Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Labour & Employment Minister Bhupendra Yadav and MoS Rameswar Teli take charge of new assignments
08 JUL 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Labour & Employment and Environment & Forests Shri Bhupendra Yadav took charge of his office in the Ministry of Labour and Employment here today. Shri Yadav is a Member of Parliament in the Rajya Sabha, representing the state of Rajasthan. He is an expert on parliamentary select committees. He was Chairman of the Joint Committee on Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2015. At present, he is Chairman of Rajya Sabha Select Committee on Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019.
Labour & Employment Secretary Shri Apurva Chandra welcoming the Union Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav and MoS Shri Rameswar Teli.
The Minister met the senior officers of the Ministry, and took stock of the ongoing, pending and burning issues in the Ministry. The Minister directed the senior officers that any new ideas which comes to their mind should be openly shared and discuss with him so that suitable policies and schemes can be devised and implemented for the crores of workers, both organized and unorganized, in the country.
Union Minister for Labour & Employment Shri Bhupendra Yadav and MoS Shri Rameswar Teli in a meeting with senior officers of the Ministry.
Minister of State for Labour & Employment and Petroleum & Natural Gas Shri Rameswar Teli also took charge of the office of MoS Labour and Employment today. He was earlier Minister of State for Food Processing Industries. He is a Lok Sabha MP from Dibrugarh, Assam.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்தர் யாதவ் மற்றும் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ராமேஸ்வர் தெலி தங்களது புது பொறுப்புகளை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டனர்
08 JUL 2021 2:30PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தொழிலாளர் & வேலைவாய்ப்பு மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் & வனங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்தர் யாதவ், தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்தில் தமது பொறுப்பை இன்று ஏற்றுக் கொண்டார். ராஜஸ்தானிலிருந்து மாநிலங்களவைக்கு யாதவ் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.
குறிப்பிட்ட நாடாளுமன்ற குழுக்களில் நிபுணராக அவர் திகழ்கிறார். திவாலாதல் மற்றும் நொடித்துப் போதல் சட்டம் 2015-க்கான கூட்டுக் குழுவின் தலைவராகவும் அவர் இருந்துள்ளார். வாடகைத் தாய்மை (ஒழுங்குமுறை) மசோதா 2019-க்கான மாநிலங்களவை குழுவின் தலைவராக தற்போது அவர் உள்ளார்.
அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளை சந்தித்த அவர், அமைச்சகத்தின் தற்போதைய, நிலுவையில் உள்ள மற்றும் முக்கியமான விஷயங்கள் குறித்து கேட்டு அறிந்துகொண்டார். அதிகாரிகள் தங்களது மனங்களில் தோன்றும் புதிய எண்ணங்களை தன்னிடம் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றும், இதன் மூலம் நாட்டிலுள்ள கோடிக்கணக்கான ஒழுங்குமுறைப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மற்றும் அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்களை வகுக்க முடியும் என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
தொழிலாளர் & வேலைவாய்ப்பு மற்றும் பெட்ரோலியம் & இயற்கை எரிவாயு இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ராமேஸ்வர் தெலி தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு இணை அமைச்சராக இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக்கொண்டார்உணவு பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழில் துறை இணை அமைச்சராக முன்னர் அவர் இருந்தார். அசாம் மாநிலத்தின் திப்ருகர் தொகுதியிலிருந்து மக்களவைக்கு அவர் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.