PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
07 JUL 2021 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
• 36.13 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India reports 43,733 new cases in last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload declines to 4,59,920
• Active cases constitute 1.5% of total cases
• 2,97,99,534 Total Recoveries across the country so far
• 47,240 patients recovered during last 24 hours
• Daily recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 55th consecutive day
• Recovery Rate increases to 97.18%
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 2.39%
• Daily positivity rate at 2.29%, less than 3% for 16 consecutive days
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 36 Cr
43,733 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload declines to 4,59,920; constitutes 1.50% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.29%) less than 5% for a month
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage surpassed 36 crores yesterday. A total of 36,13,23,548 vaccine doses have been administered through 47,07,778 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 36,05,998 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,36,072
2nd Dose
73,43,749
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,16,750
2nd Dose
97,45,413
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
10,47,29,719
2nd Dose
30,47,880
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,17,29,358
2nd Dose
2,06,95,452
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,93,94,933
2nd Dose
2,67,84,222
Total
36,13,23,548
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 43,733 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since ten continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,59,920.
A net decline of 4,437 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.50% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 55 consecutive days now. 47,240 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 3,000 (3,507) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733279
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 37.43 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.67 Cr balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
More than 37.43 crore (37,43,25,560) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 48,65,110 doses are in the pipeline.Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 35,75,98,947 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.67 Cr (1,67,26,613) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733269
COVID19 Vaccination: Myth vs. Facts
States/ UTs had been informed adequately in advance regarding Vaccine doses being made available to them in July
States/ UTs to receive more than 12 crore doses of vaccine in July
Recently, there have been some media reports alleging that there was 32% less vaccination in the last one week as compared to the week preceding it.It is clarified that all States/ UTs are being informed much in advance about the doses that will be available during the month of July, 2021 including the supply to private hospitals. The States/UTs have been advised to plan their COVID -19 Vaccination sessions based on the availability of the COVID vaccines.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733388
Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya inaugurates Medical Oxygen Generator Unit with copper piping network at State Government hospital, Rambaug in Kutch
The plant will ensure smooth and continuous oxygen supply to all the beds & wards in the hospital: Shri Mandaviya
Minister of State (I/C) for Ports, Shipping & Waterways Shri Mansukh Mandaviya virtually inaugurated Medical Oxygen Generator Unit with copper piping network at State Government hospital, Rambaug in Kutch today. Deendayal Port has installed the facility at the total cost of approx. Rs. 50 lakh, to cater the treatment of patients at the hospital.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733397
Union Home Secretary reviews COVID-19 situation in North Eastern (NE) States and Union Territories
The Union Home Secretary chaired a meeting here today to review the COVID-19 situation in all the North Eastern (NE) States and Union Territories (UTs).During the meeting, current status and trends on the active cases, Case Fatality Rate (CFR), Case Positivity Rate (CPR) and vaccination status in respect of all the UTs and NE States was discussed. It was also noted that out of 73 districts in the country with CPR above 10 percent, 46 districts are in NE States, where strict containment measures need to be taken as per extant guidelines.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733404
Q&A on Indian SARS-CoV-2 Genomics Consortium (INSACOG)
India started sequencing SARS-CoV-2 viral genomes in 2020. Initially, NIV and ICMR sequenced samples of international passengers who arrived in India from UK, Brazil or South Africa or transited through these countries, as these countries reported a sudden surge in cases. RTPCR positive samples from States reporting sudden surges in cases were sequenced on priority. This was further expanded through efforts of Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), Department of Biotechnology (DBT) and National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC), as well as individual Institutions.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733310
Inputs from PIB Field Units
Maharashtra: Maharashtra on Tuesday reported 8,418 fresh coronavirus positive cases and 171 fatalities while 10,548 patients were discharged during the day. Maharashtra's caseload is 61,13,335 and the death toll is 1,23,531. The number of recoveries so far stand at 58,72,268,with 1,14,297 active cases.
Gujarat: Gujarat reported 69 COVID-19 cases on Tuesday, taking the tally to 8,23,964, while the death toll stands at 10,072. 208 people were discharged during the day, taking the recovery count to 8,11,699, leaving the state with 2,193 active cases.2,73,25,191 COVID-19 vaccine doses have been administered in the state so far, including 2,17,786 on Tuesday.
Rajasthan: Rajasthan recorded 47 fresh coronavirus cases and one fatality on Tuesday, taking the infection count to 9,52,836 and the death toll to 8,942. A total of 9,42,882 people have recovered from the infection and the number of active cases stands at 1,012 in Rajasthan.
Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh on Tuesday reported 27 fresh coronavirus positive cases and two fatalities, taking the count of infections to 7,90,042 and the death toll to 9,017. With 44 patients getting discharged from hospitals in the last 24 hours, the tally of recoveries in Madhya Pradesh are 7,80,578, with 447 active cases. A total of 1.87 crore people have been administered at least the first dose of vaccine. This is nearly 32% of the total population that is eligible for vaccination.
Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh's COVID-19 count rose to 9,96,359 on Tuesday with the addition of 322 cases, while the death toll increased by five to touch 13,462. The number of recoveries reached 9,77,893 after 152 people were discharged from hospitals and 381 completed home isolation during the day, leaving the state with 5,004 active cases.
Over 1.02 crore COVID-19 vaccine doses have been administered in the state as on Monday, with 84,82,600 people getting the first dose and 17,50,955 the second.
Goa: Goa's coronavirus caseload went up by 257 and reached 1,67,823 on Tuesday, while the toll rose by four and the recovery count by 230. The state has so far witnessed 3,079 deaths, while 1,62,787 people have been discharged, leaving it with 1,957 active cases.
Goa has achieved the milestone of administering 10 lakh doses of COVID-19 vaccines. A total of 10,06,824 doses were administered in the state till July 6.
KERALA: Thestate recorded 14,373 new Covid cases on Tuesday. With 142 new fatalities, the death toll mounted to13,960. Test positivity rate was recorded at 10.9 %. So far a totalof 1,50,78,275 people have been vaccinated in the state. Out of this, 1,13,30,973 have been
administered with first dose and 37,47,30 second dose.
TAMIL NADU: Tamil Nadu has recorded 3,479 new Covid-19 cases. The daily count of death was 73. So far 1,70,18,198 dose of vaccine have been given.
KARNATAKA:New Cases Reported:3,104; Total Active Cases: 40,016; New Covid Deaths: 92; Total Covid Deaths: 35,526;Around 2,28,266 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 2,44,22,028 have been vaccinated in thestate till now.
ANDHRA PRADESH: State reported 3,042 new Covid-19 cases after testing 88,378 samples with 28deaths, while 3,748 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 19,08,065; Active cases: 33,230;Discharges: 18,61,937; Deaths: 12,898. A total of 1,66,33,947 doses of Covid vaccines have beenadministered in the state as on yesterday, which include 1,32,98,619 first doses and 33,35,328 seconddoses.
TELANGANA: As many as 784 cases and five fatalities were reported yesterday taking the total numberof positive cases in the state to 6,28,282 and fatalities to 3703. The recovery rate is 97.58 percent. The Case Fatality Rate (CFR)is reported to be 0.58 percent. Number of Active Cases in thestate now stands at 11,455. A total of 96,209 people of allsections were given first dose and 40,016 second dose yesterday. Now the cumulative figure of firstdose beneficiaries in the state stands at 1,01,72,792 and second dose at 17,92,010.
Assam:The state of Assam on Tuesday reported 2,433 fresh cases of coronavirus with 34 Covid-related fatalities.
Manipur:In Manipur, positivity rate of 17 pc recorded, 863 test positive and 14 deaths reported. On July 5, 30,476 people received their vaccination jabs, taking the total to 7,69,107. Out of them total 87,428 have received their second dose.
Meghalaya:Meghalaya recorded 457 fresh cases of COVID-19 while nine deaths were recorded from the viral infection in the past 24 hours. A total of 497 patients were declared cured on Tuesday.The active tally now stands at 4,305 while 47,173 patients have recovered so far. The death toll has gone up to 880.
Sikkim:Sikkim’s tally of confirmed cases ofCOVID-19 reached21,403 with 177new cases ofnovel coronavirus reported in thelast 24 hours. 846samples tested on Monday, daily testpositivity rate of 20.9%.151COVID patientsdischarged. Total recovered cases of COVID-19: 18,944.nonew COVID deaths reported in the last 24hours, death toll: 309.
Tripura:1.474 positive cases and 4 deaths reported in the state in last 24 hours while 472 patients recovered.
Nagaland:Nagaland reports 60 new cases and 11 deaths on Tuesday. Active cases are 1134 while total goes up to 25,619.
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
07 JUL 2021 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
• राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक 36.13 करोड़ टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
• पिछले 24 घंटों में देश में कोविड के 43,733 नए मामले सामने आए
• देश में सक्रिय मामले घटकर 4,59,920 हुए
• सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों का 1.5 प्रतिशत
• देश में अब तक कुल 2,97,99,534 लोग स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं
• पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 47,240 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए
• लगातार 55वें दिन स्वस्थ होने वालों की संख्या दैनिक नए मामलों से अधिक
• रिकवरी रेट बढ़कर 97.18 प्रतिशत हुआ
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 5 प्रतिशत से नीचे बना हुआ है, वर्तमान में यह 2.39 प्रतिशत
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 2.29 प्रतिशत, जो लगातार 16 दिनों से 3 प्रतिशत से नीचे
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
कोविड-19 पर नवीनतम जानकारी
भारत के कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 36 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े को पार किया
पिछले 24 घंटे के दौरान 43,733 दैनिक नए मामले दर्ज किए गए
भारत में सक्रिय मामले घटकर 4,59,920 हुए; कुल मामलों का 1.50 फीसदी है
दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर (2.29%) एक महीने में 5% से कम
एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि के तहत, भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज कल 36 करोड़ को पार कर गया। अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज सुबह 7 बजे तक 47,07,778 सत्रों के माध्यम से कुल 36,13,23,548 टीके की खुराकें दी गई हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 36,05,998 टीके की खुराक दी गई।
इसमें शामिल हैं:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,02,36,072
दूसरी खुराक
73,43,749
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,76,16,750
दूसरी खुराक
97,45,413
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
10,47,29,719
दूसरी खुराक
30,47,880
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
9,17,29,358
दूसरी खुराक
2,06,95,452
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
6,93,94,933
दूसरी खुराक
2,67,84,222
योग
36,13,23,548
सबके लिये कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का नया अध्याय 21 जून, 2021 को शुरू हुआ था। केंद्र सरकार देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का दायरा बढ़ाने और इस प्रक्रिया में तेजी लाने के लिये कटिबद्ध है।
भारत में पिछले 24 घंटे के दौरान 43,733 नए दैनिक मामले सामने आए हैं।
लगातार दस दिनों से देश में 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए मामले सामने आ रहे हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक प्रयासों का परिणाम है।
भारत में सक्रिय मामलों में भी लगातार गिरावट देखी जा रही है। देश आज सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 4,59,920 है।
पिछले 24 घंटे के दौरान सक्रिय मामलों में कुल 4,437 की गिरावट देखी गई है और सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या अब देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का केवल 1.50 प्रतिशत हैं।
जैसे-जैसे कोविड-19 संक्रमण से ठीक होने वालों की संख्या बढ़ रही है, वैसे-वैसे भारत में रोज ठीक होने वालों की संख्या भी लगातार 55 दिनों से दैनिक नए मामलों की तुलना में अधिक हो रही है। पिछले 24 घंटे के दौरान 47,240 रोगी ठीक हुए।
दैनिक नए मामलों की तुलना में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 3,000 से अधिक (3,507) रोगियों के ठीक होने सूचना है।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733363
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की ताज़ा जानकारी
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को टीके की 37.43 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें दी गईं
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा निजी अस्पतालों के पास अब भी टीके की 1.67 करोड़ से अधिक अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई खुराकें मौजूद, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा सभी प्रकार के स्रोतों से अब तक वैक्सीन की 37.43 करोड़ से अधिक (37,43,25,560) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को प्रदान की गई हैं। इसके अलावा 48,65,110 खुराकें भेजे जाने की तैयारी है। आज आठ बजे सुबह तक उपलब्ध आंकड़ों के हिसाब से उपरोक्त खुराकों में से बेकार हो जाने वाली खुराकों को मिलाकर कुल 35,75,98,947 खुराकों की खपत हो चुकी है।
अभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा निजी अस्पतालों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की 1.67 करोड़ से अधिक (1,67,26,613) अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल की हुई खुराकें बची हैं, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733286
कोविड19 टीकाकरण : मिथक बनाम तथ्य
जुलाई में उपलब्ध कराई जाने वाली वैक्सीन की डोज के बारे में राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को काफी पहले से सूचना दी जा रही थी
जुलाई में राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को मिलेंगी वैक्सीन की 12 करोड़ से ज्यादा डोज
हाल में मीडिया में आई कुछ खबरों में आरोप लगाया गया कि बीते एक सप्ताह के दौरान इससे पिछले सप्ताह की तुलना में 32 प्रतिशत कम टीकाकरण हुआ है। यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को जुलाई 2021 के महीने में उपलब्ध कराए जाने वाले टीकों की मात्रा के साथ-साथ निजी अस्पतालों को की जा रही आपूर्ति के बारे में अग्रिम रूप से सूचित किया जा रहा है। राज्यों/ केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को कोविड वैक्सीनों की उपलब्धता के आधार पर अपने कोविड-19 टीकाकरण सत्रों की योजना बनाने की सलाह दी जाती है।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733425
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री मनसुख मंडाविया ने कच्छ के रामबाग में राज्य सरकार के अस्पताल में कॉपर पाइपिंग नेटवर्क के साथ मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन जनरेटर इकाई का उद्घाटन किया
यह संयंत्र अस्पताल के सभी बिस्तरों और वार्डों में सुचारू और निरंतर ऑक्सीजन की आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करेगा: श्री मंडाविया
केंद्रीय पत्तनपोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री मनसुख मंडाविया ने आज कच्छ (गुजरात) के रामबाग में राज्य सरकार के अस्पताल में कॉपर पाइपिंग नेटवर्क के साथ मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन जेनरेटर इकाई का उद्घाटन किया। दीनदयाल पोर्ट ने लगभग 50 लाख रुपए की कुल लागत की इस सुविधा को स्थापति किया है जिससे अस्पताल में मरीजों के इलाज की जरूरतें पूरी होंगी।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733460
केंद्रीय गृह सचिव ने पूर्वोत्तर (एनई) राज्यों और केन्द्र शासित क्षेत्रों में कोविड-19 की स्थिति की समीक्षा की
केंद्रीय गृह सचिव ने आज यहां सभी पूर्वोत्तर (एनई) राज्यों और केन्द्र शासित क्षेत्रों (यूटी) में कोविड-19 की स्थिति की समीक्षा की। बैठक के दौरान, सभी यूटी और पूर्वोत्तर के राज्यों के संबंध में सक्रिय मामलों, मृत्यु दर (सीएफआर), पॉजिटिविटी दर (सीपीआर) और टीकाकरण के लिहाज से वर्तमान स्थिति और रुझान पर विचार-विमर्श किया गया। यह भी देखने में आया कि देश के 10 प्रतिशत से ज्यादा सीपीआर वाले 73 जिलों में से 46 जिले पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों से आते हैं, जहां दिशानिर्देशों के तहत सख्त रोकथाम के उपाय किए जाने की जरूरत है।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733474
भारतीय सार्स-कोव-2 जीनोमिक्स कंसोर्टियम (आईएनएसएसीओजी) के बारे में प्रश्नोत्तर
भारत ने 2020 में सार्स-कोव-2 वायरल जीनोम का अनुक्रमण शुरू किया। प्रारंभ में, एनआईवी और आईसीएमआर ने अंतरराष्ट्रीय यात्रियों के नमूनों का अनुक्रम किया, जो यूके, ब्राजील या दक्षिण अफ्रीका से भारत पहुंचे या इन देशों से होकर गए, क्योंकि इन देशों में मामलों में अचानक वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। मामलों में अचानक वृद्धि की रिपोर्ट करने वाले राज्यों के आरटीपीसीआर पॉजिटिव नमूनों को प्राथमिकता के आधार पर अनुक्रमित किया गया। वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान परिषद (सीएसआईआर), जैव प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीबीटी) और राष्ट्रीय रोग नियंत्रण केंद्र (एनसीडीसी), साथ ही व्यक्तिगत संस्थानों के प्रयासों के माध्यम से इसका और विस्तार किया गया।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733380
पीआईबी के क्षेत्र कार्यालयों से मिली जानकारी
महाराष्ट्र : महाराष्ट्र में मंगलवार को 8,418 नए कोरोनोवायरस पॉजिटिव मामले सामने आए और 171 लोगों की मौत हुई, जबकि दिन में 10,548 मरीजों को छुट्टी दे दी गई। महाराष्ट्र में कुल मामलों की संख्या 61,13,335 है और मरने वालों की संख्या 1,23,531 है। 1,14,297 सक्रिय मामलों के साथ राज्य में अब तक ठीक होने वालों की संख्या 58,72,268 है।
गुजरात : मंगलवार को गुजरात में 69 कोरोना मामलों की सूचना मिली, जिससे राज्य में संक्रमितों की कुल संख्या 8,23,964 तक पहुंच गई, जबकि मरने वालों की संख्या 10,072 है। 208 लोगों को दिन के दौरान छुट्टी दे दी गई, इससे राज्य में ठीक होने वालों की संख्या 8,11,699 हो गई। गुजरात में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या अब 2,193 है। राज्य में अब तक 2,73,25,191 कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई है, जिसमें मंगलवार को 2,17,786 खुराकें भी शामिल हैं।
राजस्थान : राजस्थान में मंगलवार को कोरोना वायरस के 47 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए और एक की मौत हुई, जिससे संक्रमण की संख्या 9,52,836 हो गई और मरने वालों की संख्या 8,942 हो गई। राजस्थान में कुल 9,42,882 लोग संक्रमण से उबर चुके हैं और सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 1,012 है।
मध्य प्रदेश : मध्य प्रदेश में मंगलवार को कोरोना वायरस के 27 नए मामले सामने आए और दो लोगों की मौत हो गई, जिससे संक्रमितों की कुल संख्या 7,90,042 हो गई और मरने वालों की संख्या 9,017 हो गई। पिछले 24 घंटों में 44 मरीजों को अस्पतालों से छुट्टी मिलने के साथ, मध्य प्रदेश में स्वस्थ होने वालों की संख्या 7,80,578 है। राज्य में सक्रिय मामले 447 हैं। राज्य में 1.87 करोड़ लोगों को कोरोना वैक्सीन की पहली खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। यह टीकाकरण के लिए पात्र आबादी का लगभग 32 प्रतिशत है।
छत्तीसगढ़ : छत्तीसगढ़ में 322 नए मामले आने के साथ मंगलवार को राज्य में कोविड-19 के मामलों की संख्या बढ़कर 9,96,359 हो गई, जबकि पांच लोगों की मौत के चलते राज्य में मरने वालों संख्या बढ़कर 13,462 हो गई है। राज्य में 5,004 सक्रिय मामले है। साथ ही 152 लोगों को अस्पतालों से छुट्टी दी गई और 381 लोगों ने होम आइसोलेशन पूरा कर लिया है, इससे राज्य में ठीक होने वालों की संख्या 9,77,893 तक पहुंच गई। राज्य में सोमवार तक 1.02 करोड़ से अधिक कोविड-19 वैक्सीन खुराक दी गई हैं, जिसमें 84,82,600 लोगों को पहली और 17,50,955 को दूसरी खुराक मिली है।
गोवा : गोवा में मंगलवार को कोरोना मामलों की संख्या 257 बढ़कर 1,67,823 हो गई। ठीक होने वालों की संख्या में 230 का इजाफा हुआ है। राज्य में अब तक 3,079 लोगों की मौत हो चुकी है और 1,62,787 मरीजों को अस्पताल से छुट्टी मिल चुकी है जबकि 1,957 एक्टिव मरीज हैं। गोवा ने कोविड -19 वैक्सीन की 10 लाख खुराक उपलब्ध कराकर मील के पत्थर तक पहुंच गया है। प्रदेश में छह जुलाई तक कुल 10,06,824 वैक्सीन की डोज दी जा चुकी है।
केरल : राज्य में मंगलवार को कोविड-19 के 14,373 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए। 142 मरीजों की मौत के साथ, मरने वालों की संख्या बढ़कर 13,960 हो गई। परीक्षण पॉजिटिव रेट 10.9 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई। राज्य में अब तक कुल 1,50,78,275 लोगों का टीकाकरण किया जा चुका है। इसमें से 1,13,30,973 को पहली खुराक और 37,47,30 लोगों को दूसरी खुराक दी जा चुकी है।
तमिलनाडु : तमिलनाडु में 3,479 नए कोविड -19 मामले दर्ज किए गए हैं। मरने वालों की संख्या 73 रही। राज्य में अब तक 1,70,18,198 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी जा चुकी है।
कर्नाटक : नए मामले दर्ज किए गए: 3,104; कुल सक्रिय मामले: 40,016; नई कोविड मौतें: 92; कुल कोविड मौतें: 35,526; कल लगभग 2,28,266 टीकाकरण किए गए थे, राज्य में अब तक कुल 2,44,22,028 टीकाकरण किए जा चुके हैं।
आंध्र प्रदेश : राज्य ने 88,378 नमूनों का परीक्षण करने के बाद 3,042 नए कोविड -19 मामले दर्ज किए गए और 28 लोगों की मौत हुई। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 3,748 मरीजों को छुट्टी दी गई। कुल मामले: 19,08,065; सक्रिय मामले: 33,230; डिस्चार्ज : 18,61,937; कुल मौतें : 12,898। राज्य में कल तक कोविड टीकों की कुल 1,66,33,947 खुराकें दी गई हैं, जिनमें 1,32,98,619 पहली खुराक और 33,35,328 दूसरी खुराक शामिल हैं।
तेलंगाना : राज्य में कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों की संख्या बढ़कर 6,28,282 हो गई है और मौतों की संख्या 3703 हो गई है। राज्य में कल 784 मामले सामने आये और पांच लोगों की मौत हो गई। राज्य में स्वस्थ होने की दर 97.58 प्रतिशत है। संक्रमण के मामलों में मृत्यु दर (सीएफआर) 0.58 प्रतिशत बताई गई है। राज्य में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या अब 11,455 रह गई है। सभी वर्गों के कुल 96,209 लोगों को कल पहली और 40,016 को दूसरी खुराक दी गई। अब राज्य में पहली खुराक के लाभार्थियों का संचयी आंकड़ा 1,01,72,792 और दूसरी खुराक के लिए 17,92,010 है।
असम : असम में मंगलवार को कोरोना वायरस के 2,433 नए मामले सामने आए और कोविड से संबंधित 34 मौतें हुईं।
मणिपुर : मणिपुर में, 17 प्रतिशत की पॉजिटिव दर दर्ज की गई, 863 टेस्ट पॉजिटिव रिपोर्ट किये गए और 14 मौतों की सूचना दी गई। 5 जुलाई को 30,476 लोगों का टीकाकरण किया गया जिससे राज्य में टीका प्राप्त करने वालों की कुल संख्या 7,69,107 हो गई है। इनमे से कुल 87,428 ने टीके की दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की है।
मेघालय : मेघालय में पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 के 457 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए, जबकि संक्रमण से नौ मौतें दर्ज की गईं। मंगलवार को कुल 497 रोगियों को संक्रमण मुक्त घोषित किया गया। राज्य में अब सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या अब 4,305, जबकि 47,143 मरीज अब तक ठीक हो चुके हैं। मरने वालों की संख्या 880 हो गई है।
सिक्किम : पिछले 24 घंटों में नोवेल कोरोनावायरस के 177 नए मामलों के साथ सिक्किम में कोविड-19 के पुष्ट मामलों की संख्या 21,403 तक पहुंच गई है। सोमवार को 846 सैंपल की जांच की गई, डेली टेस्ट पॉजिटिविटी रेट 20.9 प्रतिशत। 151 कोविड रोगियों को छुट्टी दी गई। कोविड-19 के कुल ठीक होने वाले मामले: 18,944। पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड से कोई नई मौत दर्ज नहीं की गई, राज्य में मरने वालों की संख्या: 309।
नागालैंड : नागालैंड में मंगलवार को 60 नए मामले सामने आए और 11 लोगों की मौत हुई। सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 1134 हैं जबकि कुल मामले 25,619 हो गई है।
महत्वपूर्ण ट्वीट्स