புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
வடக்கு அரேபிய கடல், குஜராத், சவுராஷ்டிரா, தென்கிழக்கு ராஜஸ்தான், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் தென்மேற்கு பருவமழை முன்னேற்றம்
18 JUN 2021 3:06PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய வானிலை துறையின் தேசிய வானிலை முன்னறிவிப்பு மையத்தின் படி:
(வெள்ளி 18 ஜூன் 2021, வெளியீட்டு நேரம்: இந்திய நேரப்படி பிற்பகல் 2.30 மணி; காலை 8.30 மணிக்கு பதிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில்)
அனைத்திந்திய வானிலை அறிவிப்பு (நன்பகல்)
* வடக்கு அரேபிய கடலின் இன்னும் சில பகுதிகள், குஜராத்தின் பெரும்பாலான இடங்கள், சவுராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் தென்கிழக்கு ராஜஸ்தானின் சில இடங்கள், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் இன்னும் சில பகுதிகளுக்கு தென்மேற்கு பருவமழை இன்று மேலும் முன்னேறி உள்ளது.
* வடக்கு அரேபிய கடல் மற்றும் குஜராத்தில் எஞ்சியிருக்கும் பகுதிகள், தெற்கு ராஜஸ்தான் மற்றும் மேற்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் மேலும் சில இடங்கள், மற்றும் மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் எஞ்சிய பகுதிகளுக்கு அடுத்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் தென்மேற்கு பருவமழை மேலும் முன்னேறுவதற்கான வாய்ப்புகள் அதிகம்.
* கங்கையோர மேற்கு வங்கம் மற்றும் அதை சுற்றியுள்ள பகுதிகளின் மேல் நிலவும் புயல் சுழற்சியின் காரணத்தால், தென்மேற்கு பிகார் மற்றும் அதை ஒட்டியுள்ள தென்கிழக்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் காற்றழுத்த தாழ்வு நிலை உருவாகியுள்ளது.
* கிழக்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் நிலவும் புயல் சுழற்சியானது கடல் மட்டத்திற்கு மேல் 3.1 கி.மீ வரை பரவியுள்ளது.
* தெற்கு குஜராத் கடலோரப் பகுதியில் இருந்து வடக்கு கேரளா வரை கடல் மட்டத்தின் மீது நிலவி வந்த காற்றழுத்தம் தற்போது தெற்கு மகாராஷ்டிரா முதல் கேரளா வரை பரவியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, www.imd.gov.in எனும் இணையதளத்தை காணவும் அல்லது +91 11 24631913, 24643965, 24629798 ஆகிய தொலைபேசி எண்களை தொடர்பு கொள்ளவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1728192

Ministry of Earth Sciences
Southwest Monsoon has further advanced into some more parts of north Arabian Sea, most parts of Gujarat region, some parts Saurashtra, southeast Rajasthan, some more parts of Madhya Pradesh & Uttar Pradesh today
18 JUN 2021 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Friday 18 June 2021, Time of Issue: 1430 hours IST; Based on 0830 hours IST Observations)
All India Weather Inference (MID­DAY)
• Southwest Monsoon has further advanced into some more parts of north Arabian Sea, most parts of Gujarat region, some parts Saurashtra, southeast Rajasthan and some more parts of Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh today, the 18th June
• The Northern Limit of Monsoon (NLM) now passes through lat. 21.5°N/ Long. 60°E, Junagarh, Deesa, Guna, Kanpur, Meerut, Ambala and Amritsar.
• Conditions are favorable for further advance of southwest monsoon into remaining parts of north Arabian Sea and Gujarat state, some more parts of south Rajasthan, west Uttar Pradesh and remaining parts of Madhya Pradesh during next 24 hours.
• Under the influence cyclonic circulation over Gangetic West Bengal & neighbourhood, a Low pressure area has formed over Southwest Bihar & adjoining Southeast Uttar Pradesh with associated cyclonic circulation extends upto mid tropospheric
• The cyclonic circulation over East Uttar Pradesh & neighbourhood extends upto 3.1 km above mean sea level has merged with the above
• The trough now runs from West Rajasthan to northeast Bay of Bengal across south Haryana, Center of low pressure area over southwest Bihar and adjoining southeast Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Gangetic West Bengal and extends upto 9 km above mean sea level.
• A cyclonic circulation lies over south Bangladesh & neighbourhood between 3.1 km & 5.8 km above mean sea
• The off shore trough at mean sea level from south Gujarat coast to north Kerala coast now runs from south Maharashtra Coast to Kerala
• The Western Disturbance as a trough in mid & upper tropospheric westerlies with its axis at 5.8 km above mean sea level roughly along Long. 72°E to the north of 22°N persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over south Pakistan & neighbourhood persists and now extends upto 5.8 km above mean sea level tilting southwards with height.
• The cyclonic circulation over south Haryana & neighbourhood at 0.9 km above mean sea level now lies over north Rajasthan & neighbourhood.
For more details kindly visit www.imd.gov.in or contact: +91 11 24631913, 24643965, 24629798 (Service to the Nation Since 1875)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.