PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
07 JUL 2021 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
• 36.13 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India reports 43,733 new cases in last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload declines to 4,59,920
• Active cases constitute 1.5% of total cases
• 2,97,99,534 Total Recoveries across the country so far
• 47,240 patients recovered during last 24 hours
• Daily recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 55th consecutive day
• Recovery Rate increases to 97.18%
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 2.39%
• Daily positivity rate at 2.29%, less than 3% for 16 consecutive days
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 36 Cr
43,733 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload declines to 4,59,920; constitutes 1.50% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.29%) less than 5% for a month
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage surpassed 36 crores yesterday. A total of 36,13,23,548 vaccine doses have been administered through 47,07,778 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 36,05,998 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,36,072
2nd Dose
73,43,749
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,16,750
2nd Dose
97,45,413
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
10,47,29,719
2nd Dose
30,47,880
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,17,29,358
2nd Dose
2,06,95,452
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,93,94,933
2nd Dose
2,67,84,222
Total
36,13,23,548
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 43,733 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since ten continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,59,920.
A net decline of 4,437 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.50% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 55 consecutive days now. 47,240 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 3,000 (3,507) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733279
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 37.43 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.67 Cr balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
More than 37.43 crore (37,43,25,560) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 48,65,110 doses are in the pipeline.Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 35,75,98,947 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.67 Cr (1,67,26,613) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733269
COVID19 Vaccination: Myth vs. Facts
States/ UTs had been informed adequately in advance regarding Vaccine doses being made available to them in July
States/ UTs to receive more than 12 crore doses of vaccine in July
Recently, there have been some media reports alleging that there was 32% less vaccination in the last one week as compared to the week preceding it.It is clarified that all States/ UTs are being informed much in advance about the doses that will be available during the month of July, 2021 including the supply to private hospitals. The States/UTs have been advised to plan their COVID -19 Vaccination sessions based on the availability of the COVID vaccines.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733388
Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya inaugurates Medical Oxygen Generator Unit with copper piping network at State Government hospital, Rambaug in Kutch
The plant will ensure smooth and continuous oxygen supply to all the beds & wards in the hospital: Shri Mandaviya
Minister of State (I/C) for Ports, Shipping & Waterways Shri Mansukh Mandaviya virtually inaugurated Medical Oxygen Generator Unit with copper piping network at State Government hospital, Rambaug in Kutch today. Deendayal Port has installed the facility at the total cost of approx. Rs. 50 lakh, to cater the treatment of patients at the hospital.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733397
Union Home Secretary reviews COVID-19 situation in North Eastern (NE) States and Union Territories
The Union Home Secretary chaired a meeting here today to review the COVID-19 situation in all the North Eastern (NE) States and Union Territories (UTs).During the meeting, current status and trends on the active cases, Case Fatality Rate (CFR), Case Positivity Rate (CPR) and vaccination status in respect of all the UTs and NE States was discussed. It was also noted that out of 73 districts in the country with CPR above 10 percent, 46 districts are in NE States, where strict containment measures need to be taken as per extant guidelines.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733404
Q&A on Indian SARS-CoV-2 Genomics Consortium (INSACOG)
India started sequencing SARS-CoV-2 viral genomes in 2020. Initially, NIV and ICMR sequenced samples of international passengers who arrived in India from UK, Brazil or South Africa or transited through these countries, as these countries reported a sudden surge in cases. RTPCR positive samples from States reporting sudden surges in cases were sequenced on priority. This was further expanded through efforts of Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), Department of Biotechnology (DBT) and National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC), as well as individual Institutions.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733310
Inputs from PIB Field Units
Maharashtra: Maharashtra on Tuesday reported 8,418 fresh coronavirus positive cases and 171 fatalities while 10,548 patients were discharged during the day. Maharashtra's caseload is 61,13,335 and the death toll is 1,23,531. The number of recoveries so far stand at 58,72,268,with 1,14,297 active cases.
Gujarat: Gujarat reported 69 COVID-19 cases on Tuesday, taking the tally to 8,23,964, while the death toll stands at 10,072. 208 people were discharged during the day, taking the recovery count to 8,11,699, leaving the state with 2,193 active cases.2,73,25,191 COVID-19 vaccine doses have been administered in the state so far, including 2,17,786 on Tuesday.
Rajasthan: Rajasthan recorded 47 fresh coronavirus cases and one fatality on Tuesday, taking the infection count to 9,52,836 and the death toll to 8,942. A total of 9,42,882 people have recovered from the infection and the number of active cases stands at 1,012 in Rajasthan.
Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh on Tuesday reported 27 fresh coronavirus positive cases and two fatalities, taking the count of infections to 7,90,042 and the death toll to 9,017. With 44 patients getting discharged from hospitals in the last 24 hours, the tally of recoveries in Madhya Pradesh are 7,80,578, with 447 active cases. A total of 1.87 crore people have been administered at least the first dose of vaccine. This is nearly 32% of the total population that is eligible for vaccination.
Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh's COVID-19 count rose to 9,96,359 on Tuesday with the addition of 322 cases, while the death toll increased by five to touch 13,462. The number of recoveries reached 9,77,893 after 152 people were discharged from hospitals and 381 completed home isolation during the day, leaving the state with 5,004 active cases.
Over 1.02 crore COVID-19 vaccine doses have been administered in the state as on Monday, with 84,82,600 people getting the first dose and 17,50,955 the second.
Goa: Goa's coronavirus caseload went up by 257 and reached 1,67,823 on Tuesday, while the toll rose by four and the recovery count by 230. The state has so far witnessed 3,079 deaths, while 1,62,787 people have been discharged, leaving it with 1,957 active cases.
Goa has achieved the milestone of administering 10 lakh doses of COVID-19 vaccines. A total of 10,06,824 doses were administered in the state till July 6.
KERALA: Thestate recorded 14,373 new Covid cases on Tuesday. With 142 new fatalities, the death toll mounted to13,960. Test positivity rate was recorded at 10.9 %. So far a totalof 1,50,78,275 people have been vaccinated in the state. Out of this, 1,13,30,973 have been
administered with first dose and 37,47,30 second dose.
TAMIL NADU: Tamil Nadu has recorded 3,479 new Covid-19 cases. The daily count of death was 73. So far 1,70,18,198 dose of vaccine have been given.
KARNATAKA:New Cases Reported:3,104; Total Active Cases: 40,016; New Covid Deaths: 92; Total Covid Deaths: 35,526;Around 2,28,266 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 2,44,22,028 have been vaccinated in thestate till now.
ANDHRA PRADESH: State reported 3,042 new Covid-19 cases after testing 88,378 samples with 28deaths, while 3,748 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 19,08,065; Active cases: 33,230;Discharges: 18,61,937; Deaths: 12,898. A total of 1,66,33,947 doses of Covid vaccines have beenadministered in the state as on yesterday, which include 1,32,98,619 first doses and 33,35,328 seconddoses.
TELANGANA: As many as 784 cases and five fatalities were reported yesterday taking the total numberof positive cases in the state to 6,28,282 and fatalities to 3703. The recovery rate is 97.58 percent. The Case Fatality Rate (CFR)is reported to be 0.58 percent. Number of Active Cases in thestate now stands at 11,455. A total of 96,209 people of allsections were given first dose and 40,016 second dose yesterday. Now the cumulative figure of firstdose beneficiaries in the state stands at 1,01,72,792 and second dose at 17,92,010.
Assam:The state of Assam on Tuesday reported 2,433 fresh cases of coronavirus with 34 Covid-related fatalities.
Manipur:In Manipur, positivity rate of 17 pc recorded, 863 test positive and 14 deaths reported. On July 5, 30,476 people received their vaccination jabs, taking the total to 7,69,107. Out of them total 87,428 have received their second dose.
Meghalaya:Meghalaya recorded 457 fresh cases of COVID-19 while nine deaths were recorded from the viral infection in the past 24 hours. A total of 497 patients were declared cured on Tuesday.The active tally now stands at 4,305 while 47,173 patients have recovered so far. The death toll has gone up to 880.
Sikkim:Sikkim’s tally of confirmed cases ofCOVID-19 reached21,403 with 177new cases ofnovel coronavirus reported in thelast 24 hours. 846samples tested on Monday, daily testpositivity rate of 20.9%.151COVID patientsdischarged. Total recovered cases of COVID-19: 18,944.nonew COVID deaths reported in the last 24hours, death toll: 309.
Tripura:1.474 positive cases and 4 deaths reported in the state in last 24 hours while 472 patients recovered.
Nagaland:Nagaland reports 60 new cases and 11 deaths on Tuesday. Active cases are 1134 while total goes up to 25,619.
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا بلٹین
07 JUL 2021 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
• ٹیکہ کاری کی قومی مہم کے تحت اب تک 30.13 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں بھارت میں 43733 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے۔
• ہندوستان میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں 45920 کی کمی آئی۔
• زیر علاج معاملے کُل معاملوں کا 1.5 فیصد ہیں۔
• ملک میں اب تک 29799543 مریض شفایاب ہوئے۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 47240 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے۔
• لگا تار 55 ویں دن یومیہ صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد یومیہ نئے کیسوں کے مقابلے لگا تار بڑھ رہی ہے۔
• شفایابی کی شرح میں 97.18 فیصد کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا۔
• ہفتہ وار جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی شرح 5 فیصد سے کم سردست 2.39 فیصد ہے۔
• روزانہ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی شرح 2.29 فیصد لگا تار سولہویں دن 3 فیصد سے کم
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
پریس انفارمیشن بیورو
اطلاعات ونشریات کی وزارت
بھارت سرکار
کووڈ-19 کی تازہ صورت حال
بھارت میں 36 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ - 19 کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں، جو ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 43733 یومیہ نئے معاملے درج ہوئے
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں 459920 کی کمی درج کی گئی، کُل معاملوں کا 1.50 فیصد ہے
ایک ماہ میں یومیہ پازیٹویٹی ریٹ (2.29 فیصد) 5 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے
ایک حصولیابی کے حصے کے طور پر بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر کل تک 36 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 4707778 سیشن کے ذریعے کُل 361323548 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ اور پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 3605998 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ان میں شامل ہیں:
حفظان صحت کے ورکرس
پہلی خوراک
1,02,36,072
دوسری خوراک
73,43,749
پیش پیش رہنے والے ورکرس
پہلی خوراک
1,76,16,750
دوسری خوراک
97,45,413
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے زمرے کے لوگ
پہلی خوراک
10,47,29,719
دوسری خوراک
30,47,880
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے زمرے کے لوگ
پہلی خوراک
9,17,29,358
دوسری خوراک
2,06,95,452
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگ
پہلی خوراک
6,93,94,933
دوسری خوراک
2,67,84,222
میزان
36,13,23,548
سبھی کے لئے کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا، مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے کے تئیں عہد بند ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں بھارت میں 43733 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے۔
لگا تار 10 ویں دن بھی یومیہ 50 ہزار سے بھی کم نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔ یہ مرکز اور ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی لگا تار اور مربوط کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
بھارت میں لگا تار زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں کمی دیکھنے کو مل رہی ہے۔ آج ملک میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 459920 ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 4437 معاملوں میں کمی دیکھے گئے اور اب زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد کُل پازیٹو معاملوں کے مقابلے 1.50 فیصد ہیں۔
کووڈ – 19 انفیکشن سے زیادہ لوگ شفایاب ہو رہے ہیں۔ بھارت میں یومیہ صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد لگا تا بڑھ رہی ہے اور اب لگا تار 55 ویں دن یومیہ نئے کیسوں کے مقابلے صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد زیادہ ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 47240 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 3 ہزار سے زیادہ (3507)مریض صحت یاب ہوئے اور یہ تعداد یومیہ نئے کیسوں کے مقابلے زیادہ ہے۔
تفصیل: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733279
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ صورت حال
ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 37.43 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے فراہم کئے گئے
ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس اب بھی 1.67 کروڑ سے زیادہ متوازن اور غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں ہیں، جنہیں ابھی لگایا جانا ہے
اب تک ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 37.43 کروڑ (374325560) سے زیادہ ٹیکے فراہم کئے گئے ہیں۔ یہ ٹیکے تمام ذرائع سے فراہم کئے گئے ہیں اور مزید 4865110 ٹیکے فراہم کئے جائیں گے۔ اس طرح ضائع شدہ سمیت ٹیکوں کی کُل کھپت 377598947 ہے۔ (آج صبح 8 تک دستیاب اعداد وشمار کے مطابق)۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے علاوہ پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس اب بھی 1.67 کروڑ سے زیادہ (16725613) متوازن اور غیر استعمال شدہ کووڈ کے ٹیکے دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں ابھی لگایا جانا ہے۔
تفصیل: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733269
کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری : غلط فہمی بنام حقائق
ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ویکسین کی خوراکوں سے متعلق پیشگی طور پر مطلع کر دیا گیا تھا، جو جولائی میں انہیں دستیاب کرائی جارہی ہیں
جولائی میں ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے 12 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین حاصل کرنی ہیں
حال ہی میں کچھ میڈیا رپورٹوں میں یہ الزام لگایا گیا ہے کہ پچھلے ہفتے سے پہلے کے مقابلے گزشتہ ہفتے میں 32 فیصد سے بھی کم ٹیکے دستیاب تھے، اس بات کو واضح کردیا گیا ہے کہ تمام ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو خوراکو ں کے بارے میں پیشگی طور پر اطلا ع دی جارہی ہے، جو پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کو سپلائی کئے جانے سمیت جولائی 2021 مہینے کے دوران دستیاب کرائی جائیں گی۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ کووڈ ٹیکوں کی دستیابی کی بنیاد پر اپنے کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری سیشن کی منصوبہ بندی کریں۔
تفصیل: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733388
مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ منڈاویا نے کچھ میں ریاستی سرکا رکے اسپتال رام بگ میں کوپر پائپنگ نیٹ ورک کے ساتھ میڈیکل آکسیجن جنریٹری یونٹ کا افتتاح کیا
یہ پلانٹ اسپتال میں سبھی بستروں اور وارڈس میں لگا تار اور خوش اسلوبی سے آکسیجن کی سپلائی کو یقینی بنائے گا: منڈاویا
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزر گاہوں کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب منسکھ منڈاویا نے آج کچھ میں اسٹیٹ گورنمنٹ اسپتال رام بگ میں کاپر پائپنگ نیٹ ورک کے ساتھ میڈیکل آکسیجن جنریٹر یونٹ کا ورچوئلی طور پر افتتاح کیا۔ اسپتال میں مریضوں کے علاج کے لئے لگ بھگ 50 لاکھ روپے کی کُل لاگت سے دین دیال بندرگاہ پر سہولت قائم کی گئی ہے۔
تفصیل: :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733397
مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری نے شمال مشرقی (این ای) ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ -19 کی صورت حال کا جائزہ لیا
مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری نے سبھی شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کوو ڈ -19 کی صورت حال کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے آج یہاں ایک میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ میٹنگ کے دوران سبھی شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ٹیکہ کاری کی صورت حال کیس پازیویٹی ریٹ ( سی پی آر)، کیس فیٹلٹی ریٹ (سی ایف آر) زیر علاج مریضوں سے متعلق رجحانات اور موجودہ صورت حال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ اس بات کو بھی نوٹس میں لایا گیا کہ10 فیصد سے زیادہ سی پی آر کے ساتھ ملک میں 73 اضلاع میں سے 46 اضلاع شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں ہیں، جہاں رہنما خطوط کے مطابق سخت روک تھام کے اقدامات کئے جانے ہیں۔
تفصیل: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733404
انڈین ایس ای آر ایس – سی او وی-2 جنومس کنسورسیم (آئی این ایس اے سی او جی) پر کیو اینڈ اے
بھارت نے 2020 میں ایس اے آر ایس - سی او وی -2 وائرل جنومس کی ترتیب بندی کا عمل شروع کیا تھا۔ ابتدا میں این آئی وی اور آئی سی ایم آر بین الاقوامی مسافروں سے حاصل کئے گئے نمونوں کی ترتیب بندی کا عمل انجام دیا۔ یہ وہی مسافر تھے، جو برطانیہ، برازیل یا جمہوریہ افریقہ سے آئے تھے یا پھر انہیں ان ممالک کے ذریعے بھیجا گیا تھا، کیونکہ ان ممالک نے اپنے یہاں اس وبائی مرض میں اچانک اضافے کی خبر دی تھی۔ آر ٹی پی سی آر مثبت نمونے جو ریاستوں سے حاصل کئے گئے ہیں، ان کے ذریعے معاملات میں اچانک اضافے کی خبر ملی اور انہیں ترجیحاتی بنیاد پر ترتیب بند کیا گیا۔ اس عمل کو مزید توسیع دی گئی، جس کے تحت سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کی کونسل سی ایس آئی آر بائیو ٹیکنالوجی کے محکمے (ڈی بی ٹی) اور امراض کی روک تھام کے قومی مرکز (این سی ڈی سی) اور انفرادی اداروں نے اپنی کوششوں کے ذریعے مزید توسیع دی۔
تفصیل: :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733310
پی آئی بی فیلڈ یونٹس سے اِن پُٹ (معلومات)
مہاراشٹر: منگل کو مہاراشٹر میں کورونا وائرس کے8418 نئے متاثرہ معاملے درج کئے گئے اور 171 اموات ہوئیں، اسی دن 10548 مریضوں کی چھٹی دی گئی۔ مہاراشٹر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 6113335 ہے اور اب تک مرنے والوں کی تعداد 123531 ہو گئی ہے۔ شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 5872268 ہے۔
گجرات: گجرات میں منگل کو کووڈ کے 69 معاملے درج کئے گئے۔ اس طرح یہ تعداد 823964 ہو گئی ہے۔ وہاں مرنے والوں کی تعداد 10072 ہے۔ منگل کو ہی 208 لوگوں کو چھٹی دی گئی۔ اس طرح شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 8113699 ہو گئی ہے۔ ریاست میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 2193 ہے۔ ریاست میں اب تک 27325191 افراد کو کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
راجستھان: راجستھان میں کورونا وائرس کے 47 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔ منگل کو ایک شخص کی موت ہوئی، اس طرح مرنے والوں کی تعداد وہاں 8942 ہے۔ اس انفیکشن سے اب تک 942882 افراد شفایاب ہو چکے ہیں۔
مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں منگل کو کورونا وائرس کے 27 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے، جب کہ دو کی موت ہوئی ، وہاں متاثرہ مریضوں کی تعداد 790042 ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران اسپتالوں سے 44 مریضوں کو چھٹی دی گئی ۔ مدھیہ پردیش میں شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 780578 ہے۔ جب کہ کم از کم 1.87 کروڑ لوگوں کو پہلی خوراک دی جا چکی ہے۔
چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں منگل کو کووڈ – 19 کے مریضوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 996359 ہو گئی ہے، جب کہ مرنے والوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 13462 ہو گئی ہے۔ صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 977893 ہو گئی ہے۔ اسپتالوں سے 152 لوگوں کو چھٹی دی گئی۔ ریاست میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 5004 ہے۔ پیر کو ریاست میں 1.02 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو کووڈ ویکسین لگائے گئے۔ 8482600 لوگوں نے پہلا ٹیکہ لیا اور 1750955 افراد نے دوسرا ٹیکہ لیا۔
گوا: منگل کو گوا میں کوروانا وائرس کے زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 257 ہو گئی۔ اور یہ تعداد اب 167823 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ ریاست میں اب تک 3079 افراد کی موت ہو چکی ہے اور 162787 لوگوں کو اسپتالوں سے چھٹی دی گئی ہے۔ گوا میں 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو کووڈ -19 کے ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں۔ 6 جولائی تک ریاست میں 1006824 ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں۔
کیرالہ: منگل کو ریاست میں 14373 نئے کووڈ کے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔ 142 لوگوں کی موت ہوئی۔ پازیٹویٹی ریٹ 10.9 فیصد ریکارڈ کیا گیا۔ اب تک ریاست میں 15078275 لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
تمل ناڈو: تمل ناڈو میں 3479 نئے کووڈ کے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔ اب تک 17018198 افراد کو کووڈ -19 کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔
کرناٹک: کرناٹک میں 3104 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی کل تعداد 40016 ہے۔ کووڈ سے تازہ اموات کی تعداد 92 ہے وہاں کل تک 228266 کووڈ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
آندھرا پردیش: آندھرا پردیش میں 88378 نمونوں کی جانچ کے بعد کووڈ 3042 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 3748 لوگوں کو چھٹی دی گئی۔ کل معاملوں کی تعداد 1908065 ہے۔ ریاست میں کل تک 16633947 کووڈ کے ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں۔
تلنگانہ: ریاست میں کل 5 موتیں ہوئی، اس طرح ریاست میں متاثرہ معاملوں کی کل تعداد 628282 ہو گئی ہے اور مرنے والوں کی تعداد اب 7303 ہے۔ ریاست میں صحت یابی کی شرح 97.58 فیصد ہے۔ 96209 لوگوں کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 40016 کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔ یہ دونوں خوراکیں کل دی گئیں۔
آسام: آسام کی ریاست میں منگل کو کورونا وائرس کے 2433 نئے معاملے درج سامنے آئے۔ کووڈ سے متعلق اموات کی تعداد 34 رہی۔
منی پور: منی پور میں جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 17 فیصد ریکارڈ کی گئی۔ 5 جولائی کو 30476 افراد نے کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگوائے۔
میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں کووڈ -19 کے 457 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے، جب کہ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں وائرل سے 9 افراد کی موت ہوئی۔ منگل کو 497 مریضوں کا علاج کیا گیا۔ اب تک 47173 مریض شفایاب ہو چکے ہیں۔
سکم: سکم میں کووڈ – 19 کے مصدقہ معاملوں کی تعداد 21403 تک پہنچ چکی ہے۔ جس میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں نئے معاملوں کی تعداد 177 ہے۔ پیر کو 846 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ 151 مریضوں کو اسپتالوں سے چھٹی دی گئی۔ کووڈ – 19 کے صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد اب 18944 ہے۔
تریپورہ: پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ریاست میں 474 متاثرہ معاملے سامنے آئے اور 4 افراد کے مرنے کی اطلاع ہے۔ جب کہ 472 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں منگل کو 60 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے اور 11 افراد کی موت ہوئی۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1134، جب کہ کُل تعداد بڑھ کر 25619 ہوگئی ہے۔
اہم ٹوئیٹ