Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Labour & Employment Minister Bhupendra Yadav and MoS Rameswar Teli take charge of new assignments
08 JUL 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Labour & Employment and Environment & Forests Shri Bhupendra Yadav took charge of his office in the Ministry of Labour and Employment here today. Shri Yadav is a Member of Parliament in the Rajya Sabha, representing the state of Rajasthan. He is an expert on parliamentary select committees. He was Chairman of the Joint Committee on Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2015. At present, he is Chairman of Rajya Sabha Select Committee on Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019.
Labour & Employment Secretary Shri Apurva Chandra welcoming the Union Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav and MoS Shri Rameswar Teli.
The Minister met the senior officers of the Ministry, and took stock of the ongoing, pending and burning issues in the Ministry. The Minister directed the senior officers that any new ideas which comes to their mind should be openly shared and discuss with him so that suitable policies and schemes can be devised and implemented for the crores of workers, both organized and unorganized, in the country.
Union Minister for Labour & Employment Shri Bhupendra Yadav and MoS Shri Rameswar Teli in a meeting with senior officers of the Ministry.
Minister of State for Labour & Employment and Petroleum & Natural Gas Shri Rameswar Teli also took charge of the office of MoS Labour and Employment today. He was earlier Minister of State for Food Processing Industries. He is a Lok Sabha MP from Dibrugarh, Assam.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
محنت اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر بھوپندر یادو اور ا وزیر مملکت رامیشور تیلی نے نئی عہدوں کی دمہ داری سنھالی
08 JUL 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار اور ماحولیات و جنگلات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپندر یادو نے آج یہاں محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت میں اپنا عہداہ سنبھالا۔ جناب یادو راجیہ سبھا میں پالمانی رکن ہیں اور ریاست راجستھان کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ وہ پارلیمانی سیلیکٹ کمیٹیوں کے امور ماہر ہیں۔ وہ دیوالیہ پن کوڈ، 2015 سے متعلق جوائنٹ کمیٹی کے چیئرمین تھے۔ اس وقت وہ سروگیس (ریگولیشن) بل، 2019، کی راجیہ سبھا سلیکٹ کمیٹی کے چیئرمین ہیں۔
وزیر موصوف نے وزارت کے اعلیٰ افسروں سے ملاقات کی اور وزارت کے عصری اور اہم امور کی جانکاری حاصل کی۔ انہوں نے اعلیٰ افسروں کو ہدایت دی کہ ان کے دہن میں جو بھی نئی بات آئے وہ کھل کر ان سے رجوع کریں تاکہ مناسب پالیسیاں اور اسکیموں وضع کی جا سکیں اور انہیں ملک بھر میں کروڑوں منظم اور غیر منظم مزدوروں کے تعلق سے عمل میں لایا جا سکے۔
محنت اور روزگار اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے بھی محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت میں آج اپنے عہدے کی ذمہ داری سنبھالی۔ قبل ازیں وہ ڈبہ بند خوراک کی وزارت میں مملکتی وزیر تھے۔ وہ آسام سے لوک سبھا کے ممبر ہیں۔