Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Loans to MSMES Industries under CGS
19 JUL 2021 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
All new and existing Micro and Small Enterprises engaged in manufacturing or services including trading activity are eligible to be covered under Credit Guarantee Scheme (CGS) implemented by Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE). No eligible proposal is denied. Upto June 30, 2021 CGTMSE has approved 53,86,739 guarantees cumulatively for an amount of Rs. 2,72,007 crore. During the first quarter of Financial Year 2021-22 CGTMSE has reported that guarantee approvals with respect to Banks and NBFCs are Rs. 6,693 crore and Rs. 6,603 crore respectively during first quarter of Financial Year 2021-22 as against Rs. 6,041 crore and Rs. 2,934 crore respectively during first quarter of Financial Year 2020-21.
During Financial Year 2020-21, CGTMSE has approved 22,021 guarantee applications amounting Rs. 1,408 Crore for the State of Telangana.
Government of India has announced a relief package to support Indian Economy including the MSME Sector. This package inter-alia also includes measures such as Rs 1.1 lakh crore loan guarantee scheme for covid affected sectors, additional Rs 1.5 lakh crore for Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme, Credit Guarantee Scheme to facilitate loans to approximately 25 lakh small borrowers through Micro Finance Institutions etc.
This information was given by Minister for Micro. Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੀਜੀਐੱਸ ਅਧੀਨ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈਜ਼ ਲਈ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ
19 JUL 2021 4:29PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਾਰੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੂਖਮ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ, ਜੋ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਜਾਂ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਗੇ ਹਨ, ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਸਕੀਮ (ਸੀਜੀਐਸ) ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਫੰਡ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੂਖਮ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੀਆਂ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ (ਸੀਜੀਟੀਐੱਮਐੱਸਈ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਕਿਸੇ ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਤੋਂ ਇਨਕਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ। 30 ਜੂਨ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਸੀਜੀਟੀਐੱਮਐੱਸਈ ਨੇ 53,86,739 ਗਾਰੰਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਤਰ ਕਰਕੇ 2,72,007 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਰਕਮ ਲਈ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸੀਜੀਟੀਐੱਮਐੱਸਈ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2021-22 ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਤਿਮਾਹੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2021-22 ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਐਨਬੀਐਫਸੀ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 6,693 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ 6,603 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਰਹੀ ਜਦ ਕਿ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2020-21 ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਤਿਮਾਹੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇਹ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 6,041 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ 2,934 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਸੀ।
ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2020-21 ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸੀਜੀਟੀਐੱਮਐੱਸਈ ਨੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਰਾਜ ਲਈ 1,408 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀਆਂ 22,021 ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਸਮੇਤ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਆਰਥਿਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਹਤ ਪੈਕੇਜ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪੈਕੇਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਸੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਲਈ 1.1 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਸਕੀਮ, ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਕਰੈਡਿਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਲਈ 1.5 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ, ਸੂਖਮ ਵਿੱਤ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 25 ਲੱਖ ਛੋਟੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰਾਇਣ ਰਾਣੇ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ।