ஆயுஷ்
புற்றுநோய் சிகிச்சைக்கான நைஸ் முறை குறித்த ஊடக செய்திகளுக்கு மறுப்பு
28 JUL 2021 6:28PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் புனேவில் உள்ள தேசிய இயற்கை மருத்துவ நிறுவனம், டாக்டர் பிஸ்வரூப் ராய் சௌத்ரியின் நைஸ் சிகிச்சை முறையை லேசானது முதல் தீவிர கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுள்ள நோயாளிகளுக்கு பரிந்துரைப்பதாக சில ஊடக செய்திகள் தெரிவித்துள்ளன.
இந்த செய்தி முற்றிலும் தவறானது மற்றும் நைஸ் கூறிய தவறான தகவல்களின் அடிப்படையிலானது. நெட்வொர்க் ஆஃப் இன்புளூயென்சா கேர் எக்ஸ்பர்ட்ஸ் எனப்படும் நைஸ் உருவாக்கியுள்ள சிகிச்சை முறைக்கு ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கவில்லை என்று தேசிய இயற்கை மருத்துவ நிறுவனம் தெளிவு படுத்துகிறது.
கொவிட்-19 சிகிச்சையில் இயற்கை மருத்துவத்தில் சிறந்த செயல்முறைகளை தேசிய இயற்கை மருத்துவ நிறுவனம் ஆவணப்படுத்துகிறது. இது தொடர்பாக, அகமது நகரில் உள்ள நைசால் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட செயல்முறைகளை குணப்படுத்துவதற்காக ஆய்வு ஒன்றை நிறுவனம் மேற்கொண்டது. இது முழுக்க ஆராய்ச்சி நடவடிக்கையே தவிர செயல்முறைகளை அங்கீகரிக்கும் நடவடிக்கை அல்ல
சரியான கொவிட் நடத்தை விதிமுறைகள் தேவை இல்லை எனும் நைஸ் அறிக்கையை தேசிய இயற்கை மருத்துவ நிறுவனம் முற்றிலும் நிராகரிக்கிறது. 2021 ஜூலை 23 அன்று நடைபெற்ற ஊடக சந்திப்பில் நைஸ் வெளியிட்டதாக கூறப்படும் அறிக்கையையும், தனிநபர் பாதுகாப்புக் கவசங்கள், முகக் கவசங்கள் அணிய தேவையில்லை மற்றும் சமூக இடைவெளியை பின்பற்ற தேவையில்லை என்று சமூக ஊடகங்களில் பரவிவரும் காணொலி ஒன்றையும் நிறுவனம் முற்றிலும் நிராகரிக்கிறது
கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்றின் போது தேசிய பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை சட்டத்தின் கீழ் வகுக்கப்பட்ட அனைத்து வழிகாட்டுதல்களையும் தேசிய இயற்கை மருத்துவ நிறுவனம் முற்றிலும் பின்பற்றுகிறது. சமூக இடைவெளி, முகக் கவசம் அணிதல் உள்ளிட்ட சரியான கொவிட் நடத்தை விதிமுறைகளை நிறுவனம் முழுமையாக ஆதரிப்பதோடு, கொரோனாவை கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்கு அவை அவசியம் என்றும் கருதுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1739998

AYUSH
Rebuttal to Media Reports on N.I.C.E Protocol for COVID-19 Treatment
AYUSH Ministry has not approved protocol developed by Network of Influenza Care Experts
28 JUL 2021 6:28PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 28th July 2021
There have been some recent media reports that National Institute of Naturopathy (NIN), Pune, under the Ministry of AYUSH recommends Dr. Biswaroop Roy Chowdhury's N.I.C.E. Protocol for Mild to Severe COVID-19 Patients’. It is clarified that this piece of news is totally incorrect. It appears to be based on some false claims made by N.I.C.E.
NIN Pune has clarified that Ministry of AYUSH has not approved the protocol developed by Network of Influenza Care Experts (N.I.C.E).
NIN does not endorse N.I.C.E
NIN documents best practices in Naturopathy for COVID-19. In this regard,
NIN has done a retrospective observational study for documenting the practices being adopted at N.I.C.E. Centre, Ahmednagar. This was purely an academic activity; in no way is it an endorsement of the said practices.
NIN has further explained that the report prepared by its technical team of NIN is only a reproduction of what was observed as a part of retrospective observations made based on interviews and discussion with N.I.C.E team and patients. The conclusion so made is a part of academic activity; it can be accepted only after thorough scientific scrutiny.
NIN strictly disapproves N.I.C.E statement that COVID Appropriate Behaviours are not needed
NIN has also disapproved the statement supposedly made by N.I.C.E in the press conference held by it on 23rd July, 2021 and a video being circulated in social media where it is stated there is no need to wear PPE Kits, masks or follow social distancing. NIN strictly follows and endorses all the guidelines laid down under National Disaster Management Act during the COVID-19 pandemic. NIN strictly endorses COVID appropriate behaviours like social distancing, wearing of masks and considers them to be essential in prevention and containment of COVID-19.
Unauthorized use of NIN identity
It is also clarified that N.I.C.E did not take permission from NIN for displaying name of NIN, Ministry of AYUSH as approver of their treatment regimen, and such, the use by N.I.C.E in the press conference amounts to an unauthorised use of the name of NIN, Ministry of AYUSH, Government of India and the national emblem.
NIN is communicating to N.I.C.E. to retract its videos and false statements made in this regard.