زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت نے 21-2020 کے لئے بڑی فصلوں کا تیسرا پیشگی تخمینہ جاری کیا
اجناس کی پیداوار ریکارڈ 305.44 کروڑ ٹن رہنے کا امکان، جو 20-2019 کے مقابلے میں 7.94 لاکھ ٹن زیادہ ہے
کسانوں کی انتہائی کوششوں، زرعی سائنسدانوں کے تعاون اور سرکاری پالیسیوں کے نتیجے میں یہ مثبت نتائج سامنے آئے ہیں: جناب تومر
25 MAY 2021 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 27 مئی، 2021 : زراعت، کوآپریٹوس اور کسان بہبود محکمے نے 21-2020 کے لیے اہم زرعی فصلوں کی پیداوار کا تیسرا پیشگی تخمینہ جاری کیا ہے۔ کل اجناس پیداوار 305.44 کروڑ ٹن رہنے کا امکان ہے۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر نے کہا ، ہمارے کسان بھائیوں اور بہنوں کی انتھک کوششوں ، زرعی سائنسدانوں کے تعاون، حکومت ہند کی پالیسیوں اور ریاستی سرکاروں سے ملے بہتر تعاون اور ہم آہنگی کی وجہ سے یہ مثبت صورتحال بنی ہے۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا زور زرعی شعبے کی ترقی پر ہے۔”
مختلف فصلوں کی پیداوار کا تخمینہ ریاستوں سے موصولہ اعداد و شمار پر مبنی ہے اور دیگر ذرائع سے دستیاب جانکاری سے اس کی تصدیق کی گئی ہے۔06-2005 سے ابھی تک اہم فصلوں کی پیداوار کا مسابقتی تخمینہ ساتھ میں منسلک ہے۔
تیسرے پیشگی تخمینے کے تحت، 21-2020 کے دوران اہم فصلوں کا امکان یا تخمینہ اس طرح ہے:
• غذائی اجناس - 305.44 ملین ٹن. (ریکارڈ)
• چاول - 121.46 ملین ٹن۔ (ریکارڈ)
• گندم - 108.75 ملین ٹن. (ریکارڈ)
• تغذیاتی اجزا / موٹے اناج – 49.66 ملین ٹنس ۔
• مکئی - 30.24 ملین ٹن۔ (ریکارڈ)
• دالیں - 25.58 ملین ٹن۔
• تور - 4.14 ملین ٹن۔
• چنا - 12.61 ملین ٹن۔ (ریکارڈ)
• تلہن - 36.57 ملین ٹن۔
• مونگ پھلی - 10.12 ملین ٹن (ریکارڈ)۔
• سویا بین - 13.41 ملین ٹن۔
• ریپسیڈ اور سرسوں۔ 9.99 ملین ٹن (ریکارڈ)۔
• گنے - 392.80 ملین ٹن۔
• کپاس - 36.49 ملین گانٹھ (ہر ایک 170 کلوگرام)۔
• جوٹ اور میستا - 9.62 ملین گانٹھوں (ہر ایک 180 کلوگرام)۔
21-2020 کے لیے تیسرے پیشگی اندازے کے تحت، ملک میں کل غذائی اجزا کی ریکارڈ پیداوار 305.44 کروڑ ٹن ہونے کی امید ہے، جو 20-2019 کے دوران ہوئی کل0 297.5 کروڑ ٹن اجناس کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 7.94 لاکھ ٹن زیادہ ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ 21-2020 کے دوران پیداوار گزشتہ 5 برس (2016-2015سے 2020-2019) کی اوسط اجناس پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 26.66 کروڑ ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
سال 21-2020 کے دوران چاول کی کل ریکارڈ پیدوار 121.46 کروڑ ٹن رہنے کا اندازہ ہے۔ یہ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے 112.44 کروڑ ٹن اوسط پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 9.01 لاکھ ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
سال 21-2020 کے دوران گندم کی کل ریکارڈ پیداوار 108.75 کروڑ ٹن ہونے کا امکان ہے۔ یہ گزشتہ 5 برس کے 100.42 کروڑ ٹن اوسط گندم پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 8.32 لاکھ ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
تغذیہ بخش /موٹے اناجوں کی پیداوار 49.66 کروڑ ٹن ہونے کا امکان ہے، جو سال 20-2019 کے دوران ہوئے 47.75 کروڑ ٹن پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 1.91 لاکھ ٹن زیادہ ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ، یہ اوسط پیداوار کے مقابلے میں بھی 5.68 لاکھ ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
سال 21-2020 کے دوران دلہن کی کل ریکارڈ پیداوار 25.58 کروڑ ٹن ہونے کا امکان ہے، جوگزشتہ 5 برس کے 21.93 کروڑ ٹن اوسط پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 3.64 لاکھ ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
سال 21-2020 کے دوران تلہن کی کل ریکارڈ پیداوار 36.57کروڑ ٹن ہونے کا امکان ہے۔جو 20-2019 کے دوران 33.22 کروڑ ٹن پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 3.35 لاکھ ٹن زیادہ ہے۔اس کے علاوہ ، 21-2020کے دوران تلہنوں کی اوسط پیداوار کے مقابلے میں بھی 6.02 لاکھ ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
سال 21-2020 کے دوران ملک میں گنے کی پیداوار 392.80 کروڑ ٹن ہونے کا امکان ہے۔ سال 21-2020 کے دوران اوسط گنّا پیداوار 362.07 کروڑ ٹن کے مقابلے میں 30.73 کروڑ ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
کپاس کی پیداوار 36.49کروڑ گانٹھیں (فی گانٹھ 170 کلوگرام) ہونے کا امکان ہے، جو اوسط کپاس پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 4.59 لاکھ گانٹھیں زیادہ ہے۔ جوٹ اور میستا کی پیداوار 9.62 لاکھ گانٹھیں (فی گانٹھ 180 کلوگرام) ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
21-2020 کے لیے اجناس کی پیداوار کے تیسرے پیشگی تخمینے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔ش ت ۔ر ب
U NO:4871

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare releases Third Advance Estimates of Principal Crops for 2020-21
Estimated Record foodgrain production of 305.44 million tonnes; higher by 7.94 million tonnes than 2019-20
Positive result of tireless efforts of farmers, contributions of scientists and Government policies: Shri Tomar
25 MAY 2021 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Third Advance Estimates of production of major agricultural crops for 2020-21 have been released by the Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare. The total foodgrain production is estimated at 305.44 million tonnes. Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar stated that, “this positive situation is the result of tireless efforts of our farmer brothers and sisters, contributions of agricultural scientists, policies of the Government of India and better cooperation and coordination from State Governments. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's focus is on the development of the agricultural sector.”
The assessment of production of different crops is based on the data received from States and validated with information available from other sources. The comparative estimate of production of principal crops since 2005-06 is enclosed.
As per 3rd Advance Estimates, the estimated production of major crops during 2020-21 is as under:
• Foodgrains – 305.44 million tonnes. (record)
• Rice – 121.46 million tonnes. (record)
• Wheat – 108.75 million tonnes. (record)
• Nutri / Coarse Cereals – 49.66 million tonnes.
• Maize – 30.24 million tonnes. (record)
• Pulses – 25.58 million tonnes.
• Tur – 4.14 million tonnes.
• Gram – 12.61 million tonnes. (record)
• Oilseeds – 36.57 million tonnes.
• Groundnut – 10.12 million tonnes (record)
• Soyabean – 13.41 million tonnes
• Rapeseed and Mustard – 9.99 million tonnes (record)
• Sugarcane – 392.80 million tonnes
• Cotton – 36.49 million bales (of 170 kg each)
• Jute & Mesta – 9.62 million bales (of 180 kg each)
As per Third Advance Estimates for 2020-21, total Foodgrain production in the country is estimated at record 305.44 million tonnes which is higher by 7.94 million tonnes than the production of foodgrain of 297.50 million tonnes achieved during 2019-20. Further, the production during 2020-21 is higher by 26.66 million tonnes than the previous five years’ (2015-16 to 2019-20) average production of foodgrain.
Total production of Rice during 2020-21 is estimated at record 121.46 million tonnes. It is higher by 9.01 million tonnes than the last five years’ average production of 112.44 million tonnes.
Production of Wheat during 2020-21 is estimated at record 108.75 million tonnes. It is higher by 8.32 million tonnes than the average wheat production of 100.42 million tonnes.
Production of Nutri / Coarse Cereals estimated at 49.66 million tonnes, which is higher by 1.91 million tonnes than the production of 47.75 million tonnes achieved during 2019-20. Further, it is also higher by 5.68 million tonnes than the average production.
Total Pulses production during 2020-21 is estimated at 25.58 million tonnes which is higher by 3.64 million tonnes than the last five years’ average production of 21.93 million tonnes.
Total Oilseeds production in the country during 2020-21 is estimated at record 36.57 million tonnes which is higher by 3.35 million tonnes than the production of 33.22 million tonnes during 2019-20. Further, the production of oilseeds during 2020-21 is higher by 6.02 million tonnes than the average oilseeds production.
Total production of Sugarcane in the country during 2020-21 is estimated at 392.80 million tonnes. The production of sugarcane during 2020-21 is higher by 30.73 million tonnes than the average sugarcane production of 362.07 million tonnes.
Production of Cotton is estimated at 36.49 million bales (of 170 kg each) is higher by 4.59 million bales than the average cotton production. Production of Jute & Mesta is estimated at 9.62 million bales (of 180 kg each).
Click Here for Third advance estimates of production of foodgrains for 2020-21