PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
12 JUL 2021 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
• More than 3 crore total recoveries across the country so far
• Recovery Rate increases to 97.22%
• 39,649 patients recovered during last 24 hours
• 37.73 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India reports 37,154 new cases in last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload currently at 4,50,899
• Active cases constitute 1.46% of total cases
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 2.32%
• Daily positivity rate at 2.59%, less than 3% for 21 consecutive days
• Testing capacity substantially ramped up – 43.23 crore tests conducted (Total)
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative Recoveries crosses 3 Cr mark
National Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 37.73 Cr
37,154 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,50,899) presently constitutes just 1.47% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.59%) less than 3% for 21 consecutive days
In a significant milestone in its fight against COVID-19, India’s cumulative recoveries has exceeded 3 Crore people.Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,00,14,713people have already recovered from COVID-19 and39,649patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.22%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
On the other hand, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 37.73 crore. A total of 37,73,52,501vaccine doses have been administered through 48,51,209 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 12,35,287 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,49,021
2nd Dose
74,07,589
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,68,922
2nd Dose
99,13,421
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,24,48,511
2nd Dose
37,46,523
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,35,18,992
2nd Dose
2,38,13,758
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,01,33,406
2nd Dose
2,84,52,358
Total
37,73,52,501
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 37,154daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since fifteen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,50,899and active cases are now only 1.46% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 14,32,343tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43 crore (43,23,17,813) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.32% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.59% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 21 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 35 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734718
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 38.86 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.54 Cr balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
More than 38.86 crore (38,86,09,790) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 63,84,230 doses are in the pipeline. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 37,31,88,834 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.54 Cr (1,54,20,956) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734696
Myths vs Facts
No case of Delta Plus reported from sample sequencing in Tripura
The samples tested revealed cases of Delta Variant
There were some Media reports regarding rising cases of Delta Plus variants in Tripura. In this regard, it is informed that:
1. 152 samples were sent from Tripura to NIBMG Kalyani for Whole Genome Sequence(WGS).
2. The random samples were of people tested RT-PCR positive between April and May 2021
3. The results of the WGS done at NIBMG Kalyani reveal-
4. 3 samples had tested positive for B.1.1.7
5. 11 samples had tested positive for B.1.617.1(Kappa)
6. 138 samples had tested positive for B.1.617.2 (Delta)
There was no case of Delta Plus reported among the aforementioned lot of sequenced samples.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734660
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, inaugurates 2 PSA Oxygen Plants at Sir Takhtasinhji hospital, Bhavnagar, Gujarat
We need to work together and round the clock to achieve the agenda of Development of country: Shri Sonowal
• The plant will ensure no shortage of Oxygen supply for next 20 years in the hospital: Shri Mandaviya
• Country is working in spirit of Lok-Bhagidari through a “whole of society” approach to keep everyone safe from COVID
• Comprehensive plan and capacity building in the next 6 months is being taken up through the COVID package of Rs. 23,000 Crore
Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, and Minister of Chemical and Fertilizers, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya today virtually inaugurated two PSA plants at Sir Takhtasinhji hospital, Bhavnagar in the presence of Shri SarbanandaSonowal, Union Minister for Ports, Shipping and Waterways. Along with 2 Oxygen Generation plant of 1000 LPM capacity each, copper piping network and associated facilities like fire fighting system and automatic oxygen source changeover system were also inaugurated.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734764
Press Release from Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734791
Inputs from PIB Field Units
Maharashtra: Maharashtra on Sunday reported 8,535 new cases of coronavirus infection, taking the state’s tally to 61,57,799. 6,013 patients were discharged today, taking the number of recovered patients to 59,12,479. On the other hand, the death toll rose by 156 to 125,878. The state currently has an active caseload of 1,16,165. Maharashtra’s recovery rate stands at 96.02 percent while the case fatality rate stands at 2.04 percent.Maharashtra on July 11 has vaccinated 1,76,959 through 949 centres. The state has inoculated 3,65,25,990 people till now.
Gujarat: With the number of daily Covid-19 cases remaining below 100 in Gujarat over the last few weeks, schools and colleges are now set to reopen for in-person classroom studies from July 15.Gujarat has around 4.8 crore people above the age of 18 years. Out of them, nearly 2.15 crore people have already received their first dose, while 63.40 lakh have got their second dose also.On Sunday, Gujarat reported 42 new cases of COVID-19, which took its overall infection count to 8,24,242. No fresh death was reported on Sunday and the toll stood at 10,073.
Rajasthan: Rajasthan government on Sunday withdrew curfew and reopened multiplexes and outdoor activities with certain restrictions in view of the constant decrease in the Covid positive cases.Fifty-two fresh Covid cases were reported in Rajasthan on Sunday. No death due to the coronavirus has been reported in the state. Till now, 9,53,126 people have tested positive for the virus in the state and 8,945 people have died. The number of active cases in Rajasthan is 702.
Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh on Sunday reported 23 fresh coronavirus cases, which took its infection tally to 7,90,175.Of the total number of 52 districts in MP, new cases were reported only in nine districts. No cases were reported from 43 districts.
Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh's COVID-19 tally mounted to 9,97,973 on Sunday as 188 more people tested positive for the infection, while three fresh fatalities pushed the toll to 13,478. The number of recoveries reached 9,79,711 after 42 people were discharged from various hospitals while 221 others completed their home isolation stay during the day. The number of active cases in Chhattisgarstands at 4,784.Chhattisgarh has reported 382 cases of Black Fungus. Till date, 180 are active while 134 patients have been cured.The state has vaccinated 1.05 crore persons with the first dose. The state has the capacity to vaccinate around 3.5 lakh persons per day if adequate vaccines are made available.
Goa: The Goa government on Sunday extended till July 19 the coronavirus-induced statewide curfew, but announced further relaxations as part of which it allowed gyms to reopen and operate at 50 per cent of their capacity.Goa's COVID-19 caseload went up by 131 to reach 1,68,716 on Sunday, while the death of two patients took the fatality count to 3,097. A total of 241 patients recuperated from the infection during the day, which pushed the state's overall recovery count to 1,63,771. The number of active COVID-19 cases is 1,848 at present.
KERALA: The state on Sunday recorded 12,220 freshCOVID-19 cases, pushing the infection caseload to 30,65,336, while the toll rose to 14,586 with 97 moredeaths. The Test Positivity Rate was 10.48 per cent. So far a total of 1,57,52,089 people in the state havebeen vaccinated. Out of this, 1,15,76,108 took first dose and 41,75,981 second dose.
TAMIL NADU: Tamil Nadu reported 2,775 new coronavirus cases on Sunday, pushing the overall caseload to 25.18lakh, while the toll mounted to 33,418 with 47 additional deaths.
ICMR study on 1.17 lakh Tamil Nadu police personnel reaffirms effectiveness of COVID-19 vaccines inpreventing death.
KARNATAKA: As per the State Government bulletin released for 11-07-2021, New Cases Reported:1,978; Total Active Cases: 36,737 New Covid Deaths: 56; Total Covid Deaths: 35,835;Around 89,037 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 2,56,10,929 have been vaccinated in the statetill now12.07.2021
ANDHRA PRADESH: State reported 2665 new Covid-19 cases after testing 91,677 samples with 16deaths, while 3231 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 19,22,843; Active cases: 28,680;Discharges: 18,81,161; Deaths: 13,002. A total of 1,70,54,774 doses of Covid vaccines have beenadministered in the state as on yesterday, which include 1,35,30,304 first doses and 35,24,470 seconddoses.
TELANGANA: DAILY DIGEST ON COVID: (12.07.2021): As many as 465 new cases and four fatalities werereported yesterday taking the total number of Cases in the state to 6,31,683 and deaths to 3,729. TheRecovery rate in the state is 97.77 percent against the national average of 97.18 percent. The CaseFatality Rate (CFR) is reported to be 0.59 percent against the national average of 1.3 percent. Thenumber of Active Cases in the state now stands at 10,316.
Assam: Assam on Sunday reported 16 more COVID-19 deaths, which took the toll to 4,828, taking the total number of infections to 5,33,663, according to a bulletin issued by the National Health Mission.
Manipur: Manipur records highest number of cases of COVID-19 with 911 after May 30 with 14 deaths recorded. Also, 205 persons infected with Delta variant till date.Total number of people who have received their vaccines in the State are 8,71,470. Out of the total, 94,268 have received their second dose.
Meghalaya: Fresh cases marginally exceeded the number of recoveries in the State on Sunday while two COVID-19 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours. 425 fresh cases were detected in the state as against 421 recoveries. The active tally now stands at 4,365 while the number of recoveries has gone up to 49,307.
Nagaland: Nagaland reports 78 new COVID-19 cases and nil death on Sunday. Active cases are 971 while tally is 25,976.A total of 6,04,782 persons have been inoculated in Nagaland so far. Of them, 5,13,022 have received their first doses while 91,760 have received their second doses.
Sikkim: New COVID-19 Case reported: 144 Total Active Case in Sikkim 2267, New Death 02 (Total Deaths till now 315), (Total Recovered cases 193467), Total Confirmed cases 22307.Positivity Rate 19.1%,. Recovery Rate 88.2%.
Tripura: In Tripura, no delta Plus in Tripura Union Health Ministry Clarifies. 518 Positive and 3 diedof COVID-19 in last 24 hours with a positivity rate of 6.03.
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
12 JUL 2021 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
देश भर में अब तक कुल 3 करोड़ से अधिक मरीज ठीक हो चुके हैं।
मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर बढ़कर 97.22 प्रतिशत हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 39,649 मरीज ठीक हुए।
राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक 37.73 करोड़ टीके की खुराकें लगाई गईं।
भारत में पिछले 24 घंटों में 37,154 नए मामले सामने आए हैं।
भारत में वर्तमान में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 4,50,899 है।
सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों का 1.46 प्रतिशत है।
साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 5 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है और वर्तमान में यह 2..32 प्रतिशत है।
दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.59 प्रतिशत है और लगातार 21 दिनों से 3 प्रतिशत से कम है।
जांच क्षमता में उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि हुई है- कुल 43.23 करोड़ जांचें की गईं।
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
कोविड-19 अपडेट
भारत में कोविड-19 से ठीक हुए लोगों की कुल संख्‍या तीन करोड़ से अधिक हुई
राष्‍ट्रीय संचयी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 37.73 करोड़ के स्‍तर को पार कर गया
पिछले 24 घंटों में 37,154 दैनिक नये मामले सामने आए
भारत में मौजूदा सक्रिय मामलों की संख्‍या (4,50,899) कुल मामलों का सिर्फ 1.47 प्रतिशत है
पिछले 21 दिनों से दैनिक संक्रमण दर (2.59 प्रतिशत) तीन प्रतिशत से कम है
कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में एक महत्‍वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए देश में कोविड-19 से ठीक हुए लोगों की संख्या तीन करोड़ से अधिक हो गई है। कोविड महामारी की शुरुआत से लेकर अब तक संक्रमित हुए लोगों में से 3,00,14,713 लोग पहले ही ठीक हो चुके हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 39,649 मरीज ठीक हुए हैं। इस प्रकार कुल मिलाकर मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर 97.22 प्रतिशत हो गई है, जो लगातार बढ़ते हुए रुझान को दर्शाती है।
दूसरी ओर, भारत का संचयी टीकाकरण कवरेज 37.73 करोड़ के स्‍तर को पार कर गया है। आज सुबह सात बजे तक प्राप्‍त रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 48,51,209 सत्रों के माध्‍यम से टीके की कुल 37,73,52,501 खुराकें दी जा चुकी हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान टीके की 12,35,287 खुराक लगाई गई।
जिनका विवरण इस प्रकार है –
स्‍वास्‍थ्‍यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,02,49,021
दूसरी खुराक
74,07,589
अग्रिम मोर्चे के कार्यकर्ता
पहली खुराक
1,76,68,922
दूसरी खुराक
99,13,421
18 से 44 वर्ष का आयुवर्ग
पहली खुराक
11,24,48,511
दूसरी खुराक
37,46,523
45-59 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
9,35,18,992
दूसरी खुराक
2,38,13,758
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
7,01,33,406
दूसरी खुराक
2,84,52,358
कुल
37,73,52,501
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के सार्वभौमिकरण का नया चरण 21 जून, 2021 को शुरू हुआ। केन्‍द्र सरकार देश में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की गति और दायरा बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 37,154 दैनिक नये मामले सामने आए हैं।
पिछले 15 दिनों से लगातार दैनिक नये मामलों की संख्‍या 50,000 से कम बनी हुई है। यह केन्‍द्र और राज्‍य/केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के लगातार और सामूहिक प्रयासों का परिणाम है।
देश में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्‍या आज 4,50,899 है और सक्रिय मामले अब देश के कुल संक्रमित मामलों का केवल 1.46 प्रतिशत हैं।
पूरे देश में परीक्षण क्षमता में लगातार बढ़ोतरी से पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 14,32,343 व्‍यक्तियों की जांच की गई। देश में अब तक कुल मिलाकर 43 करोड़ से अधिक (43,23,17,813) परीक्षण किये जा चुके हैं।
देश में जहां एक ओर परीक्षण क्षमता में बढ़ोतरी हो रही है, वहीं साप्‍ताहिक संक्रमण के मामलों में भी लगातार गिरावट आ रही है। साप्‍ताहिक संक्रमण दर वर्तमान में 2.32 प्रतिशत है, जबकि दैनिक संक्रमण दर आज 2.59 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक संक्रमण दर पिछले 21 दिनों से लगातार 3 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है और यह 35 दिनों से लगातार 5 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1734763
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की ताज़ा जानकारी
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को टीके की 38.86 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें दी गईं
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा निजी अस्पतालों के पास अब भी टीके की 1.54 करोड़ से अधिक अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल की हुई खुराकें मौजूद, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा सभी प्रकार के स्रोतों से अब तक वैक्सीन की 38.86 करोड़ से अधिक (38,86,09,790) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को प्रदान की गई हैं। इसके अलावा 63,84,230 खुराकें भेजे जाने की तैयारी है। आज आठ बजे सुबह तक उपलब्ध आंकड़ों के अनुसार से उपरोक्त खुराकों में से बेकार हो जाने वाली खुराकों को मिलाकर कुल 37,31,88,834 खुराकों की खपत हुई है।
अभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा निजी अस्पतालों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की 1.54 करोड़ से अधिक (1,54,20,956) अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल की हुई खुराकें बची हैं, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1734709
मिथक बनाम तथ्य
त्रिपुरा में नमूने की सीक्वेंसिंग से डेल्टा प्लस का कोई भी मामला नहीं मिला
जांचें गए नमूनों में डेल्टा वेरिएंट के मामले मिले हैं
त्रिपुरा में डेल्टा प्लस वेरिएंट के मामलों में बढ़ोतरी को लेकर कुछ मीडिया रिपोर्टें आई थीं। इस बारे में सूचित किया जाता है कि :
संपूर्ण जीनोम सीक्वेंसिंग (डब्ल्यूजीएस) के लिए त्रिपुरा से एनआईबीएमजी कल्याणी को 152 नमूने भेजे गए थे।
अप्रैल और मई 2021 के बीच लोगों के यादृच्छिक नमूने आरटी-पीसीआर जांच में पॉजिटिव मिले थे
एनआईबीएमजी कल्याणी में किए गए डब्ल्यूजीएस के नतीजों से पता चलता है-
o परीक्षण में 3 नमूने बी.1.1.7 के लिए पॉजिटिव पाये गए थे
o परीक्षण में 11 नमूने बी.1.617.1 (कप्पा) के लिए पॉजिटिव पाए गए थे
o परीक्षण में 138 नमूने बी.1.617.2 (डेल्टा) के लिए पॉजिटिव पाये गए थे
जीनोम सीक्वेंसिंग किए गए उपरोक्त नमूनों में डेल्टा प्लस का कोई भी मामला सामने नहीं आया था।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1734700
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री श्री मनसुख मांडविया ने सर तख्तसिंहजी अस्पताल, भावनगर, गुजरात में दो पीएसए ऑक्सीजन संयंत्रों का उद्घाटन किया
देश के विकास के एजेंडे को हासिल करने के लिए हमें मिलकर और चौबीसों घंटे काम करने की जरूरत है: श्री सोनोवाल
ये संयंत्र अगले 20 वर्षों तक इस अस्पताल में ऑक्सीजन की आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करेंगे: श्री मंडाविया
देशहर व्‍यक्ति को कोविड से सुरक्षित रखने के लिए "समग्र समाज" दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से लोक-भागीदारीकी भावना से काम कर रहा है
अगले 6 महीनों में 23,000 करोड़ रुपये के कोविड पैकेज के माध्यम से व्यापक योजना और क्षमता निर्माण किया जाएगा
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण और रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री श्री मनसुख मांडविया ने आज सर तख्तसिंहजी अस्पताल भावनगर, गुजरात में दो पीएसए संयंत्रों का वर्चुअल माध्यम से उद्घाटन किया। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय बंदरगाह, शिपिंग और जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल भी उपस्थित थे। 1000-1000 एलपीएम क्षमता के इन दो ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्रों के साथ-साथ कॉपर पाइपिंग नेटवर्क, अग्निशमन प्रणाली और स्वचालित ऑक्सीजन स्रोत परिवर्तन प्रणाली जैसी सहायक सुविधाओं का भी उद्घाटन किया गया।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1734805
पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय की प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1734845
पीआईबी के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों से प्राप्त जानकारी
महाराष्ट्रः महाराष्ट्र में रविवार को कोरोनावायरस संक्रमण के 8,535 नए मामले सामने आए जिससे राज्य में संक्रमितों की संख्या बढ़कर 61,57,799 हो गई है। आज 6,013 मरीजों को अस्पताल से छुट्टी दे दी गई जिससे ठीक होने वाले मरीजों की संख्या 59,12,479 हो गई। वहीं, 156 लोगों की मौत के साथ मरने वालों की संख्या बढ़कर 1,25,878 हो गई। राज्य में वर्तमान में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 1,16,165 है। महाराष्ट्र में मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर 96.02 प्रतिशत है जबकि मामलों में मृत्यु दर 2.04 प्रतिशत है। महाराष्ट्र में 11 जुलाई को 949 केन्द्रों के माध्यम से 1,76,959 लोगों को टीका लगाया गया। राज्य में अब तक 3,65,25,990 लोगों को टीका लगाया गया।
गुजरातः गुजरात में पिछले कुछ हफ्तों से दैनिक कोविड-19 मामलों की संख्या 100 से कम बनी हुई है, अब स्कूलों और कॉलेजों को 15 जुलाई से वास्तविक रूप से कक्षा में पढ़ाई के लिए फिर से खोला जाएगा। गुजरात में 18 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के लोगों की संख्या लगभग 4.8 करोड़ है। इनमें से लगभग 2.15 करोड़ लोग टीके की पहली खुराक ले चुके हैं जबकि 63.40 लाख लोगों ने अपनी दूसरी खुराक भी ले ली हैं। रविवार को गुजरात में कोविड-19 के 42 नए मामले सामने आए जिससे कुल संक्रमितों की संख्या 8,24,242 हो गई। रविवार को मौत की कोई नयी घटना नहीं हुई और मरने वालों की संख्या 10,073 रही।
राजस्थानः राजस्थान सरकार ने कोविड संक्रमण के मामलों में लगातार गिरावट को देखते हुए रविवार को कर्फ्यू को हटा लिया है और मल्टीप्लेक्स और आउटडोर गतिविधियों को कुछ प्रतिबंधों के साथ फिर से खोल दिया है। राजस्थान में रविवार को कोविड के 52 नए मामले सामने आए। राज्य में कोरोनावायरस से किसी की मौत की जानकारी नहीं मिली है। अब तक राज्य में इस वायरस से 9,53,126 लोग संक्रमित हुए और 8,945 लोगों की मौत हुई। राजस्थान में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 702 है।
मध्य प्रदेशः मध्य प्रदेश में रविवार को कोरोनावायरस के 23 नए मामले सामने आए जिससे संक्रमितों की संख्या बढ़कर 7,90,175 हो गई है। मध्य प्रदेश के कुल 52 जिलों में से सिर्फ नौ जिलों में ही नए मामले सामने आए हैं। बाकी 43 जिलों में कोई मामला सामने नहीं आया है।
छत्तीसगढ़ः छत्तीसगढ़ में रविवार को 188 नए संक्रमण के मामलों के साथ कोविड-19 के मामलों की संख्या बढ़कर 9,97,973 हो गई जबकि तीन मौतों के साथ मरने वालों की संख्या बढ़कर 13,478 हो गई है। विभिन्न अस्पतालों से 42 लोगों को छुट्टी मिलने के साथ ठीक होने वालों की संख्या 9,79,711 तक पहुंच गई, जबकि 221 लोगों ने अपना होम आइसोलेशन पूरा किया। छत्तीसगढ़ में सक्रिय मामलों क संख्या 4,784 है। छत्तीसगढ़ में ब्लैक फंगस के 382 मामले सामने आए हैं। अभी, 180 मामले सक्रिय हैं जबकि 134 मरीज ठीक हो चुके हैं। राज्य में 1.05 करोड़ लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई हैं। यदि पर्याप्त मात्रा में टीके उपलब्ध हो, तो प्रतिदिन लगभग 3.5 लाख लोगों को टीका लगाने की राज्य की क्षमता है।
गोवाः गोवा सरकार ने रविवार को कोरोनावायरस के कारण लगे राज्यव्यापी कर्फ्यू को 19 जुलाई तक के लिए बढ़ा दिया, लेकिन इसमें और कुछ राहत की घोषणा भी की जिसके तहत जिम को फिर से खोलने और 50 प्रतिशत की क्षमता के साथ संचालित करने की अनुमति दी है। गोवा में रविवार को कोविड-19 के 131 मामलों के साथ मामलों की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 1,68,716 हो गई है जबकि दो मरीजों की मौत के साथ मरने वालों की संख्या 3,097 हो गई है। दिन में कुल 241 मरीज संक्रमण से ठीक हुए जिससे राज्य में ठीक होने वाले लोगों की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 1,63,771 हो गई। वर्तमान कोविड-19 के 1,848 सक्रिय मामले हैं।
केरलः राज्य में रविवार को कोविड-19 के 12,220 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए, जिससे संक्रमण के मामले बढ़कर 30,65,336 हो गए जबकि 97 मौतों के साथ मरने वालों की संख्या बढ़कर 14,586 हो गई। टेस्ट पॉजिटिविटी दर 10.48 प्रतिशत रही। राज्य में अब तक कुल 1,57,52,089 लोगों को टीका लगाया जा चुका है। इनमें से 1,15,76,108 ने पहली खुराक और 41,75,981 ने दूसरी खुराक ली हैं।
तमिलनाडुः तमिलनाडु में रविवार को कोरोनावायरस के 2,775 नए मामले सामने आए जिससे कुल मामले बढ़कर 25.18 लाख हो गए। 47 मौतों के साथ मरने वालों की संख्या बढ़कर 33,418 हो गई।
1.17 लाख तमिलनाडु पुलिसकर्मियों पर आईसीएमआर का अध्ययन जान बचाने में कोविड-19 टीकों की प्रभावशीलता की पुष्टि करता है।
कर्नाटकः राज्य सरकार के 11 जुलाई 2021 के बुलेटिन के मुताबिक, दर्ज किए गए नए मामलेः1,978; कुल सक्रिय मामलेः 36,737; कोविड से हुई मौतें-56; कोविड से हुई कुल मौतें-35,835. कल लगभग 89,037 लोगों को टीका लगाने के साथ राज्य में 12 जुलाई 2021 तक कुल 2,56,10,929 लोगों को टीका लगाया जा चुका हैं।
आंध्र प्रदेशः पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान राज्य में 91,677 नमूनों की जांच के बाद कोविड-19 के 2,665 नए मामले सामने आए और 16 मौतें हुईं जबकि 3231 मरीजों को अस्पताल से छुट्टी दे दी गई। कुल मामलेः19,22,843; सक्रिय मामलेः28,680; डिस्चार्ज किए गए मरीजः18,81,161; मौतें-13,002. राज्य में कल तक कोविड टीकों की कुल 1,70,54,774 खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं जिनमें 1,35,30,304 पहली खुराक और 35,24,470 दूसरी खुराक शामिल हैं।
तेलंगानाः कोविड पर दैनिक डाइजेस्टः (12 जुलाई 2021): कल 465 नए मामले सामने आए और चार मौतें हुईं, जिससे राज्य में कुल मामलों की संख्या 6,31,683 और मौतों की संख्या 3,729 हो गई। राज्य में मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर 97.77 प्रतिशत है जबकि राष्ट्रीय औसत 97.18 प्रतिशत है। मामलों में मृत्य दर (सीएफआर) राष्ट्रीय औसत 1.3 प्रतिशत की तुलना में 0.59 दर्ज की गई। राज्य में अब सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 10,316 है।
असमः राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य मिशन द्वारा जारी एक बुलेटिन के मुताबिक, असम में रविवार को कोविड-19 से 16 मौतें हुई जिससे मरने वालों की संख्या 4,828 हो गई और संक्रमित लोगों की कुल संख्या 5,33,663 हो गई।
मणिपुरः मणिपुर में 30 मई के बाद कोविड-19 के 911 मामले दर्ज किए गए, जो कि सबसे अधिक हैं और 14 मौतें दर्ज की गई। साथ ही, अब तक 205 लोग डेल्टा वेरिएंट से संक्रमित हुए हैं। राज्य में टीका लगाने वालों की कुल संख्या 8,71,470 है जिनमें से कुल 94,268 लोगों ने अपनी दूसरी खुराक ली है।
मेघालयः राज्य में रविवार को नए मामले ठीक होने वाले मरीजों की संख्या से थोड़े अधिक थे जबकि पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 से दो मौतें हुईं। राज्य में 421 मरीजों के ठीक होने की तुलना में 425 नए मामले सामने आए। अब सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 4,365 है जबकि मरीजों के ठीक होने की संख्या बढ़कर 49,307 हो गई है।
नागालैंडः नागालैंड में रविवार को कोविड-19 के 78 नए मामले सामने आए और कोई मौत नहीं हुई। सक्रिय मामले 971 हैं जबकि कुल मामले 25,976 हैं। नागालैंड में अब तक कुल 6,04,782 लोगों को टीका लगाया जा चुका है। इनमें 5,13,022 लोगों ने अपनी पहली खुराक ली है जबकि 91,760 लोगों ने अपनी दूसरी खुराक ली है।
सिक्किमः कोविड-19 के दर्ज किए नए मामलेः144, सिक्किम में कुल सक्रिय मामले 2267, मौत-02 (अब तक कुल मौतें-315), (ठीक हुए मरीजों की कुल संख्या 193467), कुल पुष्ट मामले 22,307. पॉजिटिविटी दर 19.1 प्रतिशत है और मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर 88.2 प्रतिशत है।
त्रिपुराः केन्द्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने स्पष्ट किया कि त्रिपुरा में डेल्टा प्लस का कोई मामला नहीं है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 संक्रमण के 518 मामले सामने आए और 3 मौतें हुई। पॉजिटिविटी दर 6.03 प्रतिशत है।
महत्वपूर्ण ट्वीट