रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा सचिव ने 75 वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह पर वेबसाइट का शुभारंभ किया
03 AUG 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
➡️ दुनिया भर के भारतीयों को स्वतंत्रता दिवस मनाने के लिए जोड़ने वाला मंच
➡️ समारोह से जुड़ी सभी गतिविधियों की जानकारी देने के लिए
➡️ लाल किले से मुख्य घटना की लाइव स्ट्रीमिंग; वीआर 360 डिग्री में लाइव फ़ीड
➡️ अन्य प्रमुख विशेषताओं में विशेष आईडीसी रेडियो, गैलरी, इंटरएक्टिव फिल्टर, ई-बुक्स और ब्लॉग शामिल
भारत विदेशी शासन से आजादी के 75वें वर्ष पूरे होने पर 'आजादीका अमृत महोत्सव' मना रहा है । पूरा देश देशभक्ति के जोश में सराबोर है। इस महत्वपूर्ण अवसर को मनाने के लिए रक्षा सचिव डॉ. अजय कुमार ने दिनांक 3 अगस्त, 2021 को नई दिल्ली में 75वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह 2021 (IDC 2021) पर एक वेबसाइटhttps://indianidc2021.mod.gov.in
लॉन्च की। यह हमारे राष्ट्रीय उत्सव को मनाने के लिए दुनिया भर से भारतीयों को जोड़ने वाला एक मंच है। आने वाले दिनोंमें
आईडीसी 2021 प्लेटफॉर्म का मोबाइल एप लॉन्च किया जाएगा ।
यह मंच सभी के लिए स्वतंत्र रूप से सुलभ है और आईडीसी 2021 केइर्द गिर्द केंद्रित गतिविधियों के बारे में अद्यतन जानकारी प्रदान करताहै। इसमें समस्त भारतीय प्रवासी शामिल हैं ठीक ऐसे जैसे वह व्यक्तिगत रूपसे समारोह का हिस्सा हों। यह सभी उम्र के लोगों खासकर युवाओं को जोड़नेका एक प्रयास है।
यह प्लेटफॉर्म पहली बार दिनांक 15 अगस्त, 2021 को भव्य लालकिले पर आयोजित स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह को वर्चुअल रियलिटी (वीआर) 360 डिग्री प्रारूप में लाइव स्ट्रीम करेगा । लोग इस सुविधा का उपयोग वीआरगैजेट के साथ या उसके बिना कर सकते हैं।
यह मंच विशेष आईडीसी रेडियो, गैलरी, इंटरएक्टिव फिल्टर, वीरताके कारनामों पर ई-पुस्तकें, 1971 की जीत के 50 साल तथा स्वतंत्रता आंदोलनपर ब्लॉग्स, युद्ध और युद्ध स्मारक जैसी सुविधाएँ भी प्रदान करता है ।इंटरनेट के उपयोगकर्ता मिनट-टू-मिनट कार्यक्रम, रूट मैप, पार्किंग विवरण, आरएसवीपी और अन्य गतिविधियों के विवरण सहित स्वतंत्रता दिवस कार्यक्रम सेसंबंधित जानकारी जानने के लिए लॉग ऑन भी कर सकते हैं। इस अवसर को मनानेके लिए विभिन्न मंत्रालयों द्वारा की गई सभी पहलों के लिए कार्यक्रमकैलेंडर भी इस प्लेटफॉर्म पर उपलब्ध है।
सीमा सड़क संगठन (बीआरओ), राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर (एनसीसी) औरभारतीय तटरक्षक (आईसीजी) समेत सशस्त्र बलों और रक्षा मंत्रालय के विभिन्नअंगों द्वारा देश भर में लगभग 40 कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं।
एक अनूठी वेब आधारित आरएसवीपी प्रणाली के तहत प्रत्येकनिमंत्रण कार्ड पर एक क्यूआर कोड अंकित किया जाएगा जिसे आमंत्रित व्यक्तिद्वारा अपने स्मार्ट फोन का उपयोग करके स्कैन किया जाना है। क्यूआर कोडको स्कैन करने पर एक वेब लिंक जेनरेट होगा जिसके माध्यम से आमंत्रितव्यक्ति को वेब पोर्टल पर निर्देशित किया जाएगा। पोर्टल पर आमंत्रितव्यक्ति समारोह में भाग लेने के लिए अपनी इच्छा प्रकट कर सकते हैं ।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए रक्षा सचिव डॉ. अजय कुमार ने कहा कि इसप्लेटफॉर्म का उद्देश्य जनता के बीच एकजुटता की संस्कृति को आत्मसात करनाहै ताकि वे इस ऐतिहासिक अवसर का जश्न मना सकें और भारतीय होने की आम पहचानके तहत एकजुट हो सकें । उन्होंने आईडीसी 2021 तक नियोजित गतिविधियों कीसंख्या पर प्रकाश डाला, जिसमें माउंट मणिरंग में सभी महिला पर्वतारोहणअभियान, बीआरओ द्वारा आयोजित किए जा रहे 75 चिकित्सा शिविर और देश भर में 75 स्थानों पर एनसीसी कैडेटों द्वारा की जाने वाली प्रतिमा की सफाई संबंधीगतिविधियों पर प्रकाश डाला गया।
डॉ अजय कुमार ने कहा कि लोग जल्द ही नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रीययुद्ध स्मारक (एनडब्ल्यूएम) में शहीद हुए वीरों को ऑनलाइन श्रद्धांजलि देसकेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि एनडब्ल्यूएम में इंटरएक्टिव कियोस्क स्थापित किएजा रहे हैं जहां लोग डिजिटल माध्यमों से बहादुरों को श्रद्धांजलि दे सकतेहैं। रक्षा सचिव ने यह भी कहा कि आईडीसी 2021 के अंतर्गत वीरता पुरस्कारविजेताओं या उनके परिजनों और वीर नारियों के साथ प्रोत्साहित करने वालीवार्ता भी आयोजित की जा रही है। आयोजनों का विवरण वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है।

Ministry of Defence
Defence Secretary launches website on 75th Independence Day celebrations
03 AUG 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
• Platform to connect Indians from world over to celebrate Independence Day
• To provide all information regarding activities of the celebrations
• Live streaming of main event from Red Fort; Live feed in VR 360 degrees format
• Other key features include Special IDC Radio, Gallery, Interactive filters, E-books & Blogs
India is celebrating ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’, marking the 75th year of Independence from the foreign rule. The whole country is gripped into patriotic fervour. To mark this momentous occasion, Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar launched a website on the 75th Independence Day Celebrations 2021 (IDC 2021), https://indianidc2021.mod.gov.in, in New Delhi on August 03, 2021. It is a platform to connect Indians from world over to celebrate the National Festival. The mobile app of the IDC 2021 platform will be launched in the coming days.
The platform is freely accessible to all and provides update & information regarding activities centred around the IDC 2021. It encompasses the entire Indian diaspora as if they were a part of the celebrations in person. It is an attempt to engage people of all ages, especially the youth.
For the first time ever, the platform will live stream the Independence Day Celebrations from the majestic Red Fort on August 15, 2021 in Virtual Reality (VR) 360 degree format. People can use this feature with or without VR Gadget.
The platform also provides features like a special IDC Radio, Gallery, Interactive filters, E-books on deeds of Gallantry, 50 years of 1971 victory and Blogs on the Freedom Movement, Wars and War Memorials. Netizens can also logon to know the information related to the Independence Day event including minute-to-minute programme, route map, parking details, RSVP and details of other activities. The programme calendar for all initiatives taken by various ministries to mark the occasion is also available on the platform.
Around 40 events are being organised across the country by the Armed Forces and various other segments of Ministry of Defence, including Border Roads Organisation (BRO), National Cadet Corps (NCC) and Indian Coast Guard (ICG).
Under the unique web-based RSVP system, a QR code will be affixed on each invitation card which is to be scanned by the invitee using his/her smart phone. On scanning the QR code, a web link will be generated through which the invitee will be directed to the web portal. On the portal, invitees can submit their willingness to attend the function.
Speaking on the occasion, Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar said, the platform aims to imbibe the culture of togetherness among the masses so that they can celebrate this landmark occasion and unite under common identity of being Indians. He shed light on the number of activities planned in the run up to IDC 2021, including all women mountaineering expedition at Mount Manirang, 75 Medical Camps being organised by BRO and statue cleaning activities to be carried by NCC cadets at 75 places across the country.
Dr Ajay Kumar added that people will soon be able to pay online tribute to the fallen heroes at the National War Memorial (NWM) in New Delhi. Interactive kiosks are being set up at NWM where people can pay homage to the bravehearts through digital means, he stated. The Defence Secretary also said that motivational talks with gallantry awardees or their next-to-kin and Veer Naris are also being organised as part of the IDC 2021. The details of the events are available on the website.