Ministry of Finance
CBDT grants further relaxation in electronic filing of Income Tax Forms 15CA/15CB
20 JUL 2021 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Income-tax Act, 1961, there is a requirement to furnish Form 15CA/15CB electronically. Presently, taxpayers upload the Form 15CA, along with the Chartered Accountant Certificate in Form 15CB, wherever applicable, on the e-filing portal, before submitting the copy to the authorized dealer for any foreign remittance.
In view of the difficulties reported by taxpayers in electronic filing of Income Tax Forms 15CA/15CB on the portal www.incometax.gov.in, it had earlier been decided by CBDT that taxpayers could submit Forms 15CA/15CB in manual format to the authorised dealer till 15th July, 2021.
It has now been decided to extend the aforesaid date to 15th August, 2021. In view thereof, taxpayers can now submit the said Forms in manual format to the authorized dealers till 15th August, 2021. Authorized dealers are advised to accept such Forms till 15th August, 2021 for the purpose of foreign remittances. A facility will be provided on the new e-filing portal to upload these forms at a later date for the purpose of generation of the Document Identification Number.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఆదాయపు పన్ను ఫామ్స్ 15CA / 15CB ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ ఫైలింగ్ కోసం కేంద్ర ప్రత్యక్ష పన్నుల బోర్డు(సీబీడీటీ) మరిన్ని సడలింపులిచ్చింది.
20 JUL 2021 4:40PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆదాయపు పన్ను చట్టం, 1961 ప్రకారం.. ఫారం 15CA / 15CBని ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ పద్ధతిలో సమర్పించాల్సిన అవసరముంది. ప్రస్తుతం పన్ను చెల్లింపుదారులు ఫామ్ 15CAతోపాటు 15CBలో వర్తించేవారు చార్టర్డ్ అకౌంటెంట్ సర్టిఫికెట్ ను ఏదైనా విదేశీ చెల్లింపుల కోసం అధీకృత డీలర్‌కు కాపీని సమర్పించే ముందు ఇ-ఫైలింగ్ పోర్టల్‌లో అప్‌లోడ్ చేస్తారు.,
www.incometax.gov.in పోర్టల్‌లో ఆదాయపు పన్ను ఫారమ్‌లు 15CA / 15CB ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ ఫైలింగ్‌లో ఇబ్బందులు తలెత్తుతున్నాయంటూ పన్ను చెల్లింపుదారులు పేర్కొన్న దృష్ట్యా.. 2021 జూలై 15 వరకు 15CA / 15CB ఫారమ్‌లను మాన్యువల్ ఫార్మాట్‌లో అధీకృత డీలర్లకు సమర్పించవచ్చని ఇంతకు ముందే నిర్ణయించిన కేంద్ర ప్రత్యక్ష పన్నుల బోర్డు.. తాజాగా ఆ తేదీని 2021 ఆగస్టు 15 వరకు పొడిగించాలని నిర్ణయించారు. పన్ను చెల్లింపుదారులు ఇప్పుడు ఆ ఫారాలను మాన్యువల్ ఫార్మాట్‌లో 2021, ఆగస్టు 15 వరకు అధీకృత డీలర్లకు సమర్పించవచ్చు. అథీకృత డీలర్లు ఆగస్టు 15 వ తేదీ వరకు మాన్యువల్ పద్ధతిలో సమర్పించిన ఫారాలను విదేశీ చెల్లింపుల ప్రయోజనం అంగీకరించాలని సూచించారు. కొత్త ఇ-ఫైలింగ్ పోర్టల్ లో ఈ ఫామ్స్ డాక్యుమెంట్ ఐడెంటిఫికేషన్ నంబర్ తర్వాత అప్ లోడ్ చేసే వెసులుబాటు కల్పిస్తారు.