Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 195
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage surpasses 45.55 Cr
Nearly 47 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 15.42 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
29 JUL 2021 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed45.55 crore (45,55,02,438), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. Nearly 47 lakh(46,52,914) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
22,83,018vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,34,990vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 14,66,22,393persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 76,51,261have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
91538
208
2
Andhra Pradesh
3447662
169129
3
Arunachal Pradesh
359030
806
4
Assam
4352824
165645
5
Bihar
9676620
333599
6
Chandigarh
313123
4101
7
Chhattisgarh
3699910
131784
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
242591
234
9
Daman & Diu
166472
913
10
Delhi
3627009
290254
11
Goa
508063
14314
12
Gujarat
10818434
505971
13
Haryana
4413524
297212
14
Himachal Pradesh
1526245
4983
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1488834
60318
16
Jharkhand
3576592
153009
17
Karnataka
9885258
451280
18
Kerala
3481064
291895
19
Ladakh
88567
41
20
Lakshadweep
24990
169
21
Madhya Pradesh
14417942
672298
22
Maharashtra
11142053
562029
23
Manipur
541165
2678
24
Meghalaya
451175
902
25
Mizoram
354524
1470
26
Nagaland
350891
919
27
Odisha
4832595
380813
28
Puducherry
258529
2476
29
Punjab
2461906
102991
30
Rajasthan
10325260
717750
31
Sikkim
302204
384
32
Tamil Nadu
8709098
475754
33
Telangana
5182088
536473
34
Tripura
1128184
21358
35
Uttar Pradesh
18333802
748022
36
Uttarakhand
1956384
48837
37
West Bengal
6709992
500242
Total
149246142
7651261
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 45,55,02,438vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,02,98,575
1,79,22,291
14,92,46,142
10,36,79,871
7,45,91,207
35,57,38,086
2nd Dose
77,92,654
1,11,51,584
76,51,261
3,75,40,094
3,56,28,759
9,97,64,352
As on Day-195 of the vaccination drive (29th July, 2021), total 46,52,914vaccine doses were given. 30,83,757beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 15,69,157beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 29th July, 2021 (195th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2,350
7,895
22,83,018
5,59,102
2,31,392
30,83,757
2nd Dose
19,897
67,986
4,34,990
6,82,682
3,63,602
15,69,157
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 195वां दिन
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 45.55 करोड़ के पार
आज शाम 7बजे तक टीके की करीब 47लाख खुराकें दी गयीं
अब तक 18-44 आयुवर्ग में टीके की 15.42 करोड़ से ज्यादा खुराकें दी गयीं हैं।
29 JUL 2021 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
भारत में कोविड टीकाकरण का कुल कवरेज आज शाम 7 बजे तक की प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 45.55 करोड़ (45,55,02,438)को पार कर गया। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण को सबके लिये सुलभ बनाने के नये चरण की शुरुआत 21 जून से हुई है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक की प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज टीके की करीब 47 लाख (46,52,914) खुराकें दी गयीं।
आज 18 से 44 आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक के रूप में टीके की 22,83,018खुराकें और दूसरी खुराक के रूप में टीके की 4,34,990खुराकें दी गयीं। टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत से अब तक 37 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग के कुल मिलाकर 14,66,22,393लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक और 76,51,261को दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त हुई। 5 राज्यों मध्य प्रदेश, गुजरात, राजस्थान, महाराष्ट्र और उत्तर प्रदेश ने 18 से 44 आयुवर्ग में कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की 1 करोड़ से ज्यादा खुराक दे दी है। साथ ही आंध्र प्रदेश, असम, छत्तीसगढ़दिल्ली, हरियाणा, झारखंड, केरल, तेलंगाना, हिमाचल प्रदेश, ओडिशा, पंजाब, उत्तराखंड और पश्चिम बंगाल ने 18 से 44 साल के 10 लाख से ज्यादा लाभार्थियों को कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक दे दी है।
नीचे दी गयी सूची में 18-44वर्ष आयुवर्ग को अब तक दी गयीं वैक्सीन की कुल खुराकों को दर्शाया गया है।
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
91538
208
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
3447662
169129
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
359030
806
4
असम
4352824
165645
5
बिहार
9676620
333599
6
चंडीगढ़
313123
4101
7
छत्तीसगढ़
3699910
131784
8
दादरा और नगर हवेली
242591
234
9
दमन और दीव
166472
913
10
दिल्ली
3627009
290254
11
गोवा
508063
14314
12
गुजरात
10818434
505971
13
हरियाणा
4413524
297212
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1526245
4983
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
1488834
60318
16
झारखंड
3576592
153009
17
कर्नाटक
9885258
451280
18
केरल
3481064
291895
19
लद्दाख
88567
41
20
लक्षद्वीप
24990
169
21
मध्य प्रदेश
14417942
672298
22
महाराष्ट्र
11142053
562029
23
मणिपुर
541165
2678
24
मेघालय
451175
902
25
मिजोरम
354524
1470
26
नागालैंड
350891
919
27
ओडिशा
4832595
380813
28
पुडुचेरी
258529
2476
29
पंजाब
2461906
102991
30
राजस्थान
10325260
717750
31
सिक्किम
302204
384
32
तमिलनाडु
8709098
475754
33
तेलंगाना
5182088
536473
34
त्रिपुरा
1128184
21358
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
18333802
748022
36
उत्तराखंड
1956384
48837
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
6709992
500242
कुल
149246142
7651261
वैक्सीन की 45,55,02,438खुराकों के कुल वैक्सीन कवरेज में जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीकाकरण इस प्रकार है।
टीके की खुराकों का कुल कवरेज
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 साल आयुवर्ग के लोग
45 या उससे अधिक आयुवर्ग
60 साल या उससे अधिक
कुल
पहली खुराक
1,02,98,575
1,79,22,291
14,92,46,142
10,36,79,871
7,45,91,207
35,57,38,086
दूसरी खुराक
77,92,654
1,11,51,584
76,51,261
3,75,40,094
3,56,28,759
9,97,64,352
टीकाकरण अभियान के 195वें दिन (29 जुलाई, 2021) को टीके की कुल 46,52,914खुराकें दी गयीं। शुरुआती जानकारी के अनुसार शाम 7 बजे तक 30,83,757लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक और 15,69,157लाभार्थियों को दूसरी खुराक मिली। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आज देर रात तक पूरी कर ली जाएगी।
दिनांक: 29 जुलाई, 2021 (195वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लोग
45 साल से अधिक के लोग
60 साल या अधिक के लोग
कुल
पहली खुराक
2,350
7,895
22,83,018
5,59,102
2,31,392
30,83,757
दूसरी खुराक
19,897
67,986
4,34,990
6,82,682
3,63,602
15,69,157
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।