Ministry of Finance
CBDT grants further relaxation in electronic filing of Income Tax Forms 15CA/15CB
20 JUL 2021 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Income-tax Act, 1961, there is a requirement to furnish Form 15CA/15CB electronically. Presently, taxpayers upload the Form 15CA, along with the Chartered Accountant Certificate in Form 15CB, wherever applicable, on the e-filing portal, before submitting the copy to the authorized dealer for any foreign remittance.
In view of the difficulties reported by taxpayers in electronic filing of Income Tax Forms 15CA/15CB on the portal www.incometax.gov.in, it had earlier been decided by CBDT that taxpayers could submit Forms 15CA/15CB in manual format to the authorised dealer till 15th July, 2021.
It has now been decided to extend the aforesaid date to 15th August, 2021. In view thereof, taxpayers can now submit the said Forms in manual format to the authorized dealers till 15th August, 2021. Authorized dealers are advised to accept such Forms till 15th August, 2021 for the purpose of foreign remittances. A facility will be provided on the new e-filing portal to upload these forms at a later date for the purpose of generation of the Document Identification Number.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಿಬಿಡಿಟಿ ಯು ಆದಾಯ ತೆರಿಗೆ ನಮೂನೆ 15 ಸಿಎ/ 15 ಸಿಬಿ ಯ ವಿದ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನವಾಗಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವುದರಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಸಡಿಲಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿದೆ
20 JUL 2021 4:40PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಆದಾಯ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಕಾಯ್ದೆ, 1961 ರ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, ನಮೂನೆ 15 ಸಿಎ/ 15 ಸಿಬಿಯನ್ನು ವಿದ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನವಾಗಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ಅವಶ್ಯಕತೆಯಿದೆ. ಈಗ ತೆರಿಗೆದಾರರು ಯಾವುದೇ ವಿದೇಶಿ ಪಾವತಿಗಾಗಿ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನಕಲನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ಮೊದಲು, ಇ-ಫೈಲಿಂಗ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ, ಅನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಲ್ಲಿ, ಫಾರ್ಮ್ 15 ಸಿಬಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಚಾರ್ಟರ್ಡ್ ಅಕೌಂಟೆಂಟ್ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಫಾರ್ಮ್ 15 ಸಿಎ ಅನ್ನು ಅಪ್ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
www.incometax.gov.in ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಆದಾಯ ತೆರಿಗೆ ನಮೂನೆ 15 ಸಿಎ / 15 ಸಿಬಿಯನ್ನು ವಿದ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನವಾಗಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ತೆರಿಗೆದಾರರು ವರದಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ತೊಂದರೆಗಳನ್ನು ಗಮನದಲ್ಲಿಟ್ಟುಕೊಂಡು, ತೆರಿಗೆದಾರರು 15 ಸಿಎ / 15 ಸಿಬಿ ನಮೂನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಜುಲೈ 15 ರವರೆಗೆ ಭೌತಿಕ ಸ್ವರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬಹುದು ಎಂದು ಸಿಬಿಡಿಟಿಯಿಂದ ಮೊದಲೇ ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು.
ಈ ಮೇಲಿನ ದಿನಾಂಕವನ್ನು ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 15,2021ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಈಗ ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಹಾಗಾಗಿ, ತೆರಿಗೆದಾರರು ಈಗ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 15, 2021 ರವರೆಗೆ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನಮೂನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಭೌತಿಕವಾಗಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬಹುದು. ವಿದೇಶಿ ಪಾವತಿಯ ಉದ್ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಅಂತಹ ನಮೂನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 15 ರವರೆಗೆ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸುವಂತೆ ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.. ಡಾಕ್ಯುಮೆಂಟ್ ಗುರುತಿನ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯ ಉದ್ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಈ ನಮೂನೆ ಗಳನ್ನು ನಂತರದ ದಿನಾಂಕದಂದು ಅಪ್ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲು ಹೊಸ ಇ-ಫೈಲಿಂಗ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.