ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
جناب بھوپندر یادونے ماحولیات، جنگلات اورآب ہوا میں تبدیلی کے وزیر کی حیثیت سے ذمہ داری سنبھالی
08 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
جناب بھوپندر یادو نے آج ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی کے وزیر کی حیثیت سے ذمہ داری سنبھالی ۔ اس موقع پر میڈیا والوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے حکومت کے لیے کام کرنے کا موقع دئیے جانے پر وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے جو ذمہ داریاں انہیں سونپی ہیں وہ انہیں پورا کرنے کی پوری کوشش کریں گے۔
جناب یادو نے عہدے کی ذمہداری سنبھالنے سے قبل آج نئی دہلی میں ماحولیات کی وزارت کے احاطے میں ایک درخت کا پودا لگایا ۔
وزیر موصوف کا خیر مقدم جناب رامیشور پرساد گپتا، سکریٹری ای ایف اور سی سی نے وزارت کے دیگر اعلیٰ افسران کے ساتھ کیا ۔

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Bhupender Yadav takes charge as Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
08 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupender Yadav, has today assumed his charge as Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change. Speaking with the media on the occasion, the Minister thanked the Prime Minister Narendra Modi for giving him an opportunity to work for the Government. Shri Yadav said he would make all efforts to deliver on the responsibilities given to him by the Prime Minister.
Shri Yadav before assuming charge, has planted a tree sapling at the premises of Environment Ministry in New Delhi today.
The Minister was welcomed by Shri Rameshwar Prasad Gupta, Secretary EF&CC along with other senior officials of the Ministry.
W8QG.jpeg)