PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবি-ৰ বুলেটিন
25 MAY 2021 6:11PM by PIB Guwahati
• ১.৯৬লাখ আক্ৰান্ত, ৪০দিনৰ পিচত ২লাখৰ তললৈ নামিল দৈনিক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা,
•
• দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ হাৰ ৯.৫৪%,
• শেহতীয়া ২৪ঘণ্টাত ১৮-৪৪ বয়স সীমাৰ মাজত প্ৰদান কৰা হল ১২.৮২লাখ পালি প্ৰতিষেধক,
•
• ১মে’, ২০২১ৰ পৰা এতিয়ালৈ সৰ্বাধিক
•
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
১.৯৬লাখ আক্ৰান্ত, ৪০দিনৰ পিচত ২লাখৰ তললৈ নামিল দৈনিক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্য়া
শেহতীয়া ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৮-৪৪ বয়স সীমাৰ লোকক প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ল ১২.৮২লাখ পালি প্ৰতিষেধক; ১মে’, ২০২১ৰ পৰা এতিয়ালৈ সৰ্বাধিক
• ক’ভিড মহামাৰী ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ভাৰতে অব্যাহত ৰখা যুঁজখনলৈ উত্সাহজনক বাৰ্তা কঢ়িয়াই বিগত ৪০দিনৰ পিচত আজি দৈনিক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰথম বাৰৰ বাবে ২লাখৰ তললৈ নামিছে।(১৪এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১ৰ দিনা আছিল ১,৮৪,৩৭২গৰাকী)
• শেহতীয়া ২৪ঘণ্টাত দৈনিক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ১,৯৬,৪২৭গৰাকী।
• সামগ্ৰিক ভাবে সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাও ২৫,৮৬,৭৮২লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে। যোৱা ১০মে-ত সৰ্বাধিক হোৱাৰ পিচত ক্ৰমাগত ভাবে এই সংখ্যা অৱনমিত হোৱা দেখা গৈছিল। যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত এই সংখ্যা ১,৩৩,৯৩৪ৰে কমা বুলি তথ্য লাভ কৰিব পৰা গৈছে।
• ভাৰতত দৈনিক আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যাই দৈনিক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাক অতিক্ৰম কৰাৰ ধাৰা ১২দিন ধৰি একেৰাহে অব্য়াহত আছে। যোৱা ২৪ঘণ্টাত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে ৩,২৬,৮৫০গৰাকী লোকে।
• সামগ্ৰিক ভাবে দেশত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হয়গৈ ২,৪০,৫৪,৮৬১গৰাকী।
• শেহতীয়া ২৪ঘণ্টাত দেশত মুঠ ২০,৫৮,১১২টা নমুনাৰ পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে। এয়াকে লৈ এই পৰ্যন্ত সম্পন্ন কৰা সৰ্বমুঠ পৰীক্ষণৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ৩৩,২৫,৯৪,১৭৬টা।
• দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ হাৰ অৱনমিত হৈ আজি হৈছেগৈ ৯.৫৪%।
• আজি পুৱা ৭বজা পৰ্যন্ত পোৱা তথ্য় মতে ২৮,৪১,১৫১টা প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান শিবিৰৰ জৰিয়তে দেশত সৰ্বমুঠ ১৯,৮৫,৩৮,৯৯৯ পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
• ইফালে, যোৱা ২৪ঘণ্টাত ১৮-৪৪ বয়সসীমাৰ মাজৰ ১২.৮২গৰাকী লোকক প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
বিস্তৃত তথ্যৰ বাবে :https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721472
ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ ২১.৮৯কোটি পালিৰো অধিক প্ৰতিষেধকৰ যোগান ধৰা হৈছে
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ (বিনামূলীয়া আৰু প্ৰত্যক্ষ ভাবে ৰাজ্যৰ সংগ্ৰহ এই দুই শ্ৰেণীভুক্ত) এই পৰ্যন্ত ২১.৮৯কোটি (২১,৮৯,৬৯,২৫০)পালিৰো অধিক প্ৰতিষেধক যোগান ধৰিছে।
ইয়াৰে আধানাৰ্জিসহ মুঠ ১৯,৯৩,৩৯,৭৫০পালি (আজি পুৱা ৮বজা পৰ্যন্ত উপলব্ধ তথ্য়ানুসৰি) ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে।
ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ হাতত দিব পৰাকৈ এতিয়াও জমা আছে ১.৭৭কোটি পালিৰো অধিক(১,৭৭,৬৭,৮৫০) প্ৰতিষেধক
বিস্তৃত তথ্য়ৰ বাবে; https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721518
’ভিড সাহায্য সামগ্ৰীৰ শেহতীয়া স্থিতি
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অব্যাহত ৰখা যুঁজখনত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ উদ্দেশ্য পৃথিৱীৰ বিভিন্ন দেশ তথা বিভন্ন সংস্থাসমূহৰ পৰা ভাৰত চৰকাৰে চিকিত্সা সামগ্ৰীকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন সা-সামগ্ৰী সাহায্য হিচাপে লাভ কৰিছে। যোৱা ২৭ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১ৰ লাভ কৰা এই সাহায্য সামগ্ৰীসমূহ বিশেষ তত্পৰতাৰে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ তথা প্ৰদানৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছে।
সামগ্ৰিক ভাবে, ২৪মে’, ২০২১ পৰ্যন্ত ১৭,৭৫৫টা অক্সিজেন কনচেণ্ট্ৰেটৰ, ১৬,৩০১টা অক্সিজেন চিলিণ্ডাৰ, ১৯টা অক্সিজেন জেনেৰেটৰ প্লাণ্ট, ১৩,৪৪৯টা ভেণ্টিলেটৰ-বাই-পেপ, ৬.৯ লাখ ৰেমডিচিভিৰ ভাইল আৰু ১২লাখ ফেভিপিৰাভিৰ টেবলেট বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলললৈ প্ৰেৰণ আৰু প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
বিস্তৃত তথ্যৰ বাবে : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721553
ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চললৈ অতিৰিক্ত ভাবে আৱণ্টন দিয়া হৈছে ১৯,৪২০ ভাইল এম্ফটাৰিচিন-বি
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাৰ আৰু ৰসায়ন দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়াই কালি অৰ্থাত্ ২৪মে তাৰিখে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহলৈ অতিৰিক্ত ভাবে ১৯,৪২০ ভাইল এম্ফটাৰিচিন-বি আৱণ্টিত কৰা হৈছে বুলি ঘোষণা কৰে। উল্লেখ্য যে যোৱা ২১মে’ৰ দিনা ২৩,৬৮০ ভাইল এম্ফটাৰিচিন-বি ৰাজ্য তথা ইউটিসমূহলৈ আৱণ্টিত কৰা হৈছিল।
বিস্তৃত তথ্য: াhttps://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721438
উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ আটাইকেইখন ৰাজ্যৰ স্বাস্থ্য় সচিবসকলৰ সৈতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে এখন জৰুৰী সভাত মিলিত হৈ অঞ্চলটোৰ কভিড পৰিস্থিতিৰ সমীক্ষা কৰাৰ লগতে আগন্তুক সময়ৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰস্তুতি সন্দৰ্ভত বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰে।
সবিশেষ তথ্য়: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721653
’ভিড-বিহিত আচৰণ পালন কৰি আহমেদনগৰ জিলাৰ আৰু এখন গাঁও ক’ভিড মুক্ত হ’বলৈ সক্ষম হ’ল
সবিশেষ: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721468
পিআইবি-ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা তথ্যাৱলী
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ: ক’ভিডৰ সংক্ৰমণ অত্যধিক থকা এলেকাসমূহত আক্ৰান্তসকলক হ’ম আইছলেশ্যনত থকাটো বাৰণ কৰি নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ চৰকাৰে। ইয়াৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক কোৱেৰেণ্টাইন বাধ্যতামূলক কৰা হৈছে। ব্ৰিহান মুম্বাই পৌৰ নিগমৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ঘোষণা কৰা তিনি দিনীয়া ৱাক-ইন-ভেকচিনেশ্য়ন অভিযান আজিৰে পৰা আৰম্ভ হৈছে।
গুজৰাট: সোমবাৰে গুজৰাটত চিনাক্ত কৰা ৩,১৮৭গৰাকী ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰে ৰাজ্যখনত সৰ্বমুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৭,৯১,৬৫৭গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। দিনটোত আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ৯,৩০৫গৰাকী। এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত ৯,৬২১গৰাকী লোকে মৃত্যু বৰণ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে মুঠ ৭,১৩,০৬৫গৰাকী লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে।
ৰাজস্থান: সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত চিনাক্ত কৰা ৪,৪১৪গৰাকী ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰে ৰাজ্যখনত সৰ্বমুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৯,২০,৪৫৬গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। দিনটোত ১০৩গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰে এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হয়গৈ ৭,৮০৬গৰাকী। আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ৯,৩০৫গৰাকী। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ১,১২,২১৮গৰাকী। ইফালে, এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ৮,১২,৭৭৫গৰাকী লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে।
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ: ৰাজ্যখনত বলবত্ কৰা ক’ৰোনা সান্ধ্য আইন অহা ৩১ মে’ পৰ্যন্ত কঠোৰ ভাবে বাহাল থাকিব বুলি ঘোষণা দোহাৰিছে মুখ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহানে। ইফালে, ক’ৰোনাত পিতৃ-মাতৃ হেৰুওৱা শিশুসকললৈ মাহে ৫,০০০টকাৰ পেন্সন আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে
চত্তিশগড়: ৰাজ্যখনত ’ভিডৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ হাৰ দ্ৰুত গতিত অৱনমিত হোৱা দেখা গৈছে।
গোৱা: কাইলৈৰ পৰা ৰাজ্যখনত টীকা উত্সৱ কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হ’ব। সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত চিনাক্ত কৰা ১,৪০১গৰাকী কভিড আক্ৰান্তৰে ৰাজ্যখনত সৰ্বমুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১,৪৭,৮৬১গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। দিনটোত ৩৮গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰে এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হয়গৈ ২,৩৬২গৰাকী। আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ২,৩৬২গৰাকী। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ১৬,২৭৮গৰাকী। ইফালে, এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ১,২৯,১৬২গৰাকী লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে।
কেৰালা: বিদেশত পঢ়িবলৈ কিম্বা চাকৰি কৰিবলৈ যাব খোজা সকলক টীকাকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিব ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে। ৰাজ্যখনত এই পৰ্যন্ত ৪৪গৰাকী লোক ব্লেক ফাংগাছৰ দ্বাৰা আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে। ইফালে, কভিডত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ এদিনত সৰ্বাধিক মৃত্যুৰ অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰি সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ১৯৬গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যু হয়। দিনটোত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ১৭,৮২১গৰাকী।
তামিল নাডু সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত চিনাক্ত কৰা ৩৪,৮৬৭গৰাকী ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰে ৰাজ্যখনত সৰ্বমুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১৮,৭৭,২১১গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। দিনটোত ৪০৪গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰে এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হয়গৈ ২০,৮৭২গৰাকী। আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ৯,৩০৫গৰাকী। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ১,১২,২১৮গৰাকী। ইফালে, ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ৫৫,০৭,০৩৪গৰাকী লোকে প্ৰথম পালি প্ৰতিষেধক গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৯,৬৬,৪৫৫গৰাকীয়ে দ্বিতীয় পালি প্ৰতিষেধক গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। ইয়াকে লৈ ৰাজ্যখনত প্ৰতিষেধক গ্ৰহণ কৰা লোকৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ৭৪,৭৩,৪৮৯ গৰাকী। ইয়াৰে, ১৯,৬৬,৪৫৫গৰাকীয়ে বিপৰীতে লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে।
কৰ্ণাটক: সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত চিনাক্ত কৰা ২৫,৩১১গৰাকী ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰে ৰাজ্যখনত সৰ্বমুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২৪,৫০,২১৫গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। দিনটোত ৫২৯গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰে এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হয়গৈ ২৫,৮১১গৰাকী। আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ৫৭,৩৩৩গৰাকী। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ১,১২,২১৮গৰাকী। ইফালে, এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ১,২২,৪৩,৪৭৩গৰাকী লোকে প্ৰতিষেধক গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ: সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত চিনাক্ত কৰা ১২,৯৯৪গৰাকী ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰে ৰাজ্যখনত সৰ্বমুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১৫,৯৩,৮২১গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। দিনটোত ৯৬গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰে এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হয়গৈ ১০,২২২গৰাকী। আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ১৮,৩৭৩গৰাকী। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ২,০৩,৭৬২গৰাকী। ইফালে, এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ১৩,৭৯,৮৩৭গৰাকী লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ৮০,২৩,৫৪১পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
তেলেংগাণা: মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী কে চি আৰয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ভিড পৰিস্থিতিৰ সমীক্ষা কৰে। ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে দ্বিসূত্ৰী নীতি গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। বৃহত্ সংখ্যক লোকৰ নমুনা পৰীক্ষণ আৰু আৰু হোম আইছলেশ্যন কিটৰ বিতৰণ। ইফালে, ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ১,২২,৪৩,৪৭৩গৰাকী লোকে প্ৰতিষেধক গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত চিনাক্ত কৰা ৩০৪৩গৰাকী আক্ৰান্তক নতুনকৈ চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে। দিনটোত ২১গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে। এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হয়গৈ ৩১৪৬গৰাকী। ইফালে ৰাজ্যখনত সংক্ৰমিত সোকৰ সংখ্যা হয়গৈ ৫,৫৬,৩২০গৰাকী। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ৩৯,২০৬গৰাকী। ইফালে, এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ১,২২,৪৩,৪৭৩গৰাকী লোকে প্ৰতিষেধক গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
অসম: শেহতীয়া ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৮৪গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰে ক’ভিড সংক্ৰমণৰ সংকট অব্যাহত আছে ৰাজ্যখনত। সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত সম্পন্ন কৰা মুঠ ১,২০,৬৬৮ নমুনা পৰীক্ষাৰ বিপৰীতে ৬,২২১গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ তথ্য নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে। দিনটোত কামৰূপ মহানগৰ জিলাত সৰ্বাধিক ৭২৯গৰাকী লোকক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা বুলি চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে। ইফালে, মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই গুৱাহাটী চিকিত্সা মহাবিদ্যালয় চৌহদত ২৮খন নতুন আইচিইউ বিচনা আনুষ্ঠানিক ভাবে মুকলি কৰে।
মণিপুৰ:: ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া পৰিস্থিতিৰ বুজ লোৱাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে সোমবাৰে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী এন বীৰেন সিঙে হেলিকপ্টাৰৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ উখ্ৰূল, সেনাপতি আৰু টামেংলং জিলা পৰিভ্ৰমণ কৰে। ৰাজ্যখনত ৫৩৮গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৭গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে। ইয়াকে লৈ ৰাজ্যখনত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৩,৪৫,৬১৮গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে।
মেঘালয়: ৮১১গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৰাজ্যখনত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে ৬৭৯গৰাকী লোকে। ইয়াকে লৈ ৰাজ্যখনত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাই আজি ৩০,০০০ৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে। আজিৰ তাৰিখত ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ৩০,৪৯২গৰাকী। আনহাতে, সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ৭৭৮৮গৰাকী।
ছিক্কিম: শেহতীয়া ভাবে ১০১গৰাকী আক্ৰান্ক চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে। এইখিনি সময়ত ২২৪গৰাকী লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে. ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩,১৮৪গৰাকী। কভিড-ৰ চিকিত্সাৰে জড়িত স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকসকলক অস্থায়ী ভাবে নিযুক্তি দিয়াৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে ছিক্কিম চৰকাৰে।
ত্ৰিপুৰা: কালি ৰাজ্যখনত ৪২৬গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে। পশ্চিম ত্ৰিপুৰা জিলাত আক্ৰান্তৰ হাৰ ২৪.৭১শতাংশলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
নাগালেণ্ড: সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ১৯১গৰাকী কভিড আক্ৰান্ত চিনাক্ত কৰা বিপৰীতে ১১গৰাকী লোক প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাইছে। ইফালে, ৪৭১৪গৰাকী সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সৈতে ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২০,২৫৯গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
25 MAY 2021 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
• At 1.96 Lakh Cases, Daily New Cases falls below 2 Lakh mark after 40 Days
• Daily Positivity Rate currently at 9.54%
• 12.82 Lakh Vaccination Doses administered for 18-44 age group in last 24 hours; highest since 1st May 2021
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
At 1.96 Lakh Cases, Daily New Cases falls below 2 Lakh mark after 40 Days
12.82 Lakh Vaccination Doses administered for 18-44 age group in last 24 hours; highest since 1st May 2021
• In encouraging signs to India’s fight against COVID-19 pandemic, the Daily New Cases have fallen below 2 Lakh to a level seen 40 days before (Daily new cases were 1,84,372 on 14th April 2021).
• 1,96,427 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
• Cumulatively, the Active Caseload has also now reduced to 25,86,782. Active Cases have decreased since its last peak on 10th May 2021. A net decline of 1,33,934 is witnessed in the last 24 hours.
• India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 12th consecutive day. 3,26,850 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
• India’s cumulative recoveries have reached 2,40,54,861 today.
• A total of 20,58,112 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively 33,25,94,176 tests have been done so far.
• The Daily Positivity rate has reduced and now stands at 9.54% today.
• A total of 19,85,38,999 vaccine doses have been administered through 28,41,151 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
• 12.82 Lakh Vaccination Doses were administered for 18-44 age group in last 24 hours.
For details:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721472
More than 21.89 crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
Government of India has so far provided, both through the free of cost category and through direct state procurement category, more than 21.89 crore vaccine doses (21,89,69,250) to States/UTs.
Of this, the total consumption,including wastages is 19,93,39,750 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.77 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,77,67,850) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
For details; https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721518
Update on COVID Relief Aid
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 17,755 Oxygen Concentrators; 16,301 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 13,449 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.9 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 24rd May 2021.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721553
Additional 19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that the additional 19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B have been allocated to all States/UTs and Central Institutions on 24th May, 2021.
Besides this, 23680 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated across country on 21st May.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721438
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh convenes an urgent meeting of Health Secretaries of all North Eastern States to review COVID preparedness
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today convened an urgent meeting to discuss recent COVID surge in Northeast.
The meeting was attended by Health Secretaries of all the eight Northeastern States of Assam, Meghalaya, Tripura, Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Manipur, Mizoram and Nagaland as well as Union Secretary Ministry of North East, Secretary North Eastern Council and Joint Secretary Incharge Northeast in the Ministry of Health.
Taking note of the reports in some sections of media that Northeast may become the next COVID hotspot, Dr Jitendra Singh said, what is worrisome is that in the last wave of the pandemic, North East had remained relatively unaffected by COVID compared to many other States and some States like Sikkim did not have a single corona positive case throughout the lockdown period. But in contrast this year, in the last around two weeks, North Eastern States have suddenly started registering a steep rise in corona positive cases. He said, he is in constant touch with all the eight Chief Ministers of North Eastern States and whatever help is sought from the States is being promptly provided from the Centre.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721653
Yet another village in Ahmednagar district becomes Covid free following Covid appropriate behavior
While the whole country is battling the second wave of Covid-19, a small village in Ahmednagar district of Maharashtra - Bhoyare Khurd has used the tools of widespread public awareness, following Covid-appropriate behaviour, regular health check-ups and isolation of infected people to control the spread of the virus and eventually become COVID-free.
Following the footsteps of Hivare Bazaar, whose success story is already well documented, this small village with a population of 1,500 people has demonstrated that collective efforts of people has the power of reducing COVID-19 to zero and make an entire village corona-free.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721468
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
Maharashtra:Maharashtra government has shunned the option of home isolation for patients and instead made institutional quarantine must in areas that have a high Covid positivity rate.
The Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation today started its three-day special walk-in vaccination drive for citizens at its centres in Mumbai. In this drive citizens aged 60 years and above will get the first and the second dose of Covishield vaccine during this period. Health workers and frontline workers as well as 45 years and above will get the second dose. While, all age groups will get the second dose of Covaxin. Vaccination for 18-44 years age group remains suspended in civic and government run vaccination centres.
Gujarat: Gujarat's COVID-19 tally increased by 3,187 to touch 7,91,657 on Monday, while the toll rose by 45, the lowest since April 10, and the recovery count by 9,305. The state has so far witnessed 9,621 deaths and 7,13,065 people getting discharged, which is 90.07 per cent of the total caseload. The number of active cases is 68,971, of which 648 are on ventilator support.The state government said it had procured 16 lakh vaccine doses worth Rs 52 crore for the 18-44 segment, with plans afoot to cover one lakh people in this age group daily. With 2,17,513 people getting vaccinated on Monday, the number of doses administered in the state so far rose to 1,56,01,373.
Rajasthan: The State Government has issued directions to child-specialty hospitals across the state to ensure proper treatment facilities for children as Covid-19's third wave might affect children.Rajasthan recorded 4,414 fresh COVID-19 cases on Monday that took its tally to 9,20,456 while 103 more fatalities pushed the death toll to 7,806.The number of active COVID-19 cases in Rajasthan stands at 1,12,218 while 8,12,775 people have recovered from the disease so far.
Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan has said that Corona curfew should be strictly followed till May 31st so that zero percent positivity rate can be achieved. The state has declared that Rs 5,000 monthly pension will be given to children who have lost parents to corona. Additionally, these children will also receive free education and ration.In Madhya Pradesh, those in 18 to 44 years age bracket will now be able to take the vaccine without booking a slot. This facility has started in the state at govt vaccination centres from yesterday.Meanwhile, the number of daily infections has come down below 3000 level. State reported 2936 new cases yesterday.
Chhattisgarh:Chhattisgarh has been witnessing a steady decline in Covid cases. The test positivity rate in the state has come down to less than 6 percent. In the last one week, there has been an increase of about 5 percent in the recovery rate.In the state, permission has been given to open markets, malls and showrooms from today in all the districts with declining rates of COVID-19 infections. In those districts where the positivity rate is more than 8%, the lockdown will continue as per the old guidelines.Meanwhile, in view of the increasing cases of Mucormycosis in the state, the state government has declared it as a notifiable disease. Now it has been made mandatory for all the hospitals in the state to inform the Chief Medical and Health Officer of the concerned district about any case of black fungus.
Goa: Goa government will start 'Tika Utsav' (vaccination festival) in all panchayats and municipalities in the state from May 26 to get those above 45 vaccinated against COVID-19. Only the first dose of vaccine would be given during the Tika Utsav.The COVID-19 tally in Goa reached 1,47,861 on Monday with the addition of 1,401 cases, while the day also saw 38 people succumbing to the infection and 2,362 recovering. The state's death toll stands at 2,421 and the number of people discharged so far is 1,29,162, leaving it with an active caseload of 16,278.
Kerala:The State government has included those who are going abroad for studies and employment purpose, in the prioritised group under the 18-45 years age category for the Covid-19 vaccination. State Health Minister Veena George today said that an immediate decision has been taken in this regard as many foreign countries have made vaccination compulsory for those arriving there for study and job purposes. Besides them, 10 other categories were also included in the prioritised group. As many as 32 categories of people belonging to the age group were earlier included in the priority category after considering them as frontline fighters against Covid-19. With the black fungus disease increasing at an alarming rate in the state, shortage of the medicine has been affecting the treatment. So far 44 people were infected with black fungus in Kerala. The state recorded highest single-day toll of 196 Covid deaths on Monday. The state saw 17,821 new Covid cases also. TPR was at 20.41%.
Tamil Nadu:TN Health Minister Ma Subramaniam has said that the government has roped in multi-specialty experts and doctors to carry out a detailed study on Mucormycosis or Black Fungus; he said further action of the government will be based on their inputs. 140 tonnes of O2 sourced from Singapore to reach TN today; the containers carrying oxygen are being moved from Vishakapattanam port and are likely to reach Chennai and Salem by Tuesday. Madras High Court has sought the Central government to ensure that the State gets at least the allocated 519 MT per day especially with supply from the Eastern Corridor looking bleak owing to impending Cyclone Yaas, which is likely to hit Odisha. Observing that there is skewed allocation of vaccines to Tamil Nadu considering the number of COVID-19 positive cases reported, the Madras High Court on Monday sought the Centre to revisit the allocation for the State. State Ministers flagged off mobile vegetable and groceries sales via mini vans across the state on Monday to handle the intensified lockdown this week. The state universities of TN will conduct online examinations for students from June 14, a statement from the state government said. TN recorded 34,867 new Covid-19 cases and 404 deaths in the last 24 hours, the Health Department said on Monday. The fresh cases pushed the caseload to 18,77,211 and the deaths took the toll to 20,872. Till date 74,73,489 have been vaccinated across the State, of which 55,07,034 received first dose and 19,66,455 received second dose.
Karnataka:Snags in plants to hit O2 supply: technical problems at two oxygen manufacturing plants in Ballari have disrupted oxygen supplies in the state with production dropping by 220 tonnes a day. Union minister DV Sadananda Gowda said the Central government would soon supply the vaccine as per the demand of the state. There are as many as 446 suspected black fungus cases and 12 related deaths in the state. CM B S Yediyurappa said that he was thinking of another Covid-19 financial package for communities and groups that have been left out of the one he announced recently. The number of Covid-19 recoveries continue to outnumber fresh infections in Karnataka, as the state on Monday reported 57,333 discharges and 25,311 new cases. The state on Monday reported 529 more deaths, taking the toll to 25,811, while the total number of infections in the state stood at 24,50,215. Till date 1,22,43,473 have been vaccinated across the State, of which 96,11,607 received first dose and 26,31,866 received second dose.
Andhra Pradesh: State reported 12,994 new Covid-19 cases after testing 58,835 samples with 96 deaths, while 18,373 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 15,93,821; Active cases: 2,03,762; Discharges: 13,79,837; Deaths: 10,222. A total of 80,23,541 doses of Covid vaccine have been administered in the state as on yesterday, which include 56,57,588 first doses and 23,65,953 second doses. With the incidents of vehicles from AP being stopped on interstate borders of Telangana, Odisha, Tamil Nadu and Karnataka, DGP Gautam Sawang said commuters should take an emergency pass (e-pass) from the respective states before travelling to avoid being stranded. However, he said no e-pass is required for those travelling or transiting AP during the non-curfew hours from 6 am to 12 noon. Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy thanked Reliance Industries chief Mukesh Ambani and the Reliance Foundation for helping out by sending Oxygen Express trains to Andhra Pradesh. CM also thanked Tata Steel which has supplied more than 1000 MT of LMO to AP,
Telangana:CM KCR reviewed the Covid situation in the state with concerned departments yesterday. He asked officials to adopt two-pronged strategy – Conducting a greater number of tests and simultaneously distributing Home Isolation kits to those who have Covid like symptoms. The CM ordered procurement of 50 Lakh Rapid Test Kits immediately. After ten days gap, the Covid vaccination drive in the state to resume today and to cover only persons aged above 45 years. Meanwhile, A total of 3043 new daily cases and 21 fatalities were reported in the state yesterday taking the total number of positive cases in the state to 5,56,320 and fatalities to 3146. Total number of Active Cases in the state now stands at 39,206.
Assam: The daily COVID casualties in the State continued to remain high, with 84 more people succumbing to the disease in the last 24 hours. A total of 6221 new infections were detected on Monday out of 1,20,668 tests conducted across the state. Kamrup Metro saw 729 new cases during the day.CM Himanta Biswa Sarma on Monday inaugurated 28 new ICU beds in GMCH apart from taking stock of COVID-19 treatment facilities and other aspects of the hospital.
Manipur:: Chief Minister N Biren Singh visited Ukhrul, Senapati and Tamenglong districts by helicopter to take stock of the COVID-19 situation in these three districts on Monday.State records 538 new cases, 17 fatalities.The total number of people who have been inoculated reached 3,45,618.
Meghalaya:With 811 new cases and a record 679 recoveries took the confirmed tally of COVID-19 in the state past the 30,000-mark and now stands at 30,492, while the active tally is 7,788.
Sikkim: A total of 101 new Covid cases were detected. Meanwhile, 224 persons successfully recovered from Covid. The State’s active Covid tally is now 3184.Temporary Govt appointment ordersgiven to Covid volunteers in Sikkim .
Tripura: State reported 426 positive cases yesterday, While West Tripura districts positivity rate reached 24.71% .
Nagaland:Nagaland reported 191 new Covid cases and 11 deaths on Monday. Active cases were 4714 while tally went up to 20,259. Govt spokesperson on Covid-19 Mmhonlumo Kikon said Nagaland currently has 1558 oxygen cylinders and concentrators. Another 800 cylinders are expected to arrive from Ahmedabad.Over 2000 random samples tested in Nagaland so far. Positivity rate is 20% with Kohima leading the list.Centre allocates 8500 vials of Remdisivir for Nagaland for the period from April 21 to May 30. The state has so far received 1400 vials from the Centre.
Punjab: The total number of patients tested Positive is 543475. Number of active cases is 54996. Total Deaths reported is 13468. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 1st dose (Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 867587. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 2nd dose (Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 245600. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 1st dose is 2727499. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 2nd dose is 453868.
Haryana: Total Number of Samples found positive till date is 741785. Total active COVID-19 patients are 38119. Number of deaths is 7607. Cumulative number of people vaccinated till date is 5372311.
Chandigarh: Total Lab confirmed COVID-19 cases are 58734. Total number of Active Cases is 4428. Total number of COVID-19 deaths till date is 709.
Himachal Pradesh: Total number of patients tested COVID positive till date is 180983. Total number of Active Cases is 24181. Total deaths reported till date is 2813.