Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 130
India crosses a major landmark with more than 20 Cr Cumulative Vaccine Doses administered so far
More than 1.28 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 18.7 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
25 MAY 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today. The country has administered more than 20 Cr (20,04,94,991) Vaccine Doses as per the 7 pm provisional report today. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
9,42,796 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 1,28,74,546 across 37 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for their first dose of COVID vaccine.
Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
5,120
2
Andhra Pradesh
11,486
3
Arunachal Pradesh
19,933
4
Assam
4,80,183
5
Bihar
14,83,081
6
Chandigarh
23,519
7
Chhattisgarh
7,16,656
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
23,155
9
Daman & Diu
26,151
10
Delhi
9,49,192
11
Goa
32,116
12
Gujarat
9,10,871
13
Haryana
8,34,760
14
Himachal Pradesh
60,254
15
Jammu & Kashmir
55,775
16
Jharkhand
4,35,634
17
Karnataka
3,47,295
18
Kerala
79,282
19
Ladakh
7,031
20
Lakshadweep
1,779
21
Madhya Pradesh
9,55,833
22
Maharashtra
7,47,342
23
Manipur
12,523
24
Meghalaya
29,066
25
Mizoram
11,792
26
Nagaland
18,260
27
Odisha
4,36,285
28
Puducherry
8,766
29
Punjab
4,20,412
30
Rajasthan
14,57,619
31
Sikkim
8,748
32
Tamil Nadu
2,04,362
33
Telangana
803
34
Tripura
54,074
35
Uttar Pradesh
13,60,960
36
Uttarakhand
2,43,950
37
West Bengal
4,00,478
Total
1,28,74,546
The total of 20,04,94,991 include 97,94,835 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 67,28,443 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,51,62,077 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 83,77,270 FLWs (2nd dose), and 1,28,74,546 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 6,20,47,952 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,00,24,157 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,71,19,900 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,83,65,811 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
97,94,835
2nd Dose
67,28,443
FLWs
1st Dose
1,51,62,077
2nd Dose
83,77,270
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,28,74,546
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,20,47,952
2nd Dose
1,00,24,157
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,71,19,900
2nd Dose
1,83,65,811
Total
20,04,94,991
As on Day-130 of the vaccination drive (25th May, 2021), total 18,77,419 vaccine doses were given. 16,90,691 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,86,728 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 25th May, 2021 (130th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
14,259
2ndDose
9,050
FLWs
1stDose
75,585
2nd Dose
20,397
18-44 years
1st Dose
9,42,796
45 to 60 years
1stDose
4,68,412
2nd Dose
1,06,532
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,89,639
2nd Dose
50,749
Total Achievement
1stDose
16,90,691
2ndDose
1,86,728
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण से जुड़ी ताजा जानकारी: 130वां दिन
अब तक भारत में टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा बढ़कर 20 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ, जो एक बड़ी उपलब्धि है
अब तक 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 1.28 करोड़ से अधिक लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया
​​​​​​​आज रात 7 बजे तक 18.7 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
25 MAY 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
आज रात 7 बजे तक पूरे देशभर से प्राप्त प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, टीका लगवाने वालों की कुल संख्या 20 करोड़ (20,04,94,991) को पार कर गई। परीक्षण, ट्रैक, उपचार और कोविड उपयुक्त व्यवहार के साथ-साथ महामारी की रोकथाम और प्रबंधन के लिए भारत सरकार की व्यापक रणनीति का एक अभिन्न स्तंभ है।
18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 9,42,796 लाभार्थियों ने आज कोविड-19 टीके का पहली खुराक लगवाई और तीसरे चरण का टीकाकरण अभियान शुरू होने के बाद से अब तक 37 राज्यों/केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश के कुल 1,28,74,546 लोगों को टीके की खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। बिहार, राजस्थान और उत्तर प्रदेश ने 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों को कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगवाई है।
नीचे दी गयी तालिका 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गयी खुराक की जानकारी देती है:.
क्रम संख्या.
राज्य
कुल
1
अंडमान-निकोबार द्वीप समूह
5,120
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
11,486
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
19,933
4
असम
4,80,183
5
बिहार
14,83,081
6
चंडीगढ़
23,519
7
छत्तीसगढ़
7,16,656
8
दादर-नागर हवेली
23,155
9
दमन-दीव
26,151
10
दिल्ली
9,49,192
11
गोवा
32,116
12
गुजरात
9,10,871
13
हरियाणा
8,34,760
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
60,254
15
जम्मू-कश्मीर
55,775
16
झारखंड
4,35,634
17
कर्नाटक
3,47,295
18
केरल
79,282
19
लद्दाख
7,031
20
लक्षद्वीप
1,779
21
मध्य प्रदेश
9,55,833
22
महाराष्ट्र
7,47,342
23
मणिपुर
12,523
24
मेघालय
29,066
25
मिजोरम
11,792
26
नगालैंड
18,260
27
ओडिशा
4,36,285
28
पुद्दुचेरी
8,766
29
पंजाब
4,20,412
30
राजस्थान
14,57,619
31
सिक्किम
8,748
32
तमिलनाडु
2,04,362
33
तेलंगाना
803
34
त्रिपुरा
54,074
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
13,60,960
36
उत्तराखंड
2,43,950
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
4,00,478
कुल
1,28,74,546
अब तक दी गयी टीके की कुल 20,04,94,991 खुराक में से 97,94,835 स्वास्थ्य सेवा कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने वैक्सीन (टीके) की पहली खुराक ली है और 67,28,443 ऐसे एचसीडब्ल्यू भी शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने टीके की दूसरी खुराक ली है। इसके अलावा पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,51,62,077 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी (एफएलडब्ल्यू), दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 83,77,270 एफएलडब्ल्यू, और 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,28,74,546 लोग शामिल हैं। इसके साथ-साथ 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 6,20,47,952 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 1,00,24,157 लाभार्थियों के साथ-साथ 5,71,19,900 पहली खुराक लेने वाले और 1,83,65,811 दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 60 वर्ष की आयु से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी भी शामिल हैं।
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
97,94,835
दूसरी खुराक
67,28,443
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,51,62,077
दूसरी खुराक
83,77,270
आयु वर्ग 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
1,28,74,546
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
6,20,47,592
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,24,157
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
5,71,19,900
दूसरी खुराक
1,83,65,811
कुल
20,04,94,991
टीकाकरण अभियान के 130वें दिन (25 मई, 2021) कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 18,77,419 खुराक दी गई। रात 7 बजे तक मिली अस्थायी जानकारी के अनुसार इसमें से 16,90,691 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 1,86,728 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 25 मई, 2021 (130वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
14,259
दूसरी खुराक
9,050
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
75,585
दूसरी खुराक
20,397
आयु वर्ग 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
9,42,796
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
4,68,412
दूसरी खुराक
1,06,532
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
1,89,639
दूसरी खुराक
50,749
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
16,90,691
दूसरी खुराक
1,86,728
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।