वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार द्वारा जीएसटी मुआवजे के एवज में सतत ऋण सुविधा के तहत राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 75,000 करोड़ रुपये जारी करने से वर्ष 2021-22 की पहली छमाही में भारत सरकार का उधारी कार्यक्रम नहीं बदलेगा
15 JUL 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
जीएसटी मुआवजे के एवज में सतत ऋण सुविधा के तहत आज वित्त मंत्रालय द्वारा राज्यों और विधानसभा युक्‍त केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 75,000 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए गए।
हालांकि, चालू वित्त वर्ष की पहली छमाही की शेष अवधि के लिए भारत सरकार का उधारी कार्यक्रम, जैसा कि 31 मार्च 2021 को जारी ‘अप्रैल 2021-सितंबर 2021 हेतु विपणन योग्य दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों के लिए निर्धारित कैलेंडर’ में घोषणा की गई थी, अब भी यथावत ही है।

Ministry of Finance
Government of India’s release of ₹75,000 crore to States and UTs under the back-to-back loan facility in-lieu of GST compensation not to change the GoI’s borrowing programme in the first half of 2021-22
15 JUL 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
₹75,000 crore was released by Ministry of Finance to the States and UTs with Legislature today under the back-to-back loan facility in lieu of GST Compensation.
However, Government of India’s borrowing programme for the remaining period of the first half of the current Financial Year as announced in the “Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for April 2021 - September 2021” released on 31st March 2021 remains unchanged.