સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
દુર્લભ રોગો ધરાવતા દર્દીઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પોર્ટલ
10 AUG 2021 1:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ વિભાગે દુર્લભ રોગો ધરાવતા દર્દીઓની સારવાર માટે ભંડોળ એકત્ર કરવા અને રાષ્ટ્રીય દુર્લભ રોગો નીતિ 2021 અનુસાર સ્વૈચ્છિક દાન આપવા માટે એક ડિજિટલ પોર્ટલ શરૂ કર્યું છે. ડિજિટલ પોર્ટલ https://rarediseases.nhp.gov.in/ પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
ફાર્માસ્યુટિકલ મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટે ફાર્માસ્યુટિકલ્સ માટે પ્રોડક્ટ સાથે જોડાયેલી પ્રોત્સાહક યોજનાનો અમલ શરૂ કર્યો છે. આ યોજના દુર્લભ રોગો માટે દવાઓ સહિત વિવિધ ઉત્પાદન કેટેગરીના સ્થાનિક ઉત્પાદન માટે પસંદ કરેલા ઉત્પાદકોને નાણાકીય પ્રોત્સાહન પૂરું પાડે છે. યોજના માટેની માર્ગદર્શિકા ટેબ 'યોજનાઓ' હેઠળ ફાર્માસ્યુટિકલ્સ વિભાગની વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
આજે રાજ્યસભામાં આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ રાજ્યમંત્રી ડૉ. ભારતી પ્રવિણ પવારે લેખિત જવાબમાં આ માહિતી આપી હતી.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Portal for Persons Living with Rare Diseases
10 AUG 2021 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health and Family Welfare has launched a Digital Portal for Crowdfunding & Voluntary Donations for the treatment of patients of Rare Diseases in accordance with the mandate of the National Policy for Rare Diseases 2021. The Digital Portal may be accessed through https://rarediseases.nhp.gov.in/
The Department of Pharmaceuticals has initiated the implementation of Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Pharmaceuticals. The Scheme provides for financial incentives to manufacturers selected under the scheme for domestic manufacturing of various product categories, which also include Orphan drugs. The guidelines for the Scheme are available on the website of the Department of Pharmaceuticals under the tab ‘Schemes’.
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Dr Bharti Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.