عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
معذور نوجوانوں کے لیے ریزرویشن
22 JUL 2021 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
22 جولائی، نئی دہلی: معذور افراد کے حقوق قانون 2016، دیگر امور کے علاوہ معذور افراد کو ریزرویشن فراہم کرنے کا التزام بھی رکھتا ہے۔ ہر عہدے کے گروپ میں بھرتی کی کل خالی آسامیوں کا 4 فیصد براہ راست بھرتی کیا جائے گا، یعنی گروپ اے، بی اور سی میں معذور افراد کے لیے حسب ذیل طریقے سے ریزرویشن دیا جائے گا:
زمرے
فیصد
1. اندھا پن اور کم بینائی
1 فیصد
1. بہرا پن اور سماعت کی معذوری
1 فیصد
1. لوکوموٹر معذوری بشمول سرپربرل پالسی، کوڑھ، بونا پن، تیزاب سے حملے کے متاثرین اور مسکولر ڈسٹروفی
1 فیصد
1. آٹزم، فکری معذوری، سیکھنے کی مخصوص معذوری اور ذہنی بیماری؛ اور
2. شق (الف) سے (د) کے تحت بہرے پن سمیت متعدد معذوریاں
1 فیصد
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ارضیاتی علوم؛ وزیر مملکت پی ایم او، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلا ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔
U. No. 6850
(ش ح۔ ع ا۔ ع ر)

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Reservation for Differently Abled Youths
22 JUL 2021 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, 2016, inter-alia, provides reservation for Persons with Disabilities. Four per cent of the total number of vacancies to be filled up by direct recruitment, in the cadre strength, in each group of posts, i.e. Groups A, B and C, are reserved for such persons in following manner –
Categories
Percentage
1. blindness and low vision
1%
1. deaf and hard of hearing
1%
1. locomotor disability including cerebral palsy, leprosy cured, dwarfism, acid attack victims and muscular dystrophy
1%
1. autism, intellectual disability, specific learning disability and mental illness; and
2. multiple disabilities from amongst persons under clauses (a) to (d) including deaf-blindness
1%
This was stated by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh todayin a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.