சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
16 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த சமுதாய வானொலி நிலையங்களுக்கான விழிப்புணர்வு பயிலரங்கு: மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு
25 JUL 2021 1:02PM by PIB Chennai
யுனிசெப் அமைப்புடன் இணைந்து மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம், 16 மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள சமுதாய வானொலி நிலையங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகளுக்கு தகவல் தொடர்பு விழிப்புணர்வு பயிலரங்கை நடத்தியது. கொவிட் சரியான நடத்தை விதிமுறைகள், கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி குறித்து பரப்பப்படும் தவறான கருத்துக்கள் மற்றும் தொலைதூர பகுதிகளில் வசிக்கும் மக்களிடையே தடுப்பூசி பற்றிய சரியான தகவல்கள் உள்ளிட்ட விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவது குறித்து இந்தப் பயிலரங்கில் விரிவாக எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது.
சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு லாவ் அகர்வால் இதில் உரையாற்றினார். உலகின் மாபெரும் தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்திற்கு சமுதாய வானொலி நிலையங்கள் ஆதரவளித்து வருவதாகப் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்த இணைச் செயலாளர், இந்த வானொலிகள் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி குறித்துப் பயனுள்ள தகவல்களைத் தொடர்ந்து ஒலிபரப்பி வருவதன் காரணமாக தடுப்பூசியைப் போட்டுக்கொள்ள வரும் மக்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்திருப்பதாகக் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
கொவிட் சரியான நடத்தை விதிமுறைகளின் முக்கியத்துவம், தடுப்பூசிகள் சம்பந்தமான வதந்திகள் மற்றும் தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தின் வளர்ச்சி நிலை ஆகியவை குறித்து இதுபோன்ற வானொலி நிலையங்களில் பிராந்திய மொழிகளில் விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தப்படுவதால் இந்தியாவின் பழங்குடி மாவட்டங்களுக்கும் இது போன்ற செய்திகள் சென்றடைகின்றன.
கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள் குறித்து புதுமையான நிகழ்ச்சிகளை தயாரிக்குமாறும், பாதுகாப்பான பழக்கவழக்கங்கள் குறித்த மக்கள் இயக்கத்தை உருவாக்குமாறும் சமுதாய வானொலி நிலையங்கள் கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம், தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம், பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகம், தூர்தர்ஷன், அகில இந்திய வானொலி மற்றும் யூனிசெஃப் ஆகியவற்றின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1738792

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Ministry organises communication awareness workshop with Community Radio Stations from 16 States
Community Radio Stations urged to produce innovative programs on COVID Vaccination and create a Jan Andolan (Public Movement) on COVID Safe Behaviour
25 JUL 2021 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare in partnership with UNICEF hosted a communication awareness workshop for representatives of Community Radio Stations from 16 States. The thematic session highlighted the need to create meaningful awareness campaigns about COVID Appropriate Behaviour (CAB) and bust myths surrounding COVID vaccines & vaccination particularly among communities residing in remote and difficult to reach areas in the country.
The session was addressed by Shri Lav Agarwal, Joint Secretary, Union Health Ministry. The Joint Secretary in his opening remarks acknowledged the contribution of Community Radio Stations (CRS) in supporting the world’s largest vaccination drive andnoted that sustained efforts of CRS by airing informative programs on COVID vaccination for their discerning listeners is reflected in increased community participation in the ongoing vaccination drive for adults.
CRS programs in regional language aimed at educating communities about importance of Covid Appropriate Behaviour, addressing myths & misinformation linked to vaccines and creating awareness on vaccination progress is resulting in uptake of vaccination among many tribal districts of India.
Community Radio Stations were urged to highlight community led positive initiatives and role models to strengthen vaccine trust among communities that they cater to. The issue of mental health linked to COVID was also focused upon. The collective responsibility to address mental health issues among communities through informative programming by engaging with subject experts from State and National level,was stressed.
CRSs were asked to continuously remind listeners about the need to strictly follow COVID Appropriate Behaviour as the second wave is still not over: the virus can strike back as soon society ignores health advisory and lowers its guard against COVID safety protocol. Participants from CRS were encouraged to produce innovative programs and create a Jan Andolan (Public Movement) by featuring and acknowledging community role- models.
Participants shared their experiences of interaction with the audiences and how they allayed their apprehensions, concerns about COVID vaccines and motivated them to get Vaccinated. The Jt Secy, Union Health Ministry answered their various queries and applauded their continued support to widen the net of authentic information in the regions.
Senior officials of the Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of I&B, PIB, DD, AIRand UNICEF also attended the interactive session.