Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 136
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 21.58 Crore
More than 2.02 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 25 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
31 MAY 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 21.58 Cr (21,58,18,547) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
12,23,596 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 13,402 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 2,02,10,889 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 23,491 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
8,661
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
19,014
12
3
Arunachal Pradesh
20,609
0
4
Assam
5,72,737
17
5
Bihar
15,84,975
8
6
Chandigarh
44,063
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,56,592
4
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
35,883
0
9
Daman & Diu
44,623
0
10
Delhi
10,51,317
273
11
Goa
35,051
72
12
Gujarat
15,91,278
35
13
Haryana
10,11,695
230
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,03,738
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,18,592
2124
16
Jharkhand
5,36,571
19
17
Karnataka
10,80,792
653
18
Kerala
2,53,496
11
19
Ladakh
28,544
0
20
Lakshadweep
3,640
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
17,90,071
1
22
Maharashtra
10,72,089
99
23
Manipur
31,771
0
24
Meghalaya
38,845
0
25
Mizoram
17,079
0
26
Nagaland
23,955
0
27
Odisha
7,37,396
56
28
Puducherry
20,976
0
29
Punjab
4,40,084
189
30
Rajasthan
18,07,509
62
31
Sikkim
10,425
0
32
Tamil Nadu
13,00,473
205
33
Telangana
2,42,851
130
34
Tripura
55,325
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
21,08,029
19,267
36
Uttarakhand
2,72,622
0
37
West Bengal
12,39,518
24
Total
2,02,10,889
23,491
The total of 21,58,18,547 include 98,83,778 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 67,87,633 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,56,67,311 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 85,21,965 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,02,10,889 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 23,491 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,64,02,012 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,07,15,693 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,88,31,736 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,87,74,039 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
98,83,778
2nd Dose
67,87,633
FLWs
1st Dose
1,56,67,311
2nd Dose
85,21,965
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,02,10,889
2nd Dose
23,491
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,64,02,012
2nd Dose
1,07,15,693
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,88,31,736
2nd Dose
1,87,74,039
Total
21,58,18,547
As on Day-136 of the vaccination drive (31st May, 2021), total 25,52,501 vaccine doses were given. 22,75,324 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,77,177 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 31st May, 2021 (136th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
14,971
2ndDose
10,734
FLWs
1stDose
68,529
2nd Dose
24,395
18-44 years
1st Dose
12,23,596
2nd Dose
13,402
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,94,275
2nd Dose
1,39,156
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,73,953
2nd Dose
89,490
Total Achievement
1st Dose
22,75,324
2nd Dose
2,77,177
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం -136వ రోజు
21.58 కోట్లు దాటిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
18-44 వయోవర్గంలో ఇప్పటిదాకా 2.02 కోట్లమందికి టీకాలు
ఈ రోజు సాయంత్రం 7 వరకు 25 లక్షల టీకా డోసులు
31 MAY 2021 8:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటిదాకా ఇచ్చిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 21.58 కోట్లు దాటి శనివారం సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం 21,58,18,547కు చేరింది.
18-44 వయోవర్గంలో 12,23,596 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు.అదే వయోవర్గంలో 13,402 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారు. దీంతో మూడో దశ టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా 37 రాష్టాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు చెందిన ఈ వయోవర్గం వారు ఇప్పటిదాకా తీసుకున్న డోసుల సంఖ్య 2,02,10,889 కు చేరింది. ఇందులో బీహార్, ఢిల్లీ, గుజరాత్, హర్యానా, కర్నాటక, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, మహారాష్ట్ర, రాజస్థాన్, తమిళనాడు, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్, పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్ రాష్ట్రాలలో పదేసి లక్షలకు మించి ఈ వయోవర్గం లబ్ధిదారులు టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. ఆ వివరాలు రాష్ట్రాలవారీగా ఈ క్రింది పట్టికలో ఉన్నాయి
సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం
మొదటి డోస్
రెండో డోస్
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
8,661
0
2
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్
19,014
12
3
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
20,609
0
4
అస్సాం
5,72,737
17
5
బీహార్
15,84,975
8
6
చండీగఢ్
44,063
0
7
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
7,56,592
4
8
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
35,883
0
9
డామన్, డయ్యూ
44,623
0
10
ఢిల్లీ
10,51,317
273
11
గోవా
35,051
72
12
గుజరాత్
15,91,278
35
13
హర్యానా
10,11,695
230
14
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
1,03,738
0
15
జమ్మూ, కశ్మీర్
2,18,592
2124
16
జార్ఖండ్
5,36,571
19
17
కర్నాటక
10,80,792
653
18
కేరళ
2,53,496
11
19
లద్దాఖ్
28,544
0
20
లక్షదీవులు
3,640
0
21
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
17,90,071
1
22
మహారాష్ట్ర
10,72,089
99
23
మణిపూర్
31,771
0
24
మేఘాలయ
38,845
0
25
మిజోరం
17,079
0
26
నాగాలాండ్
23,955
0
27
ఒడిశా
7,37,396
56
28
పుదుచ్చేరి
20,976
0
29
పంజాబ్
4,40,084
189
30
రాజస్థాన్
18,07,509
62
31
సిక్కిం
10,425
0
32
తమిళనాడు
13,00,473
205
33
తెలంగాణ
2,42,851
130
34
త్రిపుర
55,325
0
35
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
21,08,029
19,267
36
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
2,72,622
0
37
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్
12,39,518
24
మొత్తం
2,02,10,889
23,491
మొత్తం ఇప్పటిదాకా 21,58,18,547 టీకాలివ్వగా ఇందులో ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది తీసుకున్న 98,83,778 మొదటి డోసులు, 67,87,633 రెండో డోసులు, కోవిడ్ యోధులు తీసుకున్న 1,56,67,311 మొదటి డోసులు, 85,21,965 రెండో డోసులు, 18-44 వయోవర్గానికి చెందినవారు తీసుకున్న 2,02,10,889 మొదటి డోసులు, 23,491 రెండో డోసులు, 45-60 ఏళ్లవారు తీసుకున్న 6,64,02,012 మొదటి డోసులు, 1,07,15,693 రెండో డోసులు, 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు తీసుకున్న 5,88,31,736 మొదటి డోసులు, 1,87,74,039 రెండో డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
98,83,778
రెండో డోస్
67,87,633
కొవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
1,56,67,311
రెండో డోస్
85,21,965
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
2,02,10,889
రెండో డోస్
23,491
45-60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
6,64,02,012
రెండో డోస్
1,07,15,693
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
5,88,31,736
రెండో డోస్
1,87,74,039
మొత్తం
21,58,18,547
టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 136 వ రోజైన మే 31న 25,52,501 టీకా డోసులిచ్చారు. ఇందులో 22,75,324 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్, 2,98,384 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నట్టు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారాన్నిబట్టి తెలుస్తోంది.
తేదీ: మే 31, 2021 (136వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
14,971
రెండో డోస్
10,734
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
68,529
రెండో డోస్
24,395
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
12,23,596
రెండో డోస్
13,402
45 - 60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
6,94,275
రెండో డోస్
1,39,156
60 పైబడ్దవారు
మొదటి డోస్
2,73,953
రెండో డోస్
89,490
మొత్తం
మొదటి డోస్
22,75,324
రెండో డోస్
2,77,177
దేశంలో వ్యాధిబారిన పడే అవకాశం మెండుగా ఉన్న ప్రజలను కాపాడే ఆయుధం కోవిడ్ టీకా గనుక అత్యున్నత స్థాయిలో ఈ టీకాల కార్యక్రమాన్ని ఎప్పటికప్పుడు క్రమం తప్పకుండా పర్యవేక్షిస్తున్నారు.