குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகளை அமல்படுத்துவதில் அனைத்து கட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டும்: மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி
28 JUN 2021 4:04PM by PIB Chennai
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியான பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகளை அமல்படுத்துவதில் அனைத்து கட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டும் என மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்காரி வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.
சர்வதேச குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு இந்திய குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கான உந்துசக்திகள்' என்ற தலைப்பில் நடைபெற்ற காணொலி மாநாட்டில் பேசிய அவர், தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க, வேளாண்மை, உணவு பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழில்துறை, தோல் மற்றும் பழங்குடி தொழில்துறைகளில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட வேண்டும் என்று குறிப்பிட்டார். தொழில்நுட்பப் பயன்பாட்டின் அவசியத்தை வலியுறுத்திய அமைச்சர், ஆராய்ச்சி, புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மற்றும் தரமான வளர்ச்சி ஆகியவை தொழில்துறையின் மேம்பாட்டில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கலாம் என்று தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்த சிறப்பான தருணத்தில், குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான அரசு திட்டங்களின் ஏராளமான பயன்கள் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளுக்கு முறையாக சென்றடைவதை அதிகரிக்கும் நோக்கத்தில், பொதுவான சேவை மையத் தளத்துடன் கூடிய உதயம் முன்பதிவு தளத்தின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த சேவைகளையும் திரு நிதின் கட்காரி அறிமுகப்படுத்தினார்.
மத்திய குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு, பால் மற்றும் மீன்வள இணை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரதாப் சந்திர சாரங்கி பேசுகையில், குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் உண்மையான திறமையை வெளிப்படுத்தவும், உற்பத்தியின் போட்டித் தன்மையை மேம்படுத்தும் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களுக்கும், முயற்சிகளுக்கும் அமைச்சகம் ஆதரவளித்து வருவதாகக் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1730903

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Minister For MSME and Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari emphasizes on all-round efforts for implementation of various initiatives undertaken as part of Aatmanirbhar Bharat
28 JUN 2021 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for MSME and Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari has emphasized that all-round efforts are required for implementation of various initiatives undertaken as part of Aatmanirbhar Bharat. Addressing, a Virtual Conference on Indian MSMEs as Growth Engines to Economy on the occasion of International MSME Day the minister mentioned that in the journey of making Aaatmanirbhar Bharat, it is imperative that special focus is laid towards Agriculture, Food Processing industry, Leather and Tribal Industries. Further he also urged to make use of technology and mentioned that research, innovation and quality improvement can play a major role in industrial development.
On this special occasion, Minister for MSME, Shri Nitin Gadkari launched the integrated services of Udyam Registration Portal with Common Service Centre (CSC) Portal to increase penetration of benefits of various Government schemes amongst MSMEs in far-flung areas.
Minister of State for MSME and Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi stated that Ministry is supporting MSMEs through various schemes and initiatives to enhance manufacturing competitiveness and unleash the true potential of MSMEs. He also emphasized on the importance of Import substitution and encouraged MEMEs to adopt digital tools and techniques in unprecedented times, to re-build and craft new models that will ensure speedy revival of their businesses and become future ready.
During the Panel Discussions chaired by Secretary (MSME) and Additional Secretary & Development Commissioner (MSME), special emphasis was laid on Export promotion and making use of Free Trade Agreements (FTA) for achieving India’s goal of becoming a $5 trillion economy by 2025. In another Session on Enabling MSME E-commerce for Business Beyond Borders, it was highlighted that in recent years, the emergence of online markets through e-commerce has boosted and had a positive impact on MSMEs. By adopting e-commerce, MSMEs stand to gain significant advantages such as increased revenues and margins, improved market reach, access to new markets, savings in marketing spending, customer acquisition and enhanced customer experience. Ministry of MSME is committed towards providing requisite support to the MSMEs and upcoming entrepreneurs in strengthening Indian economy and working towards vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
On the occasion of International MSME Day,the Virtual Conference on Indian MSMEs as Growth Engines to Economy was organised by the Ministry of MSME in association with India SME Forum, Electronics & Computer Software Export Promotion Council, Export Promotion Council for Handicrafts, the Gem & Jewelry export promotion council, Council for Leather Exports and All India Plastics Manufacturers’ Association on role of MSMEs in fueling the growth to achieve the PM’s vision of USD 5 Trillion Economy.