சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
108 தேசிய & சர்வதேச மொழிகளில் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட ஐஐடிடிஎம் இணையதளத்தை சுற்றுலா அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலாத் சிங் பட்டேல் திறந்து வைத்தார்
05 JUN 2021 8:12PM by PIB Chennai
உலக சுற்றுச்சூழல் தினத்தை ஒட்டி குவாலியரில் உள்ள இந்திய சுற்றுலா மற்றும் பயண மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம் (ஐஐடிடிஎம்) ஏற்பாடு செய்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் காணொலி வாயிலாக மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) இணை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலாத் சிங் பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றினார்.
108 தேசிய & சர்வதேச மொழிகளில் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட ஐஐடிடிஎம் இணையதளம், இன்கிரெடிபிள் இந்தியா சுற்றுலா வசதியளிப்பவர் சான்றிதழ் முறை தகவல் தொடர்பு கருத்தரங்கு, கடல் சார் சாகச சுற்றுலா அட்லஸ் ஆகியவற்றை நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது தொடங்கி வைத்த அமைச்சர், மரக்கன்றுகளையும் நட்டார்.
இன்கிரெடிபிள் இந்தியா சுற்றுலா வசதியளிப்பவர் சான்றிதழ் முறையை பாராட்டிய அமைச்சர், அதிக மொழிகளில் தற்போது கிடைக்கும் இந்திய சுற்றுலா மற்றும் பயண மேலாண்மை நிறுவன இணையதளத்திற்கும் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
சுற்றுச்சூழல் மிகப்பெரிய சொத்து என்று கூறிய அவர், முடிந்தளவு மரங்களை நடுமாறு அனைவரையும் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
ஆரோக்கியமான வாழ்க்கையை வாழ்வதற்காகவும், அடுத்த தலைமுறைக்காகவும் சுற்றுச்சூழலை பாதுகாப்பது நமது கடமை என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
இன்கிரெடிபிள் இந்தியா சுற்றுலா வசதியளிப்பவர் சான்றிதழ் திட்டத்தின் தற்போதைய பிரிவில் 2230 பேர் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். மொத்தம் 7546 நபர்கள் தங்களை பதிவு செய்து கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
ஒவ்வொரு பிரிவிலும் 25 பேருக்கு தினமும் நான்கு மணி நேரம் என 7 நாட்களுக்கு பயிற்சி வழங்கப்படும். மதிப்பீட்டுக்கு பிறகு அவர்களுக்கு சான்றிதழ் வழங்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1724796

Ministry of Tourism
Tourism Minister Shri Prahlad Singh Patel inaugurates the newly upgraded website of IITTM in 108 national & International languages
05 JUN 2021 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Culture & Tourism (Independent Charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel virtually addressed the Indian Institute of Tourism & Travel Management, Gwalior’s event organised on the occasion of World Environment Day today. On this occasion, Shri Patel virtually inaugurated the newly upgraded website of IITTM in 108 national & International languages, Incredible India Tourist Facilitator Certification (IITFC) communication seminar, Aqua based Adventure Tourism ATLAS and also Planted Saplings.
Secretary Tourism, GoI ShriArvind Singh; Joint Secretary Shri RakeshVerma; ADG Tourism Smt. Rupinder Brar and Economic Advisor to Tourism Ministry Shri Gyan Bhushan were also virtually present in this event.
In his address, tourism Minister Shri Patel appreciated the Incredible India Tourist Facilitator Certification (IITFC)programme and gave his best wishes to the participants. Shri Patel also congratulated IITTM for the new website now available in large number of languages. Shri Patel said that Environment is the biggest asset we have and appealed to everyone to plant as many trees as possible. Along with this it is our duty to take care of the health of our environment so that we can live a healthy life. The Minister also added that it is our duty to preserve our environment for our future generation.
Secretary Tourism, Shri Arvind Singh appreciated the role of IITTM in the field of Tourism and expressed hope that the tourism sector will once again get a boost after the current pandemic wave is over.
2230 participants are taking s part in the current batch of Incredible India Tourist Facilitator Certification (IITFC) programme and a total of 7546 people are registered for the programme. Batches of 25 participants each will undergo for 4 hours daily training for 7 days. After the evaluation, participants will receive certificates.