وزارت دفاع
انڈین نیول اکیڈمی میں 29 مئی 2021 کو پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ ۔ اسپرنگ ٹرم 2021 کا انعقاد
29 MAY 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29 مئی 2021، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی (آئی این اے) ایژی مالا 29 مئی 2021 کو بروز ہفتہ 152 تربیت یافتگان کی ایک شاندار پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ (پی او پی) کا انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں 100 آئی این اے سی کے مڈ شپ مین 30 اے نیول اورینٹیشن کورس (ایکس ٹینڈڈ) کے کیڈٹس اور 32 نیول اورینٹیشن کورس (ریگولر) نے فلائنگ کلرس کے ساتھ پاس آؤٹ کیا جس سےان کی ابتدائی تربیت کے مکمل ہونے پتہ چلتا ہے۔
پریڈ کےمشرقی بحری کمان کے فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ انچیف وائس ایڈمرل اجیندر بہادر سنگھ، اے وی ایس ایم، وی ایس ایم نے جائزہ لیا اور سیریمونیل ریویو کےمکمل ہونے پر ہونہار مڈ شپ مین اور کیڈٹس میڈلوں سے نوازا۔ وائس ایڈمرل ایم اے ہیمپی ہولی ، اے وی ایس ایم، این ایم، کمانڈینٹ، آئی این اے کنڈکٹنگ آفیسر تھے۔
انڈین نیول اکیڈمی بی ٹیک کورس کے لئے پریزیڈینٹس گولڈ میڈل سے مڈ شپ مین موہت اور بھوراریا کو نوازا گیا۔ دیگر میڈل جیتنے والوں کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
- آئی این اے سی، بی ٹیک کورس کے لئے سی این ایس سلور میڈل۔ مڈ شپ مین روہت ڈاگر
- آئی این اے سی، بی ٹیک کورس کے لئے ایف او سی ۔ان۔ سی ساؤتھ برو نز میڈل۔ مڈ شپ مین گورو کمار
- این او سی ریگولر کے لئے سی این این ایس گولڈ میڈل ۔ کیڈٹ اکانشا مہرہ
- این او سی ریگولر کے لئے کمانڈینٹ ، آئی این اے سلور میڈل ۔ کیڈٹ رتیکا مشرا
- سب سے زیادہ ہونہار خاتون ٹرینی کے لئے زیمورین ٹرافی۔ کیڈت وشالی مشرا
کامیاب تربیت یافتگان نے اپنی چمچماتی تلواروں اور سلیوٹ کے انداز میں پکڑی ہوئی رائفلوں کے ساتھ مارچ کیا۔وہ اولڈ لینگ سن (ایک وداعی دھن جو کہ دنیا بھر میں مسلح دستے اپنے ساتھیوں کو ودا ع کرتے وقت بچاتے ہیں) کی روایتی دھن پر سلو مارچ کرتے ہوئے اکیڈمی کے کوارٹر ڈیک سے گزرے۔
مشرقی بحری کمان کے فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ انچیف وائس ایڈمرل اجیندر بہادر سنگھ، اے وی ایس ایم، وی ایس ایم نے کووڈ عالمی وبا اور حال ہی میں یاس اور توکتے جیسے سمندری طوفان کے درمیان ملک کے دفاع کے ایک مضبوط ستون کے طور پر مسلح دستوں کی کارکردگی پر روشنی ڈالی۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ افسران اپنے مخصوص شعبوں میں اپنی تربیت کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لئے بحریہ کےمختلف جہازوں اور اداروں میں جائیں گے۔اکیڈمی کی سخت احتیاطی تدابیر نے کووڈ 19 کے دوران تربیت حاصل کرنے والے کیڈٹس کو چیلنج سے بھرا مقصد پورا کرنے میں مدد کی اور وہ آئی این اے میں اسپرنگ ٹرم 2021 کو کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کرسکے۔
2H2B.jpeg)
DRHX.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
PASSING OUT PARADE - SPRING TERM 2021 HELD AT INDIAN NAVAL ACADEMY ON 29 MAY 21
29 MAY 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
In a spectacular Passing out Parade (POP) held at Indian Naval Academy (INA), Ezhimala, on Saturday, 29 May 21, 152 trainees comprising Midshipmen of 100 INAC, cadets of 30A Naval Orientation Course (Extended) and 32 Naval Orientation Course (Regular) passed out with flying colours, marking the culmination of their ab-initio training.
The parade was reviewed by Vice Admiral Ajendra Bahadur Singh, AVSM, VSM, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Eastern Naval Command who awarded medals to meritorious Midshipmen and Cadets on completion of the Ceremonial Review. Vice Admiral M A Hampiholi, AVSM, NM, Commandant, INA was the Conducting Officer.
The Presidents Gold Medal for the Indian Naval Academy B. Tech course was awarded to Midshipman Mohit Bhurariya. The other medal winners were as follows: -
(a) CNS Silver medal for INAC B. Tech Course -. Midshipman Rohit Dagar
(b) FOC-in-C South Bronze Medal for INAC B. Tech Course-Midshipman Gaurav Kumar
(c) CNS Gold Medal for NOC (Regular) - Cadet Akanksha Mehra
(d) Commandant, INA Silver Medal for NOC (Regular)- Cadet Ritika Mishra
(e) Zamorin Trophy for most promising women trainee - Cadet Vaishali Mishra
The successful trainees marched with their gleaming swords and rifles held in salute, past the Academys Quarterdeck, in Slow March, to the traditional notes of Auld Lang Syne - the poignant farewell tune played by Armed Forces around the world when bidding adieu to colleagues and comrades, for their Antim Pag or final step at the Indian Naval Academy.
Vice Admiral Ajendra Bahadur Singh, AVSM, VSM, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Eastern Naval Command congratulated the trainees on parade for their impeccable turn out, smart drill and movements on parade. The Reviewing Officer emphasised on the core values of duty, honour and courage. He also highlighted that armed forces are the strongest pillar of defence of the country and have to deliver each and every time, whether it be a situation of conflict, escalation by inimical forces on the land or maritime borders or response to COVID pandemic, natural calamity, search and rescue which was witnessed during cyclone Yaas and Tauktae recently.
The Reviewing Officer and other dignitaries shipped the stripes of the passing out trainees and congratulated them for their successful completion of the rigorous training. These officers will proceed to various Naval ships and establishments to further consolidate their training in specialised fields. Stringent precautionary measures instituted by the Academy has helped in accomplishing the challenging goal of training cadets during COVID-19 and successful culmination of the Spring Term 2021 at INA.
2H2B.jpeg)
DRHX.jpeg)