பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சிறந்த ஆளுகைக்கான தேசிய மையம்: சுமார் 2500 சர்வதேச குடிமைப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு நேரடி பயிற்சியளிப்பு
05 AUG 2021 12:44PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்பின் (ஐடிஇசி) ஓர் அங்க உறுப்பினரான சிறந்த ஆளுகைக்கான தேசிய மையம் (என்சிஜிஜி), அண்டை நாடுகளின் குடிமைப் பணியாளர்களின் தேவைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்யும் வகையில், தனிப்பயனாக்கப்பட்ட பயிற்சித் திட்டங்களை வடிவமைத்து அவற்றை செயல்படுத்தும் பணியில் ஈடுபட்டு வருகிறது. அண்மைக் காலங்களில், பொது கொள்கை மற்றும் ஆளுகை குறித்த ஏராளமான திறன் கட்டமைப்புப் பயிற்சித் திட்டங்களை அண்டை நாடுகளின் குடிமைப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு இந்த மையம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இதுவரை வங்கதேசம், மாலத்தீவுகள், மியான்மர் மற்றும் பல்வேறு ஆப்பிரிக்க நாடுகளின் 2500 சர்வதேச குடிமைப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு நேரடி முறையில் என்சிஜிஜி பயிற்சி அளித்துள்ளது.
கொவிட்- 19 பெருந்தொற்று காலகட்டத்தில், இந்த மையம், பெருந்தொற்றின்போது மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டிய சிறந்த ஆளுகை நடைமுறைகள் குறித்த தொடர் காணொலி பயிலரங்குகளை நடத்தியுள்ளது. இதுவரை ஆப்பிரிக்கா, மத்திய ஆசியா, தென்கிழக்கு ஆசியா மற்றும் கிழக்கு ஐரோப்பா பகுதிகளிலிருந்து சுமார் 47 நாடுகள் கலந்து கொண்டுள்ளன. 1250க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் இந்தப் பயிலரங்குகளில் பங்கேற்றுள்ளனர்.
இந்த நிலையில், தேசிய/மாநில மற்றும் மாவட்ட அளவுகளிலான நிர்வாகப் புதுமைகளை எடுத்துரைக்கும் இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கங்களின் அவசியம் உணரப்பட்டது. அதை அடுத்து, “நிர்வாகப் புதுமைகள்- பாஸ்போர்ட் சேவை மையம் மற்றும் மின்னணு அலுவலகம்என்ற தலைப்பிலான இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கம் ஆகஸ்ட் 6-ஆம் தேதி நடைபெற உள்ளது. நிர்வாகத்துறையின் புதுமையான நடைமுறைகள் குறித்த கருத்துக்களை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளும் வகையில் ஐடிஇசி நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 100 சர்வதேச குடிமைப் பணியாளர்கள் இந்தப் பயிலரங்கில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
என்சிஜிஜி, இந்த ஆண்டு இதுபோன்ற மேலும் 2 வலைதள கருத்தரங்கங்களை நடத்தவிருக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1742656

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NCGG –ITEC Virtual Webinars on “Administrative Innovations- Passport Seva Kendra & e-Office”
National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) has trained about 2500 International Civil Servants from various countries such as Bangladesh, Maldives, Myanmar and several African Countries in offline mode.
05 AUG 2021 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) a partner institution of the Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation (ITEC) is working towards designing customized training modules and its implementation taking into account the requirements of the Civil servants of neighboring countries. In the recent past NCGG has conducted several Capacity Building Training Programmes on Public Policy and Governance for the Civil Servants of neighboring countries. Till date NCGG has trained about 2500 International Civil Servants from various countries such as Bangladesh, Maldives, Myanmar and several African Countries in offline mode.
During the Pandemic of COVID – 19, NCGG has conducted a series of Virtual Workshops on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic. As of now, over 47 countries have participated from Africa, Central Asia, South East Asia and Eastern Europe regions. A total number of 1250+ participants have attended these workshops.
In this context need to conduct webinars showcasing Administrative Innovations at the National/State and District Level was felt. Consequently, Virtual Webinar on “Administrative Innovations- Passport Seva Kendra & e-Office is scheduled to be held on August 6, 2021. The workshop seeks to bring together more than 100 international civil servants of ITEC countries for knowledge sharing sessions with the objective of disseminating innovative practices in the field of Administration. The NCGG will conduct 2 more such webinars during the year.
The inaugural Address will be delivered by Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and Chairman, Management Committee, National Centre for Good Governance. The lead Speakers for the Webinar are Shri Sanjay Bhattacharya, Secretary (CPV & OIA), Ministry of External Affairs and Dr. Neeta Verma, Director General, NIC, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology.
NCGG intends to set up an open, inclusive and geographically balanced forum during the sessions, key resource persons from diverse backgrounds shall be given the floor to discuss and share the work done successfully and how it can be replicated across by tweaking the same according to local needs and environment. Discussions will also contribute to unleashing the potential synergies between different countries and stakeholders according to innovations identified in the sessions. Together, the participants within and outside the country will develop knowledge on the discussed themes and further on enhancing the existing structures across the countries as a whole.