Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Bhupender Yadav takes charge as Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
08 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupender Yadav, has today assumed his charge as Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change. Speaking with the media on the occasion, the Minister thanked the Prime Minister Narendra Modi for giving him an opportunity to work for the Government. Shri Yadav said he would make all efforts to deliver on the responsibilities given to him by the Prime Minister.
Shri Yadav before assuming charge, has planted a tree sapling at the premises of Environment Ministry in New Delhi today.
The Minister was welcomed by Shri Rameshwar Prasad Gupta, Secretary EF&CC along with other senior officials of the Ministry.
W8QG.jpeg)

சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் வனத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுற்றுச்சூழல், வனம் மற்றும் பருவநிலை மாற்றம் அமைச்சராக திரு பூபேந்தர் யாதவ் பொறுப்பேற்றுக்கொண்டார்
08 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Chennai
சுற்றுச்சூழல், வனம் மற்றும் பருவநிலை மாற்றம் அமைச்சராக திரு பூபேந்தர் யாதவ் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக்கொண்டார்.
ஊடகங்களிடம் பேசிய அவர், அரசுக்கு பணியாற்றுவதற்காக தமக்கு வாய்ப்பு அளித்த பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமர் அளித்த பொறுப்புகளை நிறைவேற்ற அனைத்து முயற்சிகளையும் எடுப்பேன் என்று திரு யாதவ் கூறினார்.
பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொள்வதற்கு முன்னர் புது தில்லியில் உள்ள சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைச்சகத்தின் வளாகத்தில் மரக்கன்று ஒன்றை திரு யாதவ் நட்டார்.
சுற்றுச்சூழல், வனம் மற்றும் பருவநிலை மாற்றம் செயலாளர் திரு ராமேஸ்வர் பிரசாத் குப்தா மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் அமைச்சரை வரவேற்றனர்.