இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
எஸ்பி எனர்ஜி ஹோல்டிங் நிறுவனத்தை அதானி கிரீன் எனர்ஜி நிறுவனம் வாங்குவதற்கு இந்திய போட்டியியல் ஆணையகம் ஒப்புதல்
01 JUL 2021 1:02PM by PIB Chennai
போட்டியியல் சட்டம், 2002, பிரிவு 31(1)இன் கீழ் எஸ்பி எனர்ஜி ஹோல்டிங் நிறுவனத்தை அதானி கிரீன் எனர்ஜி நிறுவனம் வாங்குவதற்கு இந்திய போட்டியியல் ஆணையகம் நேற்று ஒப்புதல் அளித்தது.
இதன்படி எஸ்பி எனர்ஜி ஹோல்டிங் நிறுவனத்தின் அனைத்து பங்குகளையும் (100%) அதானி கிரீன் எனர்ஜி நிறுவனம் வாங்குவதற்கு வழிவகை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அதானி கிரீன் எனர்ஜி நிறுவனம், புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி வாயிலாக மின்சாரத்தை உற்பத்தி செய்யும் வர்த்தகத்தில் ஈடுபட்டு வருகிறது. எஸ்பி எனர்ஜி ஹோல்டிங் நிறுவனம், தனது பல்வேறு சிறப்பு நோக்க அமைப்புகளின் மூலம் மின்சார உற்பத்தி மற்றும் விநியோகம், புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க ஆதாரங்களிலிருந்து எரிசக்தி உற்பத்தி போன்ற பணிகளில் ஈடுபட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்திய போட்டியியல் ஆணையகத்தின் விரிவான ஆணை, விரைவில் வெளியிடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of SB Energy Holding Limited by Adani Green Energy Limited
01 JUL 2021 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approves acquisition by Adani Green Energy Limited (“Acquirer”) of SB Energy Holding Limited (“Target”) under Section 31(1) of the Competition Act, 2002, yesterday.
The Proposed Combination envisages the acquisition of the entire (i.e., 100%) shareholding of the Target by the Acquirer from the Target’s existing shareholders.
The Acquirer is engaged in the business of power generation through renewable energy. The Acquirer is part of the Adani group, which is an Indian multinational conglomerate comprising of six publicly traded companies. In India, the Acquirer and its subsidiaries are engaged in the business of power generation inter alia through (i) solar energy, (ii) wind energy and (iii) hybrid energy.
The Target, through various special purpose vehicles (“SPVs”) is engaged in generation, supply and sale of electricity and energy produced from renewable sources. The Target is the ultimate holding company for SPVs formed in India that focus on developing renewable energy projects.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.