பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
‘‘ஹிசாப் கி கிதாப்’’ (கணக்கு புத்தகம்) என்ற தலைப்பில் 6 குறும்படங்களை வெளியிட்டார் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராங் சிங் தாக்கூர்
03 JUN 2021 5:23PM by PIB Chennai
முதலீட்டாளர் கல்வி மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு நிதி ஆணையத்தின் (IEPFA) ‘‘ஹிசாப் கி கிதாப்’’ (கணக்கு புத்தகம்) என்ற தலைப்பில் 6 குறும்படங்களை மத்திய நிதித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்த 6 குறும்படங்களின் தொடரை, மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் பொது சேவை மையங்கள் திட்டத்தின் (சிஎஸ்சி) இ-கவ் உருவாக்கியது. ஒவ்வொன்றும் 5 நிமிடங்கள் ஓடக்கூடிய 6 குறும்படங்களாக தயாரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த படத் தொகுதிகள், பட்ஜெட், சேமிப்பு, காப்பீடு திட்டத்தின் முக்கியத்துவம், மத்திய அரசின் சமூக பாதுகாப்பு திட்டங்களை இந்த குறும்படங்கள் எடுத்துக் கூறுகின்றன.
கவர்ச்சி நிதி திட்டங்களுக்கு மக்கள் இரையாகாமல், எப்படி பாதுகாத்துக் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்பது பற்றியும் இந்த குறும்படங்கள் சுவாரஸ்யமாக கூறுகின்றன. முதலீட்டாளர் விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சியாகவும், இந்த குறுப்படங்கள் பயன்படுத்தப்படும்.
இந்த குறும்படங்களை தொடங்கி வைத்து பேசிய மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர், ‘‘ நிதி கல்வியறிவு மற்றும் கல்வி ஆகியவை நிதி உள்ளடக்கம், உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சி, நிலையான வளம் ஆகியவற்றில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கிறது’’ என கூறினார். நிதி உள்ளடக்கத்துக்கு பல நடவடிக்கைகளை மத்திய அரசு எடுத்துள்ளதாகவும், அவர் கூறினார். இதன் காரணமாக அதிகளவிலான மக்கள் முறையான நிதி அமைப்புகளுக்கு வந்துள்ளதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1724103

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Union Minister of State for Finance and Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launches IEPFA’s 6 modules of short films titled “Hisab Ki Kitaab”
03 JUN 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Finance and Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launched the six modules of short films of Investor Education & Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) titled Hisaab Ki Kitaab” here today,
Hisaab ki kitab” is a series of 6 short films, developed by CSC eGov as a part of their training tool. There are 6 short films/ modules of 5 minutes duration each. The various modules highlights the importance of budget, saving, importance of Insurance schemes, various social security schemes of the government etc. The modules also interestingly portray the consequences of a common man falling prey to the schemes and how they should protect themselves from Ponzi schemes. These short films will be used by IEPFA and its partnering organisation for Investor Awareness Programs across the country. During the launch a trivia of all the 6 modules was showcased.
Launching the short films, Shri Thakur said that financial inclusion is one of the top-most policy priorities of the Government of India. Financial literacy and education, plays a crucial role in financial inclusion, inclusive growth and sustainable prosperity. In financial inclusion, a number of steps have been taken by the Government. As a result a large, sections of the population have been brought into the formal financial fold. In this context, promoting and deepening financial education would play a very important part in our endeavour to realise our collective potential.
He added that the mandate of IEPF Authority is to build investor awareness among various stakeholders in the rural and urban areas. Due to digital global community, the urban-rural divide in India is blurring. Yet the behaviour change in the rural populace with respect to investment and long term financial planning needs to be triggered.”
Shri Rajesh Verma, Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) and other senior officials attended the virtual launch event.
In his remarks, Shri Verma said that IEPFA has time and again explored innovative methods for dissemination of investor related messages. “I am sure that these short films developed by CSC eGov in interesting format will help the rural populace to understand the importance of basic concepts of Budget, savings, various schemes of the government and of Course, how to save themselves from Ponzi schemes.”
Senior representatives of various partnering organisations of IEPF Authority like the Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan, India Post Payment Bank, Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs, ICSI and ICAI attended the virtual event.