ஆயுஷ்
சிடிஆர்ஐ இணையளத்தில் ஆயுர்வேதா தரவுத் தொகுப்பு நாளை தொடக்கம்
04 JUL 2021 7:46PM by PIB Chennai
சிடிஆர்ஐ இணையளத்தில் ஆயுர்வேத தரவுத் தொகுப்பை ஆயுஸ் அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜூ ஆன்லைன் மூலம் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இந்த ஆயுர்வேத தரவு தொகுப்பை ஐசிஎம்ஆர் மற்றும் ஆயுர்வேத அறிவியல் ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான மத்திய கவுன்சில் (CCRAS) ஆகியவை இணைந்து உருவாக்கியுள்ளன.
சிடிஆர்ஐ இணையதளம் மருத்துவ பரிசோதனை பதிவுக்கான முதன்மையான இணையதளமாகும். இது உலக சுகாதார நிறுவனத்தின் சர்வதேச மருத்துவ பரிசோதனை பதிவுதளத்தின் கீழ் (ICTRP) செயல்படுகிறது. இந்த சிடிஆர்ஐ இணையளத்தில் ஆயுர்வேத தரவு தொகுப்பை உருவாக்குவது, ஆயுர்வேத தலையீடுகளின் அடிப்படையில் மருத்துவ ஆய்வு தரவைப் பதிவு செய்ய, ஆயுர்வேதத் துறை சொற்களைப் பயன்படுத்த உதவுகிறது. தற்போது வரை ஆயுர்வேத மருத்துவ பரிசோதனைகள், நவீன மருத்துவத்தில் இருந்து பெறப்பட்ட சொற்களை சார்ந்து உள்ளது.
தற்போது ஐசிஎம்ஆர் - சிசிஆர்ஏஎஸ் ஆகியவற்றின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், ஆயுர்வேதத்துறை சொற்கள், சிடிஆர்ஐ-யின் அங்கமாக மாறியுள்ளது. இந்த டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சம், ஆயுர்வேத சுகாதார நிலைமைகளைத் தேர்ந்தெடுப்பதன் மூலம் 3866 ஆயுர்வேத நோய் குறியீடுகளை நமஸ்தே இணையதளத்தில் (ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் உருவாக்கியது) இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் ஆயுர்வேதம் தொடர்பான நோய் புள்ளிவிவரங்கள் சர்வதே தரத்தின் படி வகைப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதனால், தற்போது ஆயுர்வேத பரிசோதனை தகவல்கள், முடிவுகள், ஆயுர்வேதத் துறை சொற்களில் கிடைக்கும்.
நாளை AMAR, SAHI, e-MEDHA மற்றும் RMIS ஆகிய மேலும் நான்கு இணையதளங்களும் தொடங்கப்படவுள்ளன. இவற்றை சிசிஆர்ஏஎஸ் உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. ஆஸ்எம்ஐஎஸ்-ஐ ஐசிஎம்ஆர்-சிசிஆர்ஏஎஸ் ஆகியவை இணைந்து உருவாக்கியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1732678

AYUSH
Ayurveda Dataset on CTRI Portal will be Launched Tomorrow
The launch by Ayush Minister will mark a significant step towards worldwide visibility for Ayurveda based Clinical Trials
4 Portals developed by CCRAS will also be launched
04 JUL 2021 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
Marking a significant step towards worldwide visibility for Ayurveda based clinical trials, the Ayurveda dataset on CTRI Portal will be launched online tomorrow by Ayush Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju. This Ayurveda Dataset of CTRI has been jointly developed by ICMR and CCRAS, Ministry of Ayush. The Minister will also launch four more Portals, all developed by the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS).
CTRI is a primary register of Clinical Trials under WHO’s International Clinical Trials Registry Platform (ICTRP) and creation of Ayurveda dataset in CTRI facilitates usages of Ayurveda terminologies to record clinical study meta data based on Ayurveda interventions. Until now the clinical trials in Ayurveda were dependent on terminology borrowed from modern medicine.
Now with the joint efforts of ICMR- National Institute of Medical Statistics and CCRAS, Ayurvedic terminology has become part of CTRI. The key feature of this digital platform is the provision of selection of the Ayurveda Health conditions from drop down of 3866 Ayurveda morbidity codes incorporated from the NAMASTE portal (a portal developed by the AYUSH Ministry) in which morbidity statistics pertaining to Ayurveda has been classified according to International Classification of Diseases standards. It means, now the information, results etc. of Ayurveda Clinical Trials will be available in Ayurvedic vocabulary in the clinical trials registry of India.
Why is the Clinical Registry important?
Clinical trials are being done continuously in the world for new drug discovery, treatment of diseases etc. The problem is that the results of these tests are not publicly available and due to this there is a possibility of not having accurate information about the trials. In view of this, the World Health Organization made it mandatory to create an online registry of clinical trials. In India this work is being done through CTRI and this registry is also part of the World Health Organization registry.
The four more portals that will also be launched tomorrow are AMAR, SAHI, e-MEDHA and RMIS. All of these are primarily developed by CCRAS while RMIS is a collaborative effort of ICMR and CCRAS.