Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Bhupender Yadav takes charge as Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
08 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupender Yadav, has today assumed his charge as Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change. Speaking with the media on the occasion, the Minister thanked the Prime Minister Narendra Modi for giving him an opportunity to work for the Government. Shri Yadav said he would make all efforts to deliver on the responsibilities given to him by the Prime Minister.
Shri Yadav before assuming charge, has planted a tree sapling at the premises of Environment Ministry in New Delhi today.
The Minister was welcomed by Shri Rameshwar Prasad Gupta, Secretary EF&CC along with other senior officials of the Ministry.
W8QG.jpeg)

পরিবেশওঅরণ্যমন্ত্রক
শ্রী ভূপেন্দর যাদব পরিবেশ, বন ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন
08 JUL 2021 8:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৮ জুলাই, ২০২১
শ্রী ভূপেন্দর যাদব আজ পরিবেশ, বন ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রকের দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন। সাংবাদিকদের সঙ্গে কথা বলার সময় মন্ত্রী সরকারের জন্য কাজ করার সুযোগ দেওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন। যে দায়িত্ব প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁকে দিয়েছেন তা পালনের জন্য তিনি সর্বোতভাবে চেষ্টা করবেন।
মন্ত্রকের কার্যভার গ্রহণ করার আগে শ্রী যাদব আজ নতুন দিল্লীতে পরিবেশ মন্ত্রক দপ্তরের কার্যালয়ে চত্ত্বরে একটি গাছের চারা পুঁতেছেন। মন্ত্রকের সচিব শ্রী রামেশ্বর প্রসাদ গুপ্ত সহ উচ্চপদস্থ আধিকারিকরা তাঁকে স্বাগত জানান।