पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
श्री भूपेंद्र यादव ने पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला
08 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
श्री भूपेंद्र यादव ने आज पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री के रूप में अपना पदभार ग्रहण कर लिया है। इस अवसर पर मीडिया से बातचीत करते हुए, उन्होंने सरकार में काम करने का मौका देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को धन्यवाद दिया। श्री यादव ने कहा कि वह प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा उन्हें दी गई सभी जिम्मेदारियों को पूरा करने का हर संभव प्रयास करेंगे।
श्री यादव ने पदभार ग्रहण करने से पहले आज नई दिल्ली में पर्यावरण मंत्रालय के परिसर में एक पौधा लगाया।
पर्यावरण, वन तथा जलवायु परिवर्तन सचिव श्री रामेश्वर प्रसाद गुप्ता ने मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ मंत्री जी का स्वागत किया।
W8QG.jpeg)

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Bhupender Yadav takes charge as Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
08 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupender Yadav, has today assumed his charge as Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change. Speaking with the media on the occasion, the Minister thanked the Prime Minister Narendra Modi for giving him an opportunity to work for the Government. Shri Yadav said he would make all efforts to deliver on the responsibilities given to him by the Prime Minister.
Shri Yadav before assuming charge, has planted a tree sapling at the premises of Environment Ministry in New Delhi today.
The Minister was welcomed by Shri Rameshwar Prasad Gupta, Secretary EF&CC along with other senior officials of the Ministry.
W8QG.jpeg)