PIB Headquarters
PIBโ€™S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
01 JUL 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
• 33.57 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India reports 48,786 new cases in last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload declines to 5,23,257
• Active cases constitute 1.72% of total cases
• 2,94,88,918 Total Recoveries across the country so far
• 61,588 patients recovered during last 24 hours
• Daily recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 49th consecutive day
• Recovery Rate increases to 96.97%
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 2.64%
• Daily positivity rate at 2.54%, less than 5% for 24 consecutive days
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
• India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage increases to 33.57 cr
• With 48,786 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours, less than 50,000 Daily New Cases reported for four continuous days now
• India's Active Caseload (5,23,257) constitute only 1.72% of Total Cases
• Daily Positivity Rate (2.54%) less than 5% for 24 consecutive days
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 33.57 crore yesterday. A total of 33,57,16,019vaccine doses have been administered through 44,75,791 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 27,60,345 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,12,078
2nd Dose
72,56,031
FLWs
1st Dose
1,75,12,765
2nd Dose
95,16,814
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,16,00,418
2nd Dose
21,82,234
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,86,47,056
2nd Dose
1,63,14,943
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,81,27,563
2nd Dose
2,43,46,117
Total
33,57,16,019
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 48,786 new cases in the last 24 hours.Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since four continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 5,23,257 today.
A net decline of 13,807is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.72% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 49 consecutive days now. 61,588recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 12,000 (12,802) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,94,88,918people have already recovered from COVID-19 and61,588patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.97%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,21,450tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 41.20 crore (41,20,21,494) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.64% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.54% today. It has remained less than 5% for 24 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731792
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
• More than 32.92 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
• More than 1.24 Cr lakh doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
More than 32.92 crore (32,92,01,800) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 31,67,50,891 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.24 Cr (1,24,50,909) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.Furthermore, more than 94,66,420 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731873
COVID19 Vaccination: Myths vs. Facts
COVID-19 Vaccination programme gives priority to strengthening the country’s healthcare system by protecting the professionals, health and frontline workers and the most vulnerable population groups
All citizens irrespective of their income status are entitled to free vaccination by Government of India
Non-transferable Electronic Vouchers are in the pipeline to be used to support vaccination of Economically Weaker Sections at private COVID Vaccination Centres
India’s National COVID Vaccination Program is built on scientific and epidemiological evidence, WHO guidelines and global best practices. It is anchored in systematic end-to-end planning and is implemented through effective and efficient participation of States/UTs and the people at large. Government of India’s commitment to the vaccination program has been unwavering and proactive from the beginning.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731931
PM addresses doctors on National Doctors’ Day
• PM pays tribute to the services and sacrifices of doctors during pandemic
• Health sector budget has been doubled to more than 2 lakh crore rupees: PM
• Our doctors are facing this new and fast mutating virus with their experience and expertise: PM
• Government is committed to the safety of doctors: PM
• Calls for evidence-based studies on benefits of yoga
• Stresses the importance of documentation, Covid pandemic can be a good starting point for detailed documentation
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the doctor community on Doctors’ Day today. He said this day, celebrated in the memory of Doctor BC Roy, is the symbol of the highest ideals of our medical fraternity. He thanked the Doctors on behalf of 130 crore Indians for their services during the difficult times in last one and half years of the pandemic. He was addressing an event organized by Indian Medical Association via video conference today.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731904
Click Here to view the Text of PM’s Speech: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731929
Vice President stresses the need to address vaccine hesitancy
• Covid-19 Vaccination drive must become pan-India ‘Jan Andolan’
• VP urges medical fraternity to educate people on the importance of vaccination
• Calls for special focus on rural areas in vaccination drive
• Vaccination has to be a collective responsibility of us all: Vice President
• On Doctors’ Day, Shri Naidu thanks healthcare professionals for their selfless service
• Says doctors risking their own lives to save the lives of those infected by Corona virus
The Vice President of India, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu today emphasized the need to educate people on the importance of covid-19 vaccination and urged all stakeholders to work collectively to achieve the target of full vaccination by year end.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731825
Dr. Harsh Vardhan addresses Medical Fraternity at the inauguration of Gratitude Week on National Doctors’ Day
• Enumerates a three-fold action plan to defeat COVID-19
• “History shall bear witness that when the time came and humanity needed to be saved, it was the doctors who stepped up to answer the Call of Duty”
Wishing them on the auspicious occasion of National Doctors’ Day, Dr. Harsh Vardhan first remembered and condoled the sacrifices of COVID Warriors: “Normally a day to be celebrated with much vigour & zeal, I can’t help but feel disheartened thinking about the numerous noble souls from our medical fraternity who left for heavenly abode, most of them much before their time. Their loss is deeply unfortunate and yet a matter of immense pride and inspiration for the medical community at large. History shall bear witness that when the time came and humanity needed to be saved, it was the doctors who stepped up to answer the call of duty.”
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731867
Tourism Industry welcomes the schemes announced by the Ministry of Finance for augmenting the tourism sector in fight against COVID-19 pandemic
Union Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman announced the relief package Rs 6,28,993 crore to support Indian economy in fight against COVID-19 pandemic on 28th June 2021. The financial support to revive tourism in the country was announced with support to many other sectors to stimulate the economic growth.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731924
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya inaugurates PSA oxygen plant supplied by FACT at Basti
Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya today virtually inaugurated the PSA Oxygen plant set up by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT) at OPEC Kaili Hospital, Basti, Uttar Pradesh.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731893
Robust, mobile OxyJani can cater to acute & chronic oxygen needs at grassroots level
Indian researchers have designed a robust, mobile group oxygen concentrator that can be used in rural settings and also be rapidly deployed in emergencies in any location.
The second wave of COVID-19 led to an acute shortage of medical oxygen. While the crisis in the bigger cities was more about rapidly responding by overcoming supply chain limitations, in smaller cities and villages, the crisis exposed the chronic lack of medical oxygen infrastructure in the country.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731966
Shri Piyush Goyal says India will be playing a much greater role in the post pandemic world in creating resilient supply chains
Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution Shri Piyush Goyal yesterday said that India will be playing a much greater role in the post pandemic world in creating resilient supply chains. Speaking at the India Global forum yesterday, he said that we are looking at a greater degree of engagement with countries that are democratic in their political system with which we can relate& trust as a partner. He added that India is working towards greater engagement with countries with which we have a shared ecosystem, countries which believe in transparent rules-based trading mechanisms. He said that India is talking to UK, Australia, Canada and EU for trade related matters, and is keen to speed them up.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731755
Inputs from PIB Field Units
Maharashtra: Maharashtra on Wednesday reported 9,771 new cases of COVID-19, taking the tally to 60,61,404, while the death toll rose to 1,21,945 after 141 patients succumbed to the infection. As 10,353 patients were discharged from hospitals in the last 24 hours, pushing the number of recovered cases to 58,19,901. The state now has 1,16,364 active COVID-19 cases.
Gujarat: Gujarat on Wednesday reported 90 new cases of COVID-19 and three casualties that took the tally of infections to 8,23,523 and the toll to 10,059. The daily count of infections remained below the 100-mark for the third consecutive day, after falling to the level for the first time since April last year. The state currently has 3,013 active cases.Gujarat has surpassed 2.50 crore doses of Corona vaccine till date. According to official figures as many as two crore 53,93,866 vaccination doses have been administered in the state to the eligible beneficiaries above the age of 18 years. Out of total eligible persons in the age group of above 18 years in the state, more than 40 per cent persons have been given first dose till date and 55,31, 284 persons have been given second dose.
Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh on Wednesday recorded 33 new cases of COVID-19 and 15 fresh fatalities, raising the tally of infections to 7,89,804 and the death toll to 8,969.A total of 78 patients were discharged from hospitals in the last 24 hours, taking the count of recoveries in Madhya Pradesh to 7,80,265. The state now has 570 active cases. Of the 52 districts in the state, 35 did not record any fresh coronavirus case in the last 24 hours.
Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh's coronavirus caseload rose to 9,94,480 on Wednesday with the addition of 403 cases, while the death toll mounted by one to reach 13,439. The number of recoveries went up to 9,75,077 after a total of 70 people were discharged from various hospitals, while 282 others completed their home isolation during the day. The count of active COVID-19 cases in the state stands at 5,964.Over 95.45 lakh doses of vaccines against coronavirus have been administered to people in all categories in Chhattisgarh.
Goa: Goa's coronavirus caseload rose by 240 and reached 1,66,689 on Wednesday, while 201 patients recovered from the infection. The death toll increased to 3,054 as six more patients succumbed to the infection during the day. The number of recovered cases in the state rose to 1,61,361 after 201 patients were discharged from hospitals during the last 24 hours since Tuesday evening. Goa now has 2,274 active cases.
Punjab: The total number of patients tested Positive is 595609. Number of active cases is3134. Total Deaths reported is 16052. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 1st dose(Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 1314953. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 2nd dose(Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 336811. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 1st dose is3431896. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 2nd dose is 620036.
Haryana: Total Number of Samples found positive till date is 768639. Total activeCOVID-19 patients is 1437. Number of deaths is 9431. Cumulative number of peoplevaccinated till date is 8850529.
Chandigarh: Total Lab confirmed COVID-19 cases is 61670. Total number of ActiveCases is 154. Total number of COVID-19 deaths till date is 808.
KERALA: Kerala recorded 13,658 new Covid cases on Wednesday. With 142 new fatalities, the death tollmounted to 13,235. Test positivity rate was recorded at 9.71. The state meantime has received6,34,270 more doses of Covid vaccine from the Centre. So far a total of 1,41,30,614 people have beenvaccinated in the state. Out of this, 1,08,58,736 took first dose and 32,71,878 second dose.
TAMIL NADU: Another 4,506 people tested positive for Covid¬19 in the State on Wednesday, taking thetally to 24,79,696. As on date, 38,191 people are undergoing treatment for the infection. The staterecorded 113 deaths taking the total toll to 32,619.The Center has allotted 71 lakh Covid vaccines for Tamil Nadu for July,the first batch of which is expected on Friday. Puducherry government extends lockdown till July. A total of 1,56,42,773 people have so far been vaccinated in TN. Out of this, 1,30,73,449 took firstdose and 25,69,324 took second dose. Similarly in Puducherry UT, a total of 5,07,394 people has so farbeen vaccinated. Out of this, 4,40,326 took first dose and 67,068 took second dose.
KARNATAKA:As per the State Government bulletin released for 30-06-2021, New Cases Reported:3,382; Total Active Cases: 76,505; New Covid Deaths: 111; Total Covid Deaths: 35,040;Around 1,86,558 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 2,26,62,318 have been vaccinated in thestate till now.
ANDHRA PRADESH: State reported 3797 new Covid-19 cases after testing 97,696 samples with 35deaths, while 5498 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 18,89,513; Active cases: 38,338;Discharges: 18,38,469; Deaths: 12,706. A total of 1,57,04,570 doses of Covid vaccines have beenadministered in the state as on yesterday, which include 1,25,88,369 first doses and 31,16,201 seconddoses.
TELANGANA: A total of 917 new daily Covid cases and 10 fatalities were reported yesterday taking thetotal number of positive cases in the state to 6,23,510 and fatalities to 3,661. The number of ActiveCases in the state now stands at 13,388.The State government has decided to open up Covid vaccination for all individuals above18 years of age from today.
Assam:Assam on Wednesday recorded 2,479 fresh cases of coronavirus taking the active caseload to 25,088. The positivity rate was 2.71 percent.
Manipur:In Manipur 592 new cases added to total tally of infection, 9 fall victim, Govt issues ‘get vaccinated’ call.The number of people who have received their vaccination jabs is 6,47,632. Out of this the total number of people who have received their second dose is 83,970.
Meghalaya:Meghalaya reported seven more COVID-19 deaths on Wednesday taking the number of fatalities to 838.Meanwhile, the number of new recoveries once again outnumbered fresh cases in the state.392 patients recovered from the viral infection while 352 fresh cases were detected.The active tally now stands at 4,216 while 44,459 patients have been declared as cured/recovered.
Sikkim:Out of the 910 samples tested,Sikkim on Wednesday reported 220 new Covid-19 cases,which took the tally in the state to 20,544.The death toll rose to 307 as twomore patients succumbed to the disease in the last 24 hours.
Tripura:431 people found positive with 5 more deaths in last 24 hours.Overall Positivity rate in the state is 5.12%, while the worst affected district of West Tripura recorded a positivity rate of 9.78%.
Nagaland:Covid cases on the rise again in Nagaland with 128 new cases and 2 deaths reported on Wednesday. Active cases are 1341 while tally rises to 25,239.
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کابلیٹن
01 JUL 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
• بھارت میں ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت کووڈ-19 ٹیکے کی 33.57 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک دی گئی
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 48786 یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے
• بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد گھٹ کر 523257 ہوئی
• زیرعلاج معاملے کُل معاملے کا صرف 1.72 فیصد ہیں
• ملک میں اب تک صحتیاب ہونے والے افراد کی کُل تعداد 2,94,88,918
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 61,588 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے۔
• لگاتار 49ویں دن یومیہ صحتیاب ہونے والے افراد کی تعداد یومیہ نئے معاملوں سے زیادہ رہی۔
• صحتیابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 96.97 فیصد ہوئی
• ہفتہ واری پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ 5 فیصد سے نیچے بنا ہوا ہے، ابھی 2.64 فیصد ہے۔
• یومیہ پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ 2.54 فیصد ہے، لگاتار 24 دنوں سے 5 فیصد سے نیچے ہے
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
پریس انفارمیشن بیورو
وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
حکومت ہند
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تازہ ترین جانکاری
• بھارت میں ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت کووڈ-19 ٹیکے کی 33.57 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک دی گئی
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 48,786 یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے، پچھلے چار دنوں سے 50000 سے کم یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کیے جارہے ہیں
• بھارت میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد گھٹ کر(5,23,257) ہوئی جو کُل معا ملوں کا صرف 1.72 فیصد ہے
• یومیہ پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ 2.54 فیصد لگاتار 24ویں دن 5فیصد سے کم
بھارت میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت دی جاچکی ٹیکوں کی خوراک کی تعداد کل 33.57 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی۔ ایک عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج صبح 7 بجے تک 44,75,791 سیشن میں ملک میں کووڈ -19 کے ٹیکے کی کُل 33,57,16,019 کروڑ خوراک دی جاچکی ہے، پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں ٹیکے کی 27,60,345 خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں شامل ہیں:
صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیو)
پہلی خوراک
1,02,12,078
دوسری خوراک
72,56,031
صف اول کے کارکنان (ایف ایل ڈبلیو)
پہلی خوراک
1,75,12,765
دوسری خوراک
95,16,814
18 سے 44 برس کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,16,00,418
دوسری خوراک
21,82,234
45 سے 49 برس کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
8,86,47,056
دوسری خوراک
1,63,14,943
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,81,27,563
دوسری خوراک
2,43,46,117
کُل
33,57,16,019
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کوسب کے لئے مہیا کرانے کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 کو شروع ہوا۔ مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار اور گنجائش بڑھانے کیلئے عہدبستہ ہے۔
بھارت میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 48,786 نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے ہیں لگاتار چار دنوں سے 50000 سے کم یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کیے جارہے ہیں۔یہ مرکزی اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تعاون سے کی جارہی مربوط کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 کے زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد بھی لگاتار گھٹ رہی ہے۔ زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد گھٹ کرآج 5,23,257 ہوگئی۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں 13,807 کی کمی آئی ہے یہ اب ملک کے کُل کووڈ پازیٹیو معاملوں کا صرف 1.72 فیصد ہے۔https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002C2IE.jpg
ساتھ ہی زیادہ لوگوں کے کووڈ-19 انفیکشن سے صحتیاب ہونے کے ساتھ لگاتار 49ویں دن بیماری سے شفایاب ہونے والے لوگوں کی یومیہ تعداد کووڈ-19 کے یومیہ نئے معاملوں سے زیادہ ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں کووڈ سے 61,588 لوگ صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں یومیہ نئے معاملوں کے مقابلے میں بیماری سے 12,000سے زیادہ (12,802) لوگ صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔
بھارت میں وبا کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے پہلے ہی کُل 2,94,88,918 لوگوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹھیک ہوچکا ہے اور پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں بیماری سے کُل 61,588 شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ بیماری سے شفایابی کی قومی شرح بھی بہتر ہوکر 96.97 فیصد ہوگئی ہے اور اس میں لگاتار اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔
بھارت میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اہم اضافے کے ساتھ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں کُل 19,21,450 جانچ ہوئی ، اس کے ساتھ ملک میں اب تک ہوئی جانچ کی کُل تعداد 41.20 کروڑ سے زیادہ (41,20,21,494) ہے۔
جہاں ایک طرف پورے ملک میں کووڈ کی جانچ بڑھ گئی ہےوہیں دوسری طرف ہفتہ واری پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ بھی لگاتار گھٹ رہاہے۔ ہفتہ واری پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ اس وقت 2.64 فیصد ہے جبکہ یومیہ پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ آج 2.54 فیصد ہوگیا۔ یہ لگاتار 24 دنوں سے 5فیصد سے کم بنا ہوا ہے۔
مزید جانکاری کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731792
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق تازہ ترین جانکاری
· حکومت ہند کی جانب سے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 32.92 کروڑسے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
· مرکز کی جانب سے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 1.24 کروڑ لاکھ سے زیادہ دی گئی خوراکیں اب بھی دستیاب ہیں
بھارت سرکار کی جانب سے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اب تک 32.92 کروڑ ( 329201800) ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں۔یہ ویکسین بھارت سرکار کے ذریعہ ( مفت) اور براہ راست ریاستی خریداری زمروں کے تحت فراہم کی جارہی ہیں۔ان میں سے کل کھپت، جن میں 316750891 خوراک کی بربادی شامل ہے(آج 8 بجے تک دستیاب اعدادوشمار کے مطابق )
1.24 کروڑ ( 12450909) سے زیادہ بقایا اور غیر استعمال کو وڈ ویکسین اب بھی ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس دستیاب ہیں، جوفراہم کئے گئے ہیں۔مزید یہ کہ 9466420 سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں اور اگلےتین دن کے اندر ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مل جائیں گی۔
مزید جانکاری کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731873
کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری: افواہیں بمقابلہ حقائق
کووڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام پیشہ ور افراد، صحت کارکنوں اور صف اول کے کارکنوں کے علاوہ سب سے زیادہ مخدوش آبادی والے گروپوں کی حفاظت کرکے ملک میں صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ کے نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کو ترجیح دیتا ہے۔
تمام شہری خواہ ان کی آمدنی کی حیثیت کچھ بھی ہو، حکومت ہند کی جانب سے مفت ٹیکہ کاری کے حقدار ہیں
نجی کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری مراکز میں معاشی طور پر کمزور طبقات کی ٹیکہ کاری میں مدد کے لئے ناقابل تبدیل الیکٹرانک واؤچر پائپ لائن میں ہیں
ہندوستان کا قومی کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام سائنسی اور عالمی وبا کے ثبوت ڈبلیو ایچ او کے رہنما خطوط اور بہترین عالمی طریقہ کار کی بنیاد پر مرتب کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کی ایک سے دوسرے سرے تک منظم منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے اور اس کا اطلاق ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور بڑے پیمانے پرعوام کی موثر شراکت کے ذریعے ہوتا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کی ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کے تئیں عہد بندی ابتدا سے ہی غیر متزلزل اور سرگرم رہی ہے
مزید جانکاری کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731931
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹروں کے قومی دن کے موقع پر ڈاکٹروں سے خطاب کیا
عالمی وبا کے دوران ڈاکٹروں کی خدمات اور قربانیوں کے لئےان کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا
صحت کے شعبے کے بجٹ کو دوگنا کرتے ہوئے 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے سے بھی زیادہ کیا گیا: وزیراعظم
ہمارے ڈاکٹر اپنے تجربے اور مہارت کے ساتھ اس نئے اور تیزی سے بدلنے والے وائرس کا مقابلہ کر رہے ہیں: وزیر اعظم
ڈاکٹروں کے تحفظ کے لئے حکومت پابندعہد ہے: وزیراعظم
انہوں نے یوگا کے فائدوں کے بارے میں شواہد پر مبنی مطالعات کی اپیل کی
انہوں نے ڈاکیومنٹیشن کی اہمیت پر زور دیا، کووڈ عالمی وبا مفصل ڈاکیومنٹیشن کے لئے ایک اچھا نقطۂ آغاز ہو سکتا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ڈاکٹروں کے قومی دن کے موقع پر ڈاکٹر برادری کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈاکٹر بی سی رائے کی یاد میں منایا جانے والا یہ دن ہماری طبی برادری کے اعلیٰ ترین نصب العین کی علامت ہے۔ انہوں نے 130 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کی جانب سے عالمی وبا کے گزشتہ ڈیڑھ برسوں میں مشکل حالات میں خدمات انجام دینے کے لئے ڈاکٹروں کا شکریہ ادا کیا ۔ آج وہ ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ انڈین میڈیکل ایسوسی ایشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ ایک تقریب سے خطاب کر رہے تھے۔
مزید جانکاری کیلئے:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731904
وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731929
نائب صدرجمہوریہ نے ٹیکہ لگوانے میں ہچکچاہٹ کو دور کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا
کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری مہم پورے ہندوستان کا احاطہ کرنے والا جن آندولن بننا چاہئے
نائب صدرجمہوریہ نے طبی برادری سے اپیل کی کہ وہ ٹیکہ کاری کی اہمیت پر لوگوں کو جانکاری دیں
دیہی علاقوں میں ٹیکہ کاری مہم پرخاص توجہ دینے کی ضرورت
ٹیکہ کاری ہم سب کی ایک مشترکہ ذمہ داری ہونی چاہئے: نائب صدر جمہوریہ
ڈاکٹروں کے دن کے موقع پر نائب صدر جمہوریہ ایم وینکیا نائیڈو نے حفظان صحت کے پیشہ ور افراد کو ان کی بے لوث خدمت کےلئے شکریہ ادا کیا
ڈاکٹرس حضرات اپنی جان کو جوکھم میں ڈال کر کورونا وائرس سے متاثر لوگوں کی زندگی بچا رہے ہیں: نائیڈو
نائب صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو نے آج کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی اہمیت کے بارے میں لوگوں کو جانکاری دینے کی ضرورت پرزور دیا اور سبھی فریقوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ سال کے آخر تک مکمل ٹیکہ کاری کے نشانہ کے حصول کے لئے مل جل کر کام کریں
مزید جانکاری کیلئے:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731825
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ڈاکٹروں کے قومی دن کے تشکر کے ہفتے کے افتتاح کے موقع پر میڈیکل برادری سے خطاب کیا
کووڈ-19 کو شکست دینے کے لئے تین سطحی عملی منصوبے کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کیں
’’تاریخ گواہ ہوگی کہ جب وقت آیا اور انسانیت کو بچانے کی ضرورت تھی، تو یہ ڈاکٹر ہی تھے جنہوں نے اپنا فرض نبھانے کے لئے قدم بڑھائے‘‘
ڈاکٹروں کے قومی دن کے مبارک موقع پر تمام لوگوں کو مبارک باد دیتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے سب سے پہلے کووڈ جانبازوں کی قربانی کو یاد کیا اور افسوس کا اظہا ر کیا۔ ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کہا، ’’عام طور پر بہت جوش اور جذبہ کے ساتھ منایا جانے والا یہ دن، اس پر میرا زور نہیں ہے، لیکن اس بارے میں سوچ کر مایوسی محسوس کرتا ہوں۔ ہمارے میڈیکل دنیا سے کئی عظیم ہستیاں اب ہمارے درمیان موجود نہیں ہیں۔ ان میں سے زیادہ تر اپنے وقت سے بہت پہلے ہی اس دنیا سے چلی گئیں۔ ان کا جانا بہت بڑی بدنصیبی ہے اور پھر بھی بڑے پیمانے پر میڈیکل برداری کے لئے بہت فخر اور ترغیب کا موضوع ہے۔ تاریخ گواہ ہے کہ جب وقت آیا اور انسانیت کو بچانے کی ضرورت ہوئی، تو ڈاکٹر ہی تھے، جنہوں نے اپنے فرض کو نبھانے کے لئے اپنے قدم آگے بڑھائے‘‘۔
مزید جانکاری کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731867
سیاحت کی صنعت نے کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کے خلاف جنگ میں سیاحت کے شعبے کو تقویت دینے کی خاطر وزارت خزانہ کی طرف سے اعلان کردہ اسکیموں کا خیر مقدم کیا
خزانے کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے 28 جون 2021 کو کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کے خلاف لڑائی میں ہندوستانی معیشت کو سہارا دینے کیلئے 628993 کروڑ روپے کے ایک راحتی پیکج کا اعلان کیا۔ ملک میں سیاحت کو پھر سے فعال بنانے کیلئے مالی امداد کا اعلان بھی کیا گیا ساتھ ہی ساتھ کئی دیگر سیکٹروں کو امداد دینے کا بھی اعلان کیا گیا تاکہ معاشی ترقی کو تیز کیا جاسکے۔
مزید جانکاری کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731924
جناب منسکھ منڈاویہ نے بستی میں ایف اے سی ٹی کے ذریعہ فراہم کئے گئے پی ایس اے آکسیجن پلانٹ کا افتتاح کیا
کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرس کے وزیر مملکت جناب منسکھ منڈاویہ نے آج ورچوئل طریقے سے اترپردیش کے بستی میں واقع او پی سی ای کیلی اسپتال میں کھاد اور کیمیکلز تراونڑ کور لمیٹیڈ (ایف اے سی ٹی) کے ذریعہ قائم کردہ پی ایس اے آکسیجن پلانٹ کا افتتاح کیا۔
مزید جانکاری کیلئے:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731893
مضبوط موبائل آکسیجن زمینی سطح پر تیز اور نازک آکسیجن کی ضروریات کو پورا کرسکتا ہے
ہندوستانی محققین نے ایک مضبوط اور موبائل گروپ آکسیجن ارتباط تیار کیا ہے، جسے دیہی حالات میں استعمال کیا جاسکتا ہے اور کسی ایمرجنسی میں کہیں بھی تیزی سے تعینات کیا جاسکتا ہے۔
کووڈ-19 کی دوسری لہر کی وجہ سے طبی آکسیجن کی شدید قلت تھی۔ اگرچہ بڑے شہروں کے بحران نے سپلائی چین کی رکاوٹوں پر قابو پانے کے فوری ردعمل پر زیادہ توجہ دی، چھوٹے شہروں اور دیہاتوں کے بحران نے ملک میں طبی آکسیجن بنیادی ڈھانچے کی دائمی کمی کو بے نقاب کردیا۔
مزید جانکاری کیلئے:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1731966
مرکزی وزیر پیوش گویل نے کہا ہے کہ بھارت لچک دار سپلائی چین تشکیل دینے کےلئے عالمی وبا کے بعد کی دنیا میں زیادہ رول ادا کرے گا
ریلوے،کامرس اور صنعت، صارفین کے امور اور خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گویل نے آج کہا ہے کہ بھارت لچک دار سپلائی چین تشکیل دینے کے لئے عالمی وبا کی دنیا میں زیادہ رول ادا کرے گا۔ آج انڈیا گلوبل فورم میں اظہارخیال کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہاکہ ہم ان ملکوں کے ساتھ زیادہ وابستگی کے منتظر ہیں جن کے یہاں اپنی سیاسی نظام میں جمہوریت ہے اور جن پر ہم ایک شراکت دار کی حیثیت سے بھروسہ کرسکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہاکہ بھارت ان ملکوں کے ساتھ زیادہ وابستگی کے لئے کام کررہا ہے جن کے ساتھ ہمارا ایک مشترکہ ایکو سسٹم ہے، اورایسے ممالک کے ساتھ جو شفاف ضوابط میں یقین رکھتے ہیں، تعلقات قائم کریں گے۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ بھارت تجارت سے متعلق امور کے لئے برطانیہ، آسٹریلیا، کنیڈا اور یوروپی یونین سے بات کررہا ہے اورانہیں تیزی کےساتھ آگے بڑھانے کاخواہش مند ہے۔
مزید جانکاری کیلئے:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731755
پی آئی بی کے علاقائی دفاتر سے موصولہ جانکاری
مہاراشٹر:بدھ کو مہاراشٹر میں کووڈ-19 کے 9,771 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے جس کے ساتھ ہی کُل تعداد 60,61,404 ہوگئی جبکہ انفیکشن سے 141 مریضوں کی موت کے بعد مرنے والوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 1,21,945 ہوگئی، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 10,353 مریضوں کو اسپتالوں سے چھٹی دے دی گئی جس سے صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 58,19,901 ہوگئی۔ اب ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کے 1,16,364 زیر علاج مریض ہیں۔
گجرات: بدھ کو گجرات میں کووڈ-19 کے 90 نئے معاملے اور تین لوگوں کی اموات درج کی جس سے انفیکشن کی کُل تعداد 8,23,523 اور مرنے والوں کی کُل تعداد 10,059 ہوگئی، پچھلے برس اپریل کے بعد پہلی مرتبہ گراوٹ کے بعد لگاتار تیسرے دن انفیکشن کی یومیہ تعداد 100 سے کم رہی۔ ابھی ریاست میں 3,013 زیرعلاج مریض ہیں۔ گجرات نے آج کی تاریخ تک کورونا ٹیکے کی 2.50 کروڑ خوراک دینے کا نشانہ پار کرلیا ہے۔سرکاری اعداد وشمار کے مطابق ریاست میں 18 برس سے زیادہ کی عمر کے اہل مستفیدین کو کووڈ-19 ٹیکے کی 53,93,866خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں۔ ریاست میں 18 برس سے زیادہ عمر گروپ کے کُل اہل افراد میں سے اب تک 40فیصد سے زیادہ لوگوں کو پہلی خوراک اور 55,31,284 لوگوں کو دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش: بدھ کو مدھیہ پردیش میں کووڈ-19 کے 33 نئے معاملے اور 15 مزید اموات درج کی گئیں۔ جس سے انفیکشن کی تعداد بڑھ کر 7,89,804 اور مرنے والوں کی تعداد 8,969 ہوگئی۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں کُل 78 مریضوں کو چھٹی دے دی گئی جس سے مدھیہ پردیش میں شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 7,80,265 ہوگئی ۔ ریاست میں اب 570 زیر علاج مریض ہیں ، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں ریاست کے 52 ضلعوں میں سے 35 ضلعوں میں کورونا وائرس کے انفیکشن کا ایک بھی معاملہ سامنے نہیں آیا ہے۔
چھتیس گڑھ: بدھ کو چھتیس گڑھ کے کورونا وائر س معاملوں کی تعداد 403 بڑھ کر 9,94,480 ہوگئی جبکہ مرنے والوں کی تعداد 13,439تک پہنچ گئی۔ دن بھر میں مختلف اسپتالوں سے کُل 70 لوگوں کو چھٹی ملنے ، جبکہ 282 لوگوں کے ہوم آئیسولیشن پورا ہونے کے بعد صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 9,75,077 ہوگئی، ریاست میں ابھی کووڈ -19 کے معاملوں کی تعداد 5,964۔ چھتیس گڑھ میں سبھی طبقات کے لوگوں کو کورونا وائرس کے خلاف ٹیکے کی 95.45 لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں۔
گوا: بدھ کو گوا کے کورونا وائرس کے معاملے 240بڑھ گئے اور کُل تعداد 1,66,689 تک پہنچ گئی جبکہ 201 مریض انفیکشن سے صحتیاب ہوگئے۔ دن بھر میں انفیکشن کی وجہ سے چھ دیگر لوگوں کی موت کے ساتھ مرنےوالوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 3,054 ہوگئی، منگل کی شام سے پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 201 مریضوں کو اسپتالوں سے چھٹی مل گئی جس کے بعد ریاست میں صحتیاب ہونے والے معاملوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 1,61,361 ہوگئی۔ گوا میں اب 2,274 زیر علاج مریض ہیں۔
پنجاب:جانچ میں پازیٹیو ملے مریضوں کی کُل تعداد 595609 ہے، زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 3134 ہے۔ درج ہوئی کُل اموات 16052 ہیں۔ پہلی خوراک (صحت کارکنان اور صف اول کے کارکنان) کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 کی کُل ٹیکہ کاری 1314953۔ دوسری خوراک (صحت کارکنان اور صف اول کے کارکنان )کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 کی کُل ٹیکہ کاری 336811 ہے۔ 45 برس سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگوں میں پہلی خوراک کے ساتھ کُل ٹیکہ کاری 3431896 ہے، 45 برس سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگوں میں دوسری خوراک کے ساتھ کُل ٹیکہ کاری 620036 ہے۔
ہریانہ:جانچ میں اب تک پازیٹیو ملے نمونوں کی کُل تعداد 768639 ہے، کووڈ-19 کے کُل زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1437 ہے۔ مرنےوالوں کی تعداد9431 ہے۔ اب تک ٹیکے لگوانے والے لوگوں کی کُل تعداد 8850529 ہے۔
چنڈی گڑھ: لیب سے سرٹیفائیڈ کووڈ-19 کے کُل معاملے 61670 زیر علاج مریضوں کی کُل تعداد 154 ہے۔ اب تک کووڈ-19 سے ہونے والی اموات کی تعداد 808 ہے۔
کیرالا: بدھ کو کیرالا میں کووڈ-19 کے 13,658 نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے، 142 مزید اموات کے ساتھ مرنے والوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 13,235 ہوگئی۔ ٹیسٹ پازیٹویٹی ریٹ 9.71 فیصد درج کیا گیا۔ اس درمیان ریاست کو مرکز سے کووڈ ٹیکے کی 6,34,270 اضافی خوراکیں مل گئی ہیں، ریاست میں اب تک کُل 1,41,30,614 لوگوں کو ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے اس میں سے 1,08,58,736 لوگوں نے پہلا ٹیکہ اور 32,71,878 لوگوں نے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگوایا ہے۔
تملناڈو: ریاست میں بدھ کو مزید 4,506 لوگوں کو جانچ میں کووڈ-19 پازیٹیو پایا گیا۔ جس سے کُل تعداد بڑھ کر 24,79,696. ہوگئی آج کی تاریخ میں 38,191 لوگوں کا انفیکشن کیلئے علاج چل رہا ہے۔ ریاست میں 113 اموات درج کی گئی جس سے مرنے والوں کی کُل تعداد بڑھ کر 32,619 ہوگئی۔ مرکرزی حکومت نے تملناڈو کو جولائی کے لئے 71 لاکھ کووڈ کے ٹیکے مختص کیے ہیں جس کا پہلا بیچ جمعہ کو مل جانے کی امید ہے۔ پڈوچیری سرکار نے لاک ڈاؤن کو جولائی تک بڑھا دیا ہے۔ تملناڈو میں اب تک کُل 1,56,42,773 لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ ان میں سے 1,30,73,449 نے پہلا ٹیکہ جبکہ 25,69,324 افراد نے دوسراٹیکہ لگوا لیا ہے۔ اسی طرح مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقے پڈوچیری میں اب تک 5,07,394 لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ ان میں سے 4,40,326 لوگوں نے پہلا ٹیکہ اور 67,068 نے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگوالیا ہے۔
کرناٹک:30 جون2021 کے لئے جاری ریاستی حکومت کے بلیٹن کے مطابق درج شدہ نئے معاملے : 3,382، کُل زیر علاج مریض: 76,505، کووڈکے سبب نئی اموات :111، کووڈ کی وجہ سے کُل اموات: 35,040، کل لگ بھگ 1,86,558 ٹیکہ کاری کے ساتھ ریاست میں اب تک کُل 2,26,62,318 ٹیکہ کاری ہوچکی ہے۔
آندھرا پردیش: موتوں کے 35 معاملوں کے ساتھ ریاست نے 97,696 نمونوں کی جانچ کرنے کے بعد کووڈ-19 کے 3797نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 5498 لوگوں کو اسپتالوں سے چھٹی دے دی گئی۔ کُل معاملے: 18,89,513، زیر علاج مریض: 38,338، اسپتال سے چھٹی پانے والے افراد کی کُل تعداد: 18,38,469، اموات: 12,706۔ کل تک ریاست میں کووڈ ٹیکوں کی کُل 1,57,04,570 خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں جن میں 1,25,88,369پہلی خوراک اور 31,16,201 دوسری خوراک شامل ہیں۔
تلنگانہ: کل کُل 917 نئے یومیہ کووڈ معاملے سامنے آنے او ر10 اضافی اموات کے ساتھ ریاست میں کووڈ پازیٹیو معاملوں کی کُل تعداد 6,23,510 اور مرنے والوں کی کُل تعداد 3,661 پہنچ گئی۔ اب ریاست میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 13,388 ہے، ریاستی حکومت نے آج سے 18 بر س سے زیادہ عمرکے سبھی افراد کیلئے کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
آسام: بدھ کو آسام میں کورونا وائرس کے 2,479 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے جس سے زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 25,088 ہوگئی، پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ 2.71 فیصد رہا۔
منی پور: منی پور انفیکشن کے کُل معاملوں میں 592 نئے معاملے جڑ گئے جبکہ 9 لوگوں کی موت ہوگئی،سرکار نے ’ٹیکہ کاری کرائیں‘ اپیل کی ہے۔ ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی تعداد 6,47,632 ہے ان میں دوسری خوراک لینے والے افراد کی کُل تعداد 83,970۔
میگھالیہ: بدھ کو میگھالیہ میں کووڈ -19 سے متعلق 7 اضافی اموات درج کی جس سے مرنے والوں کی کُل تعداد 838 ہوگئی ، اس درمیان ایک بار پھر ریاست میں صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد نے نئے معاملوں کی تعداد کو پیچھے چھوڑ دیا ہے۔ وائر س کے انفیکشن سے 392 مریض صحتیاب ہوگئے جبکہ 352نئے معاملے سامنے آئے۔ اب زیر علاج مریض 4,216 ہیں جبکہ 44,459 مریضوں کو صحتمند قراردیاجاچکاہے۔
سکم: بدھ کو سکم نے 910 نمونوں کی جانچ میں سے کووڈ-19کے 2020 نئے معاملے ملنے کی جانکاری دی جس سے ریاست میں معاملوں کی کُل تعداد 20,544 پہنچ گئی،پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں بیماری کے سبب دو مزید مریضوں کی موت کے ساتھ مرنے والوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 307 ہوگئی۔
تریپورہ: پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 431 لوگ پازیٹیو پائے گئے جبکہ 5دیگر لوگوں کی موت ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں کُل پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ 5.12 فیصد ہے جبکہ سب سے بری طرح سے متاثرہ مغربی تریپورہ ضلع میں پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ 9.78 فیصد درج کیا گیا۔
ناگالینڈ: بدھ کو ناگالینڈ میں 128 نئے معاملے ملنے اور دواموات کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 کے معاملے دوبارہ بڑھنے لگے ہیں۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1341 ہے جبکہ کُل تعداد بڑھ کر 25,239 ہوگئی ہے۔
اہم ٹوئٹس
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:6174