எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
இது வரை இல்லாத அளவில் அதிக நிகர லாபமாக ரூ 8,444 கோடியை பவர் பைனான்ஸ் நிறுவனம் ஈட்டியுள்ளது
15 JUN 2021 4:18PM by PIB Chennai
இது வரை இல்லாத அளவில் அதிக நிகர லாபமாக ரூ 8,444 கோடியை 2021 நிதியாண்டில் மின்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் வங்கி சாரா நிதி நிறுவனமான பவர் பைனான்ஸ் கார்ப்பரேஷன் ஈட்டியுள்ளது. கடந்த வருடத்தை ஒப்பிடும் போது இது 49 சதவீதம் அதிகமாகும்.
* இது வரை இல்லாத அளவில் அதிக வட்டிக்கு பிந்தைய லாபம் ரூ 8,444 கோடி
* 2020 நிதியாண்டுடன் ஒப்பிடும் போது தனிப்பட்ட வட்டிக்கு பிந்தைய லாபத்தில் 49 சதவீதம் உயர்வு. 2020 நிதியாண்டின் வட்டிக்கு பிந்தைய லாபம் ரூ 5,665 கோடி, 2021 நிதியாண்டின் வட்டிக்கு பிந்தைய லாபம் ரூ 8,444 கோடி,
* 2020 நிதியாண்டின் நிகர வட்டி வருவாயுடன் ஒப்பிடும் போது 28 சதவீதம் உயர்வு. 2020 நிதியாண்டின் நிகர வட்டி வருவாய் ரூ 12,951 கோடி, 2021 நிதியாண்டின் நிகர வட்டி வருவாய் ரூ 10,097 கோடி,
* ஒரு பங்குக்கு ரூ 2 ஈவுத்தொகையாக அறிவிப்பு. நிதியாண்டு 2021-ல் ஒரு பங்குக்கு ரூ 10, அதாவது 100 சதவீதம், மொத்த ஈவுத்தொகையை பவர் பைனான்ஸ் வழங்கியுள்ளது.
* லாப வளர்ச்சியின் காரணமாக, பிஎஃப்சியின் நிகர மதிப்பு 2021 நிதியாண்டில் 16 சதவீதமாக உயர்ந்து ரூ 52,393 ஆக உள்ளது.
* 25 சதவீத அழுத்த கணக்குகளுக்கு 2021 நிதியாண்டில் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளன
* மொத்த செயல்படாத சொத்து விகிதம் 2020 நிதியாண்டில் 8.08 சதவீதமாக இருந்த நிலையில், தற்போது இது 238 புள்ளிகள் குறைந்து 5.70 சதவீதமாக இருக்கிறது.
* கடந்த 4 ஆண்டுகளில் மிகக் குறந்த நிகர செயல்படாத சொத்துகளில்ன் அலவு. நிகர செயல்படாத சொத்து விகிதம் 2020 நிதியாண்டில் 3.80 சதவீதமாக இருந்த நிலையில், தற்போது இது 171 புள்ளிகள் குறைந்து 2.09 சதவீதமாக இருக்கிறது.
* போதுமான முதலீட்டு விகிதமும் குறிப்பிடத்தகுந்த அளவு முன்னேறி 2021 மார்ச் 30 அன்று 18.83 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1727226

Ministry of Power
Power Finance Corporation logs highest ever net profit of Rs 8,444 cr for FY 21, up 49% on Y-o-Y basis
15 JUN 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
Power Finance Corporation (PFC) non-banking financial firm under Ministry of Power records highest ever net profit of 8,444 cr for FY 21, up 49% on year on year (Y-o-Y) basis.
• Highest Annual Profit after tax ( PAT ) of Rs.8,444 cr.
• 49% jump in Standalone Profit After Tax from FY ’20 . PAT at Rs.8,444 cr. for FY’21. Vs Rs.5,655 cr. in FY ’20
• 28% increase in Net Interest Income from FY’20 – Net Interest Income at Rs. 12,951 cr. for FY’21 vs.Rs.10,097 cr. in FY ’20
• Dividend of Rs.2 declared per share. Thus, in FY 21, PFC has given a total dividend of Rs. 10 per share i.e. 100%.
• Aided by profit growth, PFC’s net worth for FY 21 is up by 16% to Rs.52,393 cr. and has crossed the fifty thousand mark.
• 25% Stressed Book Resolved in FY 21:
• Gross NPA ratio saw a sharp reduction of 238 bps from FY’20. The current GNPA ratio is at 5.70% against 8.08% inFY’20.
• Lowest Net NPA levels in past 4 years. Net NPA ratio saw a sharp reduction of 171 bps from FY’20. The current Net NPA ratio is at 2.09% against 3.80% in FY’20.
• The Capital Adequacy Ratio of the Company has also improved sequentially to 18.83% as on 31st March 2021. The capital adequacy is at a comfortable level with sufficient cushion over & above the prescribed regulatory limits.
FY’21 Vs FY’20
• 66% increase in consolidated Profit After Tax from FY’20 - PAT at Rs. 15,716 cr. for FY’21 vs. Rs.9,477cr. for FY’20.
• Loan Asset book grows at 12% - Loan asset book for FY 21 at Rs.7, 45, 189 cr. vs. Rs.6,67,330 cr. in FY’20
• Reduction in consolidated net NPA ratio to 1.91% in FY 21 from 3.57% in FY’20 due to resolution of stressed assets.
• Reduction in consolidated Gross NPA ratio to 5.29% in FY 21 from 7.36% in FY’20 due to resolution of stressed assets.
Liquidity support to Discoms under Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan
• Under the Aatma Nirbhar Discoms liquidity support announced by the GOI, PFC & its subsidiary REC combined together, have so far sanctioned Rs.1,34,782 cr. and disbursed Rs.78,855 cr.
PFC’s CMD Mr. R.S. Dhillon appreciated that FY 21 results are noteworthy. The impressive performance in FY 21 as is evident from the highest ever profit, underlines the inherent strengths of PFC in handling adverse economic events.