Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Bhupender Yadav takes charge as Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
08 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupender Yadav, has today assumed his charge as Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change. Speaking with the media on the occasion, the Minister thanked the Prime Minister Narendra Modi for giving him an opportunity to work for the Government. Shri Yadav said he would make all efforts to deliver on the responsibilities given to him by the Prime Minister.
Shri Yadav before assuming charge, has planted a tree sapling at the premises of Environment Ministry in New Delhi today.
The Minister was welcomed by Shri Rameshwar Prasad Gupta, Secretary EF&CC along with other senior officials of the Ministry.
W8QG.jpeg)

पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
भूपेंद्र यादव यांनी पर्यावरण, वन आणि हवामान बदल मंत्री म्हणून कार्यभार स्वीकारला
08 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Mumbai
भूपेंद्र यादव यांनी आज पर्यावरण, वन व हवामान बदल मंत्री म्हणून कार्यभार स्वीकारला. यावेळी माध्यमांशी बोलताना त्यांनी सरकारसाठी काम करण्याची संधी दिल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे आभार मानले. पंतप्रधानांनी दिलेल्या जबाबदाऱ्या पार पाडण्यासाठी आपण सर्वतोपरी प्रयत्न करू असे यादव म्हणाले.
कार्यभार स्वीकारण्यापूर्वी यादव यांनी आज नवी दिल्लीत पर्यावरण मंत्रालयाच्या आवारात एक रोपटे लावले.
पर्यावरण, वन व हवामान बदल सचिव रामेश्वर प्रसाद गुप्ता आणि मंत्रालयाच्या अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांनी त्यांचे स्वागत केले.
W8QG.jpeg)