وزارات ثقافت
’’آزادی کی شوریہ گاتھا‘‘۔جدوجہد آزادی کے شہید چندر شیکھر آزاد کے بارے میں نمائش کا افتتاح جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے نئی دہلی میں کیا
نئی نسل ‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے ذریعہ جدوجہد آزادی اور اس کے شہیدوں کے بارے میں جانے گی:جناب میگھوال
24 JUL 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 24 جولائی 2021: ثقافت اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے ’’آزادی کی شوریہ گاتھا‘‘ نام سے ایک نمائش کا افتتاح کیا جس میں امر شہید چندر شیکھر آزاد کی زندگی کی عکاسی کی گئی ہے۔ نئی دہلی میں اندراگاندھی نیشنل سنٹر فار دا آرٹس میں کل اس نمائش کا افتتاح کیا گیا جو ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ‘‘کا حصہ ہے۔
اس کے دوران IGNCA کی جانب سے تین روزہ ’’ کلا کوش پرتشٹھا دیوس‘‘کے تیسرے دن کتابوں اور ڈاکو مینٹریز کا بھی اجراء کیا گیا۔ پروگرام کی صدارت جناب رام بہادر رائے، چیئرمین IGNCA ٹرسٹ نے کی۔ اس موقع پر سمپورنانند سنسکرت یونیورسٹی وارانسی کے وائس چانسلر پروفیسر ہرے رام ترپاٹھی، IGNCA کے رکن سکریٹری ڈاکٹر سچیدانند جوشی، کلاکوش شعبے کی صدر ڈاکٹر سشما جاٹو اور دیگر مہمان موجود تھے۔
ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت نے اس موقع پر کہا کہ ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ کے ذریعہ ملک کی نوجوان نسل یہ جانے گی کہ جدوجہد آزادی کے دوران کتنے لوگ شہید ہوئے تھے۔ جدوجہد آزادی کے دوران غریب طبقے کے بہت سے لوگوں نے اپنے روزگار کھودیئے تھے جن کو تاریخ میں کبھی جگہ نہیں ملی وزیر اعظم ہی تھے جنھوں نے آزادی ک 75 ویں سالگرہ منانے کے لئے’’ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘کا نام دیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کو ہدایت دی ہے کہ آزادی کے 75 برس مکمل ہونے پر ملک بھر میں اپنے طور پر بھی پروگراموں کا اہتمام کریں۔
جناب رام بہادر رائے نے اپنی تقریر میں کہا کہ اگر چہ ہندوستان 1947 میں آزاد ہوا تھا لیکن 1857 میں ہی جدوجہد آزادی کا بیج بودیا گیا تھا۔ لہذا یہ دونوں سال اور ان کا درمیانی وقت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے لئے بہت اہم ہے۔
اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر سچیدانند جوشی نے کہا کہ ثقافت کی وزارت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منانے کے لئے بہت سے پروگراموں کا اہتمام کررہی ہے اور اسی سلسلے کے حصے کے طور پر آزادی کی شوریہ گاتھا کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جوشی نے کہا کہ یہ اتفاق ہے کہ آج کا دن گوروپورنیما ہے اور اسی دن کلا کوش شعبے کا سالانہ فیسٹول ہوتا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس بات کی کوشش کی جارہی ہے کہ ’’کلا تتوکوش‘‘، ’’کلا مول شاستر‘‘ اور کلا سمایوجنا کے تحت ضروری اور معتبر متن تیار کیا جائے جو آسان زبان میں ہوا اور اسکالروں کے لئے دستیاب ہو۔ اس کے لئے ہم نئے پروجیکٹوں کی ایک نئی سیریز شاستر امرتم کے نام سے آج شروع کررہے ہیں جس کے تحت ہم اپنی ادبی تصانیف کو آسان پیرائے میں پیش کریں گے۔ابتدائی مرحلے میں ہم دس تصانیف پر کام کریں گے اور اگلے ایک برس کے اندر بارہ آسان متن والی کتابیں لائیں گے۔ متن کو مختصر اور آسان پیرائے میں لانے سے یہ نوجوان اسکالروں اور تحقیق کاروں کے لئے بہت سود مند ثابت ہوں گی۔

Ministry of Culture
'Azad Ki Shaurya Gatha' exhibition on the martyr of freedom struggle Chandrashekhar Azad inaugurated at IGNCA , New Delhi by Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
New generation will know about freedom struggle and its martyrs through 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav': Shri Meghwal
24 JUL 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Culture and Parliamentary Affairs , Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal inaugurated the exhibition “Azad Ki Shaurya Gatha” focused on the life of immortal martyr ‘Chandrasekhar Azad’ as part of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” at Indira Gandhi National Center for the Arts (IGNCA), New Delhi yesterday. During this, Books and documentaries were also released on the second day of the three-day ‘Kalakosh Pratishtha Diwas’ celebrations being celebrated by IGNCA. The program was presided over by Shri Ram Bahadur Rai, Chairman, IGNCA Trust. On this occasion Vice Chancellor of Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi Prof. Hare Ram Tripathi; Member Secretary of IGNCA Dr. Sachidanand Joshi; President of Department of Kalakosh Dr. Sushma Jatoo and other guests were present.
The Minister of State for Culture said on the occasion “It is through the festival of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” that the young generation of the country will know how many people were martyred during the freedom struggle. A large number of persons from weaker sections also lost their lives in the freedom struggle which was never written in history . It was the Prime Minister who has given the name 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' to celebrate 75 years of our country’s freedom. The Prime Minister has asked all the Ministries/Departments to make their own programs on the occasion of 75th year of Independence across the country.”
In his Speech, Shri Ram Bahadur Rai said that although India became Independent in 1947 but a significant thrust to freedom struggle was already given in 1857. Therefore, both these years and the intervening period is very important for 'Amrit Mahotsav’of Independence'.
On this occasion, Dr. Sachidanand Joshi said in his welcome address that a series of programs are being organised by Ministry of Culture for celebrating ‘”Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav “’, and it is as a part of this series that 'Azad ki Shauryagatha' program has been organized.
Dr Joshi said that it is a coincidence that today is the day of Guru Purnima and on this day the annual festival of Kalakosh Department takes place. ''Efforts are being made to bring the necessary and authentic texts prepared under ‘Kala Tatvakosh’, ‘Kala Moolshastra’ and ‘Kala Samalochana’ in a short and easy form which is available in simple language for the convenience of young scholars. For this we are going to start a series of new projects named "Shastra Amrutam" from today, under which we will present abridged and simplified versions of our literally books and texts. In the beginning we are taking up the task of ten texts and will present 12 abridged versions within the next one year. The short, simple form of the texts will prove to be very useful for young researchers and scholars'', Dr Joshi added.