Ministry of Electronics & IT
MoS IT Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar interacts with MyGov Saathis and stakeholders during the event marking 7th Anniversary of MyGov
26 JUL 2021 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Since its launch on 26th July 2014 by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, MyGov has more than 18 million registered users today. Almost all Government Departments leverage the MyGov platform for their citizen engagement activities, consultations for policy formulation and also to disseminate information to citizens for various Government schemes and programs.
Today, on its 7th anniversary, a MyGov Positive Samvaad (webinar) hosted the Chief Minister, Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath, Union Minister for Electronics & IT, Railways and Communications, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw; Hon’ble Minister of State for Electronics & IT, Entrepreneurship and Skill Development, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar; Secretary, MeitY, Shri Ajay Sawhney; and CEO, MyGov, Shri Abhishek Singh.
Amongst the august audience present were MyGov ‘Saathis’ and Stakeholders including top users, winners of contests, Covid warriors and content collaborators.
A free-flowing interactive session between MyGov Saathis & Stakeholders and the Minister of State Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar and CEO, MyGov, Shri Abhishek Singh was also organised as part of the event. MyGov Saathis and stakeholders including Shradha Sharma, the founder and CEO of YourStory; Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Pandit Vishwa Mohan Bhatt, a Hindustani classical music instrumentalist; Maibam Ranita Devi, a Manipur frontline health worker who promoted creative dance movement therapy to combat covid 19, treated elderly and terminally ill patients at home and Ashutosh Kulkarni, an IAS Officer, 2020 batch who has worked as MyGov, Solutions Architect from 2018 to 2019, shared their positive experiences of using the MyGov platform, and emphasised the critical role MyGov played during the pandemic.
A few comments:
“With the MyGov platform, we are actually living in a New India. There is an attempt to have proactive two-way communication”: Shradha Sharma, Founder & CEO, YourStory.
“While collaborating with MyGov, through Positive Harmonies, I wanted to convey the message of hope & positivity in the testing times of COVID19” Padma Bhushan Pt. Vishwa Mohan Bhatt.
“Thanks to PM Shri Narendra Modi and MyGov, my #SelfieWithDaughter campaign from a remote village became a nationwide trend”: Sunil Jaglan, Creator of #SelfieWithDaughter
Shri Chandrasekhar acknowledged their contributions, and added, “I’m absolutely delighted to see how MyGov has grown, not just in terms of the number of people engaged but also in terms of trust & positivity amongst the people of India.”
Shri Abhishek Singh, CEO MyGov, ended the proceedings with a promise, “Today, as we complete 7 years, we rededicate ourselves to citizen engagement in line with the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s goal of making MyGov a mass movement.”

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर ने माईगव (मेरी सरकार) की 7वीं वर्षगांठ के अवसर पर आयोजित कार्यक्रम के दौरान माईगव के साथियों और हितधारकों के साथ बातचीत की
26 JUL 2021 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
26 जुलाई 2014 को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा शुरू किए जाने के बाद से, माईगव (मेरी सरकार) के आज 18 मिलियन से अधिक पंजीकृत उपयोगकर्ता हैं। लगभग सभी सरकारी विभाग अपनी नागरिक सम्पर्क गतिविधियों, नीति निर्माण के लिए परामर्श और विभिन्न सरकारी योजनाओं और कार्यक्रमों के लिए नागरिकों को जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए माई गॉव प्लेटफॉर्म का उपयोग करते हैं।
आज, अपनी 7वीं वर्षगांठ पर, एक माईगव सकारात्मक संवाद (वेबिनार) ने उत्तर प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री, श्री योगी आदित्यनाथ, केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी, रेलवे और संचार मंत्री, श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव, माननीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी, उद्यमिता और कौशल विकास राज्य मंत्री, श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर; इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय में सचिव, श्री अजय साहनी; और माईगव के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी, श्री अभिषेक सिंह की मेजबानी की।
उपस्थित दर्शकों में माईगव के 'साथी' और शीर्ष उपयोगकर्ता, प्रतियोगिता के विजेता, कोविड योद्धा और सामग्री सहयोगी सहित हितधारक शामिल थे।
कार्यक्रम के हिस्से के रूप में माईगव साथियों और हितधारकों और राज्य मंत्री श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर और माईगव के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी श्री अभिषेक सिंह के बीच एक मुक्त-प्रवाह संवाद सत्र का भी आयोजन किया गया। माईगव साथियों और हितधारकों में योर स्टोरी की संस्थापक और मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी सुश्री श्रद्धा शर्मा; हिंदुस्तानी शास्त्रीय संगीत वादक और पद्म भूषण और पद्म श्री सम्मान से अलंकृत पंडित विश्व मोहन भट्ट,; मणिपुर की अग्रिम पंक्ति की स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ता मैबम रानीता देवी, जिन्होंने कोविड-19 का मुकाबला करने के लिए रचनात्मक नृत्य आंदोलन चिकित्सा को बढ़ावा दिया, घर पर बुजुर्ग और गंभीर रूप से बीमार रोगियों का इलाज किया और 2020 बैच के भारतीय प्रशासनिक सेवा के अधिकारी आशुतोष कुलकर्णी शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने 2018 से 2019 तक माईगव, सॉल्यूशंस आर्किटेक्ट के रूप में काम किया है। इन लोगों ने माईगव प्लेटफॉर्म का उपयोग करने के अपने सकारात्मक अनुभव साझा किए, और महामारी के दौरान माईगव द्वारा निभाई गई महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका पर जोर दिया।
कुछ टिप्पणियाँ:
माईगव प्लेटफॉर्म के साथ, हम वास्तव में एक नए भारत में रह रहे हैं। सक्रिय दोतरफा संचार का प्रयास किया जा रहा है": श्रद्धा शर्मा, संस्थापक और मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी, योर स्टोरी।
सकारात्मक सामंजस्य के माध्यम से माईगव के साथ सहयोग करते हुए, मैं कोविड-19 के कठिन समय में आशा और सकारात्मकता का संदेश देना चाहता थापद्म भूषण पंडित विश्व मोहन भट्ट।
"प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और माईगव को धन्यवाद, एक दूरदराज के गांव से मेरा #सेल्फी विद डॉटर अभियान एक राष्ट्रव्यापी चलन बन गया": सुनील जगलान, #सेल्फी विद डॉटर के निर्माता श्री चंद्रशेखर ने उनके योगदान को स्वीकार किया, और कहा, "मैं यह देखकर बहुत खुश हूं कि माईगव कैसे बढ़ा है, केवल लोगों की संख्या के मामले में बल्कि भारत के लोगों के बीच विश्वास और सकारात्मकता के मामले में भी।"
माईगव के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी श्री अभिषेक सिंह ने इस वादे के साथ कार्यवाही समाप्त की, "आज, जब हम 7 वर्ष पूरे कर रहे हैं, तो हम माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के माई गॅव को एक जन आंदोलन बनाने के लक्ष्य के अनुरूप नागरिक सम्पर्क के लिए खुद को समर्पित करते हैं।"