Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 136
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 21.58 Crore
More than 2.02 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 25 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
31 MAY 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 21.58 Cr (21,58,18,547) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
12,23,596 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 13,402 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 2,02,10,889 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 23,491 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
8,661
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
19,014
12
3
Arunachal Pradesh
20,609
0
4
Assam
5,72,737
17
5
Bihar
15,84,975
8
6
Chandigarh
44,063
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,56,592
4
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
35,883
0
9
Daman & Diu
44,623
0
10
Delhi
10,51,317
273
11
Goa
35,051
72
12
Gujarat
15,91,278
35
13
Haryana
10,11,695
230
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,03,738
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,18,592
2124
16
Jharkhand
5,36,571
19
17
Karnataka
10,80,792
653
18
Kerala
2,53,496
11
19
Ladakh
28,544
0
20
Lakshadweep
3,640
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
17,90,071
1
22
Maharashtra
10,72,089
99
23
Manipur
31,771
0
24
Meghalaya
38,845
0
25
Mizoram
17,079
0
26
Nagaland
23,955
0
27
Odisha
7,37,396
56
28
Puducherry
20,976
0
29
Punjab
4,40,084
189
30
Rajasthan
18,07,509
62
31
Sikkim
10,425
0
32
Tamil Nadu
13,00,473
205
33
Telangana
2,42,851
130
34
Tripura
55,325
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
21,08,029
19,267
36
Uttarakhand
2,72,622
0
37
West Bengal
12,39,518
24
Total
2,02,10,889
23,491
The total of 21,58,18,547 include 98,83,778 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 67,87,633 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,56,67,311 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 85,21,965 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,02,10,889 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 23,491 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,64,02,012 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,07,15,693 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,88,31,736 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,87,74,039 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
98,83,778
2nd Dose
67,87,633
FLWs
1st Dose
1,56,67,311
2nd Dose
85,21,965
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,02,10,889
2nd Dose
23,491
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,64,02,012
2nd Dose
1,07,15,693
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,88,31,736
2nd Dose
1,87,74,039
Total
21,58,18,547
As on Day-136 of the vaccination drive (31st May, 2021), total 25,52,501 vaccine doses were given. 22,75,324 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,77,177 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 31st May, 2021 (136th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
14,971
2ndDose
10,734
FLWs
1stDose
68,529
2nd Dose
24,395
18-44 years
1st Dose
12,23,596
2nd Dose
13,402
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,94,275
2nd Dose
1,39,156
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,73,953
2nd Dose
89,490
Total Achievement
1st Dose
22,75,324
2nd Dose
2,77,177
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 136वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
भारत में 21.58 करोड़ से ज्यादा टीकाकरण किया गया
18-44 आयुवर्ग के 2.02 करोड़ से ज्यादा लाभार्थियों को टीका लगा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 25 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गईं
31 MAY 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज देश भर में कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 21.58 करोड़ से ज्यादा (21,58,18,547) खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
आज 18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 12,23,596 लाभार्थियों ने कोविड वैक्सीन की अपनी पहली खुराक प्राप्त की और इसी आयु वर्ग के 13,402 लाभार्थियों को दूसरी खुराक मिली। टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत के साथ अब तक 37 राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में कुल 2,02,10,889 लोगों को वैक्सीन की पहली खुराक दी गयी है। बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, उत्तर प्रदेश और पश्चिम बंगाल के 18-44 आयुवर्ग में 10 लाख से ज्यादा लाभार्थियों को कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक मिल चुकी है।
नीचे दी गयी सूची में अब तक 18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग को दी गयी वैक्सीन की कुल खुराकों को दर्शाया गया है।
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
8,661
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
19,014
12
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
20,609
0
4
असम
5,72,737
17
5
बिहार
15,84,975
8
6
चंडीगढ़
44,063
0
7
छत्तीसगढ़
7,56,592
4
8
दादर और नगर हवेली
35,883
0
9
दमन और द्वीव
44,623
0
10
दिल्ली
10,51,317
273
11
गोवा
35,051
72
12
गुजरात
15,91,278
35
13
हरियाणा
10,11,695
230
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1,03,738
0
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
2,18,592
2124
16
झारखंड
5,36,571
19
17
कर्नाटक
10,80,792
653
18
केरल
2,53,496
11
19
लद्दाख
28,544
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
3,640
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
17,90,071
1
22
महाराष्ट्र
10,72,089
99
23
मणिपुर
31,771
0
24
मेघालय
38,845
0
25
मिजोरम
17,079
0
26
नगालैंड
23,955
0
27
ओडिशा
7,37,396
56
28
पुडुचेरी
20,976
0
29
पंजाब
4,40,084
189
30
राजस्थान
18,07,509
62
31
सिक्किम
10,425
0
32
तमिलनाडु
13,00,473
205
33
तेलंगाना
2,42,851
130
34
त्रिपुरा
55,325
0
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
21,08,029
19,267
36
उत्तराखंड
2,72,622
0
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
12,39,518
24
कुल
2,02,10,889
23,491
कुल 21,58,18,547 में से 98,83,778 स्वास्थ्य कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने टीके की पहली खुराक ली है और 67,87,633 एचसीडब्ल्यू ने टीके की दूसरी खुराक ले ली है। वहीं इसमें 1,56,67,311 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी (एफएलडब्ल्यू) (पहली खुराक), 85,21,965 एफएलडब्ल्यू (दूसरी खुराक), 18 से 44 साल आयु वर्ग (पहली खुराक) के 2,02,10,889 और 18 से 44 साल आयु वर्ग (दूसरी खुराक) के 23,491 शामिल हैं। साथ ही 45 वर्ष से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में 6,64,02,012 (पहली खुराक), 45 वर्ष से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में 1,07,15,693 (दूसरी खुराक), 60 साल से ऊपर 5,88,31,736 (पहली खुराक) और 60 साल से ऊपर 1,87,74,039 (दूसरी खुराक) शामिल हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
98,83,778
दूसरी खुराक
67,87,633
अंग्रमि पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
पहली खुराक
1,56,67,311
दूसरी खुराक
85,21,965
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
2,02,10,889
दूसरी खुराक
23,491
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
6,64,02,012
दूसरी खुराक
1,07,15,693
60 वर्ष से अधिक के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
5,88,31,736
दूसरी खुराक
1,87,74,039
कुल
21,58,18,547
टीकाकरण अभियान के 136वें दिन (31 मई, 2021) तक टीके की कुल 25,52,501 खुराकें दी गयीं। शुरुआती जानकारी के अनुसार शाम 7 बजे तक 22,75,324 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक और 2,77,177 लाभार्थियों को दूसरी खुराक मिली। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आज देर रात तक पूरी कर ली जाएगी।
दिनांक: 31 मई, 2021 (136वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
14,971
दूसरी खुराक
10,734
अग्रमि पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
68,529
दूसरी खुराक
24,395
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
12,23,596
दूसरी खुराक
13,402
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
6,94,275
दूसरी खुराक
1,39,156
60 वर्ष से अधिक के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
2,73,953
दूसरी खुराक
89,490
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
22,75,324
दूसरी खुराक
2,77,177
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी जारी है।