کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
تجربوں سے پتہ چلا ہے نینو یوریا سے کسانوں کی فصل میں اضافہ ہو سکتا ہے اور نائیٹروجن کی 50 فیصد تک بچت ہو سکتی ہے
06 AUG 2021 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،06 اگست ،2021 / نینو فرٹی لائزر میں پودوں کی غذائیت کا کافی مادہ موجود ہوتا ہے، جس کی وجہ سائز پر منحصر خوبیاں، زیادہ زمینی حجم کا تناسب اور منفرد خاصیتیں ہیں۔ نینو فرٹی لائزرس پودوں کی غذائیت کافی احتیاط کے ساتھ جاری کرتے ہیں۔
دھان ، گیہوں ، سرسوں ، مکّا ، ٹماٹر، بند گوبھی، کھیرے ، شملہ مرچ ، پیاز وغیرہ جیسی مختلف فصلوں پر 7 آئی سی اے آر ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ / ریاستی زرعی یونیورسٹیوں میں زرعی تحقیق کے قومی نظام (این اے آر ایس) کے ذریعے ربیع / زید 20-2019 کے دوران نینو نائیٹروجن کے تجربے شروع کیے۔ یہ تجربات زرعی و اقتصادی اعتبار سے مناسب ثابت ہوئے۔ ان سے اشارہ ملا کے نینو نائیٹروجن (نینو یوریا) سے کسانوں کی فصل میں اضافہ کیا جاسکتا ہے اور اس کے ساتھ ساتھ نائیٹروجن کی 50 فیصد تک بچت کی جا سکتی ہے۔
یہ جانکاری صحت اور خاندانی بہبود اور کیمیاوی مادوں و کیمیاوی کھادوں کے وزیر جناب منسکھ منڈویا نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Nano Urea can enhance farmer’s crop yields and save nitrogen to the extent of 50%, shows trials
National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) and Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) sign a MoU with IFFCO for the technology transfer for production of Nano Urea
06 AUG 2021 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Nano-fertilizer holds great promise for application in plant nourishment because of the size-dependent qualities, high surface-volume ratio, and unique properties. Nano-fertilizers releases plant nutrients in a controlled manner contributing to higher nutrient use efficiency.
Experimental trials of Nano Nitrogen (Nano urea developed by IFFCO) undertaken during Rabi/Zaid 2019-20 through National Agriculture Research System (NARS) at 7 ICAR research institute/state agricultural Universities on different crops like Paddy, Wheat, Mustard, Maize, Tomato, Cabbage, Cucumber, Capsicum, Onion etc. were found agronomically suitable indicating that nano nitrogen (Nano Urea) can enhance farmer’s crop yields beside nitrogen saving to the extent of 50%.
National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) and Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) PSUs of DoF signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Indian Farmers Fertilizers Cooperative Ltd. (IFFCO) for the technology transfer for production of Nano Urea.
IFFCO has sought permission from the Department of Fertilizers for export of Nano Urea (liquid) manufactured from its Nano Fertilizer Plant facility set up at Kalol, Gujarat.
This information was given by the Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.