کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
خزانے اورکارپوریٹ امورکے مرکزی وزیرمملکت جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکرنے ‘‘حساب کی کتاب’’ کی عنوان سے مختصر فلموں کے 6 ماڈیولس آئی ای پی ایف ایز کی شروعات کی
03 JUN 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،3؍جون : خزانے اورکارپوریٹ امورکے مرکزی وزیرمملکت جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکرنے ‘‘حساب کی کتاب’’ کی عنوان سے مختصر فلموں کے 6 ماڈیولس آئی ای پی ایف ایز کی آج یہاں شروعات کی۔
‘‘حساب کی کتاب ’’سی ایس سی ای جی اووی کے ذریعہ اپنے تربیتی آلے کے حصے کے طورپر تیارکردہ 6مختصرفلموں کی ایک سیریز ہے ۔ 5منٹ کی مختصرمدت کی یہ 6مختصرفلمیں ہیں ۔ مختلف ماڈیولس میں حکومت کی بجٹ اور بچت کی اہمیت ، بیمہ اسکیموں کی اہمیت اور مختلف سماجی تحفظ سے متعلق اسکیموں کی اہمیت کو اجاگرکیاگیاہے ۔ان ماڈیولس میں اسکیموں کے چکرمیں پڑنے والے عام آدمی کے ساتھ ہونے والے نتائج کو بڑی دلچسپی کے ساتھ دکھایاگیاہے اوریہ بھی دکھایاگیاہے کہ اسے پونزی اسکیموں سے اپنے آپ کو کس طرح بچاناچاہیئے ۔ ان مختصرفلموں کو آئی ای پی ای ایف اے اور اس کی شراکت دارتنظیموں کے ذریعہ ملک بھرمیں سرمایہ کاری سے متعلق بیداری پروگراموں کے لئے استعمال کیاجائے گا۔ حساب کی کتاب کے آغاز کے دوران سبھی 6ماڈیولس فلموں کے ٹرائویاکودکھایاگیا۔
مختصرفلموں کی شروعات کرتے ہوئے جناب ٹھاکرنے کہاکہ مالی شمولیت بھارتی حکومت کی پالیسی ترجیحات میں سب سے اعلیٰ ترجیح ہے ۔ مالی خواندگی اورتعلیم ، مالی شمولیت والی شرح ترقی اورپائیدارخوشحالی میں ایک اہم رول اداکرتی ہے ۔ حکومت کے ذریعہ مالی شمولیت میں بہت سے اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں ۔ اس کے نتیجے میں آبادی کا ایک بڑے طبقے کو مالی زمرے میں لایاگیاہے ۔ اس تناظرمیں فروغ اوروسعت دینے والی مالی تعلیم ہماری مشترکہ صلاحیت کوبروئے کارلانے کی ہماری کوشش میں اہم رول اداکرے گی ۔
انھوں نے مزید کہاکہ آئی ای پی ایف اتھارٹی کا فیصلہ دیہی اورشہری علاقوں میں مختلف فریقوں کے درمیان سرمایہ کاری کے تئیں بیداری پیداکرناہے ۔
ڈیجیٹل عالمی برادری کے سبب بھارت شہری دیہی تقسیم مبہم ہے ۔
کارپوریٹ امورکی وزارت میں سکریٹری جناب راجیش ورما اور دیگرسینئر اہلکاروں نے ورچوئل طورپر منعقدکئے گئے اس پروگرام میں شرکت کی ۔
اپنے بیان میں جناب ورمانے کہ سرمایہ کاروں سے متعلق پیغامات کو پھیلانے کے لئے کچھ سے اختراعی طریقے کارکاپتہ لگایاگیاہے ۔
مجھے یقین ہے کہ سی ایس سی اے جی اووی کے ذریعہ دلچسپ اندازمیں تیارکردہ یہ مختصر فلمیں بجٹ /بچت /حکومت کی مختلف اسکیموں اوربلاشہ پونزی اسکیموں سے خود کوکیسے بچایاجائے /کے بنیادی تصورکی اہمیت کو سمجھ میں دیہی آبادی کی مدد کریں گی ۔
اس ورچوئل پروگرام میں نہرو یوواکیندر سنگھٹن / انڈیا پوسٹ پیمنٹ بینک کارپوریٹ امورکے بھارتی ادارے آئی سی ایس آئی اور آئی سی اے آئ جیسے آئی ای پی ایف کی مختلف تنظیموں سے تعلق رکھنے والے نمائندوں نے شرکت کی ۔

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Union Minister of State for Finance and Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launches IEPFA’s 6 modules of short films titled “Hisab Ki Kitaab”
03 JUN 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Finance and Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launched the six modules of short films of Investor Education & Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) titled Hisaab Ki Kitaab” here today,
Hisaab ki kitab” is a series of 6 short films, developed by CSC eGov as a part of their training tool. There are 6 short films/ modules of 5 minutes duration each. The various modules highlights the importance of budget, saving, importance of Insurance schemes, various social security schemes of the government etc. The modules also interestingly portray the consequences of a common man falling prey to the schemes and how they should protect themselves from Ponzi schemes. These short films will be used by IEPFA and its partnering organisation for Investor Awareness Programs across the country. During the launch a trivia of all the 6 modules was showcased.
Launching the short films, Shri Thakur said that financial inclusion is one of the top-most policy priorities of the Government of India. Financial literacy and education, plays a crucial role in financial inclusion, inclusive growth and sustainable prosperity. In financial inclusion, a number of steps have been taken by the Government. As a result a large, sections of the population have been brought into the formal financial fold. In this context, promoting and deepening financial education would play a very important part in our endeavour to realise our collective potential.
He added that the mandate of IEPF Authority is to build investor awareness among various stakeholders in the rural and urban areas. Due to digital global community, the urban-rural divide in India is blurring. Yet the behaviour change in the rural populace with respect to investment and long term financial planning needs to be triggered.”
Shri Rajesh Verma, Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) and other senior officials attended the virtual launch event.
In his remarks, Shri Verma said that IEPFA has time and again explored innovative methods for dissemination of investor related messages. “I am sure that these short films developed by CSC eGov in interesting format will help the rural populace to understand the importance of basic concepts of Budget, savings, various schemes of the government and of Course, how to save themselves from Ponzi schemes.”
Senior representatives of various partnering organisations of IEPF Authority like the Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan, India Post Payment Bank, Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs, ICSI and ICAI attended the virtual event.