AYUSH
Ayush Minister launches ACCR Portal and 3rd version of Ayush Sanjivani App
Ayush streams are very much scientific:Shri Kiren Rijiju
27 MAY 2021 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Ayush Ministry marked yet another milestone on Thursday by launching its’ Ayush Clinical Case Repository (ACCR) portal and the third version of AyushSanjivani App in a virtual event. Minister of state (IC) for Youth Affairs and Sports and Ayush, Shri Kiren Rijijulaunched the portal as well as the new version of Sanjivani app.
The Ayush minister marked the event as historic and of great importance.Reiterating that Ayush streams are very much scientific Shri Rijiju emphasised that this ACCR portal of successful clinical cases and the Sanjivani App will prove to be critical steps and serve to neutralise the negative voices downplaying the contribution of India’s traditional medicine systems. While lauding the work of Ayush ministry, the Minister said that Ayush ought to keep up the pace with current technology in this fast-changing world. All the rich and scientific health traditions of India will have to harness the potential and offerings of IT. He said that the contribution made by Ayush in Pandemic is tremendous and the ongoing work will be of great contribution to Atmanirbhar Bharat. He also reminded that today’s launch is another landmark after the launch of Namaste portal by the Hon’ble PM a few years ago.
The minister also said that the current debate about Ayurveda versus Allopathy is aggravated by a section of media and is completely unfounded and unnecessary.
On this occasion, Ayush Secretary, Vd. Rajesh Kotecha said that the repository and the upgraded version of Sanjivani app are a part of much larger digital health mission. “With the help of this repository and the app, Ayush will be able to take the scientific work further on AYUSH 64, KabasuraKudaneer etc.”, the Secretary reiterated.
The Ayush Clinical Repository (ACCR) portal (https://accr.ayush.gov.in/) will serve as aplatform to support both Ayush practitioners and general public.
Elaborating the importance of ACCR portal Dr. P Ram Manohar, Research Director, Amrita School of Ayurveda, Amritapuri, Kerala, said that this portal will greatly help in data mining and it will be for the first time that we will come to know how Ayush practitioners have actually responded to Covid-19 pandemic. It will document the strengths of Ayush systems for treatment of various disease conditions.
Working on the behalf of Ayush Ministry at WHO headquarters as Technical Officer in the Traditional Medicine unit, Dr. G. Geethakrishnan, underscored two aspects of this third version of AyushSanjivani App as both the practitioners and the common people would be able to use and contribute through it. He said that the App would help Ayush to present itself more aggressively by utilising the scientific date gained through it. It is noticeable that this version facilitates a significant study/ documentation regarding the efficacy of selected Ayush interventions, including Ayush 64 and KabasuraKudineer medicines in the management of asymptomatic, mild to moderate Covid 19 patients.

وزارت آیوش
وزیرآیو ش نے اے سی سی آر پورٹل اور آیوش سنجیونی ایپ کے تیسرے ایڈیشن کو لانچ کیا
آیوش نظام بے حد سائنٹیفک ہیں-جناب کرن رجیجو
27 MAY 2021 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 27مئی 2021: وزارت آیوش نے جمعرات کے روز اپنے ‘آیوش کلینکل کے رپورزیٹری (اے سی سی آر) پورٹل اور آیوش سنجیونی ایپ کے تیسرے ایڈیشن کا ورچوئل تقریب میں آغاز کرکے ایک اور میل کا پتھر حاصل کرلیا ہے۔’ نوجوانوں کے امور اورکھیل کود اور آیوش کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب کرن رجیجو نے پورٹل کے ساتھ ساتھ سنجیونی ایپ کے نئے ایڈیشن کو بھی لانچ کیا۔
آیوش کے وزیر نے اس انعقاد کو تاریخی اور بے حد اہم بتاتے ہوئے کہاکہ آیوش نظام بے حد سائنٹیفک ہیں۔ جناب کرن رجیجو نے زور دے کر کہا کہ کامیاب کلینکل معاملوں کایہ اے سی سی آر پورٹل اورسنجیونی ایپ اہم قدم ثابت ہوں گے اور ہندوستان کے روایتی علاج کے نظم کے تعاون کو کم کرکے بتانے والی منفی آوازوں کو بے اثر کرنے کا کام کریں گے۔ وزیر موصوف نے وزارت آیوش کے کام کی ستائش کرتے ہوئےکہاکہ آیوش کو اس تیزی سے بدلتی ہوئی دنیا میں موجودہ تکنیک کے ساتھ تال میل بٹھانا چاہئے۔ ہندوستان کی تمام مالامال اور سائنٹیفک صحت روایتوں کو آئی ٹی کی صلاحیتوں اور فائدوں کا استعمال کرنا ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ وبا میں آیوش کے ذریعہ دیاگیا تعاون زبردست ہے اور یہ جوکام ہورہاہے وہ خود انحصار ہندوستان میں بڑا کردار ادا کرے گا۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی یاد دلایا کہ کچھ سال پہلے موجود وزیراعظم کے ذریعہ نمستے پورٹل کی شروع کے بعد آج کاپروگرام ایک اور میل کا پتھر ثابت ہوا ہے۔
جناب رجیجونے یہ بھی کہاکہ آیوروید بنام ایلوپیتھی کے بارے میں موجودہ بحث میڈیا کے ایک گروپ کے ذریعہ بڑھا دی گئی ہے جو مکمل طور پر بےبنیاد اور غیر ضروری ہے۔
اس موقع پر ، آیوش کے سکریٹری وی ڈی راجیش کوٹیچا نے کہاکہ سنجیونی ایپ کاریپوزیٹری اورتازہ ترین ایڈیشن بہت بڑے ڈیجیٹل صحت مشن کا حصہ ہیں۔ سکریٹری نے دہرایا،‘‘ اس ریپوزیٹری اور ایپ کی مدد سے آیوش 64 کبسورا کدانیر وغیرہ پر سائنسی کام کو آگے لے جاسکیں گے’’۔
آیوش کلینکل ریپوزیٹری (اے سی سی آر) پورٹل (https://accr.ayush.gov.in/) آیوش ڈاکٹروں اور عوام دونوں کی مدد کرنے کے لئے ایک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرے گا۔
کیرل کے امرتا پوری میں امرتا اسکول آف آیوروید کے ریسرچ ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر پی رام منوہر نے اے سی سی آر پورٹل کی ضرورت کے بارے میں بتاتے ہوئے کہاکہ یہ پورٹل ڈیٹامائننگ میں بہت مدد کرے گا اوریہ پہلی بار ہوگا جب ہم یہ جان پائیں گے کہ آیوش ڈاکٹروں نے حقیقت میں کووڈ-19 وبا کا مقابلہ کیسے کیا ہے۔ یہ مختلف بیماریوں کی حالتوں کے علاج کے لئے آیوش نظام کی طاقت کا ریکارڈ تیار کرے گا۔
عالمی صحت تنظیم صدر دفترمیں آیوش وزارت کی جانب سے روایتی علاج اکائی میں تکنیکی افسر کے طور پر کام کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جی گیتا کرشنن نے آیوش سنجیونی ایپ کے اس تیسرے ایڈیشن کے دوپہلوؤں پر روشنی ڈالی کیوں کہ ڈاکٹر اور عام لوگ دونوں اس کا استعمال اوراس کے ذریعہ اپنا تعاون دے سکیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ یہ ایپ آیوش کو اس کے ذریعہ حاصل شدہ سائنسی تاریخوں کا استعمال کرکے خود کو اور زیادہ موثر طریقہ سے پیش کرنے میں مد د کرے گا۔ یہ قابل ذکر ہے کہ یہ ایڈیشن چنندہ آیوش مداخلتوں کی اثراندازی کے بارے میں ایک اہم مطالعہ/ڈاکومنٹیشن کی سہولت مہیا کرتاہے، جسمیں بغیر علامت والے، ہلکے سے درمیانہ علامت والے کووڈ-19 مریضوں کے انتظام میں آیوش 64 اور کبسوراکودینیر دوائیں شامل ہیں۔