PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ বুলেটিন
01 JUN 2021 6:28PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত বিগত ৫৪দিনৰ ভিতৰত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা সৰ্বনিম্ন ১.২৭লাখ হৈছে; নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ হ্ৰাসৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত
একেৰাহে ৯দিন দৈনিক আক্ৰান্ত লোকতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈছে; আজি আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২.০৯%লৈ উন্নীত
সাপ্তাহিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ বৰ্তমান ৮.৬৪% হৈছে৷ দৈনিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৬.৬২%লৈ হ্ৰাস, একেৰাহে ৮দিন ধৰি ১০%ৰ তলত আছে
• পৰীক্ষাৰ সুবিধা একেৰাহে বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে-মুঠ ৩৪.৬৭কোটি পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন
• ৰাষ্ট্ৰজোৰা টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ অধীনত এতিয়ালৈকে ২১.৬৪কোটি লোকক ভেকচিন দিয়া হৈছে
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
• ভাৰতত বিগত ৫৪দিনৰ ভিতৰত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা সৰ্বনিম্ন ১.২৭লাখ হৈছে; নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ হ্ৰাসৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত
• ভাৰতত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১৮,৯৫,৫২০জনলৈ হ্ৰাস৷ ৪৩দিনৰ পাছত ২০লাখৰ নিম্নগামী হৈছে
• বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১,৩০,৫৭২জন হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷
• বিগত ২৪ গণ্টাত ২,৫৫,২৮৭জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
• একেৰাহে ১৯দিন দৈনিক আক্ৰান্ত লোকতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈছে৷
• আজি আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২.০৯%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷
• সাপ্তাহিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ বৰ্তমান ৮.৬৪% হৈছে৷ দৈনিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৬.৬২%লৈ হ্ৰাস, একেৰাহে ৮দিন ধৰি ১০%ৰ তলত আছে
• পৰীক্ষাৰ সুবিধা ক্ৰমান্বয়ে বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে-মুঠ ৩৪.৬৭কোটি লোকক পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷
• ৰাষ্ট্ৰজোৰা টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ অধীনত ২১.৬ কোটি লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক জানিবলৈ: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723292
ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চললৈ ২৩ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে এতিয়ালৈকে ২৩,১৮,৩৬,৫১০টা ভেকচিন ড’জ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক দিছে।.
১ জুনৰ পুৱা ৮ বজালৈকে ইয়াৰে লোকচান হোৱা ড’জসহ মুঠ ২১,৫১,৪৮,৬৫৯ টা ড’জ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে।
ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহত হাতত এতিয়াও ১.৫৭লাখ টা ভেকচিন ড’জ আছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723314
‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান পেকেজ’(পিএমজিকেপি): ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়া স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে বীমা আঁচনি, বীমা দাবী কৰাৰ নতুন পদ্ধতি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়া স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান পেকেজ’(পিএমজিকেপি) নামৰ এখন বীমা আঁচনি ৩০.০৩.২০২০ত শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল আৰু আৰম্ভণিতে এই আঁচনি ৯০ দিনৰ বাবে ব্যক্তিগত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ বাবদ সামূহিক স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মী আৰু ব্যক্তিগত স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীকে ধৰি সকলো স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদানকাৰী, যিসকলে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ সৈতে প্ৰত্যক্ষ সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপন হয় সেইসকলৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে এক আঁচনি হাতত লৈছিল৷ নিউ ইণ্ডিয়া কোম্পানীয়ে এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত পলিচি ৰূপায়ণ কৰিছিল৷ এতিয়ালৈকে ইয়াৰ ম্যাদ দুবাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723396
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ চিকিৎসাৰ ঔষধৰ যোগান চাহিদাৰ ভাৰসাম্য থকাকৈ ঘৰুৱাভাৱে উৎপাদনত চৰকাৰে প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লৈছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ডি. ভি. সদানন্দ গৌড়াই কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ চিকিৎসাৰ ঔষধ যোগান চাহিদাৰ ভাৰসাম্য থকাকৈ ঘৰুৱাভাৱে উৎপাদনত চৰকাৰে প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লৈছে৷
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে সকলো ৰাজ্য, কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানক ২১ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ৩০ মে’লৈ ৯৮.৮৭লাখ ৰেমডেছিভিৰ ভায়েল প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰেমডেছিভিৰৰ উৎপাদনৰ পৰিমাণ ১০গুণ বৃদ্ধিৰে চাহিদাতকৈ যোগান যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণে বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে৷ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে সকলো ৰাজ্য, কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানক ২,৭০,০৬০টা এম্ফটেৰিচিন-বি ভায়েল আৱণ্টন কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723419
দক্ষিণৰ ৰাজ্য অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, তামিলনাডু, কৰ্ণাটক আৰু তেলেংগানাই অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ জৰিয়তে ২,০০০ মেট্ৰিকটনকৈ এলএমঅ’ লাভ কৰিছে; অসমে চতুৰ্থ খন অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছেৰে ৮০ মেট্ৰিকটন এলএমঅ’ লাভ কৰিলে
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেই সমগ্ৰ দেশত তৰল মেডিকেল অক্সিজেন যোগান ধৰি আহিছে৷ এতিয়ালৈকে ভাৰতত ১,৩৫৭ খন টেংকাৰৰ জৰিয়তে ২২,৯১৬ মেট্ৰিকটন এলএমঅ’ সৰবৰাহ কৰিছে৷ ইতিমধ্যে ৩৩৪ অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছে ইয়াৰ যাত্ৰা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে৷ দক্ষিণৰ ৰাজ্য অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, তামিলনাডু, কৰ্ণাটক আৰু তেলেংগানাই অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ জৰিয়তে ২,০০০ মেট্ৰিকটনকৈ এলএমঅ’ লাভ কৰিছে৷ অসমে চতুৰ্থ খন অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছেৰে ৮০ মেট্ৰিকটন এলএমঅ’ লাভ কৰিলে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723411
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ১৫ জুনলৈকে ‘ফ্লেক্সি’ উপস্থিতিৰ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে বুলি ক’লে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে
কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ বিভাগৰ একাংশ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াৰে বহা বৈঠকত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ১৫ জুনলৈকে ‘ফ্লেক্সি’ উপস্থিতিৰ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ সেই অনুসৰি ৫০%কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে সলনা সলনিকৈ দৈনিক কাম-কাজ সম্পন্ন কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723445
ওড়িশাৰ অংগুলস্থিত জেএছপিএলৰ ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ চেণ্টাৰত ২৭০খন অক্সিজেনৰ সুবিধাসম্পন্ন বিছনা উদ্বোধন কৰিলে শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ আৰু তীখা মন্ত্ৰী ওড়িশাৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীকে ধৰি একাংশ বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিৰ উপস্থিতিত ওড়িশাৰ অংগুলস্থিত জেএছপিএলৰ ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ চেণ্টাৰত ২৭০খন অক্সিজেনৰ সুবিধাসম্পন্ন বিছনা উদ্বোধন কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723408
চিএআইআৰ-চিএমইআৰআই,এমএছএমই ডিআই, ইণ্ডোৰ, ভাৰতীয় চিকিৎসা সংস্থা আৰু লঘু উদ্যোগ ভাৰতীয়ে এমএছএমএই সবলীকৰণৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতক অক্সিজেন সমৃদ্ধ কৰি তুলিছে
এমএছএমএই সবলীকৰণৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতক অক্সিজেন সমৃদ্ধ কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে লোৱা প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰ সন্দৰ্ভত এমএছএমইয়ে ভাৰতীয় চিকিৎসা সংস্থা আৰু মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ লঘু উদ্যোগ ভাৰতীৰ সহযোগত চিএআইআৰ-চিএমইআৰআই,এমএছএমই উন্নয়ন প্ৰতিষ্ঠানে এক ৱেবিনাৰৰ আয়োজন কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723435
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ইনপুটসমূহ
কেৰালাঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী পিনাৰায় বিজয়নে কয় যে অহা মাহত ৰাজ্যখনত এক কোটি লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হ’ব৷ ৰাজ্যখন ৪৫ বছৰ ঊৰ্ধ্বৰ লোকসকলৰ টিকাকৰণ প্ৰায় শেষ হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে কেন্দ্ৰক অধিক টিকা প্ৰদানৰ বাবে অনুৰোধ জনাইছে৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ১২,৩০০জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ কালিৰ ১৭৪জন ৰোগীসহ এতিয়ালৈকে কেৰালাত ৮,৮১৫জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়ালৈকে মুঠ ৯৫,০৯,৮৩১জন লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
তামিলনাডুঃ তামিলনাডুত প্ৰথমৰ পৰা অষ্টমমানৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক পৰৱৰ্তী শ্ৰেণীলৈ উত্তীৰ্ণ কৰোৱা হৈছে৷ মঙলবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ৫লাখ ভেকচিন প্ৰদানৰ পাছত এতিয়া কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ যোগানলৈ বাট চাই আছে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ২৭,৯৩৬জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৩,০১,৭৮১গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ থকা তামিনলাডুত কালি ৪৭৮জন ৰোগীৰ মৃ্ত্যু হৈছে৷ এতিয়ালৈকে ৰাজ্যখনত ৯০,৯৪,২৫৫জন লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে
কৰ্ণাটকঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ বুলেটিন মতে ৩১ মে’ত ৰাজ্যখনত ১৬,৬০৪জন নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৪১১জন ৰোগীৰ মৃ্ত্যু হৈছে৷ এতিয়া ৰাজ্যখনত ৩,১৩,৭৩০জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়ালৈকে ১,৩৬,১৭,৫৭৫জন লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত কৰা ৮৩,৪৬১টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ পাছত অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশত ৭,৯৪৩জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ লগতে ৯৮ন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৰাজ্যখনত ১৯,৮৪৫জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ কালিলৈকে ৰাজ্যখনত ৯৮,৬৩,৩৪৭জন লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ১০জুনলৈকে সান্ধ্য আইন বলবৎ কৰা হৈছে৷ ইফালে ৰাজ্যখনত ১,১৭৯জন ৰোগী ব্লেক ফাংগাছত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ১৪জনৰ ইতিমধ্যে মৃত্যু হৈছে আৰু ৯৭জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
তেলেংগানাঃ স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগে ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসাৰ বাবদ অত্যধিক মাচুল আদায় কৰা ৬খন চিকিৎসালৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ক’ভিড চিকিৎসা প্ৰট’কল ভংগৰ অপৰাধত ব্যৱস্থা হাতত লৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ কেব চালকসকলক অহা ৩জুনৰ পৰা টিকাকৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা হাতত লৈছে৷ ক’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি চৰকাৰে গ্ৰীষ্ম বন্ধৰ সময় ১৫ জুনলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত ২,৫২৪জন নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে ১৮জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৩৪,০৮৩জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ বৃহনমুম্বাই পৌৰ নিগমে সোমবাৰৰ পৰা শুকুৰবাৰলৈ ১৫দিনৰ বাবে এদিনৰ অন্তৰে অন্তৰে পুৱা ৭ৰ পৰা ২বজালৈকে দোকানসমূহ খোলাৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ১৫,০৭৭জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ১৮৪জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ২,৫৩,৩৬৭জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
গুজৰাটঃ কালি গুজৰাটত ১,৬৮১জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৮জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ২লাখ লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ গুজৰাটত বাহিৰত পঢ়িবলৈ যাবলগীয়া শিক্ষীৰ্থীসকলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ ভিত্তিত টিকাকৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷
ৰাজস্থানঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী অশোক গেহলটে বুধবাৰৰ পৰা কেতবোৰ নিৰ্দেশনাৰে আনলক প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে৷ সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ১,৪৯৮জন নতুন আক্ৰান্ত আৰু ৬৮জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহানে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনত বলবৎ থকা ‘ক’ৰোনা কাৰ্ফিউ’ অহা ১৫জুনলৈকে বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ কালি নতুনকৈ ১,২০৫জন ৰোগী আক্ৰান্ত আৰু ৪৮জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ২৩,৩৯০জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
চত্তীশগড়ঃ চত্তীশগড় চৰকাৰে ৩১মে’লৈকে লকডাউনৰ সময়সীমা বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে৷ সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ২,১৬৩জন নতুন আক্ৰান্ত আৰু ৩২জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৩৫,৭৪১জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
গোৱাঃ এমাহৰ পূৰ্বে থকা ৫১%ৰ পৰা এতিয়া গোৱাৰ পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ১৯%লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ উপকূলীয়া জিলাত ১২টা মিউকৰমাইক’ছিছৰ ঘটনা পোৱা গৈছে যদিও ব্লেক ফাংগাছৰ অৱস্থিতি ধৰা নাই৷ চৰকাৰে টেক্সি চালক, বাইকচালকক অগ্ৰণী ক’ভিড যোদ্ধা বুলি গণ্য কৰি তেওঁলোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷
অসমঃ বিগত ২৪ঘণ্টাত অসমত ৪,৩৪৮জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৪শতাংশৰ তললৈ আহিছে৷ কামৰূপ মেট্ৰ’ত ৩৮৪জন আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত অসমত ৬৫জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ১জুনৰ পৰা ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগৰ এটা দলে ২৮,১৪৯খন গাঁও ভ্ৰমণ কৰি ক’ভিডৰ শৃংখলা ভংগৰ যত্ন কৰিব৷
মনিপুৰঃ ৰাজ্যখনত ৮৬৯জন ৰোগীৰে ৫০হাজাৰৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ দেওবাৰে ১৪জন ৰোগী মৃত্যুৰ ফলত মৃত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৮০৭জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পায়৷ ডিচি, চিএমঅ’ক টিকাকৰণৰ পৰিমাণ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশ দিছে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
মেঘালয়ঃ মেঘালয়ত যোৱা সপ্তাহৰ পৰা নতুন আক্ৰান্ততকৈ নতুন আৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ৪০৮জন আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৯৭৭জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ দেওবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনন ১১৭জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১২জনৰ মৃত্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৪,৯৩৪জন লোক চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছৰ অধীনত মুককচুঙত অক্সিজেন প্লাণ্ট স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে৷
ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ৰাজ্যখনত সৰ্বাধিক সংখ্যক ৪৫বছৰ ঊৰ্ধ্বৰ ব্যক্তিক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ২.৫১%৷
ছিকিমঃ ছিকিমত কালি তিনিজন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৪৬জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
01 JUN 2021 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
• India reports lowest Daily New Cases of 1.27 Lakh in 54 days; declining trend in new cases maintained.
• Recoveries continue to outnumber Daily New Cases for 19 successive days; Recovery Rate continues to increase, at 92.09% today.
• Weekly Positivity Rate currently pegged at 8.64%. Daily Positivity Rate dips to 6.62%, less than 10% for 8 consecutive days.
• Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.67cr tests total conducted.
• 21.6 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 UPDATE
• India reports lowest Daily New Cases of 1.27 Lakh in 54 days; declining trend in new cases maintained.
• India's Active Caseload further declines to 18,95,520. Below 20 lakhs after 43 days.
• Active Cases decrease by 1,30,572 in last 24 hours.
• 2,55,287 patients recovered during last 24 hours.
• Recoveries continue to outnumber Daily New Cases for 19 successive days.
• Recovery Rate continues to increase, at 92.09% today.
• Weekly Positivity Rate currently pegged at 8.64%. Daily Positivity Rate dips to 6.62%, less than 10% for 8 consecutive days.
• Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.67cr tests total conducted.
• 21.6 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723292
More than 23 crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
Government of India has so far provided, both through the free of cost category and through direct state procurement category, more than 23 crore vaccine doses (23,18,36,510) to States/UTs.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 21,51,48,659 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.57 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,57,74,331) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723314
Under ‘Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package (PMGKP): Insurance Scheme for Health Workers Fighting COVID-19’, a New system of processing of the Insurance claims introduced to streamline the Process
.
‘Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package (PMGKP) Insurance Scheme for Health Workers Fighting COVID-19’ was launched w.e.f. 30.03.2020 initially for a period of 90 days to provide comprehensive personal accident cover of Rs. 50 lakh to all healthcare providers, including community health workers and private health workers drafted by the government for the care of Covid-19 patients and for those who may have come in direct contact of COVID-19 patients and were at risk of being impacted by it. The scheme is being implemented through an Insurance policy from New India Assurance Company (NIACL). The insurance policy has been extended twice so far.
States and other stakeholders had been raising the matter that the processing of the insurance claims was getting delayed. In order to cut down on these delays and to further streamline and simplify the processing of the insurance claims, it has been decided to start a new system for approval of claims as per which the due diligence will be done by State Governments at the level of District Collector.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723396
Government’s effort to augment domestic production ensured supply-demand balance of COVID 19 treatment drugs
Union Minister Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda today said that consistent efforts of Government to augment domestic production resulted in a stabilised supply-demand balance of COVID treatment drugs across the country.
The Minister informed that total 98.87 lakh vials of Remdesivir were allocated to States, UTs & Central Institutions from 21st April to 30th May 2021. Production of Remdesivir has been ramped up ten times leading to enough supply than the demand. With the accelerated production, we are planning to supply up to 91 lakh vials up to the end of June, he added. He further informed that Cipla has imported 11,000 vials of 400 mg and 50,000 vials of 80 mg of Tocilizumab from April 25-May 30, 2021. In addition, MoHFW received 1002 vials of 400 mg & 50,024 vials of 80 mg via donation in May. Further, 20,000 vials of 80 mg and 1000 vials of 200 mg are likely to arrive in June, he added.
Shri Gowda informed that about 2,70,060 vials of Amphotericin B have been allocated to States/UTs & Central Institutions from 11th May to 30th May 2021. This is in addition to the supplies of 81651 vials that had been made by manufacturers to States in the first week of May. For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723419
Southern States of Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka and Telangana receive more than 2000 MT of LMO each from Oxygen Expresses;Assam receives its fourth Oxygen Express with 80 MT of LMO
Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 22916 MT of LMO in more than 1357 tankers to various states across the country.
It may be noted that 334 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.
Southern States of Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka and Telangana received more than 2000 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) each from Oxygen Expresses.
Assam received its fourth Oxygen Express with 80 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) in 4 tankers.
It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 38 days back on 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723411
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, “Flexi (Flexible)” attendance option has been further extended till June 15, in view of the current COVID pandemic situation
Chairing a meeting of senior officers of Department of Personnel & Training (DoPT), Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh informed that the “Flexi (Flexible)” attendance option has been further extended till June 15, in view of the current COVID pandemic situation. This is in continuation of an earlier order providing for the flexy attendance in the offices. Prior to that, the offices were expected to function on a pattern of 50% attendance.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723445
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan inaugurates the 270 Bedded Oxygenated COVID Care Centre at JSPL, Angul, Odisha
Union Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today dedicated the COVID Care Centre at Jindal Steel & Power Ltd (JSPL) Plant Angul, Odisha in the presence of Odisha Health & Family Welfare Minister Shri Naba Kisore Das and JSPL’s Chairman Shri Naveen Jindal. Sambalpur MP Shri Nitesh Ganga Deb, Chhendipada MLA Shri Susanta Kumar Behera, state Government and JSPL officials were also present on the occasion.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723408
CSIR-CMERI, MSME DI, Indore, Indian Medical Association and Laghu Udhyog Bharti converge for empowering MSMEs for an Oxygen Sufficient India
Towards its efforts for empowering the MSMEs for an Oxygen Sufficient India, a webinar was organised on ‘Oxygen Enrichment Unit - Opportunities & Scope for Indian MSMEs’ by the MSME Development Institute, Indore in association with Laghu Udhyog Bharti, MP; Indian Medical Association, MP and Inclusive Growth foundation. Prof. (Dr.) Harish Hirani, Director, CSIR-Central Mechanical Engineering Research Institute, Durgapur was invited as the Key Speaker. Shri B. C. Sahu, Jt. Director, MSME, DI, Indore; Shri Gaurav Goel, Asstt. Director, MSME DI Indore, Shri Mahesh Gupta, President, Laghu Udhyog Bharti, MP; Dr. Anoop Nigam, President, IMA MP; Dr. Arvind Jain, IMA, MP together with around 100 stakeholders including those from the medical fraternity participated in the programme.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1723435
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD UNITS
Kerala: State Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan has said that one crore people will be vaccinated in the state by next month. Vaccination of people above 45 years of age is nearing completion in many districts. For those under 45, jabs for priority sections are also nearing completion. This will be completed once the vaccine is obtained. The state has asked Centre for more vaccines. Meanwhile, the TPR in the state dropped below 15% after 45 days on Monday as it recorded 12,300 new Covid-19 cases from 89,345 samples tested. The death toll due to the disease rose to 8,815 after confirming 174 more deaths. A total of 95,09,831 people has so far been vaccinated in the state. Out of this, 74,29,230 had first dose and 20,80,601 second dose.
Tamil Nadu: TN promoted students studying in classes studying in classes I to VIII. Tamil Nadu is expecting vaccine supply from the Union government as its current stock of around five lakh doses will get exhausted by Tuesday, Minister for Medical and Family Welfare Ma. Subramanian said on Monday. Five patients including three from Tamil Nadu succumbed to black fungus infection in hospitals in the Union territory of Puducherry so far. The Centre has allocated 600 doses of Amphotericin B to Tamil Nadu. The State on Monday registered 27,936 new cases, and the total number of infections has touched 20,96,516. A total of 478 more deaths were reported on Monday in the State There are a total of 3,01,781 active cases of Covid-19 in the State. The TN health department has said that a total of 1,62,375 people were vaccinated yesterday in the state. Till date 90,94,255 have been vaccinated across TN, of which 70,61,570 received first dose and 20,32,685 received second dose.
Karnataka: New Cases Reported: 16,604; Total Active Cases: 3,13,730; New Covid Deaths: 411; Total Covid Deaths: 29,090. Around 1,77,637 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 1,36,17,575 have been vaccinated in the state till now. Gaurav Gupta, Chief Commissioner of BBMP, said that the Covid vaccine will be administered by the mobile unit at the workplace for frontline workers aged between 18 and 44 in various categories in the city. Less than four thousand cases of Covid infection were reported in the Bangalore city after 55 days on Monday, with 3992 people infected. Expanding the list of preferential groups for Covid-19 vaccination, the Karnataka government on Monday declared that students and working professionals travelling overseas for employment will be provided with vaccine from June 1.
Andhra Pradesh: State reported 7943 new Covid-19 cases after testing 83,461 samples with 98 deaths, while 19,845 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 16,93,085; Active cases: 1,53,795; Discharges: 15,28,360; Deaths: 10,930. A total of 98,63,347 doses of Covid vaccine have been administered in the state as on yesterday, which include 73,50,968 first doses and 25,12,379 second doses. The positivity rate has now come down to 9.5 per cent. Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy directed the officials to vaccinate students going abroad for studies and also to those who are going abroad on work visa providing them a certificate from the government that they were vaccinated. Meanwhile, 14 out of 1179 people infected with black fungus have died and 97 recovered in the state while, 1068 patients are undergoing treatment in various hospitals for black fungus.
Telangana: Health Department has revoked Covid treatment permission for six more hospitals in the state for collecting exorbitant charges for treatment and violating Covid treatment protocol. As part of its special vaccination drive to inoculate high risk groups first, the State Health Department decided to vaccinate Auto and Cab drivers from 3rd of this month. Due to the Covid pandemic, the State Government has extended summer holidays for schools till June 15. As many as 2,524 new daily cases and 18 fatalities were reported in the state yesterday taking the total number of cases to 5,78,351 and fatalities to 3281. The number of Active Cases in the state now stands at 34,083. The recovery rate in the state is reported to be at 93.53 percent against the national average of 91.6 percent.
Maharashtra: With Covid-19 cases on a steady decline, the Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation on Monday allowed non-essential shops to function between 7 am to 2 pm on alternate days from Monday to Friday for the next 15 days. Maharashtra on Monday reported 15,077 new COVID-19 cases, the lowest since March 15, taking the caseload to 57,46,892, while 184 more deaths pushed the toll to 95,344. As many as 33,000 patients were discharged from hospitals during the day, pushing the number of recovered cases to 53,95,370. The state now has 2,53,367 active cases. Meanwhile, Mumbai city reported 666 new cases and 29 deaths, taking its tally to 7,05,288 and the toll to 14,826.
Gujarat: Gujarat on Monday reported 1,681 new Covid cases and 18 deaths. This tally was the lowest in 71 days, whereas the mortality rate was the lowest for 55 days. For cities, the Covid tally reduced further with at least one and a half times more discharges than the number of new cases.
Gujarat on Monday administered 2 lakh shots of Covid vaccines, of which 1.66 lakh were first shots. The state government has decided to give vaccination on priority to students who are going abroad for higher education.
Rajasthan: Rajasthan chief minister Ashok Gehlot has issued guidelines to start the "unlock" process and eased certain restrictions from Wednesday as cases of the coronavirus disease (Covid-19) have come down in the state. However, exemption for various activities will be given only in areas where the positivity rate is less than 10 per cent or the use of oxygen, intensive care unit (ICU) and ventilator beds is less than 60 per cent, Ashok Gehlot has said.
Rajasthan recorded 68 Covid-19 deaths and 1,498 new cases on Monday, taking the total number of fatalities and case tally to 8,385 and 9,39,958 respectively.
Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh chief minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan said on Monday that the ongoing ‘corona curfew’ in the state has been extended till June 15 but certain relaxations will be given in order to revive the economy. The COVID-19 tally in Madhya Pradesh rose to 7,80,030 on Monday with the addition of 1,205 new cases, while 48 more deaths pushed the fatality count to 8,067. It is after a gap of over two months that less than 1,300 coronavirus cases have been reported in a day in Madhya Pradesh, indicating that the second COVID-19 wave is on the wane. The number of active cases in the state stands at 23,390.
Chhattisgarh: The Chhattisgarh Government on Monday extended the lockdown, which was scheduled to end on May 31, and said that it will continue with some relaxation in restrictions in those districts where the COVID-19 case positivity rate is less than five per cent.
Chhattisgarh's COVID-19 count rose to 9,71,463 on Monday with the addition of 2,163 fresh cases, while the death toll increased to 13,048 after 32 more patients succumbed to the infection. The number of recoveries reached 9,22,674. The number of active cases in the state now stands at 35,741.
Goa: The Covid-19 positivity rate in Goa has now come down to 19 per cent as against 51 per cent a month back. Dr Shivanand Bandekar, head of the state's expert committee on COVID-19 has said that till last week, the coastal state reported a total of 12 cases of mucormycosis, and since then there has been no fresh case of the black fungus infection.
The Goa government has decided to expand the definition of frontline workers to make taxi drivers, motorcycle pilots as well as seafarers eligible for the Covid-19 vaccine.
Assam: In Assam, COVID-19 positivity rate dropped below 4 in the State even as 4,348 new infections were detected from 1,11,586 tests. The positivity rate was 3.90. Kamrup Metro saw 384 new cases. Casualties in the state in the last 24 hours were 65.
From June 1, 2021, medical teams will start visiting every household in the 28,149 villages across the state to track and break the COVID-19 chain.
As many as 304 gaon panchayat, village council development committees and village development councils of Assam remain COVID free and no infections have been reported from those places so far.
Manipur: Manipur crosses 50 thousand mark with 869 more cases. 14 more succumb to take death tally to 807 in the State. Manipur Chief Minister said that will not allow detractors to sabotage the collective fight against the pandemic. DCs, CMOs advised to intensify vaccination.
Meghalaya: Meghalaya is now witnessing a decline in the number of fresh cases daily while the recovery rate has been climbing steadily since last week. For the fourth straight day, the number of recoveries overshadowed the new cases. 408 new cases were detected in the state on Monday as against 977 recoveries, a new record.
Gujarat: State registered 117 new COVID-19 cases and 12 deaths during the last 24 hours. Active cases are 4934 while tally reaches 21,680. Mokokchung oxygen plant installed under PM Cares Fund cleared for use but not yet operational. Connection of oxygen pipelines to 50 Covid beds completed on May 30.
Tripura: The State tops in the country with highest number of vaccination for the population above 45 informed education minister of Tripura in a press meet in Agartala. Further the infection rate is also declining in the state. Positivity rate has come down to 2.51%. While West Tripura district which was having highest positivity rate in the state has also shown declining trend with positivity rate of 3.12.
Sikkim:. 146 new cases detected in the past 24 hours to take the State’s tally of confirmed cases to 15,317 on Monday. This is a substantial lowering given that earlier this week Sikkim broke the 400-mark and had many days of 300-plus daily cases. While the drop in daily cases is reassuring, fatalities continue to remain a worry and Sikkim’s COVID death toll reached 253 with three more COVID patients succumbing to the virus in the last 24 hours.