Ministry of Women and Child Development
Utilisation of Nirbhaya Fund
22 JUL 2021 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Out of an allocation Rs.6212.85 crore (including Rs. 500 crore allocated to Ministry of Women and Child Development in the year Financial Year 2021-22) till date, underNirbhaya Fund, a sum of Rs. 4087.37 crore has been disbursed/ released by the concerned Ministries/ Departments and a sum of Rs. 2871.42 crore has been reported to be utilized.
Since its inception of Nirbhaya Fund, schemes/ projects worth Rs. 9764.30 Cr. have been appraised by the Empowered Committee(EC), details of which are at Annexure-I. The State/ UT-wise details of funds allocated/ released and utilized for various schemes/ projects under Nirbhaya Fund are at Annexure-II.
An Empowered Committee (EC) of Officers constituted under the Framework for Nirbhaya Fund appraises and recommends the proposals for funding under Nirbhaya Fund and also reviews the status of implementation of approved projects from time to time in conjunction with the concerned Ministries/ Departments/ Implementing Agencies. After appraisal by the EC, the concerned Ministries/ Departments obtain approval of the Competent Financial Authority (CFA) and release funds out of their respective departmental budgets and implement the project /scheme either directly or through States/ UTs/ Implementing Agencies.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. SmritiZubinIrani, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.
*****
TFK
Annexure-I
The details of schemes/ projects appraised by the Empowered Committee (EC)
(Rs. in Cr.)
Ministries/ Departments
Sl. No.
Project Name
Fund appraised by EC
Ministry of Home Affairs
1
Emergency Response Support system (ERSS)
321.69
2
Creation of Central Victim Compensation Fund (CVCF)
200.00
3
Organized Crime Investigative Agency (OCIA)
83.20
4
Cyber Crime Prevention against Women & Children (CCPWC)
195.83
Sub-project under CCPWC
28.93
5
Proposal for providing facility of Social Workers/ Counsellors at the District and Sub- Divisional Police Station Level in Delhi
5.07
6
New building with women centric facilities for Special Unit for Women & Children (SPUWAC) and Special Unit for North East Region (SPUNER) at Nanakpura
23.53
7
Proposal for implementing a ‘Safe City Project’ in Commissionerate Police, Bhubaneswar-Cuttack, Govt. of Odisha
110.35
8
Various other activities under Delhi Police ‘Safety of Women’ Scheme
10.20
9
Safe City Proposal for 8 Cities i.e. Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai
2919.55
10
Establishment of State of Art DNA Lab. at CFSL, Chandigarh
99.76
11
Strengthening DNA analysis, cyber forensic & related facilities in SFSLs in 20 States/UTs i.e.
189.45
12
Setting up and strengthening Anti-Human Trafficking Units in all districts of States & UTs.
100.00
13
Setting up/ strengthening Women Help Desks in Police Stations in all States & UTs (covering 10,000 Police Stations).
100.00
14
Proposal for procurement of Forensic Kits for sexual Assault cases
7.09
15
Proposal for training of Investigation Officers (IOs)/ Prosecution Officers (POs) through Bureau of Police Research & Development (BPR&D) for three years
7.50
Ministry of Railways
16
Integrated Emergency Response Management System (IERMS)
500.00
17
Provision of Video Surveillance System at Konkan Railway Station
17.64
MeiTY/ IIT Delhi
18
Development & Field Testing of panic Switch based safety Device for Cars and Buses for aiding Women’s Safety
3.49
Deptt. of Justice
19
Setting up Fast Track Special Courts to dispose off cases pending trial under Rape & POCSO Act
767.25
(Extension of the FTSCs for two more years upto FY 2021-22)
1687.95
M/o Tourism
20
Safe Tourism Destination for women in MP
27.98
M/o H&FW
21
Proposal for establishment of National One Stop Nirbhaya Centre at Forensic Department, AIIMS, New Delhi
70.00
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
22
Abhaya Project Proposal for safety of women and girl child, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh
138.49
23
Women’s safety in public transport, UPSRTC, Govt. of U.P.
83.50
24
Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation, Govt. of Karnataka on Training women for heavy passengers vehicles
56.06
25
Proposal of C-DAC for customization, deployment and management of State-wise vehicle tracking platform
465.02
Ministry of Women and Child Development
26
One Stop Centre (OSC)
867.74
27
Universalisation of Women Helpline (WHL)
155.94
28
Mahila Police Volunteers (MPV)
27.76
29
Chirali Proposal, Women Empowerment Directorate
10.20
30
1. and safe Cities Free from Violence against Women and Girls' Programme, Govt. of M.P.
1.74
31
Safety and Security of Women, Govt. of Uttarakhand
0.72
32
Safety and Security of Women, Govt. of Uttarakhand
0.29
33
Nirbhaya Shelter Home, Govt. of Nagaland
2.84
34
Strategic communication initiatives for women's safety, Govt. of Tamilnadu
1.45
35
NICSI for Developing Nirbhaya Dashboard
0.24
36
Proposal of Department of Information, MSME & Export Promotion, Govt. of UP: Mission Shakti for awareness and capacity building program for safety and empowerment of women and girls in industrial sectors
8.25
37
Scheme for critical care and support for accessing justice to rape / gang-rape survivors and minor girls who get pregnant
74.10
D/o School Education and Literacy
38
Proposal of Department of School Education, Govt. of Bihar: Improving self-defence quality in women and girls’ for funding under Nirbhaya Fund
231.40
M/o Housing & Urban Affairs
39
Proposal of Department of Local Government, Punjab: Punjab Urban Local Bodies Surveillance Grid for Women Safety (PUNGRID-WS) proposed to be implemented in 167 Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) across Punjab
154.03
M/o External Affairs
40
Proposal for opening One Stop Centres (OSCs) in 10 Indian Missions abroad
8.07
Annexure-II
The details of funds allocated/ released to States/ UTs and utilized for Nirbhaya Funded projects/ schemes since inception:
(Rupees in Crore)
Sl. No.
States/ UTs
Funds released
Utilization
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
11.21
7.11
2
Andhra Pradesh
112.8
38.25
3
Arunachal Pradesh
36.99
15.45
4
Assam
67.84
34.84
5
Bihar
81.97
34.97
6
Chandigarh
12.58
8.48
7
Chattishgarh
73.59
51.65
8
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
18.2
12.86
9
Delhi
413.27
404.38
10
Goa
17.43
12.58
11
Gujarat
208.13
172.7
12
Haryana
49.35
34.52
13
Himachal Pradesh
34.42
19.26
14
Jammu and Kashmir
34.67
20.92
15
Jharkhand
60.28
29.16
16
Karnataka
288.31
225.34
17
Kerala
54.25
32
18
Ladakh-UT
4.25
1.21
19
Lakshdweep
5.38
4.96
20
Madhya Pradesh
155.96
86.63
21
Maharashtra
307.89
249.41
22
Manipur
35.12
18.27
23
Meghalaya
27.29
11.6
24
Mizoram
27.39
19.09
25
Nagaland
34.35
21.43
26
Odisha
75.86
47.29
27
Puducherry
15.11
9.5
28
Punjab
58.02
35.24
29
Rajasthan
100.88
79.44
30
Sikkim
16.57
7.51
31
Tamil Nadu
317.75
296.62
32
Telangana
190.55
160.14
33
Tripura
20.08
12.03
34
Uttar Pradesh
474.62
295.11
35
Uttrakhand
34.98
21.63
36
West Bengal
100.34
92.58

ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਫ਼ੰਡ ਦੀ ਉਪਯੋਗਤਾ
22 JUL 2021 4:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
‘ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਫ਼ੰਡ’ ਅਧੀਨ ਜਿਹੜੇ 6,212.85 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2021–22 ’ਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਲਈ ਰੱਖੇ 500 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਸਮੇਤ) ਰੱਖੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ, ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਤੱਕ ਉਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ / ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ 4,087.37 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵੰਡੇ/ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 2,871.42 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਹਾਲੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ।
‘ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਫ਼ੰਡ’ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਉੱਚ–ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਮੇਟੀ (EC) ਵੱਲੋਂ 9,764.30 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਕੀਮਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ/ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ; ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਅੰਤਿਕਾ–I ’ਚ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ‘ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਫ਼ੰਡ’ ਅਧੀਨ ਰੱਖੇ ਗਏ/ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਫ਼ੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼–ਕ੍ਰਮ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਅੰਤਿਕਾ–II ’ਚ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
‘ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਫ਼ੰਡ’ ਲਈ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਕਾਇਮ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਉੱਚ–ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਮੇਟੀ (EC) ‘ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਫ਼ੰਡ’ ਅਧੀਨ ਫ਼ੰਡਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਤੇ ਫਿਰ ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਸਮੇਂ–ਸਮੇਂ ’ਤੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ / ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ / ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਵੀ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਉੱਚ–ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ / ਵਿਭਾਗ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ (CFA) ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹਨ ਤੇ ਫਿਰ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਵਿਭਾਗੀ ਬਜਟਾਂ ’ਚੋਂ ਫ਼ੰਡ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ ਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ / ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਿੱਧ ਜਾਂ ਅਸਿੱਧੇ ਤੌਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ / ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ’ਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਜ਼ੁਬੀਨ ਈਰਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
*****
ਟੀਐੱਫ਼ਕੇ
TFK
ਅੰਤਿਕਾ-I
ਉੱਚ–ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਮੇਟੀ (EC) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ/ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ
(ਰੁਪਏ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ’ਚ)
ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ/ਵਿਭਾਗ
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ.
ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦਾ ਨਾਂਅ
EC ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਕੀਤੇ ਫ਼ੰਡ
Ministry of Home Affairs
1
ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਰੈਸਪੌਂਸ ਸਪੋਰਟ ਸਿਸਟਮ (ERSS)
321.69
2
‘ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੀੜਤ ਮੁਆਵਜ਼ਾ ਕੋਸ਼’ (CVCF) ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
200.00
3
ਸੰਗਠਤ ਅਪਰਾਧ ਜਾਂਚ ਏਜੰਸੀ (OCIA)
83.20
4
ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਸਾਈਬਰ ਅਪਰਾਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ (CCPWC)
195.83
CCPWC ਅਧੀਨ ਸਬ–ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ
28.93
5
ਦਿੱਲੀ ’ਚ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਤੇ ਸਬ–ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨਲ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਥਾਣਾ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਕ ਕਾਰਕੁੰਨਾਂ / ਕੌਂਸਲਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼
5.07
6
ਨਾਨਕਪੁਰਾ ’ਚ ‘ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਇਕਾਈ’ (SPUWAC) ਅਤੇ ‘ਉੱਰ–ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਇਕਾਈ’ (SPUNER) ਲਈ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਵਾਲਾ ਨਵੀਂ ਇਮਾਰਤ
23.53
7
ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰੇਟ ਪੁਲਿਸ, ਭੁਬਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ–ਕੱਟਕ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ’ਚ ‘ਸੇਫ਼ ਸਿਟੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ’ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼
110.35
8
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਦੀ ‘ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ’ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਧੀਨ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ
10.20
9
8 ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਭਾਵ ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ, ਬੈਂਗਲੁਰੂ, ਚੇਨਈ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ, ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ, ਲਖਨਊ, ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲਈ ’ਸੇਫ਼ ਸਿਟੀ’ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼
2919.55
10
ਸੀਐੱਫ਼ਐੱਸਐੱਲ, ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ’ਚ ਅਤਿ–ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਡੀਐੱਨਏ ਲੈਬ. ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
99.76
11
20 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ’ਚ SFSLs ਵਿਖੇ ਡੀਐੱਨਏ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ, ਸਾਈਬਰ ਫ਼ੌਰੈਂਸਿਕ ਤੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ
189.45
12
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ’ਚ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ–ਤਸਕਰੀ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ
100.00
13
ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਥਾਣਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ (10,000 ਪੁਲਿਸ ਥਾਣੇ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ) ਮਹਿਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਹੈਲਪ ਡੈਸਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ / ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ
100.00
14
ਜਿਨਸੀ ਸ਼ੋਸ਼ਣ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਫ਼ੌਰੈਂਸਿਕ ਕਿਟਸ ਦੀ ਖ਼ਰੀਦ ਲਈ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼
7.09
15
ਤਿੰਨ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ ‘ਬਿਊਰੋ ਆੱਵ੍ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਐਂਡ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ’ (BPR&D) ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜਾਂਚ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ (I/Os)/ ਪ੍ਰੌਸੀਕਿਊਸ਼ਨ ਆਫ਼ੀਸਰਜ਼ (POs) ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼
7.50
Ministry of Railways
16
ਇੰਟੈਗ੍ਰੇਟਡ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਰੈਸਪੌਂਸ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਸਿਸਟਮ (IERMS)
500.00
17
ਕੋਂਕਣ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ’ਤੇ ਵਿਡੀਓ ਸਰਵੇਲਾਂਸ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ
17.64
MeiTY/ IIT Delhi
18
ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਬੱਸਾਂ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਪੈਨਿਕ ਸਵਿੱਚ ਆਧਾਰਤ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੇ ਫ਼ੀਲਡ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ
3.49
Deptt. of Justice
19
ਬਲਾਤਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ POCSO ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਧੀਨ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਪਏ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਬੇੜਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਫ਼ਾਸਟ ਟ੍ਰੈਕ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
767.25
(ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2021–22 ਤੱਕ ਦੋ ਹੋਰ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ FTSCs ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ)
1687.95
M/o Tourism
20
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੈਰ–ਸਪਾਟਾ ਟਿਕਾਣਾ
27.98
M/o H&FW
21
ਫ਼ੌਰੈਂਸਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਏਮਸ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ‘ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਵਨ ਸਟੌਪ ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਸੈਂਟਰ’ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਲਈ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼
70.00
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
22
ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਬੱਚੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਆ ਲਈ ਅਭਯਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼
138.49
23
ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਟ੍ਰਾਸਪੋਰਟ, ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਆਰਟੀਸੀ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ’ਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ
83.50
24
ਬੈਂਗਲੁਰੂ ਮੈਟਰੋਪਾਲਿਟਨ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਭਾਰੀ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਵਾਹਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ
56.06
25
ਰਾਜ–ਕ੍ਰਮ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵਾਹਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਟ੍ਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਮੰਚ ਦੀ ਕਸਟਮਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ, ਤਾਇਨਾਤੀ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ C-DAC ਦੀ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼
465.02
Ministry of Women and Child Development
26
ਵਨ ਸਟੌਪ ਸੈਂਟਰ (OSC)
867.74
27
ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਲਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ ਆੱਵ੍ ਵੋਮੈਨ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ (WHL)
155.94
28
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰਜ਼ (MPV)
27.76
29
ਚਿਰਾਲੀ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ
10.20
30
- ਅਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਲੜਕੀਆਂ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ
1.74
31
ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਤੇ ਸਲਾਮਤੀ, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਸਰਕਾਰ
0.72
32
ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਤੇ ਸਲਾਮਤੀ, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਸਰਕਾਰ
0.29
33
ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਸ਼ੈਲਟਰ ਹੋਮ, ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਸਰਕਾਰ
2.84
34
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ, ਤਾਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਸਰਕਾਰ
1.45
35
NICSI ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ
0.24
36
ਸੂਚਨਾ, ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਤੇ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼: ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਲੜਕੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ੱਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਲਈ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ
8.25
37
ਬਲਾਤਕਾਰ / ਸਮੂਹਕ ਬਲਾਤਕਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਬਚੀਆਂ ਲੜਕੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਗਰਭਵਤੀ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਨਾਬਾਲਗ਼ ਬੱਚੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਅਹਿਮ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ
74.10
D/o School Education and Literacy
38
ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼: ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਫ਼ੰਡ ਅਧੀਨ ਫ਼ੰਡਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਲੜਕੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਤਮ–ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮਿਆਰ ਦਾ ਸੁਧਾਰ
231.40
M/o Housing & Urban Affairs
39
ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੀ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼: ਪੰਜਾਬ ਅਰਬਨ ਲੋਕਲ ਬਾਡੀਜ਼ ਸਰਵੇਲਾਂਸ ਗ੍ਰਿੱਡ ਫ਼ਾਰ ਵੋਮੈਨ ਸੇਫ਼ਟੀ (PUNGRID-WS) ਇਹ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੀਆਂ 167 ਲੋਕਲ ਬਾਡੀਜ਼ (ULBs) ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
154.03
M/o External Affairs
40
ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ 10 ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਿਸ਼ਨਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਵਨ ਸਟੌਪ ਸੈਂਟਰਜ਼’ (OSCs) ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦੀ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼
8.07
ਅੰਤਿਕਾ-II
ਅਰੰਭ ਤੋਂ ਨਿਰਭਯਾ ਫ਼ੰਡ ਤੋਂ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ–ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ / ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ ਰੱਖੇ/ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਤੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਆਂਦੇ ਫ਼ੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ:
(ਰੁਪਏ ਕਰੋੜ ’ਚ)
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ.
ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਜਾਰੀ ਹੋਏ ਫ਼ੰਡ
ਉਪਯੋਗਤਾ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
11.21
7.11
2
ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
112.8
38.25
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
36.99
15.45
4
ਅਸਾਮ
67.84
34.84
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
81.97
34.97
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
12.58
8.48
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
73.59
51.65
8
ਦਾਦਰਾ ਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਦਮਨ ਤੇ ਦੀਊ
18.2
12.86
9
ਦਿੱਲੀ
413.27
404.38
10
ਗੋਆ
17.43
12.58
11
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
208.13
172.7
12
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
49.35
34.52
13
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
34.42
19.26
14
ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
34.67
20.92
15
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
60.28
29.16
16
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
288.31
225.34
17
ਕੇਰਲ
54.25
32
18
ਲੱਦਾਖ – ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4.25
1.21
19
ਲਕਸ਼ਦੀਪ
5.38
4.96
20
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
155.96
86.63
21
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
307.89
249.41
22
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
35.12
18.27
23
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
27.29
11.6
24
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
27.39
19.09
25
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
34.35
21.43
26
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
75.86
47.29
27
ਪੁੱਡੂਚੇਰੀ
15.11
9.5
28
ਪੰਜਾਬ
58.02
35.24
29
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
100.88
79.44
30
ਸਿੱਕਮ
16.57
7.51
31
ਤਾਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ
317.75
296.62
32
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
190.55
160.14
33
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
20.08
12.03
34
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
474.62
295.11
35
ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ
34.98
21.63
36
ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ
100.34
92.58