Ministry of Earth Sciences
Air Quality Over Delhi-NCT Likely to be Moderate
04 JUL 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
Air quality over Delhi-NCT is likely to improve marginally but remain in moderate category today. Air quality is likely to remain in moderate category on 5th& 6th July, 2021, as per the air quality & weather forecast bulletin for Delhi issued by India Meteorological Department (IMD). PM10 will be the predominant pollutant owing to higher dustconcentration. The outlook for next five days states that air quality is likely to remain moderate and improve to satisfactory level after rain.
Partly cloudy sky with light rain/thundershowers is likely.
• Detailed forecast analysis and verification can be seen at https://ews.tropmet.res.in
• Air mass inflow in Delhi along with ventilation index is attached.
Kindly CLICK HERE for more details/graphics

புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
தில்லி - தேசிய தலைநகர் பகுதியில் காற்றின் தரம் மிதமாக இருக்கும்
04 JUL 2021 5:39PM by PIB Chennai
தில்லி தேசிய தலைநகர் பகுதியில், காற்றின் தரம் மேம்பட வாய்ப்புள்ளது, ஆனால் இன்று மிதமான அளவில் இருக்கும். ஜூலை 5 மற்றும் 6ம் தேதிகளிலும், காற்றின் தரம் மிதமான பிரிவில் இருக்க வாய்ப்புள்ளது என இந்திய வானிலை முன்னறிவிப்பு மையம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
காற்றில் மாசு அளவு பிஎம் 10 என்ற அளவில் இருக்கும். அடுத்த 5 நாட்களில் காற்றின் தரம் மிதமாக இருக்கும் மற்றும் மழைக்குப்பின் திருப்திகரமான அளவில் மேம்படும். வானம் மேகமூட்டத்துடன் காணப்படும், இடியுடன் கூடிய லேசான மழைக்கும் வாய்ப்புள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1732647