Ministry of Earth Sciences
No Heat Wave Conditions likely over any part of the country during the next five days
24 JUN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Dated: 24th June, 2021, Time of Issue: 1600 Hours IST)
Current Temperature Status and Warning for next five days
Yesterday’s Maximum Temperature Scenario:
Heat Wave: - NIL.
Maximum Temperature: - Maximum temperatures more than 40.0°C were recorded at most places over Punjab; at many places over West Rajasthan and Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi and at isolated places over East Rajasthan, West Madhya Pradesh and West Uttar Pradesh.
Yesterday, the highest maximum temperature of 44.2°C was reported at Ganganagar (West Rajasthan).
Today’s Minimum Temperature Scenario:
Warm Night:- Nil.
Minimum Temperature:- : Minimum temperatures are above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at isolated places over Assam & Meghalaya, Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi and Madhya Maharashtra and Sub-Himalayan West Bengal & Sikkim.
(Please CLICK HERE for more details & graphics)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
அடுத்த 5 நாட்களுக்கு இந்தியாவின் எந்த பகுதியிலும் வெப்ப அலை இருக்காது
24 JUN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய வானிலை துறையின் தேசிய வானிலை முன்னறிவிப்பு மையத்தின் படி:
(தேதி: 2021 ஜூன் 24, வெளியீட்டு நேரம்: இந்திய நேரப்படி மாலை 4 மணி)
தற்போதைய தட்பவெப்ப நிலவரம் மற்றும் அடுத்த ஐந்து நாட்களுக்கான எச்சரிக்கை:
நேற்றைய அதிகபட்ச தட்பவெப்ப நிலவரம்:
வெப்ப அலை: இல்லை
அதிகபட்ச வெப்பநிலை: பஞ்சாபின் பெரும்பாலான பகுதிகள், மேற்கு ராஜஸ்தான், ஹரியானா, சண்டிகர் மற்றும் தில்லியின் பல பகுதிகள் மற்றும் கிழக்கு ராஜஸ்தான், மேற்கு மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் மேற்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் சில பகுதிகளில் அதிகபட்சமாக 40.0°சி பதிவானது.
நேற்று அதிகபட்சமாக கங்கா நகரில் (மேற்கு ராஜஸ்தான்) 44.2°சி பதிவானது.
இன்றைய குறைந்தபட்ச தட்பவெப்ப நிலவரம்:
இரவில் வெப்பம்: இல்லை
குறைந்தபட்ச வெப்பநிலை: அசாம், மேகாலயா, ஹரியானா, சண்டிகர், தில்லி, மத்திய மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் துணை இமாலய மேற்கு வங்கம் மற்றும் சிக்கிமின் ஒரு சில பகுதிகளில் வழக்கத்தை விட அதிகமாக (1.6°சி-ல் இருந்து 3.0°சி வரை) குறைந்தபட்ச வெப்பநிலை இருந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1730046