۔ اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط فارما سیوٹیکلز محکمے کی ویب سائٹ پر ٹیب ’اسکیمز‘ کے تحت دستیاب ہے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Portal for Persons Living with Rare Diseases
10 AUG 2021 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health and Family Welfare has launched a Digital Portal for Crowdfunding & Voluntary Donations for the treatment of patients of Rare Diseases in accordance with the mandate of the National Policy for Rare Diseases 2021. The Digital Portal may be accessed through https://rarediseases.nhp.gov.in/
The Department of Pharmaceuticals has initiated the implementation of Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Pharmaceuticals. The Scheme provides for financial incentives to manufacturers selected under the scheme for domestic manufacturing of various product categories, which also include Orphan drugs. The guidelines for the Scheme are available on the website of the Department of Pharmaceuticals under the tab ‘Schemes’.
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Dr Bharti Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.