Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 195
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage surpasses 45.55 Cr
Nearly 47 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 15.42 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
29 JUL 2021 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed45.55 crore (45,55,02,438), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. Nearly 47 lakh(46,52,914) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
22,83,018vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,34,990vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 14,66,22,393persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 76,51,261have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
91538
208
2
Andhra Pradesh
3447662
169129
3
Arunachal Pradesh
359030
806
4
Assam
4352824
165645
5
Bihar
9676620
333599
6
Chandigarh
313123
4101
7
Chhattisgarh
3699910
131784
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
242591
234
9
Daman & Diu
166472
913
10
Delhi
3627009
290254
11
Goa
508063
14314
12
Gujarat
10818434
505971
13
Haryana
4413524
297212
14
Himachal Pradesh
1526245
4983
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1488834
60318
16
Jharkhand
3576592
153009
17
Karnataka
9885258
451280
18
Kerala
3481064
291895
19
Ladakh
88567
41
20
Lakshadweep
24990
169
21
Madhya Pradesh
14417942
672298
22
Maharashtra
11142053
562029
23
Manipur
541165
2678
24
Meghalaya
451175
902
25
Mizoram
354524
1470
26
Nagaland
350891
919
27
Odisha
4832595
380813
28
Puducherry
258529
2476
29
Punjab
2461906
102991
30
Rajasthan
10325260
717750
31
Sikkim
302204
384
32
Tamil Nadu
8709098
475754
33
Telangana
5182088
536473
34
Tripura
1128184
21358
35
Uttar Pradesh
18333802
748022
36
Uttarakhand
1956384
48837
37
West Bengal
6709992
500242
Total
149246142
7651261
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 45,55,02,438vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,02,98,575
1,79,22,291
14,92,46,142
10,36,79,871
7,45,91,207
35,57,38,086
2nd Dose
77,92,654
1,11,51,584
76,51,261
3,75,40,094
3,56,28,759
9,97,64,352
As on Day-195 of the vaccination drive (29th July, 2021), total 46,52,914vaccine doses were given. 30,83,757beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 15,69,157beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 29th July, 2021 (195th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2,350
7,895
22,83,018
5,59,102
2,31,392
30,83,757
2nd Dose
19,897
67,986
4,34,990
6,82,682
3,63,602
15,69,157
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال -195واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 45.55 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی
آج شام 7 بجے تک تقریباً 47 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
اب تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے15.42 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
29 JUL 2021 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد45.55 کروڑ سے متجاوز (455502438) ہوگئی۔ کووڈ- 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق تقریبا 47لاکھ(4652914)ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے2283018مستفدین کو کووڈ ویکسینکی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور اسی عمر کے434990 مستفدین نےدوسری خوراک حاصل کی۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک، ملک کی تمام 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں مجموعی طور پر18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے146622393افراد نےپہلی خوراک اور7651261افرادنے دوسری خوراک حاصل کرلی ہے۔پانچ ریاستوں، مدھیہ پردیش، گجرات ، راجستھان، مہاراشٹر اور اترپردیش میں 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کےایک کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کر چکے ہیں۔ علاوہ ازیں، آندھراپردیش،آسام، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، ہریانہ، جھارکھنڈ، کیرالہ، تلنگانہ، ہماچل پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈاور مغربی بنگال میں 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
اب تک 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبرشمار
ریاست
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان نکوبار جزائر
91538
208
2
آندھراپردیش
3447662
169129
3
اروناچل پردیش
359030
806
4
آسام
4352824
165645
5
بہار
9676620
333599
6
چنڈی گڑھ
313123
4101
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3699910
131784
8
دادر اور نگرحویلی
242591
234
9
دمن اور دیو
166472
913
10
دہلی
3627009
290254
11
گوا
508063
14314
12
گجرات
10818434
505971
13
ہریانہ
4413524
297212
14
ہماچل پردیش
1526245
4983
15
جموں و کشمیر
1488834
60318
16
جھارکھنڈ
3576592
153009
17
کرناٹک
9885258
451280
18
کیرالا
3481064
291895
19
لداخ
88567
41
20
لکشدیپ
24990
169
21
مدھیہ پردیش
14417942
672298
22
مہاراشٹر
11142053
562029
23
منی پور
541165
2678
24
میگھالیہ
451175
902
25
میزورم
354524
1470
26
ناگالینڈ
350891
919
27
اڈیشہ
4832595
380813
28
پڈیچری
258529
2476
29
پنجاب
2461906
102991
30
راجستھان
10325260
717750
31
سکم
302204
384
32
تملناڈو
8709098
475754
33
تلنگانہ
5182088
536473
34
تریپورہ
1128184
21358
35
اترپردیش
18333802
748022
36
اتراکھنڈ
1956384
48837
37
مغربی بنگال
6709992
500242
مجموعی
149246142
7651261
ذیل میں افراد کے ترجیحی گروپوں پر مبنی455502438ویکسین کی خوراکوں کے مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کی کوریج کو تقیم کیا گیا ہے۔
ویکسین کی خوراکوں کا مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18-44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45 سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
کل
پہلی خوراک
1,02,98,575
1,79,22,291
14,92,46,142
10,36,79,871
7,45,91,207
35,57,38,086
دوسری خوراک
77,92,654
1,11,51,584
76,51,261
3,75,40,094
3,56,28,759
9,97,64,352
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 195 ویں دن (29 جولائی 2021) کو مجموعی طور پر 4652914 افراد کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔شام 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ان میں سے 3083757 مستفیدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 1569157 مستفیدین نے ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک حاصل کی۔ پورے دن کی مکمل رپورٹ دیر رات گئے تک مکمل ہوپائے گی۔
تاریخ: 29 جولائی 2021 (195 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر والے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
کل
پہلی خوراک
2,350
7,895
22,83,018
5,59,102
2,31,392
30,83,757
دوسری خوراک
19,897
67,986
4,34,990
6,82,682
3,63,602
15,69,157
ملک میں کووڈ -19 سے متاثر ہونے کا جن افراد کو زیادہ خطرہ رہتا ہے ،ٹیکہ کاری کا پروگرام ان کی حفاظت کے لئے ایک بہترین وسیلہ ہے اور مستقل طور پر اس کا جائزہ لیا جاتا رہتا ہے اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی بھی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔