உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் எல்லையில் கடந்த ஜூன் வரை 664 அத்துமீறல்கள் - மக்களவையில் தகவல்
03 AUG 2021 5:03PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் எல்லையில் இந்தாண்டில் ஜூன் வரை, பாகிஸ்தான் 664 முறை அத்துமீறி தாக்குதல் நடத்தியதாகவும், அதற்கு இந்திய தரப்பில் பதிலடி கொடுக்கப்பட்டதாகவும் மக்களவையில் இன்று தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
மக்களவையில் மத்திய உள்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு நித்யானந் ராய் எழுத்துபூர்வமாக தாக்கல் செய்த பதிலில் கூறியதாவது:
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் எல்லையில் பாகிஸ்தான் கடந்த 2018ம் ஆண்டு 2140 முறையும், 2019ம் ஆண்டு 3479 முறையும், 2020ம் ஆண்டு 5,133 முறையும், 2021ம் ஆண்டில் ஜூன் வரை 664 முறையும் அத்துமீறி தாக்குதல் நடத்தியுள்ளது. இதற்கு இந்திய ராணுவத்தினர் மற்றும் எல்லை பாதுகாப்பு படையினர் பதிலிடி கொடுத்தனர்.
ஜான்சி ரயில் நிலையம் பெயர் மாற்றம்:
உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் ஜான்சி மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள ஜான்சி ரயில் நிலையத்தின் பெயரை ‘வீராங்கனை லட்சுமிபாய் ரயில் நிலையம்’ என பெயர் மாற்றக் கோரிக்கைகள் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளன. விதிமுறைப்படி, இது குறித்து அனைத்து தரப்பினரிடமும் கருத்துக்கள் கேட்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த கருத்துக்கள் வந்தபின், இது குறித்து ஆலோசித்து முடிவெடுக்கப்படும்.
எல்லையில் வேலி:
இந்தியா- பாகிஸ்தான், இந்தியா-வங்கதேசம், மற்றும் இந்தியா-மியான்மர் எல்லைகளில் வேலிகள் அமைக்கப்படுகின்றன. சர்வதேச எல்லையில் இதுவரை 5187 கி.மீ தூரத்துக்கு வேலைகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்தியா-பாகிஸ்தான் எல்லையில் 2041 கி.மீ தூரத்துக்கும், இந்தியா- வங்கதேச எல்லையில் 3141 கி.மீ தூரத்துக்கும் வேலிகள் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்புகளைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1741903
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1741906
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1741907

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ceasefire Violations
03 AUG 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Immediate and effective retaliation by Indian Army and BSF Personnel is carried out during instances of unprovoked firings and ceasefire violations by Pakistan at Line of Control (LoC) and International Border (IB).
The details of number of incidents of Ceasefire Violation/Cross Border Firing in Jammu and Kashmir by Pakistan during the last three years, month-wise is as under:-
Sl.No.
Month-Wise
Number of incidents of Ceasefire Violation/Cross Border Firing in Jammu and Kashmir by Pakistan
2018
2019
2020
2021 (upto June)
1.
January
408
216
394
380
2.
February
225
251
389
278
3.
March
203
275
454
0
4.
April
177
240
412
1
5.
May
351
238
398
3
6.
June
58
190
423
2
7.
July
13
314
482
8.
August
44
323
434
9.
September
112
308
436
10.
October
183
398
459
11.
November
188
333
437
12.
December
178
393
415
Total
2140
3479
5133
664
Following scheduled talks between the Directors General of Military Operations of India and Pakistan over hotline, a Joint Statement was issued on 25.02.2021, in which both India and Pakistan agreed to the strict observance of all agreements, understandings and cease fire along the Line of Control and all other sectors with effect from the midnight of 24/25 February.
As per reports, representatives of various political parties in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir have welcomed the Joint Statement. Several countries have issued statements welcoming the development as an important and positive step.
Government’s consistent position has been that India desires normal neighbourly relations with Pakistan and is committed to addressing issues, if any, bilaterally and peacefully in an atmosphere free of terror, hostility and violence. The onus is on Pakistan to create such a conducive atmosphere by taking credible, verifiable and irreversible action to not allow any territory under its control to be used for cross-border terrorism against India in any manner. India and Pakistan continue to maintain regular channels of communication through the respective High Commissions and other established mechanisms.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.