Ministry of Earth Sciences
No Heat Wave Conditions likely over any part of the country during the next five days
24 JUN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Dated: 24th June, 2021, Time of Issue: 1600 Hours IST)
Current Temperature Status and Warning for next five days
Yesterday’s Maximum Temperature Scenario:
Heat Wave: - NIL.
Maximum Temperature: - Maximum temperatures more than 40.0°C were recorded at most places over Punjab; at many places over West Rajasthan and Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi and at isolated places over East Rajasthan, West Madhya Pradesh and West Uttar Pradesh.
Yesterday, the highest maximum temperature of 44.2°C was reported at Ganganagar (West Rajasthan).
Today’s Minimum Temperature Scenario:
Warm Night:- Nil.
Minimum Temperature:- : Minimum temperatures are above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at isolated places over Assam & Meghalaya, Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi and Madhya Maharashtra and Sub-Himalayan West Bengal & Sikkim.
(Please CLICK HERE for more details & graphics)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
اگلے پانچ دن کے دوران ملک کے کسی بھی حصے میں لو چلنے کا امکان نہیں ہے
24 JUN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے محکمہ موسمیات (آئی ایم ڈی) کے قومی موسم پیش گوئی مرکز کے مطابق:
(تاریخ: 24 جون، 2021، اشاعت کا وقت: 1600 بجے آئی ایس ٹی)
موجودہ درجہ حرارت کی صورتحال اور اگلے پانچ دنوں کے لیے انتباہ
کل کے زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت کا خاکہ:
لو: صفر
زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت: پنجاب کے زیادہ تر مقامات، راجستھان اور ہریانہ کے بیشتر علاقوں، چندی گڑھ اور دہلی اور مشرقی راجستھان کے الگ الگ مقامات، مغربی مدھیہ پردیش اور مغربی اتر پردیش میں 40.0°C سے اوپر زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت ریکارڈ کیا گیا۔
کل، 44.2°C کا زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت گنگا نگر (راجستھان) میں ریکارڈ کیا گیا تھا۔
آج کے کم سے کم درجہ حرارت کا خاکہ:
گرم رات: صفر
کم سے کم درجہ حرارت: آسام اور میگھالیہ، ہریانہ، چندی گڑھ اور دہلی اور وسطی مہاراشٹر اور ذیلی ہمالیہ مغربی بنگال اور سکم میں الگ تھلگ مقامات پر کم سے کم درجہ حرارت معمول سے زیادہ (1.6 ° C سے 3.0 ° C تک) ہے۔
(مزید تفصیلات اور گرافکس کے لیے براہ کرم یہاں کلک کریں)
براہ کرم مقام مخصوص پیش گوئی اور انتباہ کے لیے MAUSAM APP زراعت سے متعلق مشورے کے لیے MEGHDOOT APP اور بجلی گرنے کے انتباہ کے لیے DAMINI APP ڈاؤن لوڈ کریں اور ضلع وار انتباہ کے لیے ریاستی ایم سی/آر ایم سی دیکھیں۔