سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار ’پی ایم۔ دکش‘ پورٹل اور ’پی ایم ۔ دکش‘ موبائل ایپ لانچ کئے
’پی ایم۔ دکش‘ پورٹل کے ذریعہ درج فہرست ذاتوں، پسماندہ طبقات اور صفائی کرمچاریوں کے لئے ایک مقام پر ہنر مندی کے فروغ سے متعلق تمام معلومات کی جاسکتی ہیں
گزشتہ پانچ برسوںمیں نشانہ گروپوں کے 273152 افراد کو ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی تربیت دی گئی ہے
سال 22۔2021 کے دوران نشانہ گروپوں کے تقریباً 50 ہزار افراد کو ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی تربیت فراہم کرانے کا نشانہ ہے
07 AUG 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 7 اگست 2021، سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار ’پی ایم۔ دکش‘ پورٹل اور ’پی ایم ۔ دکش‘ موبائل ایپ لانچ کیا جس کو سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت نے این این جی ڈی کے تعاون سے کیا۔ اس کا مقصد نشانہ گروپوں کے لئے ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی اسکیموں کو قابل رسائی بنانا ہے۔ ان پورٹل اور ایپ کے ذریعہ نشانہ گروپوں کے نوجوان ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے تربیتی پروگراموں تک زیادہ آسانی سے رسائی حاصل کرسکیں گے۔
پردھان منتری دکشتا اور کشلتا سمپن ہتگراہی(پی ایم۔دکش) یوجنا سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے ذریعہ سال 21۔2020 سے نافذ کی جارہی ہے۔اس یوجنا کے تحت (i) ہنر مندی میں اضافے / ری اسکلنگ، (ii) قلیل مدتی تربیتی پروگرام، (iii) طویل مدتی تربیتی پروگرام اور (iv) صنعت کاری کی ترقی کا پروگرام (ای ڈی پی) سے متعلق ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے تربیتی پروگرام اہل نشانہ گروپ کو فراہم کرائے جارہے ہیں۔ یہ تربیتی پروگرام ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت کے ذریعہ قائم کئے گئے سرکاری تربیتی اداروں، سیکٹر اسکل کونسلوں اور دیگر قابل اعتماد اداروں کے ذریعہ نافذ کئے جارہے ہیں۔
اب کوئی بھی شخص پی ایم۔ دکش پورٹل پر جاکر ایک ہی مقام پر ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی تربیت سے متعلق تمام معلومات حاصل کرسکتا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ اپنے آس پاس فراہم کرائی جانے والی ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی تربیت کے بارے میں بھی محض ایک کلک پر معلومات حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے اور ہنر مندی کی تربیت کے لئے آسانی سے رجسٹریشن کرایا جاسکتا ہے۔ پی ایم۔ دکش پورٹل at http://pmdaksh.dosje.gov.in پر دستیاب ہے جبکہ پی ایم دکش موبائل ایپ گوگل پلے اسٹور پر دستیاب ہے۔
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر ڈاکٹر ویریندر کمار نے کہا ’’آج اس پورٹل اور موبائل پو کو عوام کے استعمال کےلئے لانچ کرکے مجھے بہت فخر محسوس ہورہا ہے۔ اس پورٹل کے نفاذ کے سلسلے میں حاصل ہونے والی کسی بھی تجویز کے مفید اور قابل عمل ہونے کے پیش نظر یہ وزارت اس میں ضروری بہتری لائے گی تاکہ یہ پورٹل نشانہ گروپوں کے لئے زیادہ مفید بن سکے اور وہ ہنر مندی حاصل کرکے اپنا روزگار یا معاوضے والے روزگار سے متعلق مواقع کا فائدہ اٹھاکر خود کفیل بن سکیں ‘‘۔
اس پورٹل کی کچھ خصوصیات درج ذیل ہیں:
• اس کے ذریعہ درج فہرست ذاتوں، پسماندہ طبقات اور صفائی کرمچاریوں کے لئے ایک مقام پر ہنر مندی کے فروغ سے متعلق تمام معلومات دستیاب ہوں گی۔
• اپنی دلچسپی کے تربیت ادارے اور پروگرام کے لئے رجسٹریشن کرانے کی سہولت ۔
• ذاتی معلومات سے متعلق مطلوبہ دستاویز اپ لوڈ کرنے کی سہولت۔
• تربیت کی مدت کے دوران تربیت یافتگان کی چہرے اور آنکھوں کی اسکیننگ کے ذریعہ حاضری لگانے کی سہولت۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar launches ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App
Through ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal, all information related to skill development are available at one place for Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and Safai Karamcharis
Skill development training has been imparted to 2,73,152 persons of target groups in the last five years
During the year 2021-22, a target has been set to provide skill development training to approximately 50,000 persons of the target groups
07 AUG 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar launched ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App, developed by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, in collaboration with NeGD, to make the skill development schemes accessible to the target groups. Through these portal and app the youth of the target groups will now be able to avail the benefits of skill development training programmes more easily.
The Pradhan Mantri Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi (PM-DAKSH) Yojana is being implemented by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment from the year 2020-21. Under this Yojana, eligible target group are being provided skill development training programmes on (i) Up-skilling/Re-skilling (ii) Short Term Training Programme (iii) Long Term Training Programme and (iv) Entrepreneurship Development Program (EDP). These training programs are being implemented through Government Training Institutes, Sector Skill Councils constituted by the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship and other credible institutions.
Now, any person can get all the information related to skill development training at one place by visiting the ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal. Also, with just one click, one can get information about skill development trainings happening near him/her and he/she can easily register himself/herself for skill training. PM- DAKSH Portal is available at http://pmdaksh.dosje.gov.in while ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App is available in Google play store.
“Today, I am feeling proud to launch this portal and Mobile App for the public use. Keeping in view the usefulness and practicality of any suggestions received related to the implementation of this portal, this Ministry will make necessary improvements so that this portal can become more useful and beneficial for the target groups enabling them to be skilled and become self-reliant by availing opportunities related to self-employment or wage-employment,” Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar said.
Some of the features of this portal are as follows:
• Availability of all information related to skill development at one place for Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and Safai Karamcharis.
• Facility to register for the training institute and program of their interest.
• Facility to upload desired documents related to personal information.
• Facility to register the attendance of the trainees through face and eye scanning during the training period.
• Monitoring facility through photo and video clip during training etc.
Under Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, three Apex Corporations - National Scheduled Castes Finance and Development Corporation, National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation and National Safai Karamcharis Finance and Development Corporation- are functioning. These Corporations are providing loans at concessional interest rates to the target groups of backward classes, scheduled castes and Safai Karamcharis for self-employment. Besides, they are also providing free training for skill development of the target groups.
These Corporations are constantly striving to make the target groups financially and socially self-reliant, both through loans and skill development training. As per the information available, skill development training has been imparted to 2,73,152 persons of target groups in the last five years by these three Apex Corporations, enabling them to support themselves and their families through self-employment and wage-employment. During the year 2021-22, a target has been set to provide skill development training to approximately 50,000 persons of the target groups through the above three Apex Corporations.