ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨੀਟ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਦਾਖਲਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ
23 JUL 2021 1:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਨੀਟ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਦਾਖਲਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। ਨੀਟ -(ਪੀਜੀ) ਅਤੇ ਨੀਟ - (ਯੂਜੀ), 2021 ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲੜੀਵਾਰ 11 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 ਅਤੇ 12 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਹੀ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਉਪਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਵਹਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਇਮ ਰੱਖਣ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਹੀ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਤੇ ਅਮਲ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਸੰਚਾਲਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਉਪਰਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਚਾਲਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
1. ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਤਾਕਿ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੰਬੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਭੀੜ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
2. ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਸਾਨ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਈ-ਪਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਐਡਮਿਟ ਕਾਰਡ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
3. ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕਾਸੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਟੈਗਰਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
4. ਤਾਪਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਹੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਾਖਲਾ ਬਿੰਦੂ ਤੇ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਸਾਧਾਰਨ ਤਾਪਮਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ ਪਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖਰੀ ਆਈਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਲੈਬ ਵਿਚ ਇਮਤਿਹਾਨ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ, ਜੋ ਇਸ ਮਕਸਦ ਲਈ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
5. ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਚਿਹਰੇ ਤੇ ਮਾਸਕ ਦਾ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਫੇਸ ਸ਼ੀਲਡ, ਇਕ ਫੇਸ ਮਾਸਕ ਅਤੇ ਹੈਂਡ ਸੈਨਿਟਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਨਾਲ ਬਣੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਗੀਅਰ ਸੇਫਟੀ ਕਿੱਟ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
6. ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਭੀੜ ਤੇ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਆਰਟਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿਚ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀਆਂ / ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੇ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਵੀਣ ਪਵਾਰ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅੱਜ ਇਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿਚ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ।
-----------------------
ਐਮਵੀ
HFW/PQ-NEET and Other Common Entrance Examination/23rdJuly2021/5

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
NEET and Other Common Entrance Examination
23 JUL 2021 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government does not have any plan to suspend the NEET and other common entrance examinations.The NEET- (PG) & NEET- (UG) 2021 examinations are scheduled to be held on 11th September, 2021 and 12th September, 2021 respectively.
The examination shall be conducted with all due precautions and following all protocol including maintaining COVID appropriate behavior. Further, the following additional protective measures for the candidates and examination personnel are proposed towards the safe conduct of the exam:
1. The number of Examination Centers have been increased across the country to avoid crowding and long travel by the candidates.
2. Admit cards being issued to the candidates will bear a Covid e-pass for facilitating easy movement of the candidates.
3. Staggered entry and exit of candidates from Exam Centers.
4. All candidates will be checked at the entry point for recording of temperature. Candidates detected with above normal temperature, will be allowed to take the examination in a separate isolation lab created for this purpose.
5. Use of face mask shall be compulsory for the candidates and they will be provided with a protective gear safety kit comprising of a face shield, a face mask and hand sanitizer.
6. Measures will be taken to control crowd outside the examination center.
The domain of exams in respect of arts and science lies with the concerned Universities / States.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Lok Sabha here today.