Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Modern Bus Terminals
26 JUL 2021 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways formulated a scheme,namely, “Development of Bus Ports on BOT basis” for implementation during 12th Five year plan. This scheme provides for financial assistance for development of bus ports/terminals on BOT basis. The revised guidelines for development of Bus Ports in States/UTs on BOT/HAM basis were also issued in September 2018 for development of bus ports with support from the Central Government in the form of Viability Gap Fund (VGF).
This information was given by the Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri NitinGadkari in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جدید بس ٹرمنل
26 JUL 2021 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،26 / سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت نے ’’ بی او ٹی بنیاد پر بس اڈوں کی ترقی ‘‘ نامی اسکیم مرتب کی ہے ، جسے 12 ویں پنجسالہ منصوبے کے دوران نافذ کیا جائے گا ۔ یہ اسکیم بس اڈوں / ٹرمنلس کو بی او ٹی کی بنیاد پر تیار کرنے کے لئے مالی امداد فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ ریاستوں / یو ٹی میں بس اڈوں کی ترقی کے لئے نظر ثانی شدہ رہنما خطوط ستمبر ، 2018 ء میں جاری کئے گئے ہیں ، جس کا مقصد مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے وائبلٹی گیپ فنڈ ( وی جی ایف ) کی شکل میں بس اڈوں کے فروغ کے لئے مدد کی جائے گی ۔
مذکورہ معلومات ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔