Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Index of Eight Core Industries (BASE: 2011-12=100) for April, 2021
31 MAY 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of Economic Adviser, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade is releasing Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) for the Month of April, 2021.ICI measures combined and individual performance of production in selected eight core industries viz. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity.The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP). Details of yearly and monthly indices and growth rate are provided at Annex I & II respectively.
The combined ICIstood at 126.7 in April2021, which increased by56.1per cent (provisional) as compared to the Index of April2020. This high growth rate in April 2021 is largely due to low Index base in April 2020 consequent tothe low industrial production across all sectors caused by nationwide lockdown imposed to contain spread of Covid-19 last year. The month over month production of eight core industries, as captured by ICI, declined by 15.1per cent (P) in April 2021 compared to March 2021(P) due to emergence of second wave of infectious COVID-19.
Final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for January2021is revised to1.3%from its provisional level0.1 %.The growth rate of ICI during April-March 2020-21was (-)6.5% (P) as compared to the corresponding period of lastFY.
Annual and Monthly growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries (combined) is depicted in the table:
Annual Growth Rates (YoY)*
Monthly Growth Rate (MoM)#
Weight
Jan-21 (F)
Feb-21 (P)
Mar-21 (P)
Apr-21(P)
Jan-21 (F)
Feb-21(P)
Mar-21(P)
Apr-21(P)
Coal
10.3335
-1.9
-4.4
0.3
9.5
3.5
1.2
28.5
-46.0
Crude Oil
8.9833
-4.6
-3.2
-3.1
-2.1
0.7
-9.7
12.6
-4.6
Natural Gas
6.8768
-2.1
-1.0
12.3
25.0
5.2
-9.8
16.9
-1.1
Refinery Products
28.0376
-2.6
-10.9
-0.7
30.9
3.2
-12.3
17.0
-8.2
Fertilizers
2.6276
0.8
-3.7
-7.1
1.7
0.5
-11.6
-12.1
-5.3
Steel
17.9166
8.2
1.3
27.3
400.0
-1.7
-7.9
9.5
-20.7
Cement
5.372
-5.8
-5.6
32.7
548.8
4.6
-1.9
13.5
-15.2
Electricity
19.853
5.5
0.2
22.5
38.7
4.0
-6.3
17.0
-3.3
Overall Index
100
1.3
-3.8
11.4
56.1
2.3
-7.5
15.8
-15.1
P: Provisional, F: Final,
* Annual growth rate (Y-o-Y) is calculated over the corresponding month of previous year
#Monthly growth rate (M-o-M) is based on month over month comparison i.e. preceding month
The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Coal – Monthly Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) decreased by 46.0 percent (P) in April 2021 compared to March 2021 (P) while year on year basis production increased by 9.5 per cent (P) in April 2021compared toApril 2020. Its cumulative index declined by 1.9 per cent (P) during April to March, 2020-21 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil–Monthly Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) decreased by 4.6 percent (P) in April 2021 compared to March 2021 (P)while year on year basis production declined by 2.1 per cent (P) in April 2021 compared to April 2020. Its cumulative index declined by 5.2 per cent (P) during April to March, 2020-21 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Natural Gas - Monthly Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) decreased by 1.1 percent (P) in April 2021 compared to March 2021 (P)while year on year basis production increased by 25.0 per cent in April 2021 (P) over April 2020. Its cumulative index declined by 8.2 per cent (P) during April to March, 2020-21 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products–Monthly Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) decreased by 8.2 percent (P) in April 2021 compared to March 2021 (P) while year on year basis production increased by 30.9 per cent (P) in April 2021 over April 2020. Its cumulative index declined by 11.2 per cent (P) during April to March, 2020-21 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Fertilizers –Monthly Fertilizers production (weight: 2.63 per cent) decreased by 5.3 percent (P) in April 2021 compared to March 2021 (P) while year on year basisproduction increased by 1.7 per cent (P) in April 2021 over April 2020. Its cumulative index increased by 1.5 per cent (P) during April to March, 2020-21 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Steel –Monthly Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) decreased by 20.7 percent (P) in April 2021 compared to March 2021 (P) while year on year basisproduction increased by 400.0 per cent (P) in April 2021 over April 2020. Its cumulative index declined by 9.0 per cent (P) during April to March, 2020-21 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Cement –Monthly Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) decreased by 15.2 percent (P) in April 2021 compared to March 2021 (P)while year on year basisproduction increased by 548.8 per cent (P) in April 2021 over April 2020. Its cumulative index declined by 11.9 per cent (P) during April to March, 2020-21 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Electricity –Monthly Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) decreased by 3.3 percent (P) in April 2021 compared to March 2021 (P) while year on year basisproduction increased by 38.7 per cent (P) in April 2021 over April 2020. Its cumulative index declined by 0.5 per cent (P) during April to March, 2020-21 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Note 1: Data for February, 2021, March, 2021 and April, 2021 are provisional.
Note 2: Since April, 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weight derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for May, 2021 will be on Wednesday 30th June, 2021.
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Weight
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21* (April to March)
Coal
10.3335
103.2
104.2
112.6
118.0
121.8
124.9
134.1
133.6
131.1
Crude Oil
8.9833
99.4
99.2
98.4
97.0
94.5
93.7
89.8
84.5
80.1
Natural Gas
6.8768
85.6
74.5
70.5
67.2
66.5
68.4
69.0
65.1
59.8
Refinery Products
28.0376
107.2
108.6
108.8
114.1
119.7
125.2
129.1
129.4
114.9
Fertilizers
2.6276
96.7
98.1
99.4
106.4
106.6
106.6
107.0
109.8
111.5
Steel
17.9166
107.9
115.8
121.7
120.2
133.1
140.5
147.7
152.6
138.8
Cement
5.3720
107.5
111.5
118.1
123.5
122.0
129.7
147.0
145.7
128.3
Electricity
19.8530
104.0
110.3
126.6
133.8
141.6
149.2
156.9
158.4
157.6
Overall Index
100.00
103.8
106.5
111.7
115.1
120.5
125.7
131.2
131.6
123.0
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Weight
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21* (April to March)
Coal
10.3335
3.2
1.0
8.0
4.8
3.2
2.6
7.4
-0.4
-1.9
Crude Oil
8.9833
-0.6
-0.2
-0.9
-1.4
-2.5
-0.9
-4.1
-5.9
-5.2
Natural Gas
6.8768
-14.4
-12.9
-5.3
-4.7
-1.0
2.9
0.8
-5.6
-8.2
Refinery Products
28.0376
7.2
1.4
0.2
4.9
4.9
4.6
3.1
0.2
-11.2
Fertilizers
2.6276
-3.3
1.5
1.3
7.0
0.2
0.03
0.3
2.7
1.5
Steel
17.9166
7.9
7.3
5.1
-1.3
10.7
5.6
5.1
3.4
-9.0
Cement
5.3720
7.5
3.7
5.9
4.6
-1.2
6.3
13.3
-0.9
-11.9
Electricity
19.8530
4.0
6.1
14.8
5.7
5.8
5.3
5.2
0.9
-0.5
Overall Growth
100.00
3.8
2.6
4.9
3.0
4.8
4.3
4.4
0.4
-6.5
*Provisional,YoY is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.3335
8.9833
6.8768
28.0376
2.6276
17.9166
5.3720
19.8530
100.00
Apr-20
103.7
80.2
53.3
94.2
85.0
26.9
22.5
125.6
81.2
May-20
109.4
82.0
57.2
102.0
113.4
96.4
117.3
150.6
107.7
Jun-20
104.3
79.6
58.1
110.6
114.6
122.3
137.8
156.2
116.3
Jul-20
100.3
83.0
61.2
114.5
119.4
141.9
126.8
166.3
122.5
Aug-20
98.2
81.2
61.0
105.9
120.8
150.7
109.1
162.7
119.7
Sep-20
105.6
78.3
57.5
106.3
113.5
149.9
126.8
166.4
121.4
Oct-20
122.4
80.9
60.6
111.5
122.8
158.4
141.3
162.2
126.7
Nov-20
137.9
78.3
58.4
126.5
118.5
156.0
132.1
144.8
127.7
Dec-20
156.2
80.5
60.8
126.9
117.0
170.9
147.8
157.9
136.1
Jan-21
161.6
81.1
64.0
130.9
117.5
168.1
154.6
164.2
139.2
Feb-21*
163.6
73.2
57.7
114.8
103.9
154.9
151.7
153.9
128.8
Mar-21*
210.3
82.4
67.4
134.4
91.3
169.6
172.1
180.0
149.2
Apr-21*
113.5
78.5
66.7
123.4
86.4
134.5
146.0
174.1
126.7
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.3335
8.9833
6.8768
28.0376
2.6276
17.9166
5.3720
19.8530
100.00
Apr-20
-15.5
-6.4
-19.9
-24.2
-4.5
-82.8
-85.2
-22.9
-37.9
May-20
-14.0
-7.1
-16.8
-21.3
7.5
-40.4
-21.4
-14.8
-21.4
Jun-20
-15.5
-6.0
-12.0
-8.9
4.2
-23.2
-6.8
-10.0
-12.4
Jul-20
-5.7
-4.9
-10.2
-13.9
6.9
-6.5
-13.5
-2.4
-7.6
Aug-20
3.6
-6.3
-9.5
-19.1
7.3
0.5
-14.5
-1.8
-6.9
Sep-20
21.0
-6.0
-10.6
-9.5
-0.3
6.2
-3.4
4.8
0.6
Oct-20
11.7
-6.2
-8.6
-17.0
6.3
5.9
3.2
11.2
-0.5
Nov-20
3.3
-4.9
-9.3
-4.8
1.6
0.7
-7.3
3.5
-1.1
Dec-20
2.2
-3.6
-7.2
-2.8
-2.9
3.5
-7.2
5.1
0.4
Jan-21
-1.9
-4.6
-2.1
-2.6
0.8
8.2
-5.8
5.5
1.3
Feb-21*
-4.4
-3.2
-1.0
-10.9
-3.7
1.3
-5.6
0.2
-3.8
Mar-21*
0.3
-3.1
12.3
-0.7
-7.1
27.3
32.7
22.5
11.4
Apr-21*
9.5
-2.1
25.0
30.9
1.7
400.0
548.8
38.7
56.1
*Provisional,YoY is calculated over the corresponding month of previous year

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کا اشاریہ (بنیاد:2011-12=100) اپریل 2021 کے لئے
31 MAY 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
صنعت اور داخلی تجارت کے فروغ کے شعبے کے اقتصادی مشیر کے دفتر کی طرف سے اپریل 2021 کے مہینے کیلئے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کا انڈیکس جاری کیا جارہا ہے۔
اپریل 2021 میں آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کا مشترکہ اشاریہ126.7 رہا جواپریل 2020 کے اشاریہ کے مقابلے میں56.1 (عبوری طور پر) فیصد کم ہوا۔
جنوری 2021 کے لئے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے اشاریہ کی حتمی نمو کی شرح اس کی عبوری سطح 0.1 فیصد سے 1.3 فیصد کردی گئی ہے۔ آٹھ بنیادی صنعتیں صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ (آئی آئی پی) میں شامل اشیا کے وزن کی 40.27 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے۔ سالانہ اور ماہانہ اشاریہ کی تفصیلات اور ان کی شرح نمو ضمیمہ اول اور دوئم میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
آٹھ کلیدی صنعتوں (مشترکہ ) کے اشاریے کی سالانہ اورماہانہ شرح نمو درج ذیل جدول میں ہے:
سالانہ شرح نمو (سال در سال)*
ماہانہ شرح نمو (ماہ در ماہ)#
وزن
جنوری-21 (ایف)
فروری-21 (پی)
مارچ-21 (پی)
اپریل-21(پی)
جنوری-21 (ایف)
فروری-21 (پی)
مارچ-21 (پی)
اپریل-21(پی)
کوئلہ
10.3335
-1.9
-4.4
0.3
9.5
3.5
1.2
28.5
-46.0
خام تیل
8.9833
-4.6
-3.2
-3.1
-2.1
0.7
-9.7
12.6
-4.6
قدرتی گیس
6.8768
-2.1
-1.0
12.3
25.0
5.2
-9.8
16.9
-1.1
ریفائنری پروڈکٹس
28.0376
-2.6
-10.9
-0.7
30.9
3.2
-12.3
17.0
-8.2
فرٹیلائزر
2.6276
0.8
-3.7
-7.1
1.7
0.5
-11.6
-12.1
-5.3
اسٹیل
17.9166
8.2
1.3
27.3
400.0
-1.7
-7.9
9.5
-20.7
سیمنٹ
5.372
-5.8
-5.6
32.7
548.8
4.6
-1.9
13.5
-15.2
بجلی
19.853
5.5
0.2
22.5
38.7
4.0
-6.3
17.0
-3.3
مجموعی اشاریہ
100
1.3
-3.8
11.4
56.1
2.3
-7.5
15.8
-15.1
پروویزنل (عارضی)، فانئل( حتمی)
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے اشاریہ کا خلاصہ حسب ذیل ہے۔
کوئلہ-کوئلے کی پیداوار (وزن: 10.33 فیصد)مارچ 2021 کے مقابلے میںاپریل 2021 میں46.0 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے مارچ 2020-21 کے دوران گذشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں1.9 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔
خام تیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 8.98 فیصد)۔ مارچ 2021 کے مقابلے میںاپریل 2021 میں خام تیل میں4.6 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے مارچ 2020-21 کے دوران گذشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں5.2 فیصد کی کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔
قدرتی گیس- قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار (وزن: 6.88 فیصد فی صد)۔ مارچ 2021 کے مقابلے میںاپریل 2021 میں 1.1 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں گذشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلہ میں اپریل سے مارچ 2020-21 کے دوران 8.2 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔
پٹرولیم ریفائنری مصنوعات۔ پٹرولیم ریفائنری کی پیداوار(وزن: 28.04 فیصد)۔ مارچ 2021 کے مقابلے میںاپریل 2021 میں8.2 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میںاپریل سے مارچ 2020-21 کے دوران گذشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلہ میں 11.2 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔
کھاد۔ کھاد کی پیداوار (وزن: 2.63 فیصد)۔ مارچ 2021 کے مقابلے میںاپریل 2021 میں5.3 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں گذشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں اپریل سے مارچ 2020-21 کے دوران 1.5 فیصد اضافہ درج کیاگیا ہے۔
اسٹیل:اسٹیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 17.92 فیصد فی صد)۔ مارچ 2021 کے مقابلے میںاپریل ، 2021 میں20.7 فیصد کمی آئی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں گذشتہ سال کے اسی عرصہ کے مقابلے میں اپریل سے مارچ 2020-21 کے دوران 9.0 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔
سیمنٹ - سیمنٹ کی پیداوار (وزن: 5.37 فیصد فی صد) مارچ 2021 کے مقابلے میںاپریل ، 2021 میں15.2 فی صد تک کمی واقع ہوئی۔اس کا مجموعی اشاریہ اپریل سے مارچ 2020-21 کے دوران گذشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران 11.9 فیصد کم ہوا ہے۔
بجلی- بجلی کی پیداوار(وزن: 19.85فیصد)مارچ 2021 کے مقابلے میںاپریل 2021 میں3.3 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں گذشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میںاپریل سے مارچ 2020-21 کے دوران 0.5 فیصد کمی ہوئی ہے۔
نوٹ 1: فروری 2021 ، مارچ 2021 اور اپریل 2021 کے اعداد و شمار عبوری ہیں۔
نوٹ 2: اپریل 2014 سے قابل تجدید ذرائع سے بجلی پیدا کرنے کے اعداد و شمار بھی شامل ہیں۔
نوٹ 3: اوپر دیئے گئے مطابق بہ صنعت اوزان انفرادی صنعت کے وزن ہیں جو آئی آئی پی سے اخذ کئے گئے ہیں اور مساوی بنیاد پر 100 کے برابر آئی سی آئی کے مشترکہ وزن میں دکھائے گئے ہیں۔
نوٹ 4: مارچ 2019 کے بعد سے ایک نئی اسٹیل پیداوار ہاٹ رولڈ پکلڈ اینڈ آئل (ایچ آر پی او) کو بھی کولڈ رولڈ (سی آر) کوائلز کے تحت جو تیار شدہ اسٹیل کی تیاری کا حصہ ہے، شامل کیا گیا ہے
نوٹ 5: مئی 2021 کے لئے اشاریہ کا اجرا بدھ 30 جون 2021 کو ہوگا۔
ضمیمہ اول
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
سالانہ اشاریہ اور نمو کی شرح
بنیادی سال:2011-12=100
اشاریہ
سیکٹر
وزن
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21* (اپریل سے مارچ)
کوئلہ
10.3335
103.2
104.2
112.6
118.0
121.8
124.9
134.1
133.6
131.1
خام تیل
8.9833
99.4
99.2
98.4
97.0
94.5
93.7
89.8
84.5
80.1
قدرتی گیس
6.8768
85.6
74.5
70.5
67.2
66.5
68.4
69.0
65.1
59.8
ریفائنری پروڈکٹس
28.0376
107.2
108.6
108.8
114.1
119.7
125.2
129.1
129.4
114.9
فرٹیلائزر
2.6276
96.7
98.1
99.4
106.4
106.6
106.6
107.0
109.8
111.5
اسٹیل
17.9166
107.9
115.8
121.7
120.2
133.1
140.5
147.7
152.6
138.8
سیمنٹ
5.3720
107.5
111.5
118.1
123.5
122.0
129.7
147.0
145.7
128.3
بجلی
19.8530
104.0
110.3
126.6
133.8
141.6
149.2
156.9
158.4
157.6
مجموعی اشاریہ
100.00
103.8
106.5
111.7
115.1
120.5
125.7
131.2
131.6
123.0
*پروویزنل (عبوری)
شرح نمو (سال در سال فیصد میں)
سیکٹر
ویزن
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21*
(اپریل سے مارچ)
کوئلہ
10.3335
3.2
1.0
8.0
4.8
3.2
2.6
7.4
-0.4
-1.9
خام تیل
8.9833
-0.6
-0.2
-0.9
-1.4
-2.5
-0.9
-4.1
-5.9
-5.2
قدرتی گیس
6.8768
-14.4
-12.9
-5.3
-4.7
-1.0
2.9
0.8
-5.6
-8.2
ریفائنری پروڈکٹس
28.0376
7.2
1.4
0.2
4.9
4.9
4.6
3.1
0.2
-11.2
فرٹیلائزر
2.6276
-3.3
1.5
1.3
7.0
0.2
0.03
0.3
2.7
1.5
اسٹیل
17.9166
7.9
7.3
5.1
-1.3
10.7
5.6
5.1
3.4
-9.0
سیمنٹ
5.3720
7.5
3.7
5.9
4.6
-1.2
6.3
13.3
-0.9
-11.9
بجلی
19.8530
4.0
6.1
14.8
5.7
5.8
5.3
5.2
0.9
-0.5
مجموعی اشاریہ
100.00
3.8
2.6
4.9
3.0
4.8
4.3
4.4
0.4
-6.5
*پروویزنل (عبوری)
ضمیمہ دوئم
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
ماہانہ اشاریہ اور نمو کی شرح
بنیادی سال:2011-12=100
اشاریہ
سیکٹر
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری پروڈکٹس
فرٹیلائزر
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
ویزن
10.3335
8.9833
6.8768
28.0376
2.6276
17.9166
5.3720
19.8530
100.00
اپریل-20
103.7
80.2
53.3
94.2
85.0
26.9
22.5
125.6
81.2
مئی-20
109.4
82.0
57.2
102.0
113.4
96.4
117.3
150.6
107.7
جون-20
104.3
79.6
58.1
110.6
114.6
122.3
137.8
156.2
116.3
جولائی-20
100.3
83.0
61.2
114.5
119.4
141.9
126.8
166.3
122.5
اگست-20
98.2
81.2
61.0
105.9
120.8
150.7
109.1
162.7
119.7
ستمبر-20
105.6
78.3
57.5
106.3
113.5
149.9
126.8
166.4
121.4
اکتوبر-20
122.4
80.9
60.6
111.5
122.8
158.4
141.3
162.2
126.7
نومبر-20
137.9
78.3
58.4
126.5
118.5
156.0
132.1
144.8
127.7
دسمبر-20
156.2
80.5
60.8
126.9
117.0
170.9
147.8
157.9
136.1
جنوری-21
161.6
81.1
64.0
130.9
117.5
168.1
154.6
164.2
139.2
فروری-21*
163.6
73.2
57.7
114.8
103.9
154.9
151.7
153.9
128.8
مارچ-21*
210.3
82.4
67.4
134.4
91.3
169.6
172.1
180.0
149.2
اپریل-21*
113.5
78.5
66.7
123.4
86.4
134.5
146.0
174.1
126.7
*پرووینل (عبوری)
شرح نمو (سال در سال فیصد میں)
سیکٹر
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری پروڈکٹس
فرٹیلائزر
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.3335
8.9833
6.8768
28.0376
2.6276
17.9166
5.3720
19.8530
100.00
اپریل-20
-15.5
-6.4
-19.9
-24.2
-4.5
-82.8
-85.2
-22.9
-37.9
مئی-20
-14.0
-7.1
-16.8
-21.3
7.5
-40.4
-21.4
-14.8
-21.4
جون-20
-15.5
-6.0
-12.0
-8.9
4.2
-23.2
-6.8
-10.0
-12.4
جولائی-20
-5.7
-4.9
-10.2
-13.9
6.9
-6.5
-13.5
-2.4
-7.6
اگست-20
3.6
-6.3
-9.5
-19.1
7.3
0.5
-14.5
-1.8
-6.9
ستمبر-20
21.0
-6.0
-10.6
-9.5
-0.3
6.2
-3.4
4.8
0.6
اکتوبر-20
11.7
-6.2
-8.6
-17.0
6.3
5.9
3.2
11.2
-0.5
نومبر-20
3.3
-4.9
-9.3
-4.8
1.6
0.7
-7.3
3.5
-1.1
دسمبر-20
2.2
-3.6
-7.2
-2.8
-2.9
3.5
-7.2
5.1
0.4
جنوری-21
-1.9
-4.6
-2.1
-2.6
0.8
8.2
-5.8
5.5
1.3
فروری-21*
-4.4
-3.2
-1.0
-10.9
-3.7
1.3
-5.6
0.2
-3.8
مارچ-21*
0.3
-3.1
12.3
-0.7
-7.1
27.3
32.7
22.5
11.4
اپریل-21*
9.5
-2.1
25.0
30.9
1.7
400.0
548.8
38.7
56.1
*پروویزنل(عبوری)