Ministry of Jal Shakti
Central Government allocates Rs. 10,870 Crore to Uttar Pradesh under Jal Jeevan Mission in 2021-22
A four-fold increase in allocation to Uttar Pradesh to ensure ‘Har Ghar Jal’
Jal Shakti Ministry pushes for work to begin in 60,000 villages and to provide 78 Lakh piped water connections in UP this year
Centre pushes for tap water supply in 177 Arsenic and Fluoride affected habitations this year
12 JUN 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
To translate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of providing clean tap water to every household, Union Government has increased the Central allocation for the implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission to Uttar Pradesh to Rs. 10,870.50 Crore.In 2019-20, Central Government allocated Rs. 1,206 Crore, which was increased to Rs. 2,571 Crore in 2020-21. Thus, this year Central allocation for implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission in Uttar Pradesh has increased four-fold.
Union Minister, Jal Shakti Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat during his last meeting with the Chief Minister, Uttar Pradesh had assured to provide all assistance to the State to make provision of tap water supply to every rural home under Jal Jeevan Mission. During the review, Chief Minister, Uttar Pradesh assured that Uttar Pradesh government will ensure tap water connection to every rural home by 2024 as announced by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In Uttar Pradesh there are 2.63 Crore households in 97 thousand villages, out of which now 30.04 lakh (11.3%) households have tap water supply in their homes. Before the launch of Jal Jeevan Mission only 5.16 lakh (1.96%) household had tap water supply. In last 21 months, under Jal Jeevan Mission, the State has provided tap water supply to 24.89 lakh (9.45%) households. Despite this, there are about 2.33 Crore household without tap water supply in Uttar Pradesh.
In 2020-21, the allocation for UP was enhanced to Rs.2,571Crore. With the opening balance of Rs. 777 Crore, UP had assured availability of Rs.3,348 Crore of Central fund. The State Government could utilize only Rs. 2,053from this fund.
In a letter to Chief Minister UP, Union Minister, Jal Shakti Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat has urged the State to take necessary measure to accelerate the implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission and to provide tap water supply to one third of the remaining households, i.e. to 78 Lakhs rural households in UP this year. He also advised the State to start ground work on water supply projects/ schemes in more than 60 thousand villages this year.
In his letter, Union Minister, Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat has also urged the State to accelerate piped water projects in Bundelkhand and Vindhyachal and for review of their implementation at the level of Chief Minister. Hon’ble Prime Minister had laid the foundation stone of piped water supply scheme for the rural areas of Bundelkhand Region (7 districts viz. Jhansi, Mahoba, Lalitpur, Jalaun, Hamirpur, Banda and Chitrakoot) in February, 2019 and in November, 2020, for rural drinking water supply projects for Mirzapur and Sonbhadra districts of Vindhyachal region. On completion, these projects will benefit 17.48 lakh households and 1.05 Crore people residing in 6,742 villages of the region.
With the Central allocation of Rs. 10,870 Crore in 2021-22 and opening balance of Rs. 466 Crore available with the State Government,and State’s matching share of 2021-22and the shortfall of Rs. 1,263 Crore in 2019-20 &2020-21; the total assured fund available for the implementation of JJM in the State is about Rs. 23,937 Crore.
Rs. 4,324 Crore in 2021-22 have been provided to Uttar Pradesh as 15th FC tied grant for water & sanitation to Rural Local Bodies/ PRIs. There is an assured funding of Rs. 22,808 Crore for water and sanitation for the next five years i.e. up to 2025-26. This huge investment in rural areas of Uttar Pradesh, will accelerate economic activities and also boost rural economy. It will create new employment opportunities in villages.
Under the Jal Jeevan Mission, water quality-affected habitations, SC/ ST majority villages, SAGY villages, aspirational & JE/ AES affected districts in the State are priority areas. Therefore, all household in these villages/ regions are to be provided with tap water supply by the end of 2021-22. In the State, 53 habitations are fluoride affected and 124 habitations are arsenic affected. Majority of them are being provided safe water through water treatment plants (CWPP) at 8-10 litre per capita per day. The State has been urged to ensure safe tap water supply to more than 2.5 lakh people living in these habitations at 55 litre per capita per day during this year.
In the Indo-Gangetic belt where adequate ground water is available, single village water supply schemes with borewells, overhead tank and piped water connections to every household, can be planned and completed in this year itself.
To ensure safe drinking water for children in schools and anganwadi centres, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced a 100-Days campaign, which was launched on 2nd October, 2020 by the Union Minister, Jal Shakti Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat and Minister of State Shri Rattan Lal Kataria. The State has implemented it in speed and has provided tap water supply to 98,699 (80%) rural schools and 45,807 (23%) anangwadi centres. Central government has urged the State to ensure safe tap water supply in all schools and anganwadi centres for better health and quality of life of children.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has laid emphasis on ‘SabkaSath, Sabka Vikas and Sabka Vishwas’. Jal Jeevan Mission is one of the finest examples of this principle and endeavor is to ensure that every household in the village has tap water supply. It is a ‘bottom up’ approach where community plays a critical role from the beginning. They map the water sources available and based on the requirement in the village, prepare a plan with the technical support from the public health engineers. It is important to present this plan before the Gram Sabha. Therefore, every village should have a Village Water & Sanitation Committees (VWSCs) playing an active role in planning, implementation, management, operation and maintenance of the water supply systems in villages. Therefore, support activities like strengthening and empowering VWSCs/ Pani Samitis, finalization of 5–years Village Action Plans (VAPs) co-terminus with 15th Finance Commission period, engaging voluntary organizations as Implementation Support Agencies (ISAs) for community mobilization, training of local community, IEC activities, etc. are critical and absolutely necessary.
It is important to accelerate these activities, as since independence out of 97,455 villages in Uttar Pradesh, only 18,142 have tap water supply. Work is in progress in 6,491 villages and there are 8,661 piped water supply villages where work to provide tap water supply to every household is yet to begin. Union Minister, Jal Shakti Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat has urged the Chief Minister to provide tap water supply to all such piped water supply villages. In Uttar Pradesh, there are work 87,974 villages where work under Jal Jeevan Mission is to commence.
Water quality monitoring & surveillance activities are to be given top priority by imparting training to 5 women in each village, forregular and independent testing of drinking water sources and delivery points using Field Test Kits (FTKs). Water testing laboratories may be upgraded and open for general public. Out of 89 laboratories in the State, only one lab is NABL accredited. 75 district level labs are to be NABL accredited this year.
With focus on ‘service delivery’, 10 villages in Baghpat district are being taken up to start for ‘online measurement & monitoring system’ as part of Grand Technology Challenge being run by Jal Jeevan Mission in partnership with MeiTY, GoI and State Government. The ‘online system’ will generate alerts whenever water supply in village is disrupted so that timely corrective action can be taken. The installation in villages will be completed in this month.
National Jal Jeevan Mission has facilitated UNOPS (United Nations Office for Project Services) to become a Sector Partner in providing handholding support and technical assistance in the implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission in the State. UNOPS is helping in community mobilisation, capacity building, institutional strengthening and help the State in creating model villages by providing support in the preparation of Village Action Plans (VAPs) in a participatory manner. UNOPS has deployed its manpower in 137 villages in 11 districts of Uttar Pradesh (7 districts of Bundelkhand region, 2 districts of Vindhyachal region and Prayagraj&Kaushambi districts) and will provide necessary support to the implementing agencies in these water-stressed areas of Uttar Pradesh. Other sector partners are also coming forward to work in close association with the State government.
Jal Jeevan Mission announced by the Prime Minister on 15thAugust, 2019 from Red Fort is under implementation in partnership with States/ UTs to provide tap water connection to every rural household of the country by 2024. Total budget for Jal Jeevan Mission in 2021-22 is Rs. 50,011 Crore. With State’s own resources and Rs 26,940 Crore as 15thFinance Commission tied grant for water and sanitation to RLBs/ PRIs, this year, more than Rs 1 lakh crore are being invested in rural drinking water supply sector. This is creating new employment opportunities in villages and boosting the rural economy.

جل شکتی وزارت
مرکزی حکومت نے، جل جیون مشن کے تحت،2021-22 میں، اتر پردیش کے لئے، 10870 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے
اترپردیش کے لئے مختص رقوم میں، چار گنا اضافہ، ’ہر گھر جل‘ کو یقینی بنانا ہے
جل شکتی کی وزارت، اس سال یوپی میں، 60,000 دیہاتوں میں کام شروع کرنے اور 78 لاکھ نل کے پانی کے کنکشن فراہم کرنے پر، زور دے رہی ہے۔
مرکز، اس سال 177 آرسنک اور فلورائڈ سے متاثرہ آبادیوں میں، نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کے لئے پرعزم ہے
12 JUN 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12جون 2021، وزیر اعظم شری نریندر مودی کے ہر گھر کو صاف نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کے وژن کی تکمیل کرنے کے لئے ، مرکزی حکومت نے، اتر پردیش میں جل جیون مشن کے نفاذ کے لئے، مرکزی مختص رقم کو بڑھا کر 10,870.50 کروڑ روپے کر دیا ہے۔ 2019-20 میں ، مرکزی حکومت نے 1,206کروڑ روپے مختص کیئے جو 2020-21 میں بڑھا کر2571 کروڑ روپے کر دئے گئے۔ اس طرح ، اس سال اتر پردیش میں جل جیون مشن کے نفاذ کے لئے، مرکزی مختص رقم میں چار گنااضافہ ہو گیا ہے۔
جل شکتی کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر، شری گجندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلی کے ساتھ اپنی آخری ملاقات کے دوران، جل جیون مشن کے تحت، ہر دیہی گھر کو نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کے لئے، ریاست کو ہر طرح کی مدد فراہم کرنے کی یقین دہانی کرائی تھی۔ جائزہ کے دوران، اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلی نے یقین دہانی کرائی کہ اتر پردیش حکومت، وزیر اعظم شری نریندر مودی کے اعلان کے مطابق، 2024 تک، ہر دیہی گھر میں نل کے پانی کے کنکشن کو یقینی بنائے گی۔
اترپردیش میں 97 ہزار دیہاتوں میں 2.63 کروڑ گھر ہیں ، جن میں سے اب 30.04 لاکھ (11.3فیصد) گھروں میں نل کی پانی کا کنکشن ہے۔ جل جیون مشن کے آغاز سے پہلے صرف 5.16 لاکھ (1.96فیصد) گھروں کو ہی نل کی پانی کی فراہمی تھی۔ پچھلے 21 مہینوں میں ، جل جیون مشن کے تحت ، ریاست نے 24.89 لاکھ (9.45فیصد) گھرانوں کو نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کی ہے۔ اس کے باوجود، اتر پردیش میں اب بھی تقریبا 2.33 کروڑ گھرانوں میں نل کے پانی کا کنکشن نہیں ہے۔
2020-21 میں ، یوپی کے لئے مختص رقم میں اضافہ کر کے اسے2571 کروڑ کر دیا گیا۔ 777 کروڑ روپے کے اوپننگ بیلنس کے ساتھ، اتر پردیش نے سینٹرل فنڈ میں 3,348 کروڑروپے کی دستیابی کی یقین دہانی کرائی تھی۔ ریاستی حکومت، اس فنڈ میں سے صرف 2,053 روپئے ہی استعمال کرپائی ہے۔
اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلی کو تحریر کردہ ایک خط میں، جِل شکتی کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر، شری گجندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے، ریاست سے پرزور اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ جل جیون مشن کے نفاذ کو تیز کرنے کے لئے، ضروری اقدام اٹھائے اور باقی ماندہ گھرانوں میں سے ایک تہائی ، یعنی 78لاکھ گھرانوں کو نل کےپانی کی فراہمی کرے۔ انہوں نے ریاست کویہ مشورہ بھی دیا کہ وہ اس سال 60 ہزار سے زیادہ دیہاتوں میں پانی کی فراہمی کے منصوبوں /ا سکیموں پر زمینی کام شروع کریں۔
مرکزی وزیر جل شکتی، جناب گجندر سنگھ شیخوات نے اپنے خط میں ، ریاست کو بندیل کھنڈ اور وندیاچل میں پائپڈ واٹر پراجیکٹس کو تیز کرنے اور وزیر اعلی کی سطح پر ان پر عمل درآمد کا جائزہ لینے کی بھی اپیل کی ہے۔ محترم وزیر اعظم نے فروری ، 2019 میں، بندیل کھنڈ ریجن کے دیہی علاقوں (7 اضلاع جھانسی ، مہوبہ ، للت پور ، جلان ، ہیمر پور ، بندہ اور چترا کوٹ) کے لئے اور نومبر 2020 میں وندیاچل خطے کے مرزا پور اور سون بھدرا اضلاع کے لئے دیہی پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی کے منصوبوں کے لئے، پائپڈ واٹر سپلائی اسکیم کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا تھا۔ تکمیل پر ، ان منصوبوں سے خطے کے 6742 دیہاتوں میں رہنے والے 17.48 لاکھ گھرانوں اور 1.05 کروڑ افراد کو فائدہ ہوگا۔
مرکزی مختص رقم کے ساتھ ، 2021-22 میں 10870 کروڑ روپئےاور466 کروڑ روپے کا اوپننگ بیلنس ریاستی حکومت کےپاس دستیاب ہے ، اور ریاست کا 2021-22 میں حصہ ہے اور 2019-20 اور 2020-21 میں 1263 کروڑ روپے کی کمی ہے؛ ریاست میں جے جے ایم کے نفاذ کے لئے دستیاب کل یقین دہانی کا فنڈ لگ بھگ 23937 کروڑروپے کا ہے۔
2021-22 میں 4324کروڑ روپے اترپردیش کو دیئے گئے ہیں جوکہ دیہی مقامی باڈیز / پی آرآئوں کو پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے لئے 15 ویں ایف سی سے منسلک گرانٹ کے طور پردیا گیا ہے۔یہ اگلے پانچ سالوں یعنی 2025-26ء تک کے لئے، پانی اور حفظان صحت کے لئے 22808 کروڑ روپے کی یقین دہانی کی فنڈنگ ​​ہے۔ اترپردیش کے دیہی علاقوں میں ہونے والی اس بڑی سرمایہ کاری سے معاشی سرگرمیوں میں تیزی آئے گی اور دیہی معیشت کو بھی فروغ ملے گا۔ اس سے دیہاتوں میں روزگار کے نئے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔
جل جیون مشن کے تحت، ریاست میں پانی کی کوالٹی سے متاثرہ بستیاں ، ایس سی / ایس ٹی اکثریت والے دیہات، ایس اے جی وائی دیہات، امنگی اور جے ای /اے ای ایس متاثرہ اضلاع، ترجیحی علاقے ہیں۔ لہذا ، ان دیہاتوں / علاقوں کے تمام گھروں کو 2021-22 کے آخر تک نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کی جانی ہے۔ ریاست میں، 53 بستیاں فلورائڈ سے متاثر ہیں اور 124 آبادیاں ارسنک سے متاثر ہیں۔ ان میں سے بیشتر کو روزانہ 8-10 لیٹر فی کس کے تناسب سے واٹر ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹس (سی ڈبلیو پی پی) کے ذریعے محفوظ پانی فراہم کیا جارہا ہے۔ ریاست سے اپیل کی گئی ہے کہ وہ اس سال کے دوران ایک دن میں 55 لیٹر فی کس کے تناسب سے، روزانہ ان بستیوں میں رہنے والے ڈھائی لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو، نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنائے۔
انڈو گنگاٹک بیلٹ میں، جہاں کافی زمینی پانی دستیاب ہے، بوریویلز ، اوور ہیڈ ٹینک اور ہر گھر کے لئے پانی کے پائپ کے کنکشن لائن شامل ہیں، وہاں ایک ہی گاؤں کی واٹر سپلائی اسکیموں کی اسی سال میں ہی منصوبہ بندی کر کے انہیں مکمل کیا جاسکتا ہے۔
اسکولوں اور آنگن واڑی مراکز میں بچوں کے پینے کے صاف پانی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ، وزیر اعظم شری نریندر مودی نے ایک 100 روزہ مہم کا اعلان کیا ، جو 2 اکتوبر ، 2020 کو وزارت جل شکتی کےمرکزی وزیر،جناب گجندر سنگھ شیخاوت اور وزیر مملکت جناب رتن لال کٹاریہ نے شروع کیا تھا۔ ریاست نے اس کو تیزرفتاری سے نافذ کیا ہے اور 98699 (80فیصد) دیہی اسکولوں اور 45807 (23فیصد) اننگ واڑی مراکز کو نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کی ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت نے ریاست پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ بچوں کی بہتر صحت اور معیار زندگی کے لئے، تمام اسکولوں اور آنگن واڑی مراکز میں، پانی کے صاف پانی کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنائے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ’سب کاساتھ ، سب کا وکاس اور سب کا وشواس‘ کی تلقین کی ہے۔ جل جیون مشن اس اصول کی ایک بہترین مثال ہے اور کوشش ہے کہ اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ گاؤں کے ہر گھر کو نل کے پانی کی فراہمی ہو۔ یہ ایک ’باٹم اپ' اپروچ ہے جہاں شروع سے ہی کمیونٹی اہم کردار ادا کرتی ہے۔ وہ پانی کے دستیاب وسائل کا نقشہ تیار کرتے ہیں اور گاؤں میں ضرورت کے مطابق ، صحت عامہ کے انجینئروں کی تکنیکی مدد سے ایک منصوبہ تیار کرتے ہیں۔ یہ منصوبہ گرام سبھا کے سامنے پیش کرنا ضروری ہے۔ لہذا ، ہر گاؤں میں پانی کی فراہمی کے نظام کی منصوبہ بندی ، ان پر عمل درآمد ، انتظام ، آپریشن اور دیکھ بھال کے لئے، پانی اور صفائی کمیٹیوں (وی ڈبلیو ایس سی) کا فعال کردار ہونا چاہئے۔ لہذا وی ڈبلیو ایس سی / پانی سمیتی کو تقویت دینے اور ان کو بااختیار بنانے ، 15 ویں فنانس کمیشن کی مدت کے ساتھ 5 – سال ویلیج ایکشن پلانز (وی اے پیز) کے شریک ٹرمنس کو حتمی شکل دینے ، معاشرے میں متحرک ہونے کے لئے رضاکارانہ تنظیموں کو شامل کرنے جیسی عمل درآمدی ایجنسیوں (آئی ایس ایز) ، مقامی لوگوں کی تربیت جیسے تعاون کی سرگرمیاں کمیونٹی ، کمیشن کی سرگرمیاں ، وغیرہ اہم اورنہایت ضروری ہیں۔
ان سرگرمیوں کو تیز کرنا ضروری ہے ، کیوں کہ آزادی کے بعد سے، اترپردیش کے 97455 دیہات میں سے صرف 18142 میں ہی نل کے پانی کی فراہمی ہے۔ 6491 دیہاتوں میں کام جاری ہے اور 8661 پائپڈ واٹر سپلائی دیہات ایسے ہیں جہاں ہر گھر کو نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کا کام ابھی شروع نہیں ہوا ہے۔ جل شکتی کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیرجناب گجندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے وزیر اعلی سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ اس طرح کے تمام پائپڈ واٹر سپلائی دیہاتوں کو نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کرائیں۔اتر پردیش میں ، 87974 دیہات ایسے ہیں جہاں جل جیون مشن کے تحت کام شروع ہونا ہے۔
پانی کے معیار کی نگرانی اور نگرانی کی سرگرمیوں کو ہر گاؤں کی 5 خواتین کو تربیت فراہم کرکے ، پینے کے پانی کے ذرائع کی باقاعدہ اور آزادانہ جانچ اور فیلڈ ٹیسٹ کٹس (ایف ٹی کے) کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ترسیل کے مقامات کو اولین ترجیح دی جانی چاہئے۔ واٹر ٹیسٹنگ لیبارٹریوں کو اپ گریڈ کیا جاسکتا ہے اور انہیں عام لوگوں کے لئے کھولا جاسکتا ہے۔ ریاست میں قایم 89 لیبارٹریوں میں سے صرف ایک لیب، این اے بی ایل سے منظور شدہ ہے۔ اس سال ضلعی سطح کی 75 لیبز کو این اے بی ایل کی منظوری دی جانی ہے۔
’سروس کی فراہمی‘ پر توجہ دینے کے ساتھ ، ضلع باغپت کے 10 دیہاتوں میں، حکومت کے ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی، اور ریاستی حکومت کی شراکت میں، جل جیون مشن کے ذریعہ چلائے جانے والے، گرینڈ ٹکنالوجی چیلنج کے حصے کے طور پر ، ‘آن لائن پیمائش اور مانیٹرنگ سسٹم’ شروع کرنے کے لئے، کام کیا جا رہا ہے۔ جب بھی گاؤں میں پانی کی فراہمی میں خلل پڑتا ہے تو ‘آن لائن نظام’ انتباہ جاری کرتا ہے تاکہ بروقت اصلاحی کارروائی کی جاسکے۔ دیہاتوں میں اسکی تنصیب اس ماہ میں مکمل ہوجائے گی۔
نیشنل جل جیون مشن نے، ریاست میں جل جیون مشن کے نفاذ میں، ہینڈ ہولڈنگ معاونت اور تکنیکی مدد فراہم کرنے میں، یو این او پی ایس (اقوام متحدہ کے دفتر برائے پروجیکٹ خدمات) کو، شعبہ جاتی شراکت دار بننے میں مدد فراہم کی ہے۔ یو این او پی ایس، شراکت داری کے انداز میں، ویلیج ایکشن پلان (وی اے پی) کی تیاری میں تعاون فراہم کرتے ہوئے، معاشرے کو متحرک کرنے ، صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے ، ادارہ مضبوط بنانے اور ریاست کو ماڈل گاؤں بنانے میں مدد فراہم کررہی ہے۔ یو این او پی ایس نے اترپردیش کے 11 اضلاع (بندیل کھنڈ کے 7 اضلاع ، وندیاچل خطے کے 2 اضلاع اور پریاگ راج اور کوشمبی اضلاع) کے 137 دیہاتوں میں اپنی افرادی قوت تعینات کی ہے اور وہ اترپردیش کے پانی کی کمی سےمتاثر علاقوں میں نفاذ کرنے والے اداروں کو ضروری مدد فراہم کریں گے۔ دوسرے شعبے کے شراکت دار بھی ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ قریبی وابستگی میں کام کرنے کے لئے آگے آرہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے 15 اگست، 2019 کو لال قلعہ سےجل جیوشن مشن کا اعلان کیا تھا جس کے تحت 2024 تک ملک کے ہر دیہی گھر کو نلکے کے پانی کی فراہمی کے لئے، ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے اشتراک سےنفاذ کا کام زیر عمل ہے۔ 2021-22 میں جل جیون مشن کا مجموعی بجٹ ہے50011 کروڑروپے ہے۔ ریاست کے اپنے وسائل اور 15 ویں فنانس کمیشن نے آر ایل بیز / پی آر آئیز کو پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے لئے گرانٹ کے طور پر 26940 کروڑ روپے دیئے ہیں اور اس سال دیہی پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی کے شعبے میں 1 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی سرمایہ کاری ہورہی ہے۔ اس سے دیہاتوں میں روزگار کے نئے مواقع پیدا ہو رہے ہیں اور دیہی معیشت کو تقویت ملی ہے۔