Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Loans to MSMES Industries under CGS
19 JUL 2021 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
All new and existing Micro and Small Enterprises engaged in manufacturing or services including trading activity are eligible to be covered under Credit Guarantee Scheme (CGS) implemented by Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE). No eligible proposal is denied. Upto June 30, 2021 CGTMSE has approved 53,86,739 guarantees cumulatively for an amount of Rs. 2,72,007 crore. During the first quarter of Financial Year 2021-22 CGTMSE has reported that guarantee approvals with respect to Banks and NBFCs are Rs. 6,693 crore and Rs. 6,603 crore respectively during first quarter of Financial Year 2021-22 as against Rs. 6,041 crore and Rs. 2,934 crore respectively during first quarter of Financial Year 2020-21.
During Financial Year 2020-21, CGTMSE has approved 22,021 guarantee applications amounting Rs. 1,408 Crore for the State of Telangana.
Government of India has announced a relief package to support Indian Economy including the MSME Sector. This package inter-alia also includes measures such as Rs 1.1 lakh crore loan guarantee scheme for covid affected sectors, additional Rs 1.5 lakh crore for Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme, Credit Guarantee Scheme to facilitate loans to approximately 25 lakh small borrowers through Micro Finance Institutions etc.
This information was given by Minister for Micro. Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
سی جی ایس کے تحت ایم ایس ایم ای انڈسٹریز کو قرضے
19 JUL 2021 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
تجارتی سرگرمیوں سمیت مینوفیکچرنگ جیسی سروسز میں مصروف تمام نئے اور موجودہ مائکرو اور چھوٹے کاروباری ادارے کریڈٹ گارنٹی فنڈ ٹرسٹ برائے مائیکرو اور سمال انٹرپرائزز (سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای) کے ذریعہ کریڈٹ گارنٹی فنڈ ٹرسٹ کے ذریعہ نافذ کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم (سی جی ایس) کے تحت کور کیے جانے کے اہل ہیں۔ 30 جون، 2021 تک سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای نے مجموعی طور پر 2,72,007 کروڑ روپے کے لیے 53,86,739 گارنٹیوں کو منظوری دی ہے۔ مالی سال 2021-22 کی پہلی سہ ماہی کے دوران سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای نے اطلاع دی ہے کہ بینکوں اور این بی ایف سی کے سلسلے میں گارنٹی کی منظوری بالترتیب 6,693 کروڑ اور 6,603 کروڑ روپے ہے جبکہ مالی سال 2020-21 کے دوران یہ بالترتیب 6,041 کروڑ روپے اور 2,934 کروڑ روپے تھا۔
مالی سال 2020-21 کے دوران، سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای نے ریاست تلنگانہ کے لیے 1,408 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت والی 22،021 گارنٹی کی درخواستوں کو منظوری دی۔
حکومت ہند نے ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر سمیت ہندوستانی معیشت کی مدد کے لیے ایک امدادی پیکج کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ اس پیکج کے ذریعے کوڈ سے متاثرہ شعبوں کے لیے 1.1 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی قرض گارنٹی اسکیم، ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم کے لیے اضافی 1.5 لاکھ کروڑ روپے، مائیکرو فنانس اداروں کے ذریعے کم و بیش 25 لاکھ چھوٹے قرض دہندگان کو قرضوں کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کے اقدامات شامل ہیں۔
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی درجے کی صنعتوں کے وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔