ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
مغربی ساحل پر 9 جولائی سے بارش میں اضافے کا امکان
شمال مشرق میں 8 جولائی سے بارش کی شدت میں کمی کا امکان
06 JUL 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6 جولائی 2021، بھارتی محکمہ موسمیات (آئی ایم ڈی) کے موسم کی پیش گوئی کے بلیٹن کے مطابق بحیرہ عرب میں جنوب مغربی مانسون کے مضبوط ہونے کی وجہ سے 9 جولائی سے مغربی ساحل پر زیادہ بارش کا امکان ہے۔کونکن اور گوا ، ساحلی کرناٹک اور کیرل اور ماہے میں 9 جولائی سے دور دور تک بارش ہوگی ، کہیں کہیں شدید سے بہت شدید بارش کا امکان ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ہی 8 جولائی سے جنوب مغربی مانسون کے احتیا کی وجہ سے شمال مشرقی بھارت (اروناچل پردیش، آسام اور میگھالیہ اور ناگالینڈ، منی میزورم اور تریپورہ) میں 9 جولائی سے بارش کی شدت میں کمی کا امکان ہے۔
خلیج بنگال سے نچلی سطح پر چلنے والی مرطوب مشرقی ہواؤں کے 8 جولائی سے مشرقی بھارت کے حصوں میں آہستہ آہستہ پہنچنے کا امکان ہے۔ اسی طرح جنوب مغربی مانسون 10 جولائی کے آس پاس مغربی اترپردیش کے بقیہ حصوں، پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان اور دہلی کے کچھ مزید حصوں تک پہنچنے کا امکان ہے۔
اس صورتحال کے پیش نظر وسطی بھارت (مدھیہ پردیش، ودربھ، چھتیس گڑھ) میں دور دور تک بارش ہونے اور کہیں کہیں پر شدید بارش ہونے کا امکان ہے اور 8 جولائی کو ودربھ اور چھتیس گڑھ میں بھی کہیں کہیں بہت شدید بارش ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
نو جولائی سے شمال مغرب بھارت میں کہیں کہیں چھینٹے پڑنے سےلیکر دور دور تک بارش ہونے کا امکان ہے اور 8 جولائی سے اتراکھنڈ میں، 9 جولائی سے ہماچل پردیش اور اتردیش میں اور 10 جولائی سے مشرقی راجستھان میں کہیں کہیں شدید بارش ہونے کا امکان ہے۔

Ministry of Earth Sciences
Increased Rainfall Very Likely along West Coast from 9th July
Rain Intensity Likely to Reduce over Northeast from 8th July
06 JUL 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
As per the weather forecast bulletin of India Meteorological Department (IMD), due to strengthening of southwest monsoon over Arabian Sea, enhanced rainfall activity is very likely along the west coast from 9th July. Widespread rainfall with
isolated heavy to very heavy falls very likely over Konkan & Goa, Coastal
Karnataka and Kerala & Mahe from 9th July onwards.
At the same time, due to revival of southwest monsoon from 8th July, rainfall intensity and distribution are very likely to decrease over northeast India (Arunachal Pradesh, Assam & Meghalaya and Nagaland, Manipur, Mizoram & Tripura) from 9th July.
The moist easterly winds in lower level from Bay of Bengal are likely to establish gradually over parts of eastern India from 08th July. It is likely to spread into northwest India covering Punjab and north Haryana by 10th July. Accordingly, southwest monsoon is likely to advance over remaining parts of West Uttar Pradesh, some more parts of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan and Delhi around 10th July.
Under the influence of these conditions scattered to widespread rainfall with isolated heavy falls very likely over Central India (Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha, Chhattisgarh) and isolated very heavy rainfall also very likely over Vidarbha and Chhattisgarh on 8th July.
Scattered to widespread rainfall is very likely over Northwest India from 9th July and isolated heavy
rainfall also very likely over Uttarakhand from 8th; over Himachal Pradesh
and Uttar Pradesh from 9th and over East Rajasthan from 10 July onwards.
Table-1