கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய இயற்கை மருத்துவக் கழகம், மண்டல மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலகம் நடத்தும் 100 நாள் யோகா பயிலரங்கு நிகழ்ச்சி
20 JUN 2021 9:53AM by PIB Chennai
புனேவில் உள்ள தேசிய இயற்கை மருத்துவக் கழகம், மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் மண்டல மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலகத்துடன் இணைந்து அதன் வலையொளிப் பக்கத்தில் “பொதுவான யோகா நெறிமுறைகள்” என்ற தலைப்பில் நேரலை யோகா அமர்வுகளை நடத்தி வருகின்றது.
கடந்த மார்ச் 13-ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கிய இந்த 100 நாள் நிகழ்ச்சி, சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் வரை தினமும் காலை 7 மணி முதல் 8 மணி வரை நடைபெறுகிறது.
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள யோகா நெறிமுறைகளை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டு இந்த இணையதள அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறுகின்றன. இதன்படி 45 நிமிடங்களுக்கு குறிப்பிட்ட வரிசைகளில் யோகா பயிற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.
ஆங்கிலம், இந்தி மற்றும் மராத்தி மொழிகளில் காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக நடத்தப்பட்ட இந்த நேரலை யோகா அமர்வுகள், மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் கோவாவின் மண்டல மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலகம், புனேவின் தேசிய இயற்கை மருத்துவக்கழகம் ஆகியவற்றின் சமூக ஊடக தளங்களிலும் ஒளிபரப்பப்பட்டன. அனைத்து அமர்வுகளையும் அணுக:
https://www.youtube.com/c/MAHAROB/videos
கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுக்கு எதிராக உலகம் போராடும் வேளையில், 7-வது சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் கடைப்பிடிக்கப்படவிருக்கிறது. நெரிசலைக் கட்டுப்படுத்தும் வகையில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் உரையை உள்ளடக்கிய முக்கிய நிகழ்ச்சி காலை 6:30 மணி முதல் தொலைக்காட்சி வாயிலாக ஒளிபரப்பப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1728711

Ministry of Culture
National Institute of Naturopathy, Pune in association with Regional Outreach Bureau holds marathon 100 day Yoga workshop series
20 JUN 2021 9:53AM by PIB Mumbai
Pune / Mumbai, June 20, 2021
National Institute of Naturopathy (NIN), Pune in collaboration with the Regional Outreach Bureau (ROB) of the Ministry of I&B, has been conducting LIVE Yoga sessions under “Common Yoga Protocol” (CYP) through its YouTube Channel.
The 100 day programme has been streaming online since 13th March 2021 for one hour daily from 7:00 am - 8:00 am in the run-up to International Yoga Day, whose theme is “Yoga for well-being”.
Director, NIN, Pune, Prof. K. Satya Lakshmi, said that yoga for wellness is an apt theme amidst the hardships posed by the pandemic. "These sessions have acted as an effective self-management strategy to cope with stress, anxiety and depression, and maintain well-being during the challenging time of COVID-19. The objective of the initiative was also to promote and reinforce CYP amongst the public" she added.
The online CYP sessions were based on Common Yoga Protocols curated by Ministry of AYUSH. CYP is a specified sequence of Yoga drills of about 45 minutes’ duration.
These live Yoga sessions were conducted through video conferencing mode in English, Hindi and Marati and were screened through social media handles of Regional Outreach Bureau, (Maharashtra and Goa) and NIN, Pune. All sessions can be accessed here
https://www.youtube.com/c/MAHAROB/videos
Prakash Magdum, Director, National Film Archive of India and ROB, Pune said: “Keeping in mind the restrictions put in view of the pandemic, the rationale behind this initiative was to keep providing basic yoga training to people through online mode. The initiative is also in tandem with the Central Government’s call for this year’s International Yoga Day - Be with yoga, Be at home."
Pandemic makes public more conscious of Yoga
The 7th International Day of Yoga comes up at a time when the world is fighting COVID-19. In view of the restrictions on congregational activities, the lead event of the International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2021 will be a televised programme, scheduled to begin at 6.30 a.m. which will include the address by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
IDY over the years has not only boosted Yoga’s popularity, but also expanded its geographical presence by inspiring its adoption in several new territories.
https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/public/assets/front/pdf/CYPEnglishBooklet.pdf