Ministry of Power
REC’s subsidiary RECPDCL hands over two Special Purpose Vehicles of Transmission Projects to Power Grid Corporation of India Limited
05 JUN 2021 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
REC Power Distribution Company Limited (RECPDCL), a wholly owned subsidiary of REC Limited under Ministry of Power, handed over two projects specific Special Purpose Vehicles (SPVs) 'Fatehgarh Bhadla Transco Limited' & 'Sikar New Transmission Limited' to M/s Power Grid Corporation of India Limited yesterday in the presence of CEO & Jt. CEO, RECPDCL and officials from Power Grid Corporation of India Limited.
The selection of M/s Power Grid Corporation of India Limited was carried out through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) for selection of Transmission Developers in line with the Standard Bidding Documents and Guidelines thereof as notified by Ministry of Power, Government of India.
About REC Limited: REC Limited is a Navratna NBFC focusing on Power Sector Financing and Development across India. Established in 1969, REC Limited has completed over fifty years in the area of its operations. It provides financial assistance to state electricity boards, state governments, central/state power utilities, independent power producers, rural electric cooperatives and private sector utilities. Its business activities involve financing projects in the complete power sector value chain; different type of projects includes Generation, Transmission, Distribution Projects, and Renewable Energy projects.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
இரண்டு சிறப்பு நோக்க நிறுவனங்களை இந்திய எரிசக்தித் தொகுப்பு நிறுவனத்திடம் ஒப்படைத்தது ஆர்இசி எரிசக்தி விநியோக நிறுவனம்
05 JUN 2021 12:41PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் ஆர்இசி நிறுவனத்தின் ஆர்இசி எரிசக்தி விநியோக நிறுவனம், ஃபதேகர் பத்லா ட்ரான்ஸ்கோ நிறுவனம், சிகார் நியூ ட்ரான்ஸ்மிஷன் நிறுவனம் ஆகிய சிறப்பு நோக்க நிறுவனங்களை இந்திய எரிசக்தித் தொகுப்புக் கழகத்திடம், ஆர்இசி எரிசக்தி விநியோக நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக அதிகாரி, இணைத் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக அதிகாரி மற்றும் இந்திய எரிசக்தித் தொகுப்புக் கழகத்தின் அதிகாரிகள் முன்னிலையில் நேற்று ஒப்படைத்தது.
மத்திய எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பொதுவான ஏல ஆவணங்கள் மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி விலை அடிப்படையிலான போட்டி தன்மையுடனான ஏலத்தின் வாயிலாக இந்திய எரிசக்தித் தொகுப்புக் கழகம் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1724635