ஆயுஷ்
கொவிட்-19 சிகிச்சைக்கான நெறிமுறைகள் குறித்த நைஸ் முகமையின் கூற்றை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் கடுமையாக மறுப்பு
29 JUL 2021 10:56AM by PIB Chennai
இயற்கை மருத்துவம் பற்றிய இணைப்பான நைஸ் (நெட்வொர்க் ஆஃப் இன்புளூயென்சா கேர் எக்ஸ்பர்ட்ஸ்), சில உண்மைக்குப் புறம்பான கூற்றுகளை வெளியிட்டிருப்பதுடன், ஒரு சில ஊடகங்கள் அதனை உறுதிப்படுத்தாமல் வெளியிட்டுள்ளன. கொவிட்-19 சிகிச்சைக்கான நெறிமுறையை வடிவமைப்பதற்கு ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளதாக பிரதானமாக தெரிவிக்கப்படுகிறது. ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் அனுமதி அளித்துள்ளதாகத் தவறாகவும், நியாயமற்ற வகையிலும் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. நைசின் இதுபோன்ற அனைத்து கருத்துக்களையும் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் கடுமையாக மறுத்துள்ளது. மேலும் இது சம்பந்தமான தகவல்கள் வெளியிடப்பட்டது, முழுவதும் அடிப்படை ஆதாரமற்றது மற்றும் உண்மைக்குப் புறம்பானது.
குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள நெறிமுறைகளுக்கான எந்த விண்ணப்பங்களையும் நைஸ் முகமை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்திடம் சமர்ப்பிக்கவில்லை என்பதும் தெளிவுபடுத்தப்படுகிறது. கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுக்கான சிகிச்சை, மேலாண்மை சம்பந்தமாக எந்த திட்ட முன்மொழிவுகள் நைஸ் முகமையால்சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்டிருந்தாலும், பல்துறை தொழில்நுட்ப ஆய்வுக்குழுவால் அந்த முன்மொழிவு முழுவதும் ஆய்வு செய்யப்படும். இந்த குழுவின் ஒப்புதல் இல்லாமல் எந்த முகமையும் நெறிமுறைகளை வடிவமைப்பதாக உரிமை கோரக் கூடாது.
தேசிய பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை ஆணையகம் மற்றும் உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் ஆணையின்படி இதுபோன்ற தவறான உரிமை கோரல்கள், தண்டிக்கத்தக்க குற்றமாகும்.
கொவிட்-19 மேலாண்மை, சிகிச்சை மற்றும் தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளில் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் கடுமையாகப் பின்பற்றப்படுவதாக ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் புனேவில் உள்ள தேசிய இயற்கை மருத்துவ நிறுவனம் உள்ளூர் ஊடகங்களிடம் ஏற்கனவே தெரிவித்துள்ளது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740187

AYUSH
Ayush Ministry strongly denies baseless claim by NICE on COVID-19 treatment protocol
29 JUL 2021 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
Some misleading claims have been made by a naturopathy related network NICE (Network of Influenza Care Experts)and have been published by some media platforms without journalistic verification. The main claim is regarding developing a protocol of treatment of COVID-19 that has been approved by the Ministry of Ayush. The claimant has unethically and misleadingly attributed Ministry of Ayush’s approval to it. The Ministry of Ayush strongly denies all such claims of NICE and considers the publication of related news as completely misleading and baseless.
The Ayush Ministry further clarifies that the said agency, NICE, has not submitted any application for theso-called protocol to the Ministry of Ayush. If any proposal related with COVID-19 treatment/management is submitted to the Ministry by NICE, it will get itthoroughly examined by the Interdisciplinary Technical Review Committee (ITRC).The committee has a well-established and rigorous scientific screening process for such validation. Without the approval of this committee, no Ayush streams related agency can claim to have developed a protocol. NICE has done a very unethical, illegal and baseless act in claiming to have developed an AyushMinistry approved naturopathy-based protocol for COVID-19 treatment. Equally serious is its act of using the name of the Ministry without Ministry’s explicit permission.
NICE like false claims fall under punishable offence according to order no. 40-3/2020-DM-II (A), dated 24th March 2020of the Ministry of Home Affairs and order no. 1-29/2020-pp (Pt II), dated 24th March, 2020 of the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA). These orders make false claims as punishable offence so as to prevent the spread pf COVID-19 in the country. Some media organisations have published the false claim made by NICE without verifying the facts from the Ministry of Ayush.
National Institute of Naturopathy (NIN) Pune has clearly said that Network of Influenza Care Expert (NICE) has made some tall and misleading claims. The claim is regarding management/treatment of COVID-19 and NICE has wrongly attributed approval of its said protocol by the Ministry of Ayush.
It is further emphasized that NIN, Pune, working under the auspices of the Ministry of Ayush, has- already clarified in the local media that it not only strictly adheres by the guidelines prescribed by the Ministry of Home Affairs for the management, treatment and prevention of COVID-19 but also promotes these guidelines through IEC material and various activities.