श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्री भूपेंद्र यादव और श्रम एवं रोजगार राज्य मंत्री रामेश्वर तेली ने अपना नया कार्यभार संभाला
08 JUL 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार तथा पर्यावरण एवं वन मंत्री श्री भूपेंद्र यादव ने आज यहां श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय में अपना पदभार संभाला। श्री यादव राज्य सभा के सदस्य हैं और राजस्थान राज्य का प्रतिनिधित्व करते हैं। वह संसदीय प्रवर समितियों के विशेषज्ञ हैं। वह दिवाला और दिवालियापन संहिता, 2015 पर संयुक्त समिति के अध्यक्ष थे। वर्तमान में, वह सरोगेसी (विनियमन) विधेयक, 2019 पर राज्यसभा की चयन समिति के अध्यक्ष हैं।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र यादव और राज्य मंत्री श्री रामेश्वर तेली का स्वागत करते श्रम एवं रोजगार सचिव श्री अपूर्व चंद्रा
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों से मुलाकात की और मंत्रालय में चल रहे, लंबित और ज्वलंत मुद्दों का जायजा लिया। मंत्री ने वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को निर्देश दिया कि जो भी नए विचार उनके दिमाग में आए उन्हें खुलकर साझा करें और उनसे चर्चा करें ताकि देश में संगठित और असंगठित करोड़ों श्रमिकों के लिए उपयुक्त नीतियां और योजनाएं तैयार की जा सकें और उन्हें लागू किया जा सके।
मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ बैठक करते हुए केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्री श्री भूपेंद्र यादव और राज्य मंत्री श्री रामेश्वर तेली।
श्रम एवं रोजगार तथा पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस राज्य मंत्री श्री रामेश्वर तेली ने भी आज श्रम एवं रोजगार राज्य मंत्री का पदभार संभाला। वह पहले खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग राज्य मंत्री थे। वह लोकसभा के सदस्य हैं और असम के डिब्रूगढ़ का प्रतिनिधित्व करते हैं।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Labour & Employment Minister Bhupendra Yadav and MoS Rameswar Teli take charge of new assignments
08 JUL 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Labour & Employment and Environment & Forests Shri Bhupendra Yadav took charge of his office in the Ministry of Labour and Employment here today. Shri Yadav is a Member of Parliament in the Rajya Sabha, representing the state of Rajasthan. He is an expert on parliamentary select committees. He was Chairman of the Joint Committee on Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2015. At present, he is Chairman of Rajya Sabha Select Committee on Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019.
Labour & Employment Secretary Shri Apurva Chandra welcoming the Union Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav and MoS Shri Rameswar Teli.
The Minister met the senior officers of the Ministry, and took stock of the ongoing, pending and burning issues in the Ministry. The Minister directed the senior officers that any new ideas which comes to their mind should be openly shared and discuss with him so that suitable policies and schemes can be devised and implemented for the crores of workers, both organized and unorganized, in the country.
Union Minister for Labour & Employment Shri Bhupendra Yadav and MoS Shri Rameswar Teli in a meeting with senior officers of the Ministry.
Minister of State for Labour & Employment and Petroleum & Natural Gas Shri Rameswar Teli also took charge of the office of MoS Labour and Employment today. He was earlier Minister of State for Food Processing Industries. He is a Lok Sabha MP from Dibrugarh, Assam.